WakeMed Soccer Park - Cary, NC Best Times
Blacksburg All-Time Best Performances on the WakeMed course (since 2008)

  Girls - Overall     Boys - Overall
                 
Place Time Name Meet   Place Time Name Meet
1 17:14.6 Kathleen Stevens Nike Southeast 2009   1 15:21.4 Nick Link Nike Southeast 2012
2 17:24.5 Joanna Stevens Nike Southeast 2009   2 15:42.5 Matthew Pasier Nike Southeast 2012
3 17:31.0 Kaitlynn Wolfe Nike Southeast 2017   3 15:43 Matthew Howard Nike Southeast 2008
4 17:43.6 Bonnie Angermeier Great American 2014   4 15:46.0 George Carter Nike Southeast 2010
5 17:48.9 Samantha Marin Great American 2016   5 15:46.1 Noah Combs Great American 2012/Adidas 2013
6 17:55.5 Jenn Fleming Nike Southeast 2014   6 15:49.4 Kenneth Hagen Nike Southeast 2013
7 18:07.9 Annie Kay Combs Nike Southeast 2014   7 15:49.6 Ben Fleming Adidas 2016
8 18:09 Allison Homer Nike Southeast 2008   8 15:49.9 Sam Teller Nike Southeast 2015
9 18:10.5 Ailene Edwards Great American 2017   9 15:52.7 Matthew Borny Nike Southeast 2012
10 18:22.8 Emily Beatty Nike Southeast 2013   10 15:54.1 Zach Link Nike Southeast 2010
11 18:24.3 Sophia Link Nike Southeast 2015   11 15:54.4 Anthony Noegel Nike Southeast 2010
12 18:30.8 Leah Fitchett Nike Southeast 2009   12 15:55.1 Jacob McCoy Nike Southeast 2014
13 18:35.9 Simonne Guenette Great American 2016   13 15:59.4 Alistair Bushey Great American 2018
14 18:38.3 Audrey Link Great American 2018   14 16:03.1 Luke Phillips Adidas 2012
15 18:39.5 Claire Ewing-Nelson Nike Southeast 2013   15 16:07.4 Frank Locascio Nike Southeast 2009
16 18:43.7 Hannah Brown Nike Southeast 2010   16 16:07.9 Ethan Edwards Great American 2016
17 18:53.7 Kate Buss Nike Southeast 2011   17 16:09.5 Matthew Conner Adidas 2014
18 18:55.6 Sarah Dorrell Nike Southeast 2009   18 16:15.1 Henry Coddington Great American 2018
19 18:57 Trinity Foreman Nike Southeast 2008   19 16:16.3 Sidd Nathella Nike Southeast 2017
20 19:01.1 Mikayla Richardson Nike Southeast 2015   20 16:20 Caman Skelton Great American 2009
21 19:05.0 Olivia Hodge Nike Southeast 2014   21 16:22.5 Miles Kominsky Great American 2018
22 19:17.9 Rachel McCoy Nike Southeast 2012   21 16:22.5 Landon Dinkel Nike Southeast 2018
23 19:26.2 Emily Fitch Great American 2017   23 16:25.4 Michael Carter Adidas 2013
24 19:38.5 Lauren Jaeger Nike Southeast 2011   24 16:29.5 Reid Holbert Great American 2016
25 19:41.4 Tazzy Kaiser Nike Southeast 2010   25 16:42 Brian Hencke Nike Southeast 2008
                 
  Girls - Senior     Boys - Senior
                 
Place Time Name Meet   Place Time Name Meet
1 17:14.6 Kathleen Stevens Nike Southeast 2009   1 15:21.4 Nick Link Nike Southeast 2012
2 17:24.5 Joanna Stevens Nike Southeast 2009   2 15:42.5 Matthew Pasier Nike Southeast 2012
3 17:43.6 Bonnie Angermeier Great American 2014   3 15:46.0 George Carter Nike Southeast 2010
4 17:48.9 Samantha Marin Great American 2016   4 15:49.4 Kenneth Hagen Nike Southeast 2013
5 17:55.5 Jenn Fleming Nike Southeast 2014   5 15:49.6 Ben Fleming Adidas 2016
6 18:09 Allison Homer Nike Southeast 2008   6 15:49.9 Sam Teller Nike Southeast 2015
7 18:27.7 Emily Beatty Adidas 2014   7 15:52.7 Matthew Borny Nike Southeast 2012
8 18:30.8 Leah Fitchett Nike Southeast 2009   8 15:54.1 Zach Link Nike Southeast 2010
9 18:39.5 Claire Ewing-Nelson Nike Southeast 2013   9 15:54.4 Anthony Noegel Nike Southeast 2010
10 18:40.8 Annie Kay Combs Nike Southeast 2016   10 15:55.1 Jacob McCoy Nike Southeast 2014
                 
