Girls Boys
 
Highlights
 
Girls Varsity took Clash with the Titans as a training race, wearing trainers and running as a pack through the 2 mile marker at a pre-determined pace..and were still able to capture the win out of 12 teams!


Girls JV once again displayed their depth by placing 9 girls in the top 15 and scoring 29 points against the 3 full teams in the field to win the JV division.


Varsity (7 runners) Place Averages
1 Mile = 23.4
2 Mile = 17
Finish = 12.9

Varsity Top 5 Place Averages
1 Mile = 21.6
2 Mile = 15
Finish = 8.8

JV Place Averages
1 Mile = 25.1
2 Mile = 24
Finish = 22.8

JV Top 5 Place Averages
1 Mile = 10.4
2 Mile = 9
Finish = 7.8
Boys Varsity had the same plan as the Girls, wearing trainers and group running through the 2 mile marker.  They started off in the far back off the start line, and were able to work their way up methodically to a 2nd place team finish out of 20 teams - 12 points away from 1st!

Boys JV packed in the front of the race, as well as the rest of the field with our 39 athletes out of 111 finishers.  They scored 19 points to beat the competition with 9 scoring teams. 


Varsity (6 runners) Place Averages
1 Mile = 63.5
2 Mile = 39
Finish = 19.8

Varsity Top 5 Place Averages
1 Mile = 61.8
2 Mile = 36
Finish = 15.4

JV Place Averages
1 Mile = 44
2 Mile = 41
Finish = 40.3

JV Top 5 Place Averages
1 Mile = 4.8
2 Mile = 4
Finish = 3.8
   
Personal Records
Katie Bushey - 184 s !
Gabrielle Chasse - 23 s
Viveka Christensen - 368 s !
Logan Coombs - 52 s
Sarah Dinkel - 422 s !
Marija Grove - 54 s
Sophia Krouscas - 143 s !
Emma Littlefield - 195 s !
Zach Davis - 38 s
Bryson Green - 102 s !
Will Harrison - 41 s
Brennen Lucia - 120 s !
Nevin O'Dowd - 49 s
Nathaniel Paye - 155 s !
Tristan Reichard - 7 s
Boston Rosborough - 187 s !
Conner Rutherford - 11 s
Harrison Tracy


Name Mile 1 Mile 2 Overall
  Time Place Time Place Time Place
             
Girls Varsity            
             
Audrey Link 6:55 16 13:53 (6:58) 11 20:54.19 (7:01) 3
Mari Garza 6:56 17 13:54 (6:58) 12 21:18.54 (7:25) 7
Annika Griggs 6:58 22 13:59 (7:01) 17 21:19.22 (7:20) 8
Mia Jones 6:58 25 13:59 (7:01) 16 21:22.87 (7:24) 10
Emily Wolfe 6:59 28 14:00 (7:01) 19 21:36.10 (7:36) 16
Grayson Lawrence 6:59 27 14:14 (7:15) 22 22:19.00 (8:05) 22
Lily Rascher 6:59 29 14:14 (7:15) 23 22:34.37 (8:20) 24
             
Girls JV            
             
Ella Semtner 7:30 6 15:28 (7:58) 6 23:59.30 (8:31) 5
Grace McGehee 7:33 8 15:29 (7:56) 7 24:05.30 (8:36) 7
Adriane Boerth 7:45 14 15:44 (7:59) 11 24:08.53 (8:25) 8
Kennedy Thomason 7:45 13 15:45 (8:00) 13 24:10.87 (8:26) 9
Norah Griggs 7:38 11 15:44 (8:06) 10 24:24.44 (8:40) 10
Dulaney Hudgins 7:41 12 15:45 (8:04) 12 24:33.23 (8:48) 11
Julia Wallace 7:35 10 15:33 (7:58) 8 24:43.90 (9:11) 12
Meghan Sforza 7:54 16 16:25 (8:31) 17 25:20.88 (8:56) 14
Shelly Boerth 7:57 18 16:24 (8:27) 16 25:21.19 (8:57) 15
Carley Thompson 7:58 19 16:33 (8:35) 19 25:54.81 (9:22) 18
Sophia Krouscas 8:14 24 17:06 (8:52) 20 26:46.41 (9:40) 19
Mallory Cox 8:21 25 17:24 (9:03) 24 26:50.48 (9:26) 20
Logan Coombs 8:42 31 18:14 (9:32) 31 28:08.88 (9:55) 26
Anna Seaton 8:45 33 18:14 (9:29) 32 28:28.84 (10:15) 29
Emma Littlefield 8:35 29 18:09 (9:34) 29 28:34.60 (10:26) 30
Sarah Harrison 8:23 26 18:01 (9:38) 28 29:13.04 (11:12) 32
Erika Miyazaki 9:00 37 18:53 (9:53) 35 29:42.63 (10:50) 34
Marija Grove 9:36 45 19:23 (9:47) 37 29:44.13 (10:21) 35
Viveka Christensen 9:22 42 19:42 (10:20) 41 31:07.86 (11:26) 39
Katie Bushey 9:14 41 19:42 (10:28) 40 31:14.63 (11:33) 40
Sarah Dinkel 9:33 44 20:51 (11:18) 43 33:13.56 (12:23) 43
Gabrielle Chasse 10:43 48 23:23 (12:40) 46 36:41.31 (13:18) 46
             
