WakeMed Soccer Park - Cary, NC Best Times
Blacksburg All-Time Best Performances on the WakeMed course (since 2008)

  Girls - Overall     Boys - Overall
               
Place Time Name Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 17:14.6 Kathleen Stevens Nike Southeast 2009 1 15:21.4 Nick Link Nike Southeast 2012
2 17:24.5 Joanna Stevens Nike Southeast 2009 2 15:34.0 Alistair Bushey Great American 2019
3 17:31.0 Kaitlynn Wolfe Nike Southeast 2017 3 15:42.5 Matthew Pasier Nike Southeast 2012
4 17:43.6 Bonnie Angermeier Great American 2014 4 15:43 Matthew Howard Nike Southeast 2008
5 17:48.9 Samantha Marin Great American 2016 5 15:46.0 George Carter Nike Southeast 2010
6 17:55.5 Jenn Fleming Nike Southeast 2014 6 15:46.1 Noah Combs Great American 2012/Adidas 2013
7 18:07.9 Annie Kay Combs Nike Southeast 2014 7 15:49.4 Kenneth Hagen Nike Southeast 2013
8 18:09 Allison Homer Nike Southeast 2008 8 15:49.6 Ben Fleming Adidas 2016
9 18:10.5 Ailene Edwards Great American 2017 9 15:49.9 Sam Teller Nike Southeast 2015
10 18:21.6 Audrey Link Great American 2019 10 15:52.7 Matthew Borny Nike Southeast 2012
11 18:22.8 Emily Beatty Nike Southeast 2013 11 15:53.9 Landon Dinkel Great American 2019
12 18:24.3 Sophia Link Nike Southeast 2015 12 15:54.1 Zach Link Nike Southeast 2010
13 18:30.8 Leah Fitchett Nike Southeast 2009 13 15:54.4 Anthony Noegel Nike Southeast 2010
14 18:35.9 Simonne Guenette Great American 2016 14 15:55.1 Jacob McCoy Nike Southeast 2014
15 18:39.5 Claire Ewing-Nelson Nike Southeast 2013 15 16:03.1 Luke Phillips Adidas 2012
16 18:43.7 Hannah Brown Nike Southeast 2010 16 16:07.4 Frank Locascio Nike Southeast 2009
17 18:53.7 Kate Buss Nike Southeast 2011 17 16:07.9 Ethan Edwards Great American 2016
18 18:55.6 Sarah Dorrell Nike Southeast 2009 18 16:09.5 Matthew Conner Adidas 2014
19 18:57 Trinity Foreman Nike Southeast 2008 19 16:15.1 Henry Coddington Great American 2018
20 19:01.1 Mikayla Richardson Nike Southeast 2015 20 16:16.3 Sidd Nathella Nike Southeast 2017
21 19:05.0 Olivia Hodge Nike Southeast 2014 21 16:20 Caman Skelton Great American 2009
22 19:17.9 Rachel McCoy Nike Southeast 2012 21 16:22.5 Miles Kominsky Great American 2018
23 19:18.0 Mari Garza Great American 2019 23 16:25.4 Michael Carter Adidas 2013
24 19:23.3 Mia Jones Great American 2019 24 16:29.5 Reid Holbert Great American 2016
25 19:24.1 Annika Griggs Nike Southeast 2019 25 16:39.4 Cade Green Great American 2019
               
 
                 
  Girls - Senior   Boys - Senior
               
Place Time Name Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 17:14.6 Kathleen Stevens Nike Southeast 2009 1 15:21.4 Nick Link Nike Southeast 2012
2 17:24.5 Joanna Stevens Nike Southeast 2009 2 15:34.0 Alistair Bushey Great American 2019
3 17:43.6 Bonnie Angermeier Great American 2014 3 15:42.5 Matthew Pasier Nike Southeast 2012
4 17:48.9 Samantha Marin Great American 2016 4 15:46.0 George Carter Nike Southeast 2010
5 17:52.5 Kaitlynn Wolfe Nike Southeast 2019 5 15:49.4 Kenneth Hagen Nike Southeast 2013
6 17:55.5 Jenn Fleming Nike Southeast 2014 6 15:49.6 Ben Fleming Adidas 2016
7 18:09 Allison Homer Nike Southeast 2008 7 15:49.9 Sam Teller Nike Southeast 2015
8 18:27.7 Emily Beatty Adidas 2014 8 15:52.7 Matthew Borny Nike Southeast 2012
9 18:30.8 Leah Fitchett Nike Southeast 2009 9 15:54.1 Zach Link Nike Southeast 2010
10 18:39.5 Claire Ewing-Nelson Nike Southeast 2013 10 15:54.4 Anthony Noegel Nike Southeast 2010
               
 
                 
