Blacksburg Relay Course Records
All-Time Best Performances for the Blacksburg Relays on our home course (since 2014)
Jump to Boys 5x2k Relay Results
Jump to Co-Ed 5x2Mile Relay Results
5x2k Girls Relay Team Records (2016-)
               
  Overall         Blacksburg  
               
Place Time/Splits Team/Year Legs   Place Time/Splits Legs
1 38:20.5 Blacksburg (2017)     1 38:20.5 2017
  7:39.5   Emily Fitch     7:39.5 Emily Fitch
  7:46.3   Eliza Stowe     7:46.3 Eliza Stowe
  7:53.9   Grayson Lawrence     7:53.9 Grayson Lawrence
  7:55.9   Julia Lattimer     7:55.9 Julia Lattimer
  7:05.2   Kaitlynn Wolfe     7:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe
2 38:31.9 Blacksburg (2016)     2 38:31.9 2016
  7:24   Ailene Edwards     7:24 Ailene Edwards
  7:35   Simonne Guenette     7:35 Simonne Guenette
  8:00   Annie Kay Combs     8:00 Annie Kay Combs
  7:52   Sophia Link     7:52 Sophia Link
  7:40   Samantha Marin     7:40 Samantha Marin
3 39:20.9 Blacksburg (2018)     3 39:20.9 2018
  7:29.4   Ailene Edwards     7:29.4 Ailene Edwards
  8:06.6   Grayson Lawrence     8:06.6 Grayson Lawrence
  7:43.2   Audrey Link     7:43.2 Audrey Link
  8:15.3   Annika Griggs     8:15.3 Annika Griggs
  7:46.5   Sophia Link     7:46.5 Sophia Link
4 39:28.0 West Forsyth (2018)     4 40:32.8 2016
  7:45.7   Bailey Reutinger     8:06 Beatrice Scott
  7:55.4   Kendall Phillips     7:55 Adiah Gholston
  8:03.0   Taylar White     8:41 Eliza Stowe
  8:18.2   Sarah Smith     8:00 Emily Fitch
  7:26.0   Eliza Broce     7:56 Kaitlynn Wolfe
5 40:18.6 Patriot Pacers (2016)     5 43:18.9 2018
  7:44   Annsley Eckert     8:05.2 Mari Garza
  8:15   Jessica Sosnoski     8:52.1 Adriane Boerth
  8:30   Stacy Wood     8:48.8 Carley Thompson
  8:08   Kianna Hyde     8:38.6 Mia Jones
  7:41   Sophia Jantomaso     8:54.4 Shelly Boerth
6 40:32.8 Blacksburg (2016)     6 43:23.9 2016
  8:06   Beatrice Scott     8:22 Akaela Feng
  7:55   Adiah Gholston     8:41 Grayson Lawrence
  8:41   Eliza Stowe     8:55 Bethany Hsiao
  8:00   Emily Fitch     8:38 Julia Lattimer
  7:56   Kaitlynn Wolfe     8:47 Kamryn Phlegar
7 40:40.6 Pulaski County (2018)     7 43:33.1 2017
  7:15.5   Grace Boone     7:42.0 Audrey Link
  7:36.9   Betsy Nall     8:57.0 Shelly Boerth
  9:16.4   Molly Cox     8:33.8 Annika Griggs
  8:23.1   Ashlyn Kirtner     9:34.3 Shayla Utzinger
  8:09.0   Allyson Castle     8:46.2 Chloe Guenette
8 40:50.5 Patriot Pacers (2018)     8 45:29.8 2016
  7:59.5   Kiannah Hyde     8:44 Klaudia Kanska
  7:58.8   Jessie Zealand     9:11 Shayla Utzinger
  8:25.5   Elese Frazier     9:09 Haley Freeborn
  8:11.0   Christa Packer     8:56 Natalie Barnette
  8:16.0   Grace Ervi     9:29 Amanda Huang
9 41:24.3 Patriot Pacers (2017)     9 49:39.2 2017
  7:54.5   Kiannah Hyde     9:22.3 Ella Warnick
  8:05.6   Elese Frazier     9:49.3 Ellie St. Martin
  8:11.8   Christa Packer     11:11.0 Ana Czar
  8:28.2   Stacy Wood     10:14.4 Grace McGehee
  8:44.4   Grace Flagg     9:02.5 Caroline Jones
10 42:36.8 Pulaski County (2017)     10 49:59.4  
  7:24.6   Grace Boone     9:19.9 Grace McGehee
  8:21.9   Ashlyn Kirtner     9:47.9 Emi Miyazaki
  9:34.0   Molly Cox     11:17.2 Gabrielle Parton
  8:51.1   Allyson Castle     9:11.8 Meghan Sforza
  8:25.3   Betsy Nall     10:22.9 Lauren Collver
               
