Personal Records
Defne Bish
Shelly Boerth - 61s
Ana Czar
Annika Griggs - 9s
Sarah Harrison - 22s
Audrey Link
Grace McGehee
Amy Menegay
Emma Pace
Susan Pokharel - 31s
Kaitlynn Wolfe - 2s
Zachary Bibeau
Nick Czar
Alex Davis - 121s
Landon Dinkel
Nathan Gallagher
Cade Green
Collin Holley - 23s
Garrett Knobl
Sebastian Marrufo
Spencer McGehee
Gavin Paye
Elliot Shadle
Howard Shi - 8s
Andrew Wapperom - 2s
Cato Zhong


Name Mile 1 Mile 2 Overall
  Time Place Time Place Time Place
             
Girls Varsity            
             
Ailene Edwards 6:16 3 12:23 (6:07) 1 18:47.4 (6:24)
Kaitlynn Wolfe 6:16 2 12:23 (6:07) 2 18:49.7 (6:26) 2
Emily Fitch 6:28 4 12:58 (6:30) 4 19:48.0 (6:50) 3
Simonne Guenette 6:28 6 13:01 (6:33) 6 19:49.6 (6:48) 5
Sophia Link 6:28 5 13:01 (6:33) 5 19:59.5 (6:58) 6
Eliza Stowe 6:29 7 13:10 (6:41) 8 20:23.4 (7:13) 8
             
Girls JV            
             
Audrey Link     12:56 1 20:13.2 (7:17) 1
Julia Lattimer     13:30 2 20:57.1 (7:27) 3
Grayson Lawrence     13:53 4 21:53.2 (8:00) 4
Bethany Hsiao     14:30 6 22:35.2 (8:05) 6
Annika Griggs     15:26 10 23:50.6 (8:24) 10
Shelly Boerth     15:56 14 24:18.8 (8:22) 11
Emma Pace     15:57 15 24:25.9 (8:28) 13
Aarati Pokharel     15:32 11 24:30.5 (8:58) 14
Ella Warnick     16:21 21 24:46.5 (8:25) 16
Lauren Collver     16:36 28 25:37.3 (9:01) 24
Susan Pokharel     16:37 29 25:39.5 (9:02) 26
Madeline Deck     16:37 30 25:42.6 (9:05) 27
Erin Crawford     16:35 27 25:43.3 (9:08) 28
Grace McGehee     17:07 34 26:35.4 (9:28) 31
Emi Miyazaki     17:52 40 27:26.1 (9:34) 35
Ellie St. Martin     17:43 38 28:01.4 (10:18) 38
Amy Menegay     18:06 41 28:01.8 (9:55) 39
Nola Scott     18:08 43 28:03.0 (9:55) 40
Ana Czar     19:57 51 31:17.4 (11:20) 48
Sarah Harrison     20:36 53 31:24.1 (10:48) 49
Defne Bish     19:39 48 31:27.3 (11:48) 50
             
Boys Varsity            
             
Alistair Bushey 5:30 19 11:11 (5:41) 11 16:58.8 (5:47) 6
Sidd Nathella 5:31 23 11:14 (5:43) 16 17:10.5 (5:56) 10
Reid Holbert 5:31 22 11:14 (5:43) 15 17:14.2 (6:00) 11
Ben Schmitt 5:56 37 12:00 (6:04) 31 18:21.1 (6:21) 28
Sean Bianchi 5:56 38 12:00 (6:04) 32 18:38.1 (6:38) 31
             
Boys JV            
             
Landon Dinkel 5:52 9 11:58 (6:06) 2 18:39.0 (6:41) 2
Gabriel Milauskas 5:49 5 12:10 (6:21) 6 19:01.4 (6:51) 6
Ty Stephenson 5:53 11 12:17 (6:24) 10 19:01.9 (6:44) 8
Matthew McPherson 6:09 24 12:22 (6:13) 12 19:06.1 (6:44) 9
Elijah Hodges 6:21 33 12:43 (6:22) 23 19:20.4 (6:37) 12
Chris Harrison 6:06 18 12:31 (6:25) 15 19:20.5 (6:49) 13
Cade Green 6:09 26 12:33 (6:24) 18 19:33.0 (7:00) 16
Chase Gohlke 6:09 25 12:45 (6:36) 24 19:40.4 (6:55) 19
Andrew Wapperom 6:08 22 12:39 (6:31) 21 19:47.7 (7:08) 21
Spencer McGehee 6:18 30 13:04 (6:46) 31 19:59.1 (6:55) 25
Oscar Coddington 5:52 8 12:32 (6:40) 16 20:01.1 (7:29) 26
Nathan Gallagher 6:29 37 13:07 (6:38) 32 20:04.5 (6:57) 27
Howard Shi 6:43 49 13:27 (6:44) 37 20:19.3 (6:52) 31
Zachary Bibeua 6:52 60 13:31 (6:39) 40 20:28.1 (6:57) 34
David Christle 6:30 38 13:17 (6:47) 34 20:28.2 (7:11) 35
Brandon DeLorenzo 6:30 39 13:30 (7:00) 39 20:42.0 (7:12) 37
Trevor Ierardi 6:47 55 13:42 (6:55) 44 20:45.6 (7:03) 38
Sebastian Marrufo 6:19 31 13:18 (6:59) 35 21:00.7 (7:42) 41
Garrett Knobl 7:09 79 13:59 (6:50) 54 21:03.5 (7:04) 43
Collin Holley 7:09 81 14:09 (7:00) 61 21:31.1 (7:22) 49
Elliot Shadle 7:02 68 14:07 (7:05) 58 21:33.8 (7:26) 51
Mody Kutkut 6:55 65 14:08 (7:13) 59 21:50.0 (7:42) 59
Cato Zhong 7:12 86 14:25 (7:13) 69 22:08.0 (7:43) 64
Alex Davis 7:13 87 14:26 (7:13) 71 22:10.5 (7:44) 66
Gavin Paye 7:12 85 14:40 (7:28) 73 22:12.6 (7:32) 67
Mike Crowe 7:06 74 14:57 (7:51) 83 23:31.0 (8:34) 87
Nick Czar 7:46 96 16:00 (8:14) 90 23:33.3 (7:33) 88
Cole Dunlap 7:48 97 16:17 (8:29) 93 25:13.7 (8:56) 91
             




Blue Demon Results
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com