Girls Results   Boys Results
             
5k       5k    
             
18:21.8 Kaitlynn Wolfe Great American   15:59.4 Alistair Bushey Great American
18:33.4 Ailene Edwards Knights Crossing   16:15.1 Henry Coddington Great American
18:38.3 Audrey Link Great American   16:16 Alistair Bushey Carlisle
18:42.7 Ailene Edwards Great American   16:16.5 Henry Coddington Albemarle
18:49 Kaitlynn Wolfe Carlisle   16:22.5 Miles Kominsky Great American
18:51.7 Ailene Edwards Albemarle   16:24.5 Landon Dinkel Great American
18:58 Audrey Link Carlisle   16:28.3 Alistair Bushey Albemarle
19:02 Ailene Edwards Carlisle   16:30.0 Henry Coddington Knights Crossing
19:03.9 Kaitlynn Wolfe Region Championship   16:36.3 Alistair Bushey Knights Crossing
19:04.1 Kaitlynn Wolfe Albemarle   16:36.5 Henry Coddington Region Championship
19:05.6 Ailene Edwards Metro   16:41 Henry Coddington Carlisle
19:11.4 Ailene Edwards Region Championship   16:41.9 Landon Dinkel Knights Crossing
19:11.6 Kaitlynn Wolfe Knights Crossing   16:47.0 Henry Coddington Metro
19:31.7 Audrey Link Region Championship   16:55.6 Landon Dinkel Albemarle
19:33.6 Kaitlynn Wolfe Metro   16:56.1 Alistair Bushey Region Championship
19:34.0 Sophia Link Great American   16:57 Miles Kominsky Carlisle
19:37.9 Audrey Link Albemarle   16:58.6 Alistair Bushey Metro
19:45.1 Audrey Link Knights Crossing   16:59.9 Miles Kominsky Region Championship
19:45.1 Audrey Link Metro   17:03 Landon Dinkel Carlisle
19:57 Sophia Link Carlisle   17:07.1 Miles Kominsky Metro
20:00.3 Grayson Lawrence Great American   17:09.3 Landon Dinkel Metro
20:08.8 Sophia Link Region Championship   17:14.6 Landon Dinkel Region Championship
20:10.5 Annika Griggs Great American   17:19.6 Matthew McPherson Knights Crossing
20:11.5 Sophia Link Albemarle   17:23.5 Ben Schmitt Knights Crossing
20:15.2 Sophia Link Metro   17:23.6 Ben Schmitt Great American
20:15.5 Grayson Lawrence Knights Crossing   17:26.0 Henry Coddington Blue Demon
20:17.1 Mari Garza Great American   17:28.1 Sean Bianchi Great American
20:18.1 Sophia Link Knights Crossing   17:28.1 Cade Green Great American
20:20.2 Ailene Edwards Blue Demon   17:29.4 Cade Green Albemarle
20:40 Grayson Lawrence Carlisle   17:30.4 Cade Green Knights Crossing
20:42.2 Annika Griggs Knights Crossing   17:31.0 Alistair Bushey Blue Demon
20:47 Mari Garza Carlisle   17:34.3 Matthew McPherson Great American
20:51 Annika Griggs Carlisle   17:35.4 Sean Bianchi Knights Crossing
20:52.2 Emily Fitch Knights Crossing   17:39 Ben Schmitt Carlisle
20:54.6 Mari Garza Region Championship   17:40.4 Cade Green Region Championship
20:58.0 Sophia Link Blue Demon   17:44.2 Miles Kominsky Blue Demon
21:03.9 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blue Demon   17:52.9 Ben Schmitt Albemarle
21:04.6 Julia Lattimer Knights Crossing   17:54.0 Christian Shushok Knights Crossing
21:08.7 Julia Lattimer Region Championship   17:55.4 Cade Green Metro
21:12.7 Audrey Link Blue Demon   18:00.3 Sean Bianchi Albemarle
21:14.0 Mari Garza Knights Crossing   18:02.5 Matthew McPherson Metro