Individual Records
               
  Overall         Blacksburg - Overall  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 7:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg   1 7:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe
2 7:15.5 Grace Boone Pulaski County   2 7:24 Ailene Edwards
3 7:23.5 Jette Davidson E.C. Glass   3 7:35 Simonne Guenette
4 7:24 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg   4 7:39.5 Emily Fitch
5 7:26.0 Eliza Broce West Forsyth   5 7:40 Samantha Marin
6 7:35 Simonne Guenette Blacksburg   6 7:42.0 Audrey Link
6 7:35 Elizabeth Betsy Nall Pulaski County   7 7:46.3 Eliza Stowe
8 7:39.5 Emily Fitch Blacksburg   8 7:46.5 Sophia Link
8 7:39.5 Morgan Dalton George Wythe   9 7:53.9 Grayson Lawrence
10 7:40 Samantha Marin Blacksburg   10 7:55 Adiah Gholston
               
  Senior         Blacksburg - Senior  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 7:15.5 Grace Boone Pulaski County   1 7:29.4 Ailene Edwards
2 7:29.4 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg   2 7:40 Samantha Marin
3 7:36.9 Betsy Nall Pulaski County   3 7:46.3 Eliza Stowe
4 7:40 Samantha Marin Blacksburg   4 7:46.5 Sophia Link
5 7:44 Annsley Eckert Patriot Pacers   5 7:55 Adiah Gholston
6 7:46.3 Eliza Stowe Blacksburg   6 8:00 Annie Kay Combs
7 7:46.5 Sophia Link Blacksburg   7 8:06 Beatrice Scott
8 7:55 Adiah Gholston Blacksburg   8 8:47 Kamryn Phlegar
9 7:59.5 Kiannah Hyde Patriot Pacers   9 8:56 Natalie Barnette
10 8:00 Annie Kay Combs Blacksburg   10 9:29 Amanda Huang
               
  Junior         Blacksburg - Junior  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 7:23.5 Jette Davidson E.C. Glass   1 7:35 Simonne Guenette
2 7:24.6 Grace Boone Pulaski County   2 7:39.5 Emily Fitch
3 7:35 Simonne Guenette Blacksburg   3 7:55.9 Julia Lattimer
4 7:39.5 Emily Fitch Blacksburg   4 8:06.6 Grayson Lawrence
5 7:41 Sophia Jantomaso Patriot Pacers   5 8:41 Eliza Stowe
6 7:48 Alexis Mattson Liberty (Bedford)   6 9:55 Catherine Sheen
7 7:54.5 Kiannah Hyde Patriot Pacers   7 10:05.07 Robyn Mann
8 7:55.9 Julia Lattimer Blacksburg   8 10:22 Cheyenne Hodge
9 8:03 Chloe Phillips Floyd County   9 10:32 Aarati Pokharel
10 8:06.6 Grayson Lawrence Blacksburg   10 11:06.2 Ella Warnick
               
  Sophomore         Blacksburg - Sophomore  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 7:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg   1 7:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe
2 7:24 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg   2 7:24 Ailene Edwards
3 7:26.0 Eliza Broce West Forsyth   3 7:52 Sophia Link
4 7:35 Elizabeth Betsy Nall Pulaski   4 7:53.9 Grayson Lawrence
5 7:41 Grace Boone Pulaski   5 8:00 Emily Fitch
6 7:45.7 Bailey Reutinger West Forsyth   6 8:05.2 Mari Garza
7 7:52 Sophia Link Blacksburg   7 8:15.3 Annika Griggs
8 7:53.9 Grayson Lawrence Blacksburg   8 8:22 Akaela Feng
9 7:55.3 Catherine Grossman Patrick Henry (Glade Spring)   9 8:38 Julia Lattimer
10 7:55.4 Kendall Phillips West Forsyth   10 8:54.4 Shelly Boerth
               
  Freshman         Blacksburg - Freshman  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 7:39.5 Morgan Dalton George Wythe   1 7:43.2 Audrey Link
2 7:43.2 Audrey Link Blacksburg   2 7:56 Kaitlynn Wolfe
3 7:56 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg   3 8:33.8 Annika Griggs
4 7:58.8 Jessie Zealand Patrick Pacers   4 8:38.6 Mia Jones
5 8:03.0 Taylar White West Forsyth   5 8:41 Grayson Lawrence
6 8:11.0 Shelby Lowder West Forsyth   6 8:44 Klaudia Kanska
7 8:16.0 Grace Ervi Patriot Pacers   7 8:44.8 Susan Pokharel
8 8:18.2 Kelly Smith West Forsyth   8 8:46.2 Chloe Guenette
8 8:21.9 Ashlyn Kirtner Pulaski County   9 8:48.8 Carley Thompson
10 8:30 Logan White Patrick Henry (Roanoke)   10 8:57.0 Shelly Boerth
               
