Blacksburg Relay Course Records
All-Time Best Performances for the Blacksburg Relays on our home course (since 2014)
Jump to Boys 5x2k Relay Results
Jump to Co-Ed 5x2Mile Relay Results
5x2k Girls Relay Team Records (2016-)
               
  Overall       Blacksburg  
             
Place Time/Splits Team/Year Legs Place Time/Splits Legs
1 38:20.5 Blacksburg (2017)   1 38:20.5 2017
  7:39.5   Emily Fitch   7:39.5 Emily Fitch
  7:46.3   Eliza Stowe   7:46.3 Eliza Stowe
  7:53.9   Grayson Lawrence   7:53.9 Grayson Lawrence
  7:55.9   Julia Lattimer   7:55.9 Julia Lattimer
  7:05.2   Kaitlynn Wolfe   7:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe
2 38:27.8 Blacksburg (2019)   2 38:27.8  
  7:45.1   Emily Wolfe   7:45.1 Emily Wolfe
  7:46.5   Mari Garza   7:46.5 Mari Garza
  7:46.7   Annika Griggs   7:46.7 Annika Griggs
  7:28.3   Audrey Link   7:28.3 Audrey Link
  7:41.4   Mia Jones   7:41.4 Mia Jones
3 38:31.9 Blacksburg (2016)   3 38:31.9 2016
  7:24   Ailene Edwards   7:24 Ailene Edwards
  7:35   Simonne Guenette   7:35 Simonne Guenette
  8:00   Annie Kay Combs   8:00 Annie Kay Combs
  7:52   Sophia Link   7:52 Sophia Link
  7:40   Samantha Marin   7:40 Samantha Marin
4 39:20.9 Blacksburg (2018)   4 39:20.9 2018
  7:29.4   Ailene Edwards   7:29.4 Ailene Edwards
  8:06.6   Grayson Lawrence   8:06.6 Grayson Lawrence
  7:43.2   Audrey Link   7:43.2 Audrey Link
  8:15.3   Annika Griggs   8:15.3 Annika Griggs
  7:46.5   Sophia Link   7:46.5 Sophia Link
5 39:28.0 West Forsyth (2018)   5 40:32.8 2016
  7:45.7   Bailey Reutinger   8:06 Beatrice Scott
  7:55.4   Kendall Phillips   7:55 Adiah Gholston
  8:03.0   Taylar White   8:41 Eliza Stowe
  8:18.2   Sarah Smith   8:00 Emily Fitch
  7:26.0   Eliza Broce   7:56 Kaitlynn Wolfe
6 40:18.6 Patriot Pacers (2016)   6 42:15.6  
  7:44   Annsley Eckert   8:31.9 Grace McGehee
  8:15   Jessica Sosnoski   8:05.8 Grayson Lawrence
  8:30   Stacy Wood   8:40.6 Norah Griggs
  8:08   Kianna Hyde   8:40.2 Ella Semtner
  7:41   Sophia Jantomaso   8:17.3 Lily Rascher
7 40:32.8 Blacksburg (2016)   7 43:18.9 2018
  8:06   Beatrice Scott   8:05.2 Mari Garza
  7:55   Adiah Gholston   8:52.1 Adriane Boerth
  8:41   Eliza Stowe   8:48.8 Carley Thompson
  8:00   Emily Fitch   8:38.6 Mia Jones
  7:56   Kaitlynn Wolfe   8:54.4 Shelly Boerth
8 40:40.6 Pulaski County (2018)   8 43:23.9 2016
  7:15.5   Grace Boone   8:22 Akaela Feng
  7:36.9   Betsy Nall   8:41 Grayson Lawrence
  9:16.4   Molly Cox   8:55 Bethany Hsiao
  8:23.1   Ashlyn Kirtner   8:38 Julia Lattimer
  8:09.0   Allyson Castle   8:47 Kamryn Phlegar
9 40:50.5 Patriot Pacers (2018)   9 43:33.1 2017
  7:59.5   Kiannah Hyde   7:42.0 Audrey Link
  7:58.8   Jessie Zealand   8:57.0 Shelly Boerth
  8:25.5   Elese Frazier   8:33.8 Annika Griggs
  8:11.0   Christa Packer   9:34.3 Shayla Utzinger
  8:16.0   Grace Ervi   8:46.2 Chloe Guenette
10 41:24.3 Patriot Pacers (2017)   10 45:29.8 2016
  7:54.5   Kiannah Hyde   8:44 Klaudia Kanska
  8:05.6   Elese Frazier   9:11 Shayla Utzinger
  8:11.8   Christa Packer   9:09 Haley Freeborn
  8:28.2   Stacy Wood   8:56 Natalie Barnette
  8:44.4   Grace Flagg   9:29 Amanda Huang
             