21:14.3 Julia Lattimer Metro   18:03.0 Landon Dinkel Blue Demon
21:21.5 Emily Fitch Great American   18:09 Matthew McPherson Carlisle
21:24 Julia Lattimer Carlisle   18:11 Cade Green Carlisle
21:28.3 Mari Garza Albemarle   18:11.3 Sean Bianchi Region Championship
21:28.3 Grayson Lawrence Region Championship   18:15.1 Chris Harrison Great American
21:29.9 Grayson Lawrence Metro   18:18.4 Ben Schmitt Region Championship
21:32.3 Annika Griggs Region Championship   18:19 Sean Bianchi Carlisle
21:35.4 Mari Garza Metro   18:25.7 Ben Schmitt Metro
21:37.0 Emily Fitch Region Championship   18:27.43 Alistair Bushey Clash with the Titans
21:41.43 Audrey Link Clash with the Titans   18:30.1 Matthew McPherson Region Championship
21:42.3 Julia Lattimer Albemarle   18:31.1 Chris Harrison Albemarle
21:45.92 Ailene Edwards Clash with the Titans   18:31.65 Henry Coddington Clash with the Titans
21:53.9 Emily Fitch Albemarle   18:32.0 Oscar Coddington Great American
21:55.6 Mia Jones Great American   18:34.0 Christian Shushok Blue Demon
22:00.7 Carley Thompson Great American   18:34.9 James Wallace Great American
22:01.5 Annika Griggs Albemarle   18:37.6 Cade Green Blue Demon
22:01.6 Emily Fitch Metro   18:40.1 Zachary Bibeau Great American
22:02 Shelly Boerth Carlisle   18:40.1 Sean Bianchi Metro
22:04.3 Shelly Boerth Great American   18:40.9 Eli Sterling Great American
22:08.7 Mia Jones Region Championship   18:42.4 Chris Harrison Knights Crossing
22:08.86 Kaitlynn Wolfe Clash with the Titans   18:45.9 Chris Harrison Metro
22:12.1 Shelly Boerth Knights Crossing   18:49.9 Oscar Coddington Knights Crossing
22:12.98 Sophia Link Clash with the Titans   18:50.4 James Wallace Knights Crossing
22:13.2 Emily Fitch Blue Demon   18:51.2 Matthew McPherson Albemarle
22:24.0 Julia Lattimer Blue Demon   18:51.7 Sean Bianchi Blue Demon
22:26.4 Annika Griggs Metro   18:53.2 Ben Schmitt Blue Demon
22:40.69 Grayson Lawrence Clash with the Titans   18:53.8 Eli Sterling Albemarle
22:41.7 Adriane Boerth Great American   18:54 James Wallace Carlisle
22:41.7 Mia Jones Albemarle   18:54.45 Landon Dinkel Clash with the Titans
22:41.8 Adriane Boerth Albemarle   18:58.0 James Wallace Albemarle
22:42.3 Mia Jones Metro   18:59 Oscar Coddington Carlisle
22:42.5 Meghan Sforza Great American   18:59.6 Zachary Bibeau Albemarle
22:46 Mia Jones Carlisle   19:01.7 Oscar Coddington Region Championship
22:50.6 Annika Griggs Blue Demon   19:07 Chris Harrison Carlisle
23:00.2 Grayson Lawrence Blue Demon   19:07.9 Matthew McPherson Blue Demon
23:00.3 Adriane Boerth Blacksburg Invite   19:07.9 Zachary Bibeau Knights Crossing
23:10 Adriane Boerth Carlisle   19:10 Eli Sterling Carlisle
23:12.0 Mari Garza Blue Demon   19:10.5 Zachary Ermann Albemarle
23:28.4 Shelly Boerth Region Championship   19:10.6 Elliot Howard Great American
23:47.5 Mia Jones Knights Crossing   19:14.4 James Wallace Region Championship
23:47.98 Julia Lattimer Clash with the Titans   19:16.3 Gabriel Milauskas Great American
23:52.35 Emily Fitch Clash with the Titans   19:20 Zachary Ermann Carlisle