  8th Grade         Blacksburg - 8th Grade  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 7:42.0 Audrey Link Blacksburg   1 7:42.0 Audrey Link
2 7:50.9 Morgan Dalton George Wythe   2 8:39.3 Emily Wolfe
3 8:10.2 Sophie Mast Patriot Pacers   3 8:45.2 Norah Griggs
4 8:19.2 Ashlyn Kirtner Pulaski   4 8:52.1 Adriane Boerth
5 8:29.4 Camryn Hardin George Wythe   5 8:52.8 Carley Thompson
6 8:39.3 Emily Wolfe Blacksburg   6 8:53.3 Chloe Guenette
7 8:42.6 Kaleigh Temple George Wythe   7 8:57.5 Meghan Sforza
8 8:45.2 Norah Griggs Blacksburg   8 8:59.2 Lucy Bowman
9 8:51.0 Ariana Grinstead Patriot Pacers   9 9:04.0 Dulaney Hudgins
10 8:51.3 Breanna Yarber Patrick Henry (Glade Spring)   10 9:20.0 Annika Griggs
               



5x2k Boys Relay Team Records (2016-)
               
  Overall         Blacksburg  
               
Place Time/Splits Team/Year Legs   Place Time/Splits Legs
1 32:42.8 Patriot Pacers (2018)     1 32:49.9 2018
  6:48.2   Samuel Gunter     6:14.1 Miles Kominsky
  6:45.8   Nehemiah Jantomaso     6:21.0 Alistair Bushey
  6:19.9   Jeremiah Pratt     7:06.6 Ben Schmitt
  6:34.6   Morgan Stalker     6:43.3 Landon Dinkel
  6:14.5   Virgil Moore     6:25.0 Henry Coddington
2 32:49.9 Blacksburg (2018)     2 33:08.3 2016
  6:14.1   Miles Kominsky     6:32.7 Ethan Edwards
  6:21.0   Alistair Bushey     6:42.8 Sidd Nathella
  7:06.6   Ben Schmitt     6:41.4 Reid Holbert
  6:43.3   Landon Dinkel     6:46.8 Henry Coddington
  6:25.0   Henry Coddington     6:24.8 Ben Fleming
3 33:08.3 Blacksburg (2016)     3 34:58.8 2017
  6:32.7   Ethan Edwards     6:22.3 Alistair Bushey
  6:42.8   Sidd Nathella     7:00.3 Chris Harrison
  6:41.4   Reid Holbert     7:05.8 Landon Dinkel
  6:46.8   Henry Coddington     7:17.1 Oscar Coddington
  6:24.8   Ben Fleming     7:13.5 Ben Schmitt
4 33:16.9 Patriot Pacers (2017)     4 35:55.6  
  6:27.6   Virgil Moore     7:11.9 Oscar Coddington
  6:34.1   Jeremiah Pratt     7:07.3 Zachary Bibeau
  6:43.6   Morgan Stalker     6:48.7 Cade Green
  6:49.2   Stephen Wood     6:58.5 Matthew McPherson
  6:42.7   Andrew Fisher     7:49.4 Nathan Gallagher
5 33:32.7 Pulaski County (2017)     5 36:08.3 2016
  6:28.9   Jake Winesett     6:55.2 Elijah Hodges
  6:43.4   Shaun King     7:35.4 Ty Stephenson
  6:48.9   Cade Compton     7:00.1 Alistair Bushey
  6:53.2   Samuel Nall     7:21.0 Chase Gohlke
  6:38.4   Noah Whitlow     7:16.8 Christian d'Orgeix
6 33:49.6 West Forsyth (2018)     6 36:26.2 2017
  6:41.1   Brock Newsome     7:08.1 Sam Baker
  6:50.7   Cole Meixsell     7:24.3 Andrew Wapperom
  6:58.3   Jackson Nichols     7:27.2 Chase Gohlke
  6:52.7   Jeremy Eldredge     7:14.7 Matthew McPherson
  6:27.0   Will Atkins     7:12.2 Cade Green
7 33:52.2 Patriot Pacers (2016)     7 36:38.8  
  6:43.2   Steven Wood     6:52.7 Christian Shushok
  7:04.6   Elijah Jantomaso     7:44.1 Zachary Ermann
  7:05.1   Andrew Fisher     7:18.6 Eli Sterling
  6:50.2   Ben Batman     7:32.6 James Wallace
  6:09.2   Micah Pratt     7:11.0 Chris Harrison
8 33:52.7 Pulaski County (2018)     8 37:13.9 2016
  6:50.2   Bryce Martin     7:00.4 Brandon DeLorenzo
  6:39.6   Shaun King     7:34.0 Christian Shushok
  6:42.4   Cade Compton     7:31.3 Gabriel Milauskas
  6:55.9   Zach Fox     7:57.6 Charlie Skutt
  6:44.7   Noah Whitlow     7:10.9 Jakob Nipper
9 34:17.2 LCA (2018)     9 38:07.6 2016
  6:18.2   John Michael Gordon     7:46.2 Sean Bianchi
  7:04.3   Ben Bauserman     7:37.3 David Christle
  7:05.4   Bryce Becker     7:41.2 Matthew McPherson
  7:22.4   Joshua Macasa     7:29.4 Liam Lawrence
  6:27.1   Josh Quigg     7:33.8 Chris Harrison
10 34:47.0 E.C. Glass (2018)     10 38:12.5 2017
  6:11.3   Theo Woods     7:17.6 Spencer McGehee
  6:59.1   Dylan Myaing     7:32.6 Brandon DeLorenzo
  7:24.2   Sam Kinder     7:41.1 David Christle
  7:20.8   Dylan Wright     7:33.7 Nathan Gallagher
  6:51.7   Cy Pabis     8:07.8 Jethro Rust
               
