Girls Boys
 
Highlights
 
For All-Time Blacksburg history, Audrey Link is now positioned 17th overall and 2nd on the Freshman list.  Kaitlynn Wolfe gets her name on the Junior list with the 4th fastest time.

On the WakeMed Records, Audrey is the 14th fastest overall and the 2nd fastest Freshman, with Kaitlynn holding the 4th fastest Junior time.
On the All-Time List, Alistair Bushey moves himself into 15th overall and solidifies his position as the 7th fastest Junior in Bruin history.  Henry Coddington and Miles Kominsky add their names to the overall list with 21st and 22nd positions, respectively.  Landon Dinkel comes in just behind them at 23rd with a 7th place ranking on the Sophomore list.  8th Grader Eli Sterling bumps Al off the 8th grade list positioning himself as the 5th fastest.

For the WakeMed Course record books, Al is now the 13th fastest overall and the 5th fastest Junior.  Henry, Miles, and Landon follow in 18th, 21st, and 22nd overall, with Landon also taking 4th on the Sophomore list.  Eli holds the 3rd fastest 8th grade time for us in Cary.
   
Personal Records
Adriane Boerth - 29s
Mari Garza - 30s
Annika Griggs - 32s
Mia Jones - 51s
Audrey Link - 20s
Emi Miyazaki - 17s
Jolie Rice - 69s!
Meghan Sforza - 113s!
Carley Thompson - 149s!
Aidan Berger - 78s!
Zachary Bibeau - 27s
Alistair Bushey - 2s
Henry Coddington - 5s
Landon Dinkel - 17s
Jonathan Goerlich - 45s
Lake Gohlke - 35s
Cade Green - 2s
Elliot Howard - 2s
Miles Kominsky - 35s
Johnny Lowry - 36s
Michael Lowry - 92s!
Dylan McDonald - 20s
Elliot Shadle - 42s
Eli Sterling - 30s
James Wallace - 16s


Name Mile 1 2k Mile 2 Overall
  Time Place Time Place Time Place Time Place
                 
Girls Varsity Nike Race of Champions
            10    
Kaitlynn Wolfe 5:36 31 7:13 28 11:52 (6:16) 24 18:21.8 (6:29) 20
Audrey Link 6:02 123 7:35 87 12:15 (6:13) 54 18:38.3 (6:25) 28
Ailene Edwards 5:41 47 7:22 48 12:08 (6:27) 38 18:42.7 (6:34) 33
Sophia Link 6:02 124 7:40 108 12:33 (6:31) 77 19:34.0 (7:01) 76
Grayson Lawrence 6:03 127 7:43 117 12:42 (6:39) 102 20:00.3 (7:18) 111
Annika Griggs 6:15 161 7:59 156 12:58 (6:43) 133 20:10.5 (7:12) 125
Emily Fitch 6:18 167 8:09 169 13:31 (7:13) 162 21:21.5 (7:50) 162
                 
Girls Invitational Red Race
                 
Mari Garza 6:11 24 7:56 25 13:06 (6:55) 20 20:17.1 (7:11) 18
Mia Jones 6:57 104 8:52 103 14:30 (7:33) 88 21:55.6 (7:25) 67
Carley Thompson 7:01 108 8:58 110 14:31 (7:30) 92 22:00.7 (7:29) 72
Shelly Boerth 6:53 97 8:50 98 14:27 (7:34) 84 22:04.3 (7:37) 75
Meghan Sforza 7:01 110 9:02 114 14:51 (7:50) 101 22:42.5 (7:51) 94
Emi Miyazaki 7:13 120 9:15 119 15:31 (8:18) 120 24:15.8 (8:44) 119
Grace McGehee 7:16 121 9:29 127 15:58 (8:42) 128 25:12.5 (9:14) 127
                 
Girls JV                
                 
Adriane Boerth 7:05 99 8:57 96 14:47 (7:42) 78 22:41.7 (7:54) 55
Jolie Rice 7:23 145 9:27 145 15:53 (8:30) 138 24:55.0 (9:02) 135
Susan Pokharel 8:00 180 10:05 178 16:28 (8:28) 155 25:11.4 (8:43) 142
Madeline Deck 7:59 179 10:01 174 16:25 (8:26) 153 25:19.6 (8:54) 145
Sarah Harrison 8:46 194 11:17 198 19:25 (10:39) 192 31:05.0 (11:40) 191
                 
Boys Invitational Red Race
                 
Alistair Bushey 5:03 21 6:26 17 10:29 (5:26) 6 15:59.4 (5:30) 3
Henry Coddington 5:02 19 6:26 15 10:29 (5:27) 5 16:15.1 (5:46) 6
Miles Kominsky 5:06 25 6:31 22 10:41 (5:35) 15 16:22.5 (5:41) 7
Landon Dinkel 5:03 22 6:26 16 10:29 (5:26) 7 16:24.5 (5:55) 9
Ben Schmitt 5:19 73 6:48 71 11:11 (5:52) 62 17:23.6 (6:12) 64
Cade Green 5:27 97 6:58 93 11:21 (5:54) 75 17:28.1 (6:07) 66
Matthew McPherson 5:26 90 6:57 91 11:21 (5:55) 76 17:34.3 (6:13) 69
                 
Boys Invitational Blue Race
                 
Sean Bianchi 5:31 117 6:59 85 11:22 (5:51) 52 17:28.1 (6:06) 36
Chris Harrison 5:46 202 7:21 200 12:02 (6:16) 164 18:15.1 (6:13) 105
Oscar Coddington 5:46 204 7:21 196 12:02 (6:16) 162 18:32.0 (6:30) 145
James Wallace 5:46 203 7:21 195 12:02 (6:16) 163 18:34.9 (6:32) 154
Zachary Bibeau 5:51 230 7:26 218 12:12 (6:21) 200 18:40.1 (6:28) 166
Elliot Howard 5:51 231 7:28 225 12:21 (6:30) 216 19:10.6 (6:49) 216
Gabriel Milauskas 5:40 169 7:22 204 12:17 (6:37) 211 19:16.3 (6:59) 225
Elliot Shadle 5:57 259 7:39 259 12:33 (6:36) 241 19:27.0 (6:54) 237
Nathan Gallagher 5:57 258 7:40 263 12:43 (6:46) 254 19:36.3 (6:53) 248
Jonathan Goerlich 6:11 293 7:49 282 12:51 (6:40) 268 19:36.9 (6:45) 250
Lake Gohlke 5:58 262 7:41 266 12:46 (6:48) 260 19:41.1 (6:55) 253
Johnny Lowry 6:10 288 7:50 285 12:49 (6:39) 264 19:42.5 (6:53) 255
Dylan McDonald 6:14 300 8:03 300 13:25 (7:11) 299 20:51.9 (7:26) 298
                 
Boys JV                
                 
Eli Sterling 5:51 112 7:29 104 12:15 (6:24) 89 18:40.9 (6:25) 65
Gavin Paye 6:12 159 8:27 197 13:58 (7:46) 189 21:14.2 (7:16) 166
Jethro Rust 6:34 194 8:04 167 13:42 (7:08) 174 21:14.9 (7:32) 167
Michael Lowry 6:38 198 8:42 205 14:19 (7:41) 197 21:50.9 (7:31) 185
Aidan Berger 6:38 197 8:41 204 14:19 (7:41) 198 22:04.3 (7:45) 190
Azat Hedgepeth 6:55 209 9:11 219 16:09 (9:14) 220 25:59.5 (9:50) 221
Sean O'Dowd 7:57 223 10:19 227 17:40 (9:43) 224 27:36.7 (9:56) 225
                 




Great American Results
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com