24:03.26 Annika Griggs Clash with the Titans   19:20.04 Miles Kominsky Clash with the Titans
24:07.8 Shelly Boerth Albemarle   19:21.2 Spencer McGehee Knights Crossing
24:11.2 Shelly Boerth Blue Demon   19:22.4 Oscar Coddington Albemarle
24:15.8 Emi Miyazaki Great American   19:22.9 James Wallace Metro
24:17.3 Mia Jones Blue Demon   19:23.2 Eli Sterling Blacksburg Invite
24:20.5 Adriane Boerth Blue Demon   19:25.3 Zachary Bibeau Blacksburg Invite
24:29.9 Carley Thompson Blue Demon   19:25.5 Oscar Coddington Blacksburg Invite
24:32 Emi Miyazaki Carlisle   19:32.4 Zachary Ermann Blacksburg Invite
24:35 Meghan Sforza Carlisle   19:26 Elliot Howard Carlisle
24:43.2 Emi Miyazaki Blacksburg Invite   19:27.0 Elliot Shadle Great American
24:44.5 Meghan Sforza Knights Crossing   19:29.09 Ben Schmitt Clash with the Titans
24:45.1 Meghan Sforza Albemarle   19:29.86 Sean Bianchi Clash with the Titans
24:55.0 Jolie Rice Great American   19:30.1 Chris Harrison Region Championship
24:55.6 Grace McGehee Blacksburg Invite   19:32.70 Cade Green Clash with the Titans
24:59.6 Grace McGehee Albemarle   19:33.7 Zachary Bibeau Region Championship
25:08 Grace McGehee Carlisle   19:36.3 Nathan Gallagher Great American
25:11.4 Susan Pokharel Great American   19:36.9 Jonathan Goerlich Great American
25:12.5 Grace McGehee Great American   19:41.1 Lake Gohlke Great American
25:17.3 Grace McGehee Knights Crossing   19:42.5 Johnny Lowry Great American
25:17.6 Emi Miyazaki Knights Crossing   19:48.1 Elliot Howard Blacksburg Invite
25:19.6 Madeline Deck Great American   19:52.5 Zach Swartzwelder Albemarle
25:21 Susan Pokharel Carlisle   19:53.6 Jonathan Goerlich Albemarle
25:22 Lauren Collver Carlisle   19:56.9 Chris Harrison Blue Demon
25:31.4 Susan Pokharel Knights Crossing   20:00.2 James Wallace Blue Demon
25:58 Madeline Deck Carlisle   20:02.67 Matthew McPherson Clash with the Titans
26:04 Jolie Rice Carlisle   20:05 Zach Swartzwelder Carlisle
26:12.7 Jolie Rice Knights Crossing   20:07.8 Elliot Shadle Albemarle
26:16.7 Jolie Rice Blacksburg Invite   20:09.7 Zachary Bibeau Blue Demon
26:54.6 Madeline Deck Blacksburg Invite   20:12.9 Elliot Shadle Blacksburg Invite
27:04.2 Lauren Collver Knights Crossing   20:14 Nathan Lewis Carlisle
27:33.1 Emi Miyazaki Blue Demon   20:15.2 Elliot Shadle Knights Crossing
27:43.7 Lauren Collver Blacksburg Invite   20:16 Lake Gohlke Carlisle
28:05.7 Grace McGehee Blue Demon   20:16.4 Gabriel Milauskas Knights Crossing
28:40.2 Lauren Collver Blue Demon   20:16.5 Elliot Howard Knights Crossing
28:55 Defne Bish Carlisle   20:18 Johnny Lowry Carlisle
29:12.5 Sarah Harrison Albemarle   20:20.9 Zach Swartzwelder Knights Crossing
29:28 Gabrielle Parton Carlisle   20:21.0 Jonathan Goerlich Knights Crossing
29:32.9 Defne Bish Blacksburg Invite   20:21.7 Johnny Lowry Albemarle
29:38.8 Gabrielle Parton Albemarle   20:22.39 Christian Shushok Clash with the Titans
29:47.1 Susan Pokharel Blue Demon   20:22.8 Oscar Coddington Blue Demon
