Girls Results   Boys Results
             
5k       5k    
             
17:31.4 Kaitlynn Wolfe Great American   16:01 Alistair Bushey MileStat
17:33 Kaitlynn Wolfe MileStat   16:10 Sidd Nathella MileStat
17:54.2 Ailene Edwards Knights Crossing   16:16.6 Alistair Bushey Knights Crossing
17:56.3 Kaitlynn Wolfe Knights Crossing   16:16.7 Alistair Bushey Region Championships
17:59 Ailene Edwards MileStat   16:20 Henry Coddington MileStat
18:10.5 Ailene Edwards Great American   16:25.9 Henry Coddington Great American
18:15.7 Kaitlynn Wolfe Region Championships   16:27.0 Alistair Bushey Great American
18:17 Kaitlynn Wolfe State Championships   16:28.5 Sidd Nathella Region Championships
18:20.0 Kaitlynn Wolfe Adidas   16:33.0 Henry Coddington Region Championships
18:38.1 Ailene Edwards Adidas   16:34 Henry Coddington State Championships
18:42.5 Ailene Edwards Region Championships   16:35.7 Sidd Nathella Adidas
18:43 Sophia Link MileStat   16:35.9 Alistair Bushey Adidas
18:47.4 Ailene Edwards Blue Demon   16:36.0 Reid Holbert Knights Crossing
18:49.7 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blue Demon   16:36 Sidd Nathella State Championships
18:52 Ailene Edwards State Championships   16:38 Reid Holbert MileStat
18:54 Simonne Guenette MileStat   16:41.2 Reid Holbert Region Championships
18:54.1 Kaitlynn Wolfe Metro   16:43.7 Sidd Nathella Great American
18:59 Emily Fitch MileStat   16:45.1 Henry Coddington Metro
19:01 Sophia Link State Championships   16:47.6 Reid Holbert Adidas
19:05.3 Simonne Guenette Great American   16:48 Alistair Bushey State Championships
19:08.1 Simonne Guenette Region Championships   16:50.0 Alistair Bushey Metro
19:08.9 Simonne Guenette Knights Crossing   16:56.4 Sidd Nathella Metro
19:10.2 Sophia Link Region Championships   16:58.2 Reid Holbert Great American
19:14.6 Emily Fitch Region Championships   16:58.8 Alistair Bushey Blue Demon
19:17 Audrey Link MileStat    17:01 Reid Holbert State Championships
19:18.7 Kaitlynn Wolfe Cougar Clash   17:10.5 Sidd Nathella Blue Demon
19:19.9 Ailene Edwards Metro   17:12.8 Ben Schmitt Region Championships
19:20.8 Ailene Edwards Cougar Clash   17:14.2 Reid Holbert Blue Demon
19:22.8 Sophia Link Great American   17:17 Landon Dinkel MileStat
19:26.2 Emily Fitch Great American   17:17 Ben Schmitt MileStat
19:28.8 Eliza Stowe Knights Crossing   17:24.8 Sean Bianchi Knights Crossing
19:30.9 Sophia Link Knights Crossing   17:26.5 Landon Dinkel Region Championships
19:35.7 Emily Fitch Knights Crossing   17:31.6 Landon Dinkel Great American
19:35 Emily Fitch State Championships   17:33.3 Reid Holbert Metro
19:38.5 Simonne Guenette Adidas   17:34.3 Ben Schmitt Knights Crossing
19:38.8 Audrey Link Knights Crossing   17:36 Elijah Hodges MileStat
19:48.0 Emily Fitch Blue Demon   17:39.1 Landon Dinkel Knights Crossing
19:48 Simonne Guenette State Championships   17:40 Ben Schmitt State Championships
19:49.6 Simonne Guenette Blue Demon   17:43.3 Alistair Bushey Cougar Clash
19:55.0 Emily Fitch Adidas   17:46.5 Sidd Nathella Cougar Clash
19:59.5 Sophia Link Blue Demon   17:46.6 Reid Holbert Cougar Clash
19:59 Grayson Lawrence MileStat   17:51.5 Ben Schmitt Great American
20:02.1 Audrey Link Adidas   17:52.4 Henry Coddington Cougar Clash
20:10.3 Julia Lattimer Region Championships   17:55 Landon Dinkel State Championships
