Girls Boys
 
Highlights
 
   
   
Personal Records
Sarah Harrison - 6s
Mia Jones - 28s
Grace McGehee - 32s
Emi Miyazaki - 34s
Zachary Bibeau - 23s
Landon Dinkel - 2s
Elliot Howard - 69s
Eli Sterling - 7s
James Wallace - 15s


Name Mile 1 2k Mile 2 Overall
  Time Place Time Place Time Place Time Place
                 
Girls Nike Championship
                 
Kaitlynn Wolfe     7:16 20     18:32.8 16
Ailene Edwards     7:29 50     18:41.3 19
Audrey Link     7:34 68     19:01.1 35
Sophia Link     7:44 112     19:16.5 54
Grayson Lawrence     7:52 148     20:10.2 132
Mari Garza     7:58 169     20:24.0 160
Julia Lattimer     8:09 196     20:59.7 190
                 
Girls Invitational Race
                 
Emily Fitch     8:12 61     21:20.4 66
Mia Jones     8:27 98     21:27.3 71
Adriane Boerth     9:16 171     23:25.4 153
Emi Miyazaki     9:20 177     23:41.4 160
Grace McGehee     9:36 187     23:48.5 165
Madeline Deck     9:53 199     25:12.8 192
Gabrielle Parton     10:16 204     27:05.8 203
Sarah Harrison     10:16 205     27:17.7 204
                 
Boys Invitational Race
                 
Alistair Bushey     6:31 38     16:05.8 2
Henry Coddington     6:31 40     16:18.1 7
Landon Dinkel     6:31 41     16:22.5 11
Ben Schmitt     6:59 147     17:32.5 95
Matthew McPherson     6:59 146     17:37.4 103
Cade Green     7:01 152     17:51.5 127
Chris Harrison     7:13 190     18:28.8 174
                 
Boys Rising Stars Race
                 
Elliot Howard     7:08 49     18:01.6 31
Oscar Coddington     7:12 56     18:10.6 35
Zachary Bibeau     7:14 60     18:17.5 44
James Wallace     7:12 55     18:19.7 46
Eli Sterling     7:21 75     18:33.4 60
Spencer McGehee     7:43 97     19:08.6 79
                 




Great American Results
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com