Results - 2014
Girls Results   Boys Results
             
5k       5k    
             
17:43.6 Bonnie Angermeier Great American   15:55.1 Jacob McCoy NXNSE
17:49.3 Bonnie Angermeier NXNSE   16:05.1 Sam Teller adidas Challenge
17:55.5 Jenn Fleming NXNSE   16:05.9 Sam Teller NXNSE
18:00.0 Bonnie Angermeier Knights Crossing   16:08.5 Jacob McCoy adidas Challenge
18:04 Bonnie Angermeier States   16:09 Sam Teller States
18:07.9 Annie Kay Combs NXNSE   16:09.5 Matthew Conner adidas Challenge
18:08.0 Jenn Fleming adidas Challenge   16:12 Jacob McCoy States
18:08.1 Jenn Fleming Great American   16:12.3 Jacob McCoy Great American
18:11.7 Samantha Marin NXNSE   16:14.0 Sam Teller Great American
18:21.3 Jenn Fleming Knights Crossing   16:18.9 Sam Teller Knights Crossing
18:27 Jenn Fleming States   16:23.7 Matthew Conner NXNSE
18:27.7 Emily Beatty adidas Challenge   16:24.5 Matthew Conner Great American
18:28.6 Annie Kay Combs Knights Crossing   16:24.7 Noah Combs NXNSE
18:28.99 Bonnie Angermeier West Regions   16:26 Matthew Conner States
18:29.3 Emily Beatty Great American    16:36.39 Sam Teller West Regions
18:29.5 Annie Kay Combs Great American   16:39.31 Jacob McCoy Conference 32
18:32.3 Annie Kay Combs adidas Challenge   16:42.56 Jacob McCoy West Regions
18:32.74 Bonnie Angermeier Conference 32   16:43.3 Matthew Conner Knights Crossing
18:34.2 Samantha Marin adidas Challenge   16:45 Noah Combs States
18:38.4 Samantha Marin Great American   16:48.4 Ben Fleming Great American
18:38.5 Emily Beatty Knights Crossing   16:50.0 Ben Fleming NXNSE
18:44.6 Bonnie Angermeier adidas Challenge   16:51.38 Sam Teller Conference 32
18:45.1 Samantha Marin Knights Crossing   16:54.60 Sam Teller Blacksburg Invite
18:46.00 Jenn Fleming West Regions   17:02.4 Ben Fleming adidas Challenge
18:50.76 Jenn Fleming Blacksburg Invite   17:02.90 Matthew Conner West Regions
18:50.8 Emily Beatty NXNSE   17:03.50 Matthew Conner Conference 32
18:51.7 Sophia Link NXNSE   17:05.3 Barrett Lattimer NXNSE
18:52 Annie Kay Combs States   17:06.5 Siddharth Nathella NXNSE
18:53 Samantha Marin States   17:08.2 Christian d'Orgeix NXNSE
19:05.0 Olivia Hodge NXNSE   17:09.2 Ben Fleming Knights Crossing
19:07.36 Jenn Fleming Metro   17:10.70 Jacob McCoy Metro
19:09.9 Mikayla Richardson Knights Crossing   17:11.72 Noah Combs Conference 32
19:10.80 Jenn Fleming Conference 32   17:12.4 Barrett Lattimer Great American
19:12 Emily Beatty States   17:13.60 Jacob McCoy Blue Demon
19:12.16 Annie Kay Combs West Regions   17:14 Ben Fleming States
19:14.3 Sophia Link Great American   17:14.31 Matthew Conner Metro
19:15.0 Mikayla Richardson NXNSE   17:15.12 Matthew Conner Blue Demon
19:18.35 Samantha Marin West Regions   17:15.32 Noah Combs West Regions
19:22 Olivia Hodge States   17:15.55 Jacob McCoy Blacksburg Invite
19:26.90 Annie Kay Combs Blacksburg Invite   17:16.14 Ben Fleming West Regions
19:27.4 Mikayla Richardson Great American   17:17 Barrett Lattimer States
19:29.07 Emily Beatt West Regions   17:17.98 Matthew Conner Blacksburg Invite
19:30.5 Sophia Link adidas Challenge   17:23.0 Barrett Lattimer adidas Challenge
19:33.5 Ailene Edwards NXNSE   17:30.15 Sam Teller Metro