20:10.4 Simonne Guenette Metro   17:58.1 Oscar Coddington Knights Crossing
20:13.2 Audrey Link Blue Demon   17:58.1 Landon Dinkel Metro
20:15.9 Emily Fitch Metro   17:58.2 Sean Bianchi Region Championships
20:17.3 Julia Lattimer Knights Crossing   18:03.0 Ben Schmitt Metro
20:19.2 Sophia Link Metro   18:03 Matthew McPherson Region Alternates
20:19 Eliza Stowe State Championships   18:05.8 Ben Schmitt Adidas
20:20.9 Eliza Stowe Region Championships   18:09.1 Elijah Hodges Knights Crossing
20:23.4 Eliza Stowe Blue Demon   18:09 Chris Harrison MileStat
20:29 Julia Lattimer MileStat   18:10.0 Landon Dinkel Adidas
20:30.7 Julia Lattimer Great American   18:12 Matthew McPherson MileStat
20:32.5 Grayson Lawrence Great American   18:12 Gabriel Milauskas MileStat
20:35.6 Audrey Link Great American   18:13 Oscar Coddington MileStat
20:41.2 Sophia Link Adidas   18:15 Sean Bianchi MileStat
20:44 Julia Lattimer State Championships   18:17.6 Sean Bianchi Metro
20:45.0 Emily Fitch Cougar Clash   18:20.8 Sean Bianchi Great American
20:45.7 Audrey Link Cougar Clash   18:21.1 Ben Schmitt Blue Demon
20:49.0 Sophia Link Cougar Clash   18:21.5 Sean Bianchi Adidas
20:56 Bethany Hsiao MileStat   18:21.6 Matthew McPherson Knights Crossing
20:57.0 Eliza Stowe Adidas   18:22 Sean Bianchi State Championships
20:57.1 Julia Lattimer Blue Demon   18:23.3 Chris Harrison Knights Crossing
20:58 Grayson Lawrence Region Alternates   18:24.5 Elijah Hodges Adidas
21:07.8 Julia Lattimer Adidas   18:26.0 Ben Schmitt Cougar Clash
21:09.2 Julia Lattimer Metro   18:27 Cade Green MileStat
21:20.0 Eliza Stowe Great American   18:31.5 Cade Green Knights Crossing
21:28 Annika Griggs MileStat   18:33 Elijah Hodges Region Alternates
21:32.4 Julia Lattimer Cougar Clash   18:36 Chris Harrison Region Alternates
21:33.1 Bethany Hsiao Great American   18:37 Gabriel Milauskas Region Alternates
21:39.2 Bethany Hsiao Knights Crossing   18:38.1 Sean Bianchi Blue Demon
21:39.6 Chloe Guenette Knights Crossing   18:39.0 Landon Dinkel Blue Demon
21:39 Chloe Guenette MileStat   18:39.5 Matthew McPherson Cougar Clash
21:41 Emma Pace MileStat   18:40 Chase Gohlke MileStat
21:43.7 Grayson Lawrence Metro   18:43.7 Gabriel Milauskas Great American
21:45 Aarati Pokharel MileStat   18:45.5 Ty Stephenson Knights Crossing
21:53.2 Grayson Lawrence Blue Demon   18:45.9 Sean Bianchi Cougar Clash
22:32 Chloe Guenette Region Alternates   18:46.4 Landon Dinkel Cougar Clash
22:35.2 Bethany Hsiao Blue Demon   18:47.0 Oscar Coddington Great American
22:35 Shelly Boerth MileStat   18:47.5 Chase Gohlke Knights Crossing
22:37.2 Aarati Pokharel Great American   18:49.4 Gabriel Milauskas Metro
22:39.6 Annika Griggs Cougar Clash   19:00 Oscar Coddington Region Alternates
22:43.5 Chloe Guenette Great American   19:01.4 Gabriel Milauskas Blue Demon
22:46.1 Emma Pace Great American   19:01.9 Ty Stephenson Blue Demon
22:55 Ella Warnick MileStat   19:02 Andrew Wapperom MileStat
22:57.0 Annika Griggs Knights Crossing   19:04.7 Elijah Hodges Cougar Clash
23:03.2 Aarati Pokharel Knights Crossing   19:04.7 Cade Green Great American
23:06.9 Chloe Guenette Metro   19:06.0 Chris Harrison Cougar Clash
23:07 Annika Griggs Region Alternates   19:06.1 Matthew McPherson Blue Demon
23:11 Caroline Jones MileStat   19:07.6 Spencer McGehee Knights Crossing
23:19.7 Shelly Boerth Knights Crossing   19:08.7 Gabriel Milauskas Cougar Clash
