Girls Boys
 
Highlights
Girls Varsity wins with 27 points over second place the Patriot Pacers' 73 pts with an average top 5 time of 21:10.  Four girls finished in the top 10 and six in the top 15.

Girls JV perfect scores with 15 points over Salem's 48 with an average top 5 time of 23:47.  Seven girls finished in the top 10 and nine in the top 15.

Audrey Link earns a spot on the Christiansburg Course Top Ten List with a 10th place 9th grade finish!
Boys Varsity pulls off the win over the Patriot Pacers 42-49 with an average top 5 time of 17:52.  Four boys finished in the top 10.

Boys JV gets 24 points to Christiansburg's 36 with an average top 5 time of 19:38.  Six boys finished in the top 10 and eight were in the top 15.

Eli Sterling pops onto the Christiansburg Course Top Ten List with a 10th place 8th grade finish!
   
Personal Records
Adriane Boerth
Mari Garza
Mia Jones
Carley Thompson
Aidan Berger
Zachary Ermann
Jonathan Goerlich
Lake Gohlke
Azat Hedgepeth
Tim Holt
Miles Kominsky
Nathan Lewis
Johnny Lowry
Michael Lowry
Sean O'Dowd
Eli Sterling
Zach Swartzwelder


Name Mile 1 Mile 2 Overall
  Time Place Time Place Time Place
             
Girls Varsity            
             
Ailene Edwards 6:39 4 13:12 (6:33) 1 20:20.2 (7:08) 1
Sophia Link 6:39 3 13:14 (6:35) 4 20:58.0 (7:44) 3
Kaitlynn Wolfe 6:48 12 13:29 (6:41) 5 21:03.9 (7:34) 5
Audrey Link 6:47 11 13:31 (6:44) 8 21:12.7 (7:41) 6
Emily Fitch 6:40 7 13:34 (6:54) 9 22:13.2 (7:39) 13
Julia Lattimer 6:48 13 13:55 (7:07) 16 22:24.0 (8:29) 15
Grayson Lawrence 6:49 14 14:02 (7:13) 17 23:00.2 (8:58) 21
             
Girls JV            
             
Annika Griggs 7:08 1 14:10 (7:02) 1 22:50.6 (8:40) 1
Mari Garza 7:32 5 14:46 (7:14) 2 23:12.0 (8:26) 2
Shelly Boerth 7:47 6 15:19 (7:32) 3 24:11.2 (8:52) 3
Mia Jones 7:49 8 15:37 (7:48) 6 24:17.3 (8:40) 4
Adriane Boerth 7:48 7 15:34 (7:46) 4 24:20.5 (8:46) 5
Carley Thompson 7:50 9 15:39 (7:49) 8 24:29.9 (8:50) 6
Emi Miyazaki 8:35 22 17:07 (8:32) 14 27:33.1 (10:26) 10
Grace McGehee 8:09 14 17:04 (8:55) 13 28:05.7 (11:01) 14
Lauren Collver 8:36 24 17:40 (9:04) 18 28:40.2 (11:00) 15
Susan Pokharel 8:35 21 17:40 (9:05) 19 29:47.1 (12:07) 21
Gabrielle Parton 9:24 35 20:12 (10:48) 33 34:07.8 (13:55) 33
Sarah Harrison 10:15 40 23:32 (13:17) 40 41:10.1 (17:38) 38
Madeline Deck 8:35 20 17:07 (8:32) 15 DNF  
             
Boys Varsity            
             
Henry Coddington 5:30 9 10:59 (5:29) 2 17:26.0 (6:27) 3
Alistair Bushey 5:30 11 11:02 (5:32) 6 17:31.0 (6:29) 5
Miles Kominsky 5:30 8 11:01 (5:31) 5 17:44.2 (6:43) 6
Landon Dinkel 5:49 27 11:29 (5:40) 17 18:03.0 (6:34) 9
Christian Shushok 5:50 29 11:44 (5:54) 26 18:34.0 (6:50) 19
Cade Green 5:51 31 11:44 (5:53) 27 18:37.6 (6:53) 21
Ben Schmitt 5:50 28 11:44 (5:54) 28 18:53.2 (7:14) 26
             
Boys JV            
             
Sean Bianchi 5:53 4 11:48 (5:55) 2 18:51.7 (7:03) 2
Matthew McPherson 6:11 8 12:06 (5:55) 4 19:07.9 (7:01) 3
Chris Harrison 6:11 10 12:33 (6:22) 9 19:56.9 (7:23) 5
James Wallace 6:11 12 12:27 (6:16) 6 20:00.2 (7:33) 6
Zachary Bibeau 6:11 11 12:28 (6:17) 7 20:09.7 (7:41) 8
Oscar Coddington 6:12 14 12:35 (6:23) 10 20:22.8 (7:47) 10
Eli Sterling 6:33 23 13:04 (6:31) 14 20:46.2 (7:42) 12
Zachary Ermann 6:30 21 13:10 (6:40) 16 20:59.9 (7:49) 15
Elliot Shadle 6:31 22 13:37 (7:06) 22 21:53.8 (7:16) 17
Elliot Howard 6:24 18 13:33 (7:09) 20 22:02.5 (8:29) 22
Zach Swartzwelder 6:40 29 13:56 (7:16) 28 22:17.4 (8:21) 25
Nathan Lewis 7:01 47 14:05 (7:04) 35 22:17.5 (8:12) 26
Jethro Rust 6:34 24 13:41 (7:07) 23 22:20.6 (8:39) 29
Jonathan Goerlich 7:04 49 14:20 (7:16) 44 22:26.6 (8:06) 30
Gabriel Milauskas 6:12 13 13:26 (7:14) 17 22:30.2 (9:04) 31
Lake Gohlke 6:43 31 14:04 (7:21) 32 22:33.1 (8:29) 32
Gavin Paye 7:14 58 14:30 (7:16) 46 22:35.3 (8:05) 33
Johnny Lowry 7:16 62 14:25 (7:09) 45 22:41.1 (8:16) 35
Michael Lowry 7:22 66 14:59 (7:37) 53 23:50.9 (8:51) 48
Cato Zhong 7:17 63 14:59 (7:42) 52 24:26.1 (9:27) 52
Azat Hedgepeth 7:36 73 17:52 (10:16) 75 29:56.3 (12:04) 74
Aidan Berger 9:08 83 19:18 (10:10) 80 30:38.0 (11:20) 77
Sean O'Dowd 8:34 82 18:46 (10:12) 78 31:04.7 (12:18) 78
Tim Holt 9:56 84 21:19 (11:23) 81 34:42.2 (13:23) 82
Jack Calvert         DNF  
             




Blue Demon Results
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com