Individual Records
               
  Overall         Blacksburg - Overall  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 6:09.2 Micah Pratt Patriot Pacers   1 6:14.1 Miles Kominsky
2 6:11.3 Theo Woods E.C. Glass   2 6:21.0 Alistair Bushey
3 6:14.1 Miles Kominsky Blacksburg   3 6:24.8 Ben Fleming
4 6:14.5 Virgil Moore Patriot Pacers   4 6:25.0 Henry Coddington
5 6:18.2 John Michael Gordon LCA   5 6:32.7 Ethan Edwards
6 6:19.9 Jeremiah Pratt Patriot Pacers   6 6:41.4 Reid Holbert
7 6:21.0 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg   7 6:42.8 Sidd Nathella
8 6:21.2 Luke Richards Heritage (Lynchburg)   8 6:43.3 Landon Dinkel
9 6:24.8 Ben Fleming Blacksburg   9 6:48.7 Cade Green
10 6:25.0 Henry Coddington Blacksburg   10 6:52.7 Christian Shushok
               
  Senior         Blacksburg - Senior  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 6:09.2 Micah Pratt Patriot Pacers   1 6:14.1 Miles Kominsky
2 6:11.3 Theo Woods E.C. Glass   2 6:24.8 Ben Fleming
3 6:14.1 Miles Kominsky Blacksburg   3 6:25.0 Henry Coddington
4 6:18.2 John Michael Gordon LCA   4 6:32.7 Ethan Edwards
5 6:24.8 Ben Fleming Blacksburg   5 7:05.6 Ty Stephenson
6 6:25.0 Henry Coddington Blacksburg   6 7:10.9 Jakob Nipper
7 6:27.1 Josh Quigg LCA   7 7:27.2 Chase Gohlke
8 6:27.4 Cedric Drennen Alleghany   8 7:32.6 Brandon DeLorenzo
9 6:28.9 Jake Winesett Pulaski County   9 7:41.1 David Christle
10 6:30.3 Nathan Eldridge Pulaski County   10 8:13.5 Addison Flack
               
  Junior         Blacksburg - Junior  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 6:14.5 Virgil Moore Patriot Pacers   1 6:21.0 Alistair Bushey
2 6:19.9 Jeremiah Pratt Patriot Pacers   2 6:41.4 Reid Holbert
3 6:21.0 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg   3 6:42.8 Sidd Nathella
4 6:21.2 Luke Richards Heritage (Lynchburg)   4 6:52.7 Christian Shushok
5 6:27.0 Will Atkins West Forsyth   5 6:55.2 Elijah Hodges
6 6:38.4 Noah Whitlow Pulaski County   6 6:58.5 Matthew McPherson
7 6:41.4 Reid Holbert Blacksburg   7 7:00.4 Brandon DeLorenzo
8 6:42.8 Sidd Nathella Blacksburg   8 7:11.0 Chris Harrison
9 6:43.2 Steven Wood Patriot Pacers   9 7:16.8 Christian d'Orgeix
10 6:43.4 Shaun King Pulaski County   10 7:21.0 Chase Gohlke
               
  Sophomore         Blacksburg - Sophomore  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 6:22.3 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg   1 6:22.3 Alistair Bushey
2 6:27.6 Virgil Moore Patriot Pacers   2 6:43.3 Landon Dinkel
3 6:34.1 Jeremiah Pratt Patriot Pacers   3 6:46.8 Henry Coddington
4 6:39.8 Jack Butler James River   4 6:48.7 Cade Green
5 6:43.3 Landon Dinkel Blacksburg   5 7:00.3 Chris Harrison
6 6:44.8 Brayden Epperly Staunton River   6 7:06.6 Ben Schmitt
7 6:45.8 Nehemia Jantomaso Patriot Pacers   7 7:07.3 Zachary Bibeau
8 6:46.8 Henry Coddington Blacksburg   8 7:11.9 Oscar Coddington
9 6:48.3 Noah Whitlow Pulaski   9 7:14.7 Matthew McPherson
10 6:48.7 Cade Green Blacksburg   10 7:24.3 Andrew Wapperom
               