   
             
Individual Records
               
  Overall       Blacksburg - Overall  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 7:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg 1 7:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe
2 7:15.5 Grace Boone Pulaski County 2 7:24 Ailene Edwards
3 7:23.5 Jette Davidson E.C. Glass 3 7:28.3 Audrey Link
4 7:24 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg 4 7:35 Simonne Guenette
5 7:26.0 Eliza Broce West Forsyth 5 7:39.5 Emily Fitch
6 7:28.3 Audrey Link Blacksburg 6 7:40 Samantha Marin
7 7:35 Simonne Guenette Blacksburg 7 7:41.4 Mia Jones
7 7:35 Elizabeth Betsy Nall Pulaski County 8 7:45.1 Emily Wolfe
9 7:39.5 Emily Fitch Blacksburg 9 7:46.3 Eliza Stowe
9 7:39.5 Morgan Dalton George Wythe 10 7:46.5 Sophia Link
        10 7:46.5 Mari Garza
             
 
               
  Senior       Blacksburg - Senior  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 7:15.5 Grace Boone Pulaski County 1 7:29.4 Ailene Edwards
2 7:29.4 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg 2 7:40 Samantha Marin
3 7:36.9 Betsy Nall Pulaski County 3 7:46.3 Eliza Stowe
4 7:40 Samantha Marin Blacksburg 4 7:46.5 Sophia Link
5 7:44 Annsley Eckert Patriot Pacers 5 7:55 Adiah Gholston
6 7:46.3 Eliza Stowe Blacksburg 6 8:00 Annie Kay Combs
7 7:46.5 Sophia Link Blacksburg 7 8:05.8 Grayson Lawrence
8 7:55 Adiah Gholston Blacksburg 8 8:06 Beatrice Scott
9 7:59.5 Kiannah Hyde Patriot Pacers 9 8:47 Kamryn Phlegar
10 8:00 Annie Kay Combs Blacksburg 10 8:56 Natalie Barnette
             
 
               
  Junior       Blacksburg - Junior  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 7:23.5 Jette Davidson E.C. Glass 1 7:35 Simonne Guenette
2 7:24.6 Grace Boone Pulaski County 2 7:39.5 Emily Fitch
3 7:35 Simonne Guenette Blacksburg 3 7:46.5 Mari Garza
4 7:39.5 Emily Fitch Blacksburg 4 7:46.7 Annika Griggs
5 7:41 Sophia Jantomaso Patriot Pacers 5 7:55.9 Julia Lattimer
6 7:46.5 Mari Garza Blacksburg 6 8:06.6 Grayson Lawrence
7 7:46.7 Grayson Lawrence Blacksburg 7 8:31.9 Grace McGehee
8 7:48 Alexis Mattson Liberty (Bedford) 8 8:41 Eliza Stowe
9 7:54.5 Kiannah Hyde Patriot Pacers 9 9:25.5 Shelly Boerth
10 7:55.9 Julia Lattimer Blacksburg 10 9:28.4 Emi Miyazaki
             
 
               