  Girls - Junior   Boys - Junior
               
Place Time Name Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 18:09.4 Bonnie Angermeier Adidas 2013 1 15:40.8 Nick Link Nike Southeast 2011
2 18:10.5 Ailene Edwards Great American 2017 2 15:43 Matthew Howard Nike Southeast 2008
3 18:16.6 Samantha Marin Nike Southeast 2015 3 15:46.1 Noah Combs Adidas 2013
4 18:21.8 Kaitlynn Wolfe Great American 2018 4 15:48.8 George Carter Nike Southeast 2009
5 18:22.8 Emily Beatty Nike Southeast 2013 5 15:53.9 Landon Dinkel Great American 2019
6 18:32.1 Annie Kay Combs Nike Southeast 2015 6 15:59.4 Alistair Bushey Great American 2018
7 18:35.9 Simonne Guenette Great American 2016 7 16:05.1 Sam Teller Adidas 2014
8 18:43 Joanna Stevens Nike Southeast 2008 8 16:07.4 Frank Locascio Nike Southeast 2009
9 18:43.7 Hannah Brown Nike Southeast 2010 9 16:08.6 Ben Fleming Nike Southeast 2015
10 18:51 Kathleen Stevens Nike Southeast 2008 10 16:20 Caman Skelton Great American 2009
               
 
                 
  Girls - Sophomore   Boys - Sophomore
               
Place Time Name Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 17:31.0 Kaitlynn Wolfe Nike Southeast 2017 1 15:46.1 Noah Combs Great American 2012
2 18:07.9 Annie Kay Combs Nike Southeast 2014 2 15:56 George Carter Nike Southeast 2008
3 18:11.7 Samantha Marin Nike Southeast 2014 3 16:22.0 Nick Link Nike Southeast 2010
4 18:16.2 Ailene Edwards Nike Southeast 2016 4 16:22.5 Landon Dinkel Nike Southeast 2018
5 18:21.6 Audrey Link Great American 2019 5 16:27.0 Alistair Bushey Great American 2017
6 18:24.7 Bonnie Angermeier Nike Southeast 2012 6 16:28.7 Sam Teller Nike Southeast 2013
7 18:56.5 Sophia Link Great American 2016 7 16:31 Frank Locascio Nike Southeast 2008
8 19:00.8 Simonne Guenette Nike Southeast 2015 8 16:34.5 Henry Coddington Great American 2016
9 19:04.2 Emily Beatty Nike Southeast 2012 9 16:36 Caman Skelton Nike Southeast 2008
10 19:07.4 Hannah Brown Nike Southeast 2009 10 16:45.2 Matthew Pasier Nike Southeast 2010
               
 
                 
  Girls - Freshman   Boys - Freshman
               
Place Time Name Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 18:24.3 Sophia Link Nike Southeast 2015 1 16:25.1 Noah Combs Nike Southeast 2011
2 18:38.3 Audrey Link Great American 2018 2 16:45.5 Alistair Bushey Nike Southeast 2016
3 18:40.8 Samantha Marin Nike Southeast 2013 3 16:50.1 Henry Coddington Nike Southeast 2015
4 18:43.4 Ailene Edwards Nike Southeast 2015 4 16:56.2 Nick Link Nike Southeast 2009
5 18:51.3 Kaitlynn Wolfe Nike Southeast 2016 5 17:06.5 Siddharth Nathella Nike Southeast 2014
6 19:03.3 Annie Kay Combs Adidas 2013 6 17:08.2 Christian d'Orgeix Nike Southeast 2014
7 19:29.3 Bonnie Angermeier Nike Southeast 2011 7 17:09.1 Eli Sterling Nike Southeast 2019
8 19:50.4 Olivia Hodge Great American 2012 8 17:31.6 Landon Dinkel Great American 2017
9 19:58.6 Emily Wolfe Great American 2019 9 17:33.8 Dominic Whyte Nike Southeast 2011
10 20:09.9 Simonne Guenette Nike Southeast 2014 10 17:35.1 Christian Shushok Nike Southeast 2016
               
 
                 
  Girls - 8th Grade   Boys - 8th Grade
               
Place Time Name Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 18:51.7 Sophia Link Nike Southeast 2014 1 18:07.0 Bryson Green Nike Southeast 2019
2 19:07.9 Audrey Link Nike Southeast 2017 2 18:07.9 Michael Carter Nike Southeast 2009
3 19:18.4 Allie McDonald Nike Southeast 2019 3 18:12.2 Ben Schmitt Nike Southeast 2016
4 19:33.5 Ailene Edwards Nike Southeast 2014 4 18:33.4 Eli Sterling Nike Southeast 2018
5 20:00.4 Annie Kay Combs Great American 2012 5 19:02.4 Matthew Conner Nike Southeast 2010
6 20:01.2 Samantha Marin Great American 2012 6 19:09.6 Oscar Coddington Nike Southeast 2016
7 20:51.1 Klaudia Kanska Nike Southeast 2015 7 19:19.8 Cam Buss Nike Southeast 2009
8 21:00.1 Emily Beatty Nike Southeast 2010 8 19:28.6 Elijah Hodges Nike Southeast 2013
9 21:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe Nike Southeast 2015 9 19:59.6 Hank Secrist Nike Southeast 2009
10 21:30.3 Reagan Roy Nike Southeast 2019 10 20:00.6 Alistair Bushey Nike Southeast 2015
               




Top Tens
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com