  Freshman         Blacksburg - Freshman  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 6:51.4 Kade Minton George Wythe   1 7:00.1 Alistair Bushey
2 6:51.5 Levi Walters Brookville   2 7:05.8 Landon Dinkel
3 7:00.1 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg   3 7:08.1 Sam Baker
4 7:01.3 Joshua Packer Patriot Pacers   4 7:12.2 Cade Green
5 7:03.5 Christian Grutz Patriot Pacers   5 7:13.5 Ben Schmitt
6 7:04.3 Kristian Reynolds Patrick County   6 7:33.8 Chris Harrison
7 7:05.2 Bryce Martin Pulaski County   7 7:34.0 Christian Shushok
8 7:05.8 Landon Dinkel Blacksburg   8 7:41.2 Matthew McPherson
9 7:07.45 Jeremiah Pratt Patriot Pacers   9 7:41.7 Zach Swartzwelder
10 7:08.1 Sam Baker Blacksburg   10 7:51.7 Lake Gohlke
               
  8th Grade         Blacksburg - 8th Grade  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 6:53.4 Lawson Mecom Christiansburg   1 7:09.2 Ben Schmitt
2 7:09.2 Ben Schmitt Blacksburg   2 7:18.4 Luke MIlauskas
3 7:10.4 McKinley Buchanan Patrick Henry (Glade Spring)   3 7:18.6 Eli Sterling
4 7:17.7 Nehemiah Jantomaso Patriot Pacers   4 7:26.4 Kai Feng
5 7:18.4 Luke Milauskas Blacksburg   5 7:28.4 Jonas Roach
6 7:18.6 Eli Sterling Blacksburg   6 7:30.2 Zach Davis
7 7:20.9 Kyle O'Neal Pulaski County   7 7:44.1 Zachary Ermann
8 7:22.1 Jonah Packer Patriot Pacers   8 7:45.0 Oscar Coddington
9 7:26.4 Kai Feng Blacksburg   9 7:55.0 Bela Williams
10 7:28.4 Jonas Roach Blacksburg   10 7:56.8 Quinn Worley
               



5x2Mile Co-Ed Relay Team Records (2014-2015)
               
  Overall         Blacksburg  
               
Place Time/Splits Team/Year Legs   Place Time/Splits Legs
1 57:06.63 Blacksburg 2014     1 57:06.63 2014
  10:40.05   Sam Teller     10:40.05 Sam Teller
  12:06.35   Bonnie Angermeier     12:06.35 Bonnie Angermeier
  11:17.63   Matthew Conner     11:17.63 Matthew Conner
  12:10.98   Jenn Fleming     12:10.98 Jenn Fleming
  10:51.62   Jacob McCoy     10:51.62 Jacob McCoy
2 57:36.6 Blacksburg 2015     2 57:36.6 2015
  10:46.8   Ben Fleming     10:46.8 Ben Fleming
  12:35.3   Sophia Link     12:35.3 Sophia Link
  10:58.1   Ethan Edwards     10:58.1 Ethan Edwards
  12:30.4   Annie Kay Combs     12:30.4 Annie Kay Combs
  10:46.0   Sam Teller     10:46.0 Sam Teller
3 58:37.1 Science Hill 2015     3 59:51.3 2015
  10:59.8   Alex Grajeda     11:08.5 Sidd Nathella
  12:59.8   Lydia Lee     12:30.5 Samantha Marin
  10:43.9   Noah Charles     11:35.5 Daniel Milauskas
  13:13.2   Halle Hausman     13:21.0 Olivia Hodge
  10:40.4   Alex Crigger     11:15.8 Elijah Hodges
4 59:18.15 Patriot Pacers 2014     4 1:01:13.8 2014
  11:11.40   Steven Wood     11:36.94 Barrett Lattimer
  12:11.77   Sophia Jantomaso     12:30.67 Emily Beatty
  12:24.36   Levi Phillips     12:19.54 Ian Davis
  12:55.62   Samantha Schreiber     12:33.69 Annie Kay Combs
  10:35   Micah Pratt     12:13 Ransom Castleberry
5 59:51.3 Blacksburg 2015     5 1:02:01.8 2015
  11:08.5   Sidd Nathella     11:22.4 Ian Davis
  12:30.5   Samantha Marin     13:08.7 Simonne Guenette
  11:35.5   Daniel Milauskas     12:00.3 Barrett Lattimer
  13:21.0   Olivia Hodge     12:59.4 Ailene Edwards
  11:15.8   Elijah Hodges     12:31.0 Henry Coddington
6 59:58.6 Patriot Pacers 2015     6 1:02:27.4 2014
  11:20.9   Stephen Wood     11:50.76 Christian d'Orgeix
  14:05.3   Kiannah Hyde     12:55.06 Samantha Marin
  11:52.4   Elijah Jantomaso     12:08.08 Tay Shen
  12:26.4   Sophia Jantomaso     13:14.16 Mikayla Richardson
  10:13.6   Micah Pratt     12:19.36 Daniel Milauskas
7 1:00:04.8 Jefferson Forest 2014     7 1:05:31.9 2015
  11:18.65   Caleb Muller     12:38.3 David Christle
  13:04.38   Alyssa Shupe     13:37.3 Mikayla Richardson
  11:51.87   Owen Hughes     12:24.7 Matt Larkin
  12:12.47   Erin Saunders     14:00.9 Emily Fitch
  11:37.49   David Muller     12:50.7 Chase Gohlke
8 1:00:28.3 LCA 2015     8 1:06:00.1 2015
  11:25.7   Charles Ranson     12:07.7 Brandon DeLorenzo
  14:01.4   Makena Bonheim     13:40.3 Eliza Stowe
  11:16.0   Michael Griffith     12:44.2 Gabriel Milauskas
  12:23.1   Noel Palmer     14:03.6 Adiah Gholston
  11:22.1   Bryce Moore     13:24.3 Sean Bianchi
9 1:01:13.8 Blacksburg 2014     9 1:07:18.1 2015
  11:36.94   Barrett Lattimer     12:39.0 John Milauskas
  12:30.67   Emily Beatty     14:13.4 Beatrice Scott
  12:19.54   Ian Davis     13:26.0 Alistair Bushey
  12:33.69   Annie Kay Combs     13:58.2 Amanda Huang
  12:13   Ransom Castleberry     13:01.5 Charlie Skutt
10 1:02:01.8 Blacksburg 2015     10 1:07:36 2014
  11:22.4   Ian Davis     13:15.08 John Milauskas
  13:08.7   Simonne Guenette     13:33.51 Ailene Edwards
  12:00.3   Barrett Lattimer     13:22.30 Ty Stephenson
  12:59.4   Ailene Edwards     13:56.8 Amanda Huang
  12:31.0   Henry Coddington     13:29 Brandon DeLorenzo
               