  Sophomore       Blacksburg - Sophomore  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 7:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg 1 7:05.2 Kaitlynn Wolfe
2 7:24 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg 2 7:24 Ailene Edwards
3 7:26.0 Eliza Broce West Forsyth 3 7:28.3 Audrey Link
4 7:28.3 Audrey Link Blacksburg 4 7:41.4 Mia Jones
5 7:35 Elizabeth Betsy Nall Pulaski 5 7:52 Sophia Link
6 7:41 Grace Boone Pulaski 6 7:53.9 Grayson Lawrence
7 7:41.4 Mia Jones Blacksburg 7 8:00 Emily Fitch
8 7:45.7 Bailey Reutinger West Forsyth 8 8:05.2 Mari Garza
9 7:52 Sophia Link Blacksburg 9 8:15.3 Annika Griggs
10 7:53.9 Grayson Lawrence Blacksburg 10 8:22 Akaela Feng
             
 
               
  Freshman       Blacksburg - Freshman  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 7:39.5 Morgan Dalton George Wythe 1 7:43.2 Audrey Link
2 7:43.2 Audrey Link Blacksburg 2 7:45.1 Emily Wolfe
3 7:45.1 Emily Wolfe Blacksburg 3 7:56 Kaitlynn Wolfe
4 7:56 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg 4 8:17.3 Lily Rascher
5 7:58.8 Jessie Zealand Patrick Pacers 5 8:33.8 Annika Griggs
6 8:03.0 Taylar White West Forsyth 6 8:38.6 Mia Jones
7 8:11.0 Shelby Lowder West Forsyth 7 8:40.2 Ella Semtner
8 8:16.0 Grace Ervi Patriot Pacers 8 8:40.6 Norah Griggs
8 8:17.3 Lily Rascher Blacksburg 9 8:41 Grayson Lawrence
10 8:18.2 Kelly Smith West Forsyth 10 8:44 Klaudia Kanska
             
 
               
  8th Grade       Blacksburg - 8th Grade  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 7:34.4 Allison McDonald Blacksburg 1 7:34.4 Allison McDonald
2 7:42.0 Audrey Link Blacksburg 2 7:42.0 Audrey Link
3 7:46.2 Summer Hamlin Christiansburg 3 8:13.7 Mary Finch
4 7:50.9 Morgan Dalton George Wythe 4 8:35.6 Reagan Roy
5 8:10.2 Sophie Mast Patriot Pacers 5 8:39.3 Emily Wolfe
6 8:13.7 Mary Finch Blacksburg 6 8:45.2 Norah Griggs
7 8:19.2 Ashlyn Kirtner Pulaski 7 8:52.1 Adriane Boerth
8 8:29.4 Camryn Hardin George Wythe 8 8:52.8 Carley Thompson
9 8:35.6 Reagan Roy Blacksburg 9 8:53.3 Chloe Guenette
10 8:39.3 Emily Wolfe Blacksburg 10 8:57.5 Meghan Sforza
             



5x2k Boys Relay Team Records (2016-)
               