Boys Varsity            
             
Alistair Bushey 6:18 59 12:18 (6:00) 24 18:07.90 (5:50) 8
Landon Dinkel 6:18 58 12:18 (6:00) 23 18:19.03 (6:01) 12
Cade Green 6:20 68 12:31 (6:11) 48 18:35.54 (6:05) 16
Ben Schmitt 6:20 61 12:31 (6:11) 49 18:54.04 (6:23) 20
Matthew McPherson 6:20 63 12:26 (6:06) 36 18:54.70 (6:29) 21
James Wallace 6:21 72 12:35 (6:14) 55 19:26.12 (6:51) 42
             
Boys JV            
             
Johnny Lowry 6:04 4 12:07 (6:03) 3 18:32.82 (6:26) 1
Vance Ruiz 6:00 2 12:03 (6:03) 2 18:46.09 (6:43) 3
Oscar Coddington 6:04 5 12:08 (6:04) 4 18:58.65 (6:51) 4
Eli Sterling 6:06 6 12:17 (6:11) 5 19:05.46 (6:48) 5
Zach Bibeau 6:06 7 12:18 (6:12) 6 19:08.62 (6:51) 6
Chris Harrison 6:04 3 12:26 (6:22) 7 19:24.95 (6:59) 8
Zachary Ermann 6:09 13 12:32 (6:23) 11 19:38.51 (7:07) 10
Elliot Howard 6:07 9 12:35 (6:28) 12 19:42.14 (7:07) 11
Gavin Paye 6:35 35 13:09 (6:34) 22 19:47.22 (6:38) 13
Jonathan Goerlich 6:14 16 12:45 (6:31) 14 19:50.21 (7:05) 15
Conner Rutherford 6:15 17 12:47 (6:32) 15 19:51.71 (7:05) 16
Zach Davis 6:26 25 13:07 (6:41) 21 20:17.97 (7:11) 20
Zach Swartzwelder 6:37 37 13:14 (6:37) 27 20:20.13 (7:06) 21
Bela Williams 6:26 26 13:06 (6:40) 20 20:23.21 (7:17) 22
Bryson Green 6:34 34 13:19 (6:45) 29 20:25.04 (7:06) 24
Jethro Rust 6:27 29 13:14 (6:47) 26 20:43.49 (7:29) 26
Quinn Worley 6:40 39 13:30 (6:50) 35 20:45.85 (7:16) 27
Elliot Shadle 6:25 24 13:22 (6:57) 30 20:47.62 (7:26) 28
Henry Goldschmidt 6:43 44 13:34 (6:51) 36 20:48.74 (7:15) 30
Nathan Lewis 6:37 38 13:29 (6:52) 34 20:56.84 (7:28) 35
Howard Shi 6:55 52 13:50 (6:55) 40 20:57.74 (7:08) 36
Nevin O'Dowd 7:00 55 14:05 (7:05) 48 21:31.59 (7:27) 39
Brennen Lucia 6:41 40 13:44 (7:03) 37 21:31.89 (7:48) 40
Dylan McDonald 6:41 41 13:46 (7:05) 38 21:34.19 (7:48) 41
Rylan Pospichal 7:00 56 14:13 (7:13) 52 21:54.68 (7:42) 45
Ryan Ankrum 7:02 59 14:31 (7:29) 56 22:31.43 (8:00) 54
Will Shi 7:02 58 14:47 (7:45) 60 22:41.08 (7:54) 56
Harrison Tracy 7:12 63 14:55 (7:43) 62 23:23.39 (8:28) 62
Azat Hedgepeth 7:13 64 14:56 (7:43) 63 23:25.19 (8:29) 63
Alex Davis 7:13 65 14:58 (7:45) 64 23:56.21 (8:58) 67
Jackson Hardy 7:43 86 15:35 (7:52) 76 23:56.62 (8:22) 68
Cato Zhong 7:23 70 15:24 (8:01) 71 24:01.40 (8:37) 71
Nathaniel Paye 7:44 87 15:42 (7:58) 79 24:21.03 (8:39) 73
Boston Rosborough 7:40 85 15:42 (8:02) 80 24:29.02 (8:47) 75
Tristan Reichard 7:48 89 16:09 (8:21) 86 24:58.02 (8:49) 80
Aidan Berger 7:37 84 16:09 (8:32) 85 25:30.86 (9:22) 88
Will Harrison 8:00 93 16:51 (8:51) 94 25:51.05 (9:00) 89
Nathan Gallagher 7:01 57 14:48 (7:47) 61 27:33.83 (12:46) 99
Thomas Jackson 8:25 99 17:38 (9:13) 102 27:43.10 (10:05) 100
             




Clash Results
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com