Individual Records
               
  Girls - Overall         Blacksburg Girls - Overall  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 11:58.17 Libby Davidson E.C. Glass   1 12:06.35 Bonnie Angermeier
2 12:06.35 Bonnie Angermeier     2 12:10.98 Jenn Fleming
3 12:10.98 Jenn Fleming     3 12:30.4 Annie Kay Combs
4 12:11.77 Sophia Jantomaso Patriot Pacers   4 12:30.5 Samantha Marin
5 12:12.47 Erin Saunders Jefferson Forest   5 12:30.67 Emily Beatty
6 12:23.1 Noel Palmer Liberty Christian   6 12:35.3 Sophia Link
7 12:30.4 Annie Kay Combs     7 12:59.4 Ailene Edwards
8 12:30.5 Samantha Marin     8 13:08.7 Simonne Guenette
9 12:30.67 Emily Beatty     9 13:14.16 Mikayla Richardson
10 12:35.3 Sophia Link     10 13:21.0 Olivia Hodge
               
  Boys - Overall         Blacksburg Boys - Overall  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 10:13.6 Micah Pratt Patriot Pacers   1 10:40.05 Sam Teller
2 10:18.93 Peter Seufer E.C. Glass   2 10:46.8 Ben Fleming
3 10:37.17 Seamus Otto Turner Ashby   3 10:51.62 Jacob McCoy
4 10:40.05 Sam Teller     4 10:58.1 Ethan Edwards
5 10:40.4 Alex Crigger Science Hill   5 11:08.5 Sidd Nathella
6 10:42.02 Josh Showalter Turner Ashby   6 11:15.8 Elijah Hodges
7 10:43.9 Noah Charles Science Hill   7 11:17.63 Matthew Conner
8 10:46.8 Ben Fleming     8 11:22.4 Ian Davis
9 10:51.62 Jacob McCoy     9 11:35.5 Daniel Milauskas
10 10:58.1 Ethan Edwards     10 11:36.94 Barrett Lattimer
               
  Girls - Senior         Blacksburg Girls - Senior  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 12:06.35 Bonnie Angermeier     1 12:06.35 Bonnie Angermeier
2 12:10.98 Jenn Fleming     2 12:10.98 Jenn Fleming
3 12:12.47 Erin Saunders Jefferson Forest   3 12:30.67 Emily Beatty
4 12:30.67 Emily Beatty     4 13:21.0 Olivia Hodge
5 12:55.62 Samantha Schreiber Patriot Pacers   5 13:37.3 Mikayla Richardson
6 12:59.8 Lydia Lee Science Hill   6 14:21.80 Jordan Sardello
7 13:03.13 Kate Carrington E.C. Glass   7 14:47.3 Emma Stowe
8 13:04.38 Alyssa Shupe Jefferson Forest   8 15:10.4 Emma Strickland
9 13:18.94 Rachel Packer Patriot Pacers   9 15:22.72 Brooke Stephenson
10 13:21.0 Olivia Hodge     10 19:17.3 Ashley Dickerson
               