  Overall       Blacksburg  
             
Place Time/Splits Team/Year Legs Place Time/Splits Legs
1 32:42.8 Patriot Pacers (2018)   1 32:48.5 2019
  6:48.2   Samuel Gunter   6:14.1 Alistair Bushey
  6:45.8   Nehemiah Jantomaso   6:36.8 Cade Green
  6:19.9   Jeremiah Pratt   6:46.7 Matthew McPherson
  6:34.6   Morgan Stalker   6:47.9 Ben Schmitt
  6:14.5   Virgil Moore   6:23.1 Landon Dinkel
2 32:48.5 Blacksburg (2019)   2 32:49.9 2018
  6:14.1   Alistair Bushey   6:14.1 Miles Kominsky
  6:36.8   Cade Green   6:21.0 Alistair Bushey
  6:46.7   Matthew McPherson   7:06.6 Ben Schmitt
  6:47.9   Ben Schmitt   6:43.3 Landon Dinkel
  6:23.1   Landon Dinkel   6:25.0 Henry Coddington
3 32:49.9 Blacksburg (2018)   3 33:08.3 2016
  6:14.1   Miles Kominsky   6:32.7 Ethan Edwards
  6:21.0   Alistair Bushey   6:42.8 Sidd Nathella
  7:06.6   Ben Schmitt   6:41.4 Reid Holbert
  6:43.3   Landon Dinkel   6:46.8 Henry Coddington
  6:25.0   Henry Coddington   6:24.8 Ben Fleming
4 33:08.3 Blacksburg (2016)   4 34:15.1 2019
  6:32.7   Ethan Edwards   6:51.3 James Wallace
  6:42.8   Sidd Nathella   6:37.0 Oscar Coddington
  6:41.4   Reid Holbert   6:48.0 Johnny Lowry
  6:46.8   Henry Coddington   7:03.6 Zach Bibeau
  6:24.8   Ben Fleming   6:55.4 Vance Ruiz
5 33:16.9 Patriot Pacers (2017)   5 34:58.8 2017
  6:27.6   Virgil Moore   6:22.3 Alistair Bushey
  6:34.1   Jeremiah Pratt   7:00.3 Chris Harrison
  6:43.6   Morgan Stalker   7:05.8 Landon Dinkel
  6:49.2   Stephen Wood   7:17.1 Oscar Coddington
  6:42.7   Andrew Fisher   7:13.5 Ben Schmitt
6 33:32.7 Pulaski County (2017)   6 35:30.2 2019
  6:28.9   Jake Winesett   6:51.1 Eli Sterling
  6:43.4   Shaun King   7:05.2 Elliot Howard
  6:48.9   Cade Compton   7:08.2 Gavin Paye
  6:53.2   Samuel Nall   7:17.1 Jonathan Goerlich
  6:38.4   Noah Whitlow   7:08.7 Chris Harrison
7 33:49.6 West Forsyth (2018)   7 35:55.6 2018
  6:41.1   Brock Newsome   7:11.9 Oscar Coddington
  6:50.7   Cole Meixsell   7:07.3 Zachary Bibeau
  6:58.3   Jackson Nichols   6:48.7 Cade Green
  6:52.7   Jeremy Eldredge   6:58.5 Matthew McPherson
  6:27.0   Will Atkins   7:49.4 Nathan Gallagher
8 33:52.2 Patriot Pacers (2016)   8 36:08.3 2016
  6:43.2   Steven Wood   6:55.2 Elijah Hodges
  7:04.6   Elijah Jantomaso   7:35.4 Ty Stephenson
  7:05.1   Andrew Fisher   7:00.1 Alistair Bushey
  6:50.2   Ben Batman   7:21.0 Chase Gohlke
  6:09.2   Micah Pratt   7:16.8 Christian d'Orgeix
9 33:52.7 Pulaski County (2018)   9 36:26.2 2017
  6:50.2   Bryce Martin   7:08.1 Sam Baker
  6:39.6   Shaun King   7:24.3 Andrew Wapperom
  6:42.4   Cade Compton   7:27.2 Chase Gohlke
  6:55.9   Zach Fox   7:14.7 Matthew McPherson
  6:44.7   Noah Whitlow   7:12.2 Cade Green
10 34:15.1 Blacksburg (2019)   10 36:38.8 2018
  6:51.3   James Wallace   6:52.7 Christian Shushok
  6:37.0   Oscar Coddington   7:44.1 Zachary Ermann
  6:48.0   Johnny Lowry   7:18.6 Eli Sterling
  7:03.6   Zach Bibeau   7:32.6 James Wallace
  6:55.4   Vance Ruiz   7:11.0 Chris Harrison
             
 
               