23:19.9 Emma Pace Knights Crossing   19:09.4 Chase Gohlke Great American
23:31 Aarati Pokharel Region Alternates   19:10.5 Sam Baker Knights Crossing
23:37 Susan Pokharel MileStat   19:12.0 Elliot Howard Knights Crossing
23:38.6 Annika Griggs Metro   19:13.8 Oscar Coddington Cougar Clash
23:40.0 Chloe Guenette Cougar Clash   19:15 Spencer McGehee MileStat
23:45.0 Aarati Pokharel Cougar Clash   19:20.4 Elijah Hodges Blue Demon
23:49.5 Ella Warnick Knights Crossing   19:20.5 Chris Harrison Blue Demon
23:50.6 Annika Griggs Blue Demon   19:20.5 Cade Green Cougar Clash
24:04.7 Annika Griggs Great American   19:22 James Wallace MileStat
24:07 Madeline Deck MileStat   19:26 Zachary Bibeau MileStat
24:11.6 Shelly Boerth Great American   19:30.0 Andrew Wapperom Knights Crossing
24:12.7 Caroline Jones Knights Crossing   19:33.0 Cade Green Blue Demon
24:13 Lauren Collver MileStat   19:34.0 Matthew McPherson Great American
24:16.8 Susan Pokharel Knights Crossing   19:38.1 David Christle Knights Crossing
24:16.9 Madeline Deck Knights Crossing   19:40.4 Chase Gohlke Blue Demon
24:18.8 Shelly Boerth Blue Demon   19:40.5 Trevor Ierardi Knights Crossing
24:21 Grace McGehee MileStat   19:41.1 Zachary Bibeau Knights Crossing
24:22 Shayla Utzinger MileStat   19:43 Collin Holley MileStat
24:23.2 Lauren Collver Knights Crossing   19:45 Howard Shi MileStat
24:25.9 Emma Pace Blue Demon   19:47.7 Andrew Wapperom Blue Demon
24:27.54 Shelly Boerth Metro JV   19:47.7 Chris Harrison Great American
24:30.5 Aarati Pokharel Blue Demon   19:49.7 James Wallace Cougar Clash
24:31 Kenza Kadiri MileStat   19:51.4 Spencer McGehee Cougar Clash
24:37.3 Grace McGehee Knights Crossing   19:51 Garrett Knobl MileStat
24:38 Erin Crawford MileStat   19:52 Trevor Ierardi MileStat
24:46.5 Ella Warnick Blue Demon   19:59.1 Spencer McGehee Blue Demon
24:54.9 Susan Pokharel Cougar Clash   19:59 Jethro Rust MileStat
24:55.6 Madeline Deck Cougar Clash   20:00.0 James Wallace Knights Crossing
25:02 Ellie St. Martin MileStat   20:00.17 Zachary Bibeau Blue Ridge
25:08 Chloe Jones MileStat   20:00 Elliot Howard MileStat
25:09.7 Amy Menegay Knights Crossing   20:01.1 Oscar Coddington Blue Demon
25:14.26 Grace McGehee Metro JV   20:01.6 Howard Shi Knights Crossing
25:17 Amy Menegay MileStat   20:03.6 Zachary Bibeau Cougar Clash
25:21 Emi Miyazaki MileStat   20:03 Sam Baker MileStat
25:24 Gabrielle Parton MileStat   20:04.5 Nathan Gallagher Blue Demon
25:33.5 Caroline Jones Cougar Clash   20:04.8 Chase Gohlke Cougar Clash
25:37.3 Lauren Collver Blue Demon   20:04 Brandon DeLorenzo MileStat
25:37.77 Madeline Deck Blue Ridge   20:08.4 Spencer McGehee Great American
25:39.5 Susan Pokharel Blue Demon   20:09 Elliot Shadle MileStat
25:42.2 Ella Warnick Cougar Clash   20:10.3 Sebastian Marrufo Knights Crossing
25:42.4 Grace McGehee Cougar Clash   20:11.5 Jethro Rust Knights Crossing
25:42.6 Madeline Deck Blue Demon   20:11.7 Elijah Hodges Metro
25:43.3 Erin Crawford Blue Demon   20:15.9 Matthew McPherson Metro
25:52.2 Lauren Collver Cougar Clash   20:18.6 Andrew Wapperom Cougar Clash
25:53.9 Kenza Kadiri Cougar Clash   20:19.3 Howard Shi Blue Demon
25:57.7 Erin Crawford Cougar Clash   20:20 Sebastian Marrufo MileStat
26:05.86 Madeline Deck Metro JV   20:22.2 Elliot Shadle Knights Crossing