  Boys - Senior         Blacksburg Boys - Senior  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 10:18.93 Peter Seufer E.C. Glass   1 10:46.0 Sam Teller
2 10:42.02 Josh Showalter Turner Ashby   2 10:51.62 Jacob McCoy
3 10:43.9 Noah Charles Science Hill   3 11:17.63 Matthew Conner
4 10:46.0 Sam Teller     4 11:22.4 Ian Davis
5 10:51.62 Jacob McCoy     5 11:35.5 Daniel Milauskas
6 10:59.8 Alex Grajeda Science Hill   6 12:00.3 Barrett Lattimer
7 11:10.2 Malick Gemechu Science Hill   7 12:08.08 Tay Shen
8 11:13.8 Seamus Otto Turner Ashby   8 12:24.7 Matt Larkin
9 11:15.06 Eli Harding Hidden Valley   9 12:39.0 John Milauskas
10 11:16.0 Michael Griffith Liberty Christian   10    
               
  Girls - Junior         Blacksburg Girls - Junior  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 12:23.1 Noel Palmer Liberty Christian   1 12:30.4 Annie Kay Combs
2 12:30.4 Annie Kay Combs     2 12:30.5 Samantha Marin
3 12:30.5 Samantha Marin     3 13:14.16 Mikayla Richardson
4 13:02.67 Kami DeCarmo E.C. Glass   4 13:58.2 Amanda Huang
5 13:13.2 Halle Hausman Science Hill   5 14:03.6 Adiah Gholston
6 13:14.16 Mikayla Richardson     6 14:13.4 Beatrice Scott
7 13:58.2 Amanda Huang     7 14:17.51 Emma Stowe
8 13:59.6 Casey Miller Science Hill   8 14:28.3 Kamryn Phlegar
9 14:03.6 Adiah Gholston     9 15:59.4 Natalie Barnette
10 14:09.0 Emma Nicholas Turner Ashby   10 16:22.7 Stephanie Gardner
               
  Boys - Junior         Blacksburg Boys - Junior  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 10:13.6 Micah Pratt Patriot Pacers   1 10:40.05 Sam Teller
2 10:37.17 Seamus Otto Turner Ashby   2 10:46.8 Ben Fleming
3 10:40.05 Sam Teller     3 10:58.1 Ethan Edwards
4 10:40.4 Alex Crigger Science Hill   4 11:36.94 Barrett Lattimer
5 10:46.8 Ben Fleming     5 12:19.36 Daniel Milauskas
6 10:58.1 Ethan Edwards     6 12:19.54 Ian Davis
7 11:22.1 Bryce Moore Liberty Christian   7 13:15.08 John Milauskas
8 11:24.9 Nate Bowers Turner Ashby   8 13:21.9 Jakob Nipper
9 11:25.7 Charles Ranson Liberty Christian   9    
10 11:29.23 Collin Longenecker Turner Ashby   10    
               
  Girls - Sophomore         Blacksburg Girls - Sophomore  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 11:58.17 Libby Davidson E.C. Glass   1 12:33.69 Annie Kay Combs
2 12:26.4 Sophia Jantomaso Patriot Pacers   2 12:55.06 Samantha Marin
3 12:33.69 Annie Kay Combs     3 13:08.7 Simonne Guenette
4 12:55.06 Samantha Marin     4 13:40.3 Eliza Stowe
5 12:57.11 Noel Palmer Liberty Christian   5 13:56.80 Amanda Huang
6 13:01.32 Madelynn Knight Jefferson Forest   6 14:32.9 Lily Zhu
7 13:08.7 Simonne Guenette     7 14:38.3 Aarati Pokharel
8 13:26.0 Olivia Gibson Patrick Henry   8 14:49.3 Catherine Sheen
9 13:26.11 Mary Elliot Radford   9 16:08.04 Stephanie Gardner
10 13:35.20 Annsley Eckert Patriot Pacers   10 16:23.82 Ellie Stilwell
               