Individual Records
               
  Overall       Blacksburg - Overall  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 6:09.2 Micah Pratt Patriot Pacers 1 6:14.1 Miles Kominsky
2 6:11.3 Theo Woods E.C. Glass 1 6:14.1 Alistair Bushey
3 6:14.1 Miles Kominsky Blacksburg 3 6:23.1 Landon Dinkel
3 6:14.1 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg 4 6:24.8 Ben Fleming
5 6:14.5 Virgil Moore Patriot Pacers 5 6:25.0 Henry Coddington
6 6:18.2 John Michael Gordon LCA 6 6:32.7 Ethan Edwards
7 6:19.9 Jeremiah Pratt Patriot Pacers 7 6:36.8 Cade Green
8 6:21.2 Luke Richards Heritage (Lynchburg) 8 6:37.0 Oscar Coddington
9 6:23.1 Landon Dinkel Blacksburg 9 6:41.4 Reid Holbert
10 6:24.8 Ben Fleming Blacksburg 10 6:42.8 Sidd Nathella
             
 
               
  Senior       Blacksburg - Senior  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 6:09.2 Micah Pratt Patriot Pacers 1 6:14.1 Miles Kominsky
2 6:11.3 Theo Woods E.C. Glass 1 6:14.1 Alistair Bushey
3 6:14.1 Miles Kominsky Blacksburg 3 6:24.8 Ben Fleming
3 6:14.1 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg 4 6:25.0 Henry Coddington
5 6:18.2 John Michael Gordon LCA 5 6:32.7 Ethan Edwards
6 6:24.8 Ben Fleming Blacksburg 6 6:46.7 Matthew McPherson
7 6:25.0 Henry Coddington Blacksburg 7 7:05.6 Ty Stephenson
8 6:27.1 Josh Quigg LCA 8 7:08.7 Chris Harrison
9 6:27.4 Cedric Drennen Alleghany 9 7:10.9 Jakob Nipper
10 6:28.9 Jake Winesett Pulaski County 10 7:18.6 Howard Shi
             
 
               
  Junior       Blacksburg - Junior  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 6:14.5 Virgil Moore Patriot Pacers 1 6:21.0 Alistair Bushey
2 6:19.9 Jeremiah Pratt Patriot Pacers 2 6:23.1 Landon Dinkel
3 6:21.0 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg 3 6:36.8 Cade Green
4 6:21.2 Luke Richards Heritage (Lynchburg) 4 6:37.0 Oscar Coddington
5 6:23.1 Landon Dinkel Blacksburg 5 6:41.4 Reid Holbert
6 6:27.0 Will Atkins West Forsyth 6 6:42.8 Sidd Nathella
7 6:36.8 Cade Green Blacksburg 7 6:47.9 Ben Schmitt
8 6:37.0 Oscar Coddington Blacksburg 8 6:51.3 James Wallace
9 6:38.4 Noah Whitlow Pulaski County 9 6:52.7 Christian Shushok
10 6:41.4 Reid Holbert Blacksburg 10 6:55.2 Elijah Hodges
             
 
               
  Sophomore       Blacksburg - Sophomore  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 6:22.3 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg 1 6:22.3 Alistair Bushey
2 6:27.6 Virgil Moore Patriot Pacers 2 6:43.3 Landon Dinkel
3 6:34.1 Jeremiah Pratt Patriot Pacers 3 6:46.8 Henry Coddington
4 6:39.8 Jack Butler James River 4 6:48.0 Johnny Lowry
5 6:41.1 Keith Johnson Staunton River 5 6:48.7 Cade Green
6 6:43.3 Landon Dinkel Blacksburg 6 7:00.3 Chris Harrison
7 6:44.8 Brayden Epperly Staunton River 7 7:06.6 Ben Schmitt
8 6:45.8 Nehemia Jantomaso Patriot Pacers 8 7:07.3 Zachary Bibeau
9 6:46.8 Henry Coddington Blacksburg 9 7:08.2 Gavin Paye
10 6:48.0 Johnny Lowry Blacksburg 10 7:11.9 Oscar Coddington
10 6:48.0 Shawn Foley Bassett      
             
 
               
