Knights Crossing Results - 2017
Personal Records
Shelly Boerth - 59s
Lauren Collver - 45s
Madeline Deck - 73s
Annika Griggs - 53s
Chloe Guenette - 38s
Caroline Jones - 73s
Chloe Jones
Kenza Kadiri
Julia Lattimer - 35s
Audrey Link - 35s
Grace McGehee - 118s
Molly McPherson
Amy Menegay - 172s
Emma Pace - 66s
Susan Pokharel - 83s
Eliza Stowe - 27s
Kaitlynn Wolfe - 53s
Sam Baker
Sean Bianchi - 38s
Zachary Bibeau - 47s
Alistair Bushey - 25s
Oscar Coddington - 45s
Landon Dinkel - 60s
Cade Green - 62s
Chris Harrison - 37s
Collin Holley - 44s
Elliot Howard
Trevor Ierardi - 33s
Garrett Knobl - 13s
Mody Kutkut - 6s
Sebastian Marrufo - 50s
Spencer McGehee - 52s
Matthew McPherson - 22s
Gavin Paye - 29s
Jethro Rust - 93s
Ben Schmitt - 38s
Elliot Shadle - 71s
Howard Shi - 18s
James Wallace
Andrew Wapperom - 17s


Name Mile 1 Mile 2 Overall
  Time Place Time Place Time Place
             
Girls Varsity            
             
Ailene Edwards 5:37 2 11:29 (5:52) 2 17:54.2 (6:25) 1
Kaitlynn Wolfe 5:37 3 11:29 (5:52) 1 17:56.3 (6:25) 2
Simonne Guenette 5:58 9 12:11 (6:13) 7 19:08.9 (6:57) 7
Eliza Stowe 6:06 27 12:32 (6:26) 15 19:28.8 (6:56) 9
Sophia Link 5:59 13 12:20 (6:21) 8 19:30.9 (7:10) 11
Emily Fitch 5:59 12 12:24 (6:25) 12 19:35.7 (7:11) 14
Julia Lattimer 6:14 39 12:54 (6:40) 33 20:17.3 (7:23) 31
Bethany Hsiao 6:40 103 13:52 (7:12) 96 21:39.2 (7:47) 75
Annika Griggs 7:05 164 14:37 (7:32) 154 22:57.0 (8:20) 142
Shelly Boerth 7:12 182 15:04 (7:52) 180 23:19.7 (8:15) 157
             
Girls JV            
             
Audrey Link 6:11 1 12:27 2 19:38.8 (7:11) 2
Chloe Guenette 6:36 8     21:39.6 6
Aarati Pokharel 7:11 38     23:03.2 21
Emma Pace 7:23 45     23:19.9 24
Ella Warnick 7:44 62     23:49.5 33
Caroline Jones 7:44 61     24:12.7 40
Susan Pokharel 7:45 66     24:16.8 42
Madeline Deck 7:45 65     24:16.9 43
Lauren Collver 7:44 63     24:23.2 46
Grace McGehee 7:44 64     24:37.3 50
Amy Menegay 7:48 70     25:09.7 53
Shayla Utzinger 7:45 68     26:11.4 67
Ellie St. Martin 8:01 86     26:17.7 69
Erin Crawford 8:01 85     26:19.4 71
Emi Miyazaki 8:01 87     26:21.0 72
Kenza Kadiri 8:06 94     26:22.2 73
Gabrielle Parton 7:57 82     27:03.4 78
Stephanie Welbaum 8:13 100     27:09.7 79
Molly McPherson 8:11 99     27:19.9 82
Ana Czar 8:53 109     31:34.3 109
Chloe Jones 8:06 93     31:37.4 111
Sarah Harrison 9:07 113     33:06.0 119
             
Boys Varsity            
             
Alistair Bushey 5:00 19 10:21 (5:21) 17 16:16.6 (5:55) 13
Reid Holbert 5:04 38 10:31 (5:27) 26 16:36.0 (6:05) 24
Sean Bianchi 5:21 82 11:08 (5:47) 75 17:24.8 (6:16) 63
Ben Schmitt 5:21 83 11:11 (5:50) 81 17:34.3 (6:23) 71
Landon Dinkel 5:21 84 11:11 (5:50) 82 17:39.1 (6:28) 78
Elijah Hodges 5:50 183 11:48 (5:58) 152 18:09.1 (6:21) 113
Matthew McPherson 5:37 141 11:40 (6:03) 132 18:21.6 (6:41) 129
Chris Harrison 5:33 120 11:36 (6:03) 127 18:23.3 (6:47) 132
Ty Stephenson 5:35 133 11:49 (6:14) 153 18:45.5 (6:56) 162
             
Boys JV            
             
Oscar Coddington 5:40 21 11:28 (5:48) 4 17:58.1 (6:30) 7
Cade Green 5:51 38 11:58 (6:07) 26 18:31.5 (6:33) 19
Chase Gohlke 5:51 36 12:02 (6:11) 30 18:47.5 (6:45) 26
Spencer McGehee 6:14 115 12:39 (6:25) 83 19:07.6 (6:28) 35
Sam Baker 5:45 24 12:05 (6:20) 36 19:10.5 (7:05) 41
Elliot Howard 5:52 41 12:05 (6:13) 37 19:12.0 (7:07) 43
Andrew Wapperom 5:50 34 12:05 (6:15) 35 19:30.0 (7:25) 60
David Christle 6:00 63 12:35 (6:35) 79 19:38.1 (7:03) 68
Trevor Ierardi 6:16 120 12:47 (6:31) 92 19:40.5 (6:53) 71
Zachary Bibeau 6:10 98 12:46 (6:36) 88 19:41.1 (6:55) 72
James Wallace 6:09 93 12:46 (6:37) 90 20:00.0 (7:14) 87
Howard Shi 6:24 132 13:00 (6:36) 115 20:01.6 (7:01) 88
Sebastian Marrufo 6:09 94 12:46 (6:37) 91 20:10.3 (7:23) 96
Jethro Rust 6:15 117 12:54 (6:39) 104 20:11.5 (7:17) 99
Elliot Shadle 6:24 134 13:09 (6:45) 129 20:22.2 (7:13) 105
Lucas Raymond 6:24 133 13:12 (6:48) 133 20:47.2 (7:35) 126
Collin Holley 6:53 212 13:42 (6:49) 166 20:47.5 (7:05) 127
Garrett Knobl 6:53 211 13:41 (6:48) 164 20:50.9 (7:09) 129
Mody Kutkut 6:36 179 13:34 (6:58) 151 21:03.5 (7:29) 137
Gavin Paye 6:33 163 13:57 (7:24) 185 21:43.3 (7:46) 171
Mike Crowe 6:49 203 14:14 (7:25) 200 22:41.7 (8:27) 201
Alex Davis 7:01 230 14:42 (7:41) 223 22:57.3 (8:15) 210
Cole Dunlap 7:45 264     25:19.2 257
             




Knights Results
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com