19:36.47 Emily Beatty Conference 32   17:33.19 Ben Fleming Blue Demon
19:37.22 Samantha Marin Conference 32   17:35.21 Barrett Lattimer West Regions
19:38.6 Mikayla Richardson adidas Challenge   17:35.7 Barrett Lattimer Knights Crossing
19:39 Mikayla Richardson States   17:37.9 Siddharth Nathella Great American
19:41.44 Annie Kay Combs Conference 32   17:38 Siddharth Nathella States
19:44.71 Samantha Marin Blacksburg Invite   17:38.64 Ben Fleming Metro
19:44.79 Annie Kay Combs Metro   17:43.5 Ian Davis Great American
19:48.28 Samantha Marin Blue Demon   17:46.14 Ben Fleming Conference 32
19:48.49 Olivia Hodge West Regions   17:46.7 Ian Davis NXNSE
19:58.5 Amanda Huang adidas Challenge   17:48.11 Siddharth Nathella West Regions
19:58.63 Mikayla Richardson West Regions   17:49.8 Daniel Milauskas adidas Challenge
19:58.76 Olivia Hodge Blacksburg Invite   17:50.2 Ransom Castleberry adidas Challenge
19:59.6 Sophia Link Knights Crossing   17:51.19 Barrett Lattimer Conference 32
20:01.45 Emily Beatty Metro   17:53.5 Ransom Castleberry Great American
20:09.9 Simonne Guenette NXNSE   17:54.7 Ian Davis adidas Challenge
20:12.11 Samantha Marin Metro   17:56.1 Elijah Hodges NXNSE
20:13.18 Mikayla Richardson Blacksburg Invite   17:58.60 Siddharth Nathella Conference 32
20:13.55 Sophia Link Blacksburg Invite   17:58.9 Elijah Hodges adidas Challenge
20:16.3 Amanda Huang Knights Crossing   17:59.3 Elijah Hodges Great American
20:16.7 Olivia Hodge Great American   18:07.6 Christian d'Orgeix adidas Challenge
20:16.9 Ailene Edwards Great American   18:07.93 Siddharth Nathella Blacksburg Invite
20:18.41 Mikayla Richardson Blue Demon   18:08.6 Tay Shen Great American
20:23.1 Simonne Guenette Knights Crossing   18:08.61 Barrett Lattimer Blue Demon
20:23.47 Mikayla Richardson Metro   18:08.82 Ian Davis Blacksburg Invite
20:24.1 Ailene Edwards adidas Challenge   18:11.97 Christian d'Orgeix Blacksburg Invite
20:24.3 Simonne Guenette adidas Challenge   18:13.22 Barrett Lattimer Blacksburg Invite
20:25.1 Ailene Edwards Knights Crossing   18:14.3 Tay Shen NXNSE
20:25.34 Mikayla Richardson Conference 32   18:17 Ian Davis West Regions
20:27.45 Sophia Link Blue Demon   18:17.7 Christian d'Orgeix Great American
20:27.5 Amanda Huang Great American   18:18.9 Tay Shen adidas Challenge
20:28.71 Emily Beatty Blacksburg Invite   18:21.8 Daniel Milauskas NXNSE
20:33.0 Amanda Huang NXNSE   18:22 Christian d'Orgeix West Regions
20:48.56 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg Invite   18:23.3 Liam Lawrence NXNSE
20:52.2 Simonne Guenette Great American   18:23.95 Barrett Lattimer Metro
20:55.1 Brooke Stephenson adidas Challenge   18:25.8 Daniel Milauskas Great American
20:56.9 Jordan Sardello adidas Challenge   18:27.6 Daniel Milauskas Knights Crossing
21:08.06 Olivia Hodge Conference 32   18:27.73 Ian Davis Metro
21:10.22 Amanda Huang Blacksburg Invite   18:30.9 Ransom Castleberry Knights Crossing
21:11.1 Eliza Stowe NXNSE   18:33.1 Siddharth Nathella Clash with Titans
21:14.3 Emma Stowe Knights Crossing   18:33.4 Christian d'Orgeix Knights Crossing
21:17.26 Olivia Hodge Metro   18:37.68 Ian Davis Blue Demon
21:17.5 Eliza Stowe adidas Challenge   18:48.69 Siddharth Nathella Metro