  Freshman       Blacksburg - Freshman  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 6:51.1 Eli Sterling Blacksburg 1 6:51.1 Eli Sterling
2 6:51.4 Kade Minton George Wythe 2 7:00.1 Alistair Bushey
3 6:51.5 Levi Walters Brookville 3 7:05.8 Landon Dinkel
4 7:00.1 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg 4 7:08.1 Sam Baker
5 7:01.3 Joshua Packer Patriot Pacers 5 7:12.2 Cade Green
6 7:03.5 Christian Grutz Patriot Pacers 6 7:12.7 Conner Rutherford
7 7:04.3 Kristian Reynolds Patrick County 7 7:13.5 Ben Schmitt
8 7:05.2 Bryce Martin Pulaski County 8 7:16.3 Zach Davis
9 7:05.8 Landon Dinkel Blacksburg 9 7:25.2 Zachary Ermann
10 7:07.45 Jeremiah Pratt Patriot Pacers 10 7:25.9 Henry Goldschmidt
             
 
               
  8th Grade       Blacksburg - 8th Grade  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 6:53.4 Lawson Mecom Christiansburg 1 7:09.2 Ben Schmitt
2 7:09.2 Ben Schmitt Blacksburg 2 7:16.2 Harrison Whitfield
3 7:10.4 McKinley Buchanan Patrick Henry (Glade Spring) 3 7:16.8 Bryson Green
4 7:16.2 Harrison Whitfield Blacksburg 4 7:18.4 Luke MIlauskas
5 7:16.8 Bryson Green Blacksburg 5 7:18.6 Eli Sterling
6 7:17.7 Nehemiah Jantomaso Patriot Pacers 6 7:26.4 Kai Feng
7 7:18.4 Luke Milauskas Blacksburg 7 7:28.4 Jonas Roach
8 7:18.6 Eli Sterling Blacksburg 8 7:30.2 Zach Davis
9 7:20.9 Kyle O'Neal Pulaski County 9 7:41.7 Austin Seaton
10 7:22.1 Jonah Packer Patriot Pacers 10 7:44.1 Zachary Ermann
             



5x2Mile Co-Ed Relay Team Records (2014-2015)
               