26:07.81 Grace McGehee Blue Ridge   20:23 Brady Semtner MileStat
26:11.4 Shayla Utzinger Knights Crossing   20:23 David Christle MileStat
26:16.84 Susan Pokharel Blue Ridge   20:28.1 Zachary Bibeau Blue Demon
26:17.7 Ellie St. Martin Knights Crossing   20:28.2 David Christle Blue Demon
26:18.4 Shayla Utzinger Cougar Clash   20:40.3 David Christle Cougar Clash
26:19.4 Erin Crawford Knights Crossing   20:41 Lucas Raymond MileStat
26:21.0 Emi Miyazaki Knights Crossing   20:42.0 Brandon DeLorenzo Blue Demon
26:22.2 Kenza Kadiri Knights Crossing   20:44 Gavin Paye MileStat
26:27 Molly McPherson MileStat   20:45.5 Sebastian Marrufo Cougar Clash
26:35.4 Grace McGehee Blue Demon   20:45.6 Trevor Ierardi Blue Demon
27:03.4 Gabrielle Parton Knights Crossing   20:47.2 Lucas Raymond Knights Crossing
27:09.7 Stephanie Welbaum Knights Crossing   20:47.5 Collin Holley Knights Crossing
27:19.9 Molly McPherson Knights Crossing   20:50.9 Garrett Knobl Knights Crossing
27:23 Sarah Harrison MileStat   20:54.05 Andrew Wapperom Blue Ridge
27:26.1 Emi Miyazaki Blue Demon   21:00.7 Sebastian Marrufo Blue Demon
27:41.58 Lauren Collver Metro JV   21:03.5 Garrett Knobl Blue Demon
28:01.4 Ellie St. Martin Blue Demon   21:03.5 Mody Kutkut Knights Crossing
28:01.8 Amy Menegay Blue Demon   21:14.6 Elliot Shadle Cougar Clash
28:03.0 Nola Scott Blue Demon   21:16.7 Trevor Ierardi Cougar Clash
28:18.8 Molly McPherson Cougar Clash   21:19.9 Jethro Rust Cougar Clash
28:31 Defne Bish MileStat   21:20 Cato Zhong MileStat
28:52.4 Chloe Jones Cougar Clash   21:28.30 Garrett Knobl Blue Ridge
28:54.5 Emi Miyazaki Cougar Clash   21:31.1 Collin Holley Blue Demon
28:59.20 Sarah Harrison Metro JV   21:32.27 Sebastian Marrufo Blue Ridge
29:30.8 Gabrielle Parton Cougar Clash   21:33.8 Elliot Shadle Blue Demon
29:40 Ana Czar MileStat   21:37.6 Brady Semtner Cougar Clash
30:11.2 Amy Menegay Cougar Clash   21:38.02 Collin Holley Blue Ridge
30:35.0 Nola Scott Cougar Clash   21:38.98 Howard Shi Blue Ridge
31:17.4 Ana Czar Blue Demon   21:39.78 Jethro Rust Blue Ridge
31:24.1 Sarah Harrison Blue Demon   21:43.0 Brandon DeLorenzo Cougar Clash
31:27.3 Defne Bish Blue Demon   21:43.3 Gavin Paye Knights Crossing
31:34.3 Ana Czar Knights Crossing   21:50.0 Mody Kutkut Blue Demon
31:37.4 Chloe Jones Knights Crossing   22:04.61 Elliot Howard Blue Ridge
32:16.6 Defne Bish Cougar Clash   22:06.6 Lucas Raymond Cougar Clash
33:06.0 Sarah Harrison Knights Crossing   22:08.0 Cato Zhong Blue Demon
34:44.0 Sarah Harrison Cougar Clash   22:10.5 Alex Davis Blue Demon
35:04.50 Sarah Harrison Blue Ridge   22:12.6 Gavin Paye Blue Demon
        22:14.6 Collin Holley Cougar Clash
        22:14.8 Garrett Knobl Cougar Clash
        22:18 Mike Crowe MileStat
        22:26.2 Alex Davis Cougar Clash
        22:27.1 Gavin Paye Cougar Clash
        22:32.50 Brady Semtner Blue Ridge
        22:41.7 Mike Crowe Knights Crossing
        22:57.3 Alex Davis Knights Crossing
        23:00 Nick Czar MileStat
        23:16 Cole Dunlap MileStat
        23:22.88 Cato Zhong Blue Ridge
        23:31.0 Mike Crowe Blue Demon
        23:33.3 Nick Czar Blue Demon
        24:16.5 Mike Crowe Cougar Clash
        24:29.0 Cato Zhong Cougar Clash
        25:13.7 Cole Dunlap Blue Demon
        25:19.2 Cole Dunlap Knights Crossing
        26:11.3 Nick Czar Cougar Clash
        26:19.0 Cole Dunlap Cougar Clash
             