21:17.71 Amanda Huang Conference 32   18:50 Daniel Milauskas West Regions
21:21.7 Catherine Sheen NXNSE   18:51.01 Daniel Milauskas Blue Demon
21:23.72 Amanda Huang Blue Demon   18:52.37 Ransom Castleberry Metro
21:26.3 Eliza Stowe Knights Crossing   18:52.76 Ransom Castleberry Blacksburg Invite
21:27.67 Ailene Edwards Blue Demon   18:53.76 Daniel Milauskas Blacksburg Invite
21:29.0 Brooke Stephenson Knights Crossing   18:55.9 Liam Lawrence Great American
21:33.5 Jordan Sardello Great American   19:01.6 Liam Lawrence adidas Challenge
21:34.2 Julia Lattimer NXNSE   19:04.1 Tay Shen Knights Crossing
21:37.39 Brooke Stephenson Blacksburg Invite   19:06.83 Ransom Castleberry Blue Demon
21:37.93 Simonne Guenette Blacksburg Invite   19:09.5 Brandon DeLorenzo NXNSE
21:41.86 Simonne Guenette Blue Demon   19:18.24 Tay Shen Blue Demon
21:43.6 Brooke Stephenson NXNSE   19:20.88 Liam Lawrence Blacksburg Invite
21:48.19 Amanda Huang Metro   19:24.29 Elijah Hodges Metro
21:50 Simonne Guenette West Regions   19:24.97 Tay Shen Blacksburg Invite
21:50 Brooke Stephenson West Regions   19:33.9 Ty Stephenson NXNSE
21:50.2 Lily Zhu NXNSE   19:38.2 Ty Stephenson adidas Challenge
21:50.37 Brooke Stephenson Conference 32   19:39.9 Ty Stephenson Great American
21:50.4 Brooke Stephenson Great American   19:41.20 Daniel Milauskas Conference 32
21:53.91 Simonne Guenette Conference 32   19:42.4 John Milauskas NXNSE
21:57.04 Eliza Stowe Conference 32   19:46.3 John Milauskas Great American
22:00.1 Emily Fitch NXNSE   19:47.54 Daniel Milauskas Metro
22:00.43 Eliza Stowe Blacksburg Invite   19:47.8 John Milauskas Knights Crossing
22:14.83 Emma Stowe Blue Demon   19:47.8 Brandon DeLorenzo Great American
22:27.18 Jordan Sardello Blue Demon   19:48.6 Ty Stephenson Knights Crossing
22:28.5 Eden-Elizabeth Phillips Great American   19:52.6 Brandon DeLorenzo adidas Challenge
22:30.3 Catherine Sheen Great American   19:52.65 Ty Stephenson Blacksburg Invite
22:30.75 Eliza Stowe Metro   20:03.1 Joe Peton adidas Challenge
22:32.19 Brooke Stephenson Metro   20:03.5 Liam Lawrence Knights Crossing
22:34.5 Emma Stowe Clash with Titans   20:06.9 David Case Knights Crossing
22:37.36 Eliza Stowe Blue Demon   20:15.2 Alex Walter Great American
22:42.0 Eden-Elizabeth Phillips Knights Crossing   20:15.4 Joe Peton Knights Crossing
22:48.9 Emma Stowe NXNSE   20:20.57 Elijah Hodges Blue Demon
22:52.1 Lily Zhu Great American   20:23.9 Alex Walter NXNSE
22:54.9 Emma Stowe Great American   20:28.8 Joe Peton Great American
22:58.6 Emily Fitch Great American   20:34.1 Brandon DeLorenzo Knights Crossing
22:59.42 Lily Zhu Blacksburg Invite   20:34.93 John Milauskas Blacksburg Invite
23:02.8 Julia Lattimer Great American   20:35.47 Brandon DeLorenzo Blacksburg Invite
23:07.85 Stephanie Gardner Blacksburg Invite   20:44.35 Alex Walter Blacksburg Invite
23:07.9 Lily Zhu adidas Challenge   21:13.3 David Case Great American
23:15.82 Emily Fitch Blacksburg Invite   21:16.8 Will Marin Great American
23:18.03 Julia Lattimer Blacksburg Invite   21:21.37 Joe Peton Blacksburg Invite
23:19.24 Brooke Stephenson Blue Demon   21:23.55 Brandon DeLorenzo Blue Demon
23:21.6 Stephanie Gardner Great American   21:27.91 Liam Lawrence Blue Demon