  Overall       Blacksburg  
             
Place Time/Splits Team/Year Legs Place Time/Splits Legs
1 57:06.63 Blacksburg 2014   1 57:06.63 2014
  10:40.05   Sam Teller   10:40.05 Sam Teller
  12:06.35   Bonnie Angermeier   12:06.35 Bonnie Angermeier
  11:17.63   Matthew Conner   11:17.63 Matthew Conner
  12:10.98   Jenn Fleming   12:10.98 Jenn Fleming
  10:51.62   Jacob McCoy   10:51.62 Jacob McCoy
2 57:36.6 Blacksburg 2015   2 57:36.6 2015
  10:46.8   Ben Fleming   10:46.8 Ben Fleming
  12:35.3   Sophia Link   12:35.3 Sophia Link
  10:58.1   Ethan Edwards   10:58.1 Ethan Edwards
  12:30.4   Annie Kay Combs   12:30.4 Annie Kay Combs
  10:46.0   Sam Teller   10:46.0 Sam Teller
3 58:37.1 Science Hill 2015   3 59:51.3 2015
  10:59.8   Alex Grajeda   11:08.5 Sidd Nathella
  12:59.8   Lydia Lee   12:30.5 Samantha Marin
  10:43.9   Noah Charles   11:35.5 Daniel Milauskas
  13:13.2   Halle Hausman   13:21.0 Olivia Hodge
  10:40.4   Alex Crigger   11:15.8 Elijah Hodges
4 59:18.15 Patriot Pacers 2014   4 1:01:13.8 2014
  11:11.40   Steven Wood   11:36.94 Barrett Lattimer
  12:11.77   Sophia Jantomaso   12:30.67 Emily Beatty
  12:24.36   Levi Phillips   12:19.54 Ian Davis
  12:55.62   Samantha Schreiber   12:33.69 Annie Kay Combs
  10:35   Micah Pratt   12:13 Ransom Castleberry
5 59:51.3 Blacksburg 2015   5 1:02:01.8 2015
  11:08.5   Sidd Nathella   11:22.4 Ian Davis
  12:30.5   Samantha Marin   13:08.7 Simonne Guenette
  11:35.5   Daniel Milauskas   12:00.3 Barrett Lattimer
  13:21.0   Olivia Hodge   12:59.4 Ailene Edwards
  11:15.8   Elijah Hodges   12:31.0 Henry Coddington
6 59:58.6 Patriot Pacers 2015   6 1:02:27.4 2014
  11:20.9   Stephen Wood   11:50.76 Christian d'Orgeix
  14:05.3   Kiannah Hyde   12:55.06 Samantha Marin
  11:52.4   Elijah Jantomaso   12:08.08 Tay Shen
  12:26.4   Sophia Jantomaso   13:14.16 Mikayla Richardson
  10:13.6   Micah Pratt   12:19.36 Daniel Milauskas
7 1:00:04.8 Jefferson Forest 2014   7 1:05:31.9 2015
  11:18.65   Caleb Muller   12:38.3 David Christle
  13:04.38   Alyssa Shupe   13:37.3 Mikayla Richardson
  11:51.87   Owen Hughes   12:24.7 Matt Larkin
  12:12.47   Erin Saunders   14:00.9 Emily Fitch
  11:37.49   David Muller   12:50.7 Chase Gohlke
8 1:00:28.3 LCA 2015   8 1:06:00.1 2015
  11:25.7   Charles Ranson   12:07.7 Brandon DeLorenzo
  14:01.4   Makena Bonheim   13:40.3 Eliza Stowe
  11:16.0   Michael Griffith   12:44.2 Gabriel Milauskas
  12:23.1   Noel Palmer   14:03.6 Adiah Gholston
  11:22.1   Bryce Moore   13:24.3 Sean Bianchi
9 1:01:13.8 Blacksburg 2014   9 1:07:18.1 2015
  11:36.94   Barrett Lattimer   12:39.0 John Milauskas
  12:30.67   Emily Beatty   14:13.4 Beatrice Scott
  12:19.54   Ian Davis   13:26.0 Alistair Bushey
  12:33.69   Annie Kay Combs   13:58.2 Amanda Huang
  12:13   Ransom Castleberry   13:01.5 Charlie Skutt
10 1:02:01.8 Blacksburg 2015   10 1:07:36 2014
  11:22.4   Ian Davis   13:15.08 John Milauskas
  13:08.7   Simonne Guenette   13:33.51 Ailene Edwards
  12:00.3   Barrett Lattimer   13:22.30 Ty Stephenson
  12:59.4   Ailene Edwards   13:56.8 Amanda Huang
  12:31.0   Henry Coddington   13:29 Brandon DeLorenzo
             
 
               
Individual Records
               
  Girls - Overall       Blacksburg Girls - Overall  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 11:58.17 Libby Davidson E.C. Glass 1 12:06.35 Bonnie Angermeier
2 12:06.35 Bonnie Angermeier   2 12:10.98 Jenn Fleming
3 12:10.98 Jenn Fleming   3 12:30.4 Annie Kay Combs
4 12:11.77 Sophia Jantomaso Patriot Pacers 4 12:30.5 Samantha Marin
5 12:12.47 Erin Saunders Jefferson Forest 5 12:30.67 Emily Beatty
6 12:23.1 Noel Palmer Liberty Christian 6 12:35.3 Sophia Link
7 12:30.4 Annie Kay Combs   7 12:59.4 Ailene Edwards
8 12:30.5 Samantha Marin   8 13:08.7 Simonne Guenette
9 12:30.67 Emily Beatty   9 13:14.16 Mikayla Richardson
10 12:35.3 Sophia Link   10 13:21.0 Olivia Hodge
             