29:54.3 Defne Bish Knights Crossing   20:24.7 Nathan Gallagher Knights Crossing
30:01 Sarah Harrison Carlisle   20:33.9 Zach Swartzwelder Blacksburg Invite
31:02.9 Sarah Harrison Blacksburg Invite   20:36 Elliot Shadle Carlisle
31:05.0 Sarah Harrison Great American   20:43.4 Howard Shi Blacksburg Invite
31:23.5 Gabrielle Parton Knights Crossing   20:46.1 Nathan Lewis Albemarle
33:48.8 Sarah Harrison Knights Crossing   20:46.2 Eli Sterling Blue Demon
34:07.8 Gabrielle Parton Blue Demon   20:51.9 Dylan McDonald Great American
41:10.1 Sarah Harrison Blue Demon   20:55.3 Gabriel Milauskas Blacksburg Invite
DNF Madeline Deck Blue Demon   20:59.9 Zachary Ermann Blue Demon
        21:01.4 Lake Gohlke Knights Crossing
        21:02.7 Lake Gohlke Blacksburg Invite
        21:03.0 Johnny Lowry Blacksburg Invite
        21:03.5 Jonathan Goerlich Blacksburg Invite
        21:09.3 Spencer McGehee Albemarle
        21:11 Dylan McDonald Carlisle
        21:14.2 Gavin Paye Great American
        21:14.9 Jethro Rust Great American
        21:17 Gavin Paye Carlisle
        21:17.7 Nathan Lewis Blacksburg Invite
        21:23.5 Gavin Paye Albemarle
        21:30.8 Jethro Rust Albemarle
        21:36.2 Gavin Paye Blacksburg Invite
        21:50.9 Michael Lowry Great American
        21:53.2 Gavin Paye Knights Crossing
        21:53.8 Elliot Shadle Blue Demon
        22:02.5 Elliot Howard Blue Demon
        22:04.3 Aidan Berger Great American
        22:04.9 Dylan McDonald Knights Crossing
        22:12.9 Jethro Rust Blacksburg Invite
        22:17.4 Zach Swartzwelder Blue Demon
        22:17.5 Nathan Lewis Blue Demon
        22:20.6 Jethro Rust Blue Demon
        22:25 Garrett Knobl Carlisle
        22:26.6 Jonathan Goerlich Blue Demon
        22:30.2 Gabriel Milauskas Blue Demon
        22:33.1 Lake Gohlke Blue Demon
        22:35.3 Gavin Paye Blue Demon
        22:41.1 Johnny Lowry Blue Demon
        22:45 Jonathan Goerlich Carlisle
        22:48.9 Aidan Berger Albemarle
        22:56.0 Azat Hedgepeth Blacksburg Invite
        23:01.5 Azat Hedgepeth Albemarle
        23:01.5 Aidan Berger Blacksburg Invite
        23:21 Alex Davis Carlisle
        23:22 Michael Lowry Carlisle
        23:22 Aidan Berger Carlisle
        23:29 Cato Zhong Carlisle
        23:50.9 Michael Lowry Blue Demon
        24:11 Azat Hedgepeth Carlisle
        24:26.1 Cato Zhong Blue Demon
        24:46 Jack Calvert Carlisle
        25:34.8 Azat Hedgepeth Knights Crossing
        25:59.5 Azat Hedgepeth Great American
        26:03.5 Aidan Berger Knights Crossing
        26:48 Sean O'Dowd Carlisle
        27:36.7 Sean O'Dowd Great American
        28:05.0 Sean O'Dowd Albemarle
        29:06.4 Sean O'Dowd Knights Crossing
        29:56.3 Azat Hedgepeth Blue Demon
        30:38.0 Aidan Berger Blue Demon
        31:04.7 Sean O'Dowd Blue Demon
        31:33 Tim Holt Carlisle
        32:36.6 Tim Holt Blacksburg Invite
        34:42.2 Tim Holt Blue Demon
        38:37.0 Tim Holt Knights Crossing
        DNF Jack Calvert Blue Demon
        DNF Nathan Gallagher Carlisle
             