23:33.45 Catherine Sheen Blacksburg Invite   21:28.38 Ty Stephenson Blue Demon
23:37.8 Marhaid Preston NXNSE   21:30.41 Sean Bianchi Blacksburg Invite
23:42.9 Catherine Sheen Knights Crossing   21:38.9 Sean Bianchi Great American
23:44.5 Molly Teller NXNSE   21:59.4 Christian Peterson Great American
23:58.04 Eden-Elizabeth Phillips Blue Demon   22:06.0 Will Marin Knights Crossing
24:10.59 Lily Zhu Blue Demon   22:08.29 John Milauskas Blue Demon
24:28.22 Aarati Pokharel Blue Demon   22:10.01 John Milauskas Clash with Titans
24:35.13 Catherine Sheen Clash with Titans   22:13.4 Sean Bianchi Knights Crossing
24:40.2 Molly Teller Great American   22:26.06 Will Marin Blacksburg Invite
24:40.35 Ashley Dickerson Blacksburg Invite   22:28.75 Joe Peton Blue Demon
24:45.3 Julia Lattimer Knights Crossing   22:31.79 Asa Castleberry Blacksburg Invite
24:55.3 Lizzy Dunsmore Great American   22:34.2 Asa Castleberry Knights Crossing
25:04.87 Aarati Pokharel Clash with Titans   22:34.63 Christian Peterson Blacksburg Invite
25:05.2 Marhaid Preston Great American   22:44.7 David Christle Knights Crossing
25:12.81 Molly Teller Blacksburg Invite   22:44.7 Noah Mertes Knights Crossing
25:21.4 Emily Fitch Knights Crossing   22:52.7 Noah Mertes Great American
25:26.0 Molly Teller Knights Crossing   22:57.57 Sean Bianchi Clash with Titans
25:27.1 Hannah Stafford Great American   23:15.50 Will Marin Clash with Titans
25:27.25 Emily Fitch Clash with Titans   23:17.17 Asa Castleberry Clash with Titans
25:34.8 Alayna Cornelsen Great American   23:22.9 David Christle Great American
25:40.34 Lizzy Dunsmore Blacksburg Invite   23:33.04 Sean Bianchi Blue Demon
25:53.3 Ashley Dickerson Great American   23:35.44 Asa Castleberry Blue Demon
25:56.31 Molly Teller Clash with Titans   23:42.3 Will Hutton Great American
25:58.72 Erica Boerth Blacksburg Invite   23:44.99 Chris Frith Blue Demon
26:01.34 Emily Fitch Blue Demon   23:54.79 David Christle Blue Demon
26:02.29 Stephanie Gardner Clash with Titans   24:06.4 Will Hutton Knights Crossing
26:02.6 Stephanie Gardner Knights Crossing   24:07.5 Joseph Molloy Knights Crossing
26:09.9 Ellie Stilwell Knights Crossing   24:12.32 Noah Mertes Blacksburg Invite
26:12.4 Marhaid Preston Knights Crossing   24:22.33 Joseph Molloy Blacksburg Invite
26:15.9 Robyn Mann Great American   24:57.20 Christian Peterson Clash with Titans
26:17.8 Maddy Walters Great American   25:44.14 Noah Mertes Clash with Titans
26:19.41 Marhaid Preston Blacksburg Invite   25:45.57 David Christle Clash with Titans
26:21.9 Lizzy Dunsmore Knights Crossing   26:04.87 Glenn Canfield Blue Demon
26:22.66 Ellie Stilwell Clash with Titans   26:08.50 Will Hutton Clash with Titans
26:37.5 Mary Kate Lattimer NXNSE   26:09.61 Joseph Molloy Clash with Titans
26:40.7 Ashley Dickerson Knights Crossing   26:18.36 Joseph Molloy Blue Demon
26:49.78 Julia Lattimer Blue Demon   27:07.36 Noah Mertes Blue Demon
26:50.83 Catherine Sheen Blue Demon   28:42.69 Will Hutton Blue Demon
26:54.53 Marhaid Preston Clash with Titans        
26:56.47 Molly Teller Blue Demon        
26:58.22 Ashley Dickerson Clash with Titans        
27:06.69 Lizzy Dunsmore Clash with Titans        
27:20.20 Annie Ydremo Clash with Titans        