  Boys - Overall       Blacksburg Boys - Overall  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 10:13.6 Micah Pratt Patriot Pacers 1 10:40.05 Sam Teller
2 10:18.93 Peter Seufer E.C. Glass 2 10:46.8 Ben Fleming
3 10:37.17 Seamus Otto Turner Ashby 3 10:51.62 Jacob McCoy
4 10:40.05 Sam Teller   4 10:58.1 Ethan Edwards
5 10:40.4 Alex Crigger Science Hill 5 11:08.5 Sidd Nathella
6 10:42.02 Josh Showalter Turner Ashby 6 11:15.8 Elijah Hodges
7 10:43.9 Noah Charles Science Hill 7 11:17.63 Matthew Conner
8 10:46.8 Ben Fleming   8 11:22.4 Ian Davis
9 10:51.62 Jacob McCoy   9 11:35.5 Daniel Milauskas
10 10:58.1 Ethan Edwards   10 11:36.94 Barrett Lattimer
             
 
               
  Girls - Senior       Blacksburg Girls - Senior  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 12:06.35 Bonnie Angermeier   1 12:06.35 Bonnie Angermeier
2 12:10.98 Jenn Fleming   2 12:10.98 Jenn Fleming
3 12:12.47 Erin Saunders Jefferson Forest 3 12:30.67 Emily Beatty
4 12:30.67 Emily Beatty   4 13:21.0 Olivia Hodge
5 12:55.62 Samantha Schreiber Patriot Pacers 5 13:37.3 Mikayla Richardson
6 12:59.8 Lydia Lee Science Hill 6 14:21.80 Jordan Sardello
7 13:03.13 Kate Carrington E.C. Glass 7 14:47.3 Emma Stowe
8 13:04.38 Alyssa Shupe Jefferson Forest 8 15:10.4 Emma Strickland
9 13:18.94 Rachel Packer Patriot Pacers 9 15:22.72 Brooke Stephenson
10 13:21.0 Olivia Hodge   10 19:17.3 Ashley Dickerson
             
  Boys - Senior       Blacksburg Boys - Senior  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 10:18.93 Peter Seufer E.C. Glass 1 10:46.0 Sam Teller
2 10:42.02 Josh Showalter Turner Ashby 2 10:51.62 Jacob McCoy
3 10:43.9 Noah Charles Science Hill 3 11:17.63 Matthew Conner
4 10:46.0 Sam Teller   4 11:22.4 Ian Davis
5 10:51.62 Jacob McCoy   5 11:35.5 Daniel Milauskas
6 10:59.8 Alex Grajeda Science Hill 6 12:00.3 Barrett Lattimer
7 11:10.2 Malick Gemechu Science Hill 7 12:08.08 Tay Shen
8 11:13.8 Seamus Otto Turner Ashby 8 12:24.7 Matt Larkin
9 11:15.06 Eli Harding Hidden Valley 9 12:39.0 John Milauskas
10 11:16.0 Michael Griffith Liberty Christian 10    
             
 
               
  Girls - Junior       Blacksburg Girls - Junior  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 12:23.1 Noel Palmer Liberty Christian 1 12:30.4 Annie Kay Combs
2 12:30.4 Annie Kay Combs   2 12:30.5 Samantha Marin
3 12:30.5 Samantha Marin   3 13:14.16 Mikayla Richardson
4 13:02.67 Kami DeCarmo E.C. Glass 4 13:58.2 Amanda Huang
5 13:13.2 Halle Hausman Science Hill 5 14:03.6 Adiah Gholston
6 13:14.16 Mikayla Richardson   6 14:13.4 Beatrice Scott
7 13:58.2 Amanda Huang   7 14:17.51 Emma Stowe
8 13:59.6 Casey Miller Science Hill 8 14:28.3 Kamryn Phlegar
9 14:03.6 Adiah Gholston   9 15:59.4 Natalie Barnette
10 14:09.0 Emma Nicholas Turner Ashby 10 16