3 Mile       3 Mile    
             
25:01.73 Annika Griggs Radford   19:46.80 Matthew McPherson Radford
25:02.50 Chloe Guenette Radford   20:10.66 Elijah Hodges Radford
25:04.29 Ella Warnick Radford   20:14.41 Gabriel Milauskas Radford
25:06.23 Caroline Jones Radford   20:14.74 Cade Green Radford
26:05.11 Emma Pace Radford   20:19.07 Chris Harrison Radford
26:06.10 Shelly Boerth Radford   20:37.71 Oscar Coddington Radford
27:22.25 Lauren Collver Radford   20:48.55 James Wallace Radford
27:36.43 Grace McGehee Radford   20:57.70 Sam Baker Radford
27:54.25 Shayla Utzinger Radford   21:08.54 Chase Gohlke Radford
28:28.84 Chloe Jones Radford   21:09.90 Zachary Bibeau Radford
28:29.44 Erin Crawford Radford   21:11.96 Spencer McGehee Radford
28:30.41 Emi Miyazaki Radford   21:20.38 Howard Shi Radford
28:57.98 Gabrielle Parton Radford   21:34.56 Collin Holley Radford
30:11.04 Molly McPherson Radford   21:36.81 Garrett Knobl Radford
33:25.14 Defne Bish Radford   21:38.19 Sebastian Marrufo Radford
33:37.64 Amy Menegay Radford   21:40.41 Elliot Shadle Radford
38:02.42 Sarah Harrison Radford   21:46.99 Jethro Rust Radford
        22:07.48 Alex Davis Radford
        22:15.29 Brady Semtner Radford
        22:19.75 Trevor Ierardi Radford
        23:17.58 Cato Zhong Radford
        23:19.50 Mody Kutkut Radford
             
2.5k       2.5k    
             
        12:55.67 Gavin Paye Radford
             
2k       2k     
             
7:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe BBurg Relays   6:22.3 Alistair Bushey BBurg Relays
7:39.5 Emily Fitch BBurg Relays   7:00.3 Chris Harrison BBurg Relays
7:42.0 Audrey Link BBurg Relays   7:05.6 Ty Stephenson BBurg Relays
7:46.3 Eliza Stowe BBurg Relays   7:05.8 Landon Dinkel BBurg Relays
7:53.9 Grayson Lawrence BBurg Relays   7:08.1 Sam Baker BBurg Relays
7:55.9 Julia Lattimer BBurg Relays   7:12.2 Cade Green BBurg Relays
8:33.8 Annika Griggs BBurg Relays   7:13.5 Ben Schmitt BBurg Relays
8:46.2 Chloe Guenette BBurg Relays   7:14.7 Matthew McPherson BBurg Relays
8:57.0 Shelly Boerth BBurg Relays   7:17.1 Oscar Coddington BBurg Relays
9:02.5 Caroline Jones BBurg Relays   7:17.6 Spencer McGehee BBurg Relays
9:22.3 Ella Warnick BBurg Relays   7:24.3 Andrew Wapperom BBurg Relays
9:34.3 Shayla Utzinger BBurg Relays   7:27.2 Chase Gohlke BBurg Relays
9:49.3 Ellie St. Martin BBurg Relays   7:32.6 Brandon DeLorenzo BBurg Relays
9:50.1 Amy Menegay BBurg Relays   7:33.7 Nathan Gallagher BBurg Relays
10:13.6 Lauren Collver BBurg Relays   7:41.1 David Christle BBurg Relays
10:14.4 Grace McGehee BBurg Relays   7:44.4 James Wallace BBurg Relays
10:15.2 Chloe Jones BBurg Relays   7:48.6 Zachary Bibeau BBurg Relays
10:17.9 Emi Miyazaki BBurg Relays   7:54.2 Elliot Shadle BBurg Relays
10:54.3 Gabrielle Parton BBurg Relays   7:59.1 Sebastian Marrufo BBurg Relays
10:58.0 Molly McPherson BBurg Relays   8:02.5 Michael Milauskas BBurg Relays
11:11.0 Ana Czar BBurg Relays   8:06.5 Garrett Knobl BBurg Relays
11:21.7 Defne Bish BBurg Relays   8:07.8 Jethro Rust BBurg Relays
12:42.8 Sarah Harrison BBurg Relays   8:10.5 Collin Holley BBurg Relays
        8:13.5 Addison Flack BBurg Relays
        8:15.4 Lucas Raymond BBurg Relays
        8:32.4 Alex Davis BBurg Relays
        8:40.8 Gavin Paye BBurg Relays
        8:45.9 Nick Czar BBurg Relays
        8:52.6 Mike Crowe BBurg Relays
        9:01.7 Cole Dunlap BBurg Relays
             


Archive:

2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results

2017 Results
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com