27:26.94 Lizzy Dunsmore Blue Demon        
27:30.6 Erica Boerth Great American        
27:45.04 Alayna Cornelsen Blacksburg Invite        
27:46.0 Robyn Mann Knights Crossing        
27:51.08 Stephanie Gardner Blue Demon        
27:51.8 Hannah Stafford Knights Crossing        
28:10.95 Hannah Stafford Clash with Titans        
28:13.1 Erica Boerth Knights Crossing        
28:27.29 Erica Boerth Clash with Titans        
28:28.9 Mary Kate Lattimer Great American        
28:29.04 Julia Lattimer Clash with Titans        
28:30.9 Alaina Lafon Great American        
28:31.49 Alayna Cornelsen Clash with Titans        
28:46.79 Robyn Mann Blue Demon        
28:50.06 Robyn Mann Clash with Titans        
29:10.57 Erica Boerth Blue Demon        
29:21.31 Marhaid Preston Blue Demon        
29:21.99 Hannah Stafford Blue Demon        
29:45.66 Mary Kate Lattimer Blacksburg Invite        
29:45.91 Ashley Dickerson Blue Demon        
30:31.75 Alaina Lafon Blue Demon        
39:51.7 Sierra Dickerson Great American        
41:56.4 Sierra Dickerson Knights Crossing        
45:06.12 Sierra Dickerson Blue Demon        
             
             
2 Mile       2 Mile     
             
12:06.35 Bonnie Angermeier BBurg Relays   10:40.05 Sam Teller BBurg Relays
12:10.98 Jenn Fleming BBurg Relays   10:51.62 Jacob McCoy BBurg Relays
12:30.67 Emily Beatty BBurg Relays   11:17.63 Matthew Conner BBurg Relays
12:33.69 Annie Kay Combs BBurg Relays   11:36.94 Barrett Lattimer BBurg Relays
12:55.06 Samantha Marin BBurg Relays   11:50.76 Christian d'Orgeix BBurg Relays
13:14.16 Mikayla Richardson BBurg Relays   12:08.08 Tay Shen BBurg Relays
13:33.51 Ailene Edwards BBurg Relays   12:13 Ransom Castleberry BBurg Relays
13:56.80 Amanda Huang BBurg Relays   12:19.36 Daniel Milauskas BBurg Relays
14:00.55 Simonne Guenette BBurg Relays   12:19.54 Ian Davis BBurg Relays
14:17.51 Emma Stowe BBurg Relays   13:15.08 John Milauskas BBurg Relays
14:21.80 Jordan Sardello BBurg Relays   13:22.30 Ty Stephenson BBurg Relays
15:22.19 Lily Zhu BBurg Relays   13:29 Brandon DeLorenzo BBurg Relays
15:22.72 Brooke Stephenson BBurg Relays   13:43.02 Liam Lawrence BBurg Relays
16:08.04 Stephanie Gardner BBurg Relays   13:54.75 Chris Frith BBurg Relays
16:12.98 Aarati Pokharel BBurg Relays   14:18.63 Joe Peton BBurg Relays
16:16.70 Emily Fitch BBurg Relays   15:08.78 Will Marin BBurg Relays
16:23.82 Ellie Stilwell BBurg Relays   15:23.73 Asa Castleberry BBurg Relays
16:30.19 Molly Teller BBurg Relays   15:27.10 Sean Bianchi BBurg Relays
17:57.27 Lizzy Dunsmore BBurg Relays   15:35.43 David Christle BBurg Relays
18:15.43 Ashley Dickerson BBurg Relays   15:51.93 Eric Wiles BBurg Relays
18:22.30 Robyn Mann BBurg Relays   15:52.53 Noah Mertes BBurg Relays
18:26.08 Marhaid Preston BBurg Relays   15:57.43 Joseph Molloy BBurg Relays
18:27.90 Hannah Stafford BBurg Relays   16:15.98 Will Hutton BBurg Relays
18:37.27 Catherine Sheen BBurg Relays   16:34 David Case BBurg Relays
18:49.64 Alayna Cornelsen BBurg Relays   18:16.79 Birch Ambrose BBurg Relays
19:39 Alaina Lafon BBurg Relays        
             
             
             

2014 Results
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com