Girls Boys
 
Highlights
 
   
   
Personal Records
  Zachary Ermann - 10s
Azat Hedgepeth - 70s!
Zach Swartzwelder - 13s


Name Mile 1 Mile 2 Overall
  Time Place Time Place Time Place
             
Girls Varsity            
             
Ailene Edwards 5:57 3 11:55 (5:58) 2 18:51.7 (6:56) 1
Kaitlynn Wolfe 5:58 4 11:59 (6:01) 3 19:04.1 (7:05) 2
Audrey Link 6:00 5 12:21 (6:21) 8 19:37.9 (7:16) 6
Sophia Link 6:07 15 12:33 (6:26) 15 20:11.5 (7:38) 16
Julia Lattimer 6:46 104 13:37 (6:51) 74 21:42.3 (8:05) 64
Emily Fitch 6:30 59 13:20 (6:50) 63 21:53.9 (8:33) 69
Annika Griggs 6:47 108 13:45 (6:58) 89 22:01.5 (8:16) 74
             
Girls JV            
             
Mari Garza 6:32 1 13:19 (6:47) 1 21:28.3 (8:09) 1
Mia Jones 7:11 35 14:32 (7:21) 21 22:41.7 (8:09) 9
Adriane Boerth 7:08 31 14:20 (7:12) 15 22:41.8 (8:21) 10
Shelly Boerth 7:11 34 14:51 (7:40) 31 24:07.8 (9:16) 31
Meghan Sforza 7:41 77 15:37 (7:56) 63 24:45.1 (9:08) 49
Grace McGehee 7:41 78 15:37 (7:56) 62 24:59.6 (9:22) 59
Sarah Harrison 8:46 142 18:15 (9:29) 143 29:12.5 (10:57) 139
Gabrielle Parton 8:43 140 18:15 (9:32) 142 29:38.8 (11:23) 150
             
Boys Varsity            
             
Henry Coddington 5:04 15 10:14 (5:10) 8 16:16.5 (6:02) 7
Alistair Bushey 5:04 16 10:14 (5:10) 9 16:28.3 (6:14) 12
Landon Dinkel 5:10 24 10:31 (5:21) 30 16:55.6 (6:24) 30
Cade Green 5:25 91 10:54 (5:29) 62 17:29.4 (6:35) 55
Ben Schmitt 5:25 90 11:04 (5:39) 73 17:52.9 (6:48) 79
Sean Bianchi 5:26 96 11:11 (5:45) 89 18:00.3 (6:49) 88
Chris Harrison 5:47 169 11:42 (5:55) 146 18:31.1 (6:49) 128
Matthew McPherson 5:28 102 11:36 (6:08) 136 18:51.2 (7:15) 146
             
Boys JV            
             
Eli Sterling 5:54 69 11:59 (6:05) 38 18:53.8 (6:54) 28
James Wallace 5:51 52 11:59 (6:08) 41 18:58.0 (6:59) 31
Zachary Bibeau 5:54 68 12:01 (6:07) 47 18:59.6 (6:58) 33
Zachary Ermann 5:53 65 12:01 (6:08) 46 19:10.5 (7:09) 41
Oscar Coddington 5:53 62 12:03 (6:10) 52 19:22.4 (7:19) 50
Zach Swartzwelder 6:12 122 12:39 (6:27) 106 19:52.5 (7:13) 82
Jonathan Goerlich 6:13 124 12:42 (6:29) 110 19:53.6 (7:11) 85
Elliot Shadle 6:10 114 12:42 (6:32) 111 20:07.8 (7:25) 99
Johnny Lowry 6:17 149 12:45 (6:28) 117 20:21.7 (7:36) 113
Nathan Lewis 6:14 138 12:59 (6:45) 141 20:46.1 (7:47) 131
Spencer McGehee 6:30 189 13:18 (6:48) 171 21:09.3 (7:51) 155
Gavin Paye 6:45 216 13:47 (7:02) 200 21:23.5 (7:36) 169
Jethro Rust 6:30 190 13:18 (6:48) 172 21:30.8 (8:12) 176
Aidan Berger 6:53 239 14:24 (7:31) 237 22:48.9 (8:24) 230
Azat Hedgepeth 6:55 245 14:25 (7:30) 239 23:01.5 (8:36) 236
Sean O'Dowd 7:54 310 17:21 (9:27) 313 28:05.0 (10:44) 315
Nathan Gallagher           DNF
             




Albemarle Results
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com