3k       3k    
             
13:10.5 Adriane Boerth Knights Crossing   10:45.6 Eli Sterling Knights Crossing
        11:12.0 Zachary Ermann Knights Crossing
             
2k       2k     
             
7:29.4 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg Relays   6:14.1 Miles Kominsky Blacksburg Relays
7:43.2 Audrey Link Blacksburg Relays   6:21.0 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg Relays
7:46.5 Sophia Link Blacksburg Relays   6:25.0 Henry Coddington Blacksburg Relays
8:05.2 Mari Garza Blacksburg Relays   6:43.3 Landon Dinkel Blacksburg Relays
8:06.6 Grayson Lawrence Blacksburg Relays   6:48.7 Cade Green Blacksburg Relays
8:15.3 Annika Griggs Blacksburg Relays   6:52.7 Christian Shushok Blacksburg Relays
8:38.6 Mia Jones Blacksburg Relays   6:58.5 Matthew McPherson Blacksburg Relays
8:48.8 Carley Thompson Blacksburg Relays   7:06.6 Ben Schmitt Blacksburg Relays
8:52.1 Adriane Boerth Blacksburg Relays   7:07.3 Zach Bibeau Blacksburg Relays
8:54.4 Shelly Boerth Blacksburg Relays   7:11.0 Chris Harrison Blacksburg Relays
9:11.8 Meghan Sforza Blacksburg Relays   7:11.9 Oscar Coddington Blacksburg Relays
9:13.0 Chloe Guenette Blacksburg Relays   7:18.6 Eli Sterling Blacksburg Relays
9:19.9 Grace McGehee Blacksburg Relays   7:32.6 James Wallace Blacksburg Relays
9:47.9 Emi Miyazaki Blacksburg Relays   7:41.7 Zach Swartzwelder Blacksburg Relays
10:22.9 Lauren Collver Blacksburg Relays   7:44.1 Zachary Ermann Blacksburg Relays
10:25.0 Jolie Rice Blacksburg Relays   7:49.4 Nathan Gallagher Blacksburg Relays
11:06.2 Ella Warnick Blacksburg Relays   7:51.7 Lake Gohlke Blacksburg Relays
11:17.2 Gabrielle Parton Blacksburg Relays   7:51.8 Nathan Lewis Blacksburg Relays
11:20.5 Defne Bish Blacksburg Relays   7:51.9 Dylan McDonald Blacksburg Relays
12:10.8 Sarah Harrison Blacksburg Relays   7:54.3 Jonathan Goerlich Blacksburg Relays
        8:00.7 Johnny Lowry Blacksburg Relays
        8:02.1 Garrett Knobl Blacksburg Relays
        8:02.1 Gavin Paye Blacksburg Relays
        8:04.3 Jethro Rust Blacksburg Relays
        8:24.0 Cato Zhong Blacksburg Relays
        8:28.7 Michael Lowry Blacksburg Relays
        9:25.5 Alex Davis Blacksburg Relays
        9:37.1 Azat Hedgepeth Blacksburg Relays
        9:46.9 Aidan Berger Blacksburg Relays
        9:54.2 Jack Calvert Blacksburg Relays
        10:07.0 Sean O'Dowd Blacksburg Relays
        11:17.4 Tim Holt Blacksburg Relays
             


Archive:

2017 Results
2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results

2018 Results
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com