  Boys - Sophomore         Blacksburg Boys - Sophomore  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 10:35.00 Micah Pratt Patriot Pacers   1 11:08.5 Sidd Nathella
2 11:01.4 Cedric Drennen Alleghany   2 11:15.8 Elijah Hodges
3 11:08.5 Sidd Nathella     3 12:02.7 Reid Holbert
4 11:15.8 Elijah Hodges     4 12:07.7 Brandon DeLorenzo
5 11:18.65 Caleb Muller Jefferson Forest   5 12:11.0 Liam Lawrence
6 11:20.9 Steven Wood Patriot Pacers   6 12:13.00 Ransom Castleberry
7 11:31.60 Tyler Kuchan Christiansburg   7 12:38.3 David Christle
8 11:33.0 Thomas Seeley Science Hill   8 12:50.7 Chase Gohlke
9 11:42.86 Hank Riffee E.C. Glass   9 13:55.2 Lucas Raymond
10 11:49.97 Jordan Alston E.C. Glass   10 15:10.5 Eugene Kochergin
               
  Girls - Freshman         Blacksburg Girls - Freshman  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 12:35.3 Sophia Link     1 12:35.3 Sophia Link
2 12:59.4 Ailene Edwards     2 12:59.4 Ailene Edwards
3 13:47.00 Savannah Shupe Jefferson Forest   3 14:00.55 Simonne Guenette
4 13:54.0 Rachel Millirons Glenvar   4 14:00.9 Emily Fitch
5 14:00.55 Simonne Guenette     5 14:13.1 Julia Lattimer
6 14:00.9 Emily Fitch     6 14:28.4 Bethany Hsiao
7 14:05.3 Kianna Hyde Patriot Pacers   7 15:22.19 Lily Zhu
8 14:10.91 Ava Harding Hidden Valley   8 16:12.98 Aarati Pokharel
9 14:13.1 Julia Lattimer     9 17:57.27 Elizabeth Dunsmore
10 14:21.5 Reyna Miller Patrick Henry   10 18:22.80 Robyn Mann
               
  Boys - Freshman         Blacksburg Boys - Freshman  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 11:11.40 Steven Wood Patriot Pacers   1 11:50.76 Christian d'Orgeix
2 11:35.69 Nathan Morton Christiansburg   2 12:31.0 Henry Coddington
3 11:42.1 Spencer Denton Amherst   3 12:44.2 Gabriel Milauskas
4 11:50.76 Christian d'Orgeix     4 13:01.5 Charlie Skutt
5 12:04.8 Noah Estes Turner Ashby   5 13:22.30 Ty Stephenson
6 12:12.3 Austin Buzzard Turner Ashby   6 13:24.3 Sean Bianchi
7 12:21.00 Colter Wilson Patrick Henry   7 13:28.0 Michael Milauskas
8 12:22.92 Henry Quesenberry Christiansburg   8 13:29.00 Brandon DeLorenzo
9 12:24.0 Elliott Kennard Patrick Henry   9 13:43.02 Liam Lawrence
10 12:28.01 Henry Harmon Patrick Henry   10 14:18.63 Joe Peton
               
  Girls  - 8th Grade         Blacksburg Girls - 8th Grade  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 12:11.77 Sophia Jantomaso Patriot Pacers   1 13:33.51 Ailene Edwards
2 13:33.51 Ailene Edwards     2 15:12.7 Ellie St. Martin
3 14:36.07 Ryan Smith Patrick Henry   3 15:18.9 Haley Freeborn
4 14:46.78 Meghan Weigner Liberty Christian   4 15:40.1 Klaudia Kanska
5 15:12.7 Ellie St. Martin     5 15:59.7 Carly Hopkins
6 15:18.9 Haley Freeborn     6 16:05.4 Grayson Lawrence
7 15:29.12 Rachel Millirons Glenvar   7 16:05.7 Kaitlynn Wolfe
8 15:40.1 Klaudia Kanska     8 16:16.70 Emily Fitch
9 15:59.7 Carly Hopkins     9 16:17.3 Abby Reilly
10 16:05.4 Grayson Lawrence     10 16:23.0 Roshni Bhojwani
               
  Boys - 8th Grade         Blacksburg Boys - 8th Grade  
               
Place Time Name School   Place Time Name
1 11:59.51 Johnathan Krone Jefferson Forest   1 13:26.0 Alistair Bushey
2 12:10.82 Ethan Mills Christiansburg   2 13:42.6 Chris Harrison
3 12:19.0 Sam Gunter Patriot Pacers   3 13:54.75 Chris Frith
4 12:35.55 James Eddleton Christiansburg   4 14:07.0 Matthew McPherson
5 12:39.7 Scotty Evans Turner Ashby   5 14:57.0 Christian Shushok
6 12:45.42 Cooper Neeble Christiansburg   6 15:08.78 Will Marin
7 12:57.9 David Griffith Liberty Christian   7 15:16.0 Dakota Dudley
8 13:00.7 Josh Quigg Liberty Christian   8 15:23.73 Asa Castleberry
9 13:19.09 Jack Hanline St. John Neumann   9 15:27.10 Sean Bianchi
10 13:26.0 Alistair Bushey     10 15:57.43 Joseph Molloy
               




Top Tens
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com