  Girls - Junior     Boys - Junior
                 
Place Time Name Meet   Place Time Name Meet
1 18:09.4 Bonnie Angermeier Adidas 2013   1 15:40.8 Nick Link Nike Southeast 2011
2 18:10.5 Ailene Edwards Great American 2017   2 15:43 Matthew Howard Nike Southeast 2008
3 18:16.6 Samantha Marin Nike Southeast 2015   3 15:46.1 Noah Combs Adidas 2013
4 18:21.8 Kaitlynn Wolfe Great American 2018   4 15:48.8 George Carter Nike Southeast 2009
5 18:22.8 Emily Beatty Nike Southeast 2013   5 15:59.4 Alistair Bushey Great American 2018
6 18:32.1 Annie Kay Combs Nike Southeast 2015   6 16:05.1 Sam Teller Adidas 2014
7 18:35.9 Simonne Guenette Great American 2016   7 16:07.4 Frank Locascio Nike Southeast 2009
8 18:43 Joanna Stevens Nike Southeast 2008   8 16:08.6 Ben Fleming Nike Southeast 2015
9 18:43.7 Hannah Brown Nike Southeast 2010   9 16:20 Caman Skelton Great American 2009
10 18:51 Kathleen Stevens Nike Southeast 2008   10 16:25.9 Henry Coddington Great American 2017
                 
  Girls - Sophomore     Boys - Sophomore
                 
Place Time Name Meet   Place Time Name Meet
1 17:31.0 Kaitlynn Wolfe Nike Southeast 2017   1 15:46.1 Noah Combs Great American 2012
2 18:07.9 Annie Kay Combs Nike Southeast 2014   2 15:56 George Carter Nike Southeast 2008
3 18:11.7 Samantha Marin Nike Southeast 2014   3 16:22.0 Nick Link Nike Southeast 2010
4 18:16.2 Ailene Edwards Nike Southeast 2016   4 16:22.5 Landon Dinkel Nike Southeast 2018
5 18:24.7 Bonnie Angermeier Nike Southeast 2012   5 16:27.0 Alistair Bushey Great American 2017
6 18:56.5 Sophia Link Great American 2016   6 16:28.7 Sam Teller Nike Southeast 2013
7 19:00.8 Simonne Guenette Nike Southeast 2015   7 16:31 Frank Locascio Nike Southeast 2008
8 19:04.2 Emily Beatty Nike Southeast 2012   8 16:34.5 Henry Coddington Great American 2016
9 19:07.4 Hannah Brown Nike Southeast 2009   9 16:36 Caman Skelton Nike Southeast 2008
10 19:09.5 Olivia Hodge Nike Southeast 2013   10 16:45.2 Matthew Pasier Nike Southeast 2010
                 
  Girls - Freshman     Boys - Freshman
                 
Place Time Name Meet   Place Time Name Meet
1 18:24.3 Sophia Link Nike Southeast 2015   1 16:25.1 Noah Combs Nike Southeast 2011
2 18:38.3 Audrey Link Great American 2018   2 16:45.5 Alistair Bushey Nike Southeast 2016
3 18:40.8 Samantha Marin Nike Southeast 2013   3 16:50.1 Henry Coddington Nike Southeast 2015
4 18:43.4 Ailene Edwards Nike Southeast 2015   4 16:56.2 Nick Link Nike Southeast 2009
5 18:51.3 Kaitlynn Wolfe Nike Southeast 2016   5 17:06.5 Siddharth Nathella Nike Southeast 2014
6 19:03.3 Annie Kay Combs Adidas 2013   6 17:08.2 Christian d'Orgeix Nike Southeast 2014
7 19:29.3 Bonnie Angermeier Nike Southeast 2011   7 17:31.6 Landon Dinkel Great American 2017
8 19:50.4 Olivia Hodge Great American 2012   8 17:33.8 Dominic Whyte Nike Southeast 2011
9 20:09.9 Simonne Guenette Nike Southeast 2014   9 17:35.1 Christian Shushok Nike Southeast 2016
10 20:15 Hannah Brown Nike Southeast 2008   10 17:47.8 Ben Fleming Adidas 2013
                 
  Girls - 8th Grade     Boys - 8th Grade
                 
Place Time Name Meet   Place Time Name Meet
1 18:51.7 Sophia Link Nike Southeast 2014   1 18:07.9 Michael Carter Nike Southeast 2009
2 19:07.9 Audrey Link Nike Southeast 2017   2 18:12.2 Ben Schmitt Nike Southeast 2016
3 19:33.5 Ailene Edwards Nike Southeast 2014   3 18:33.4 Eli Sterling Nike Southeast 2018
4 20:00.4 Annie Kay Combs Great American 2012   4 19:02.4 Matthew Conner Nike Southeast 2010
5 20:01.2 Samantha Marin Great American 2012   5 19:09.6 Oscar Coddington Nike Southeast 2016
6 20:51.1 Klaudia Kanska Nike Southeast 2015   6 19:19.8 Cam Buss Nike Southeast 2009
7 21:00.1 Emily Beatty Nike Southeast 2010   7 19:28.6 Elijah Hodges Nike Southeast 2013
8 21:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe Nike Southeast 2015   8 19:59.6 Hank Secrist Nike Southeast 2009
9 21:34.2 Julia Lattimer Nike Southeast 2014   9 20:00.6 Alistair Bushey Nike Southeast 2015
10 22:00.1 Emily Fitch Nike Southeast 2014   10 20:16.6 Siddharth Nathella Nike Southeast 2013
                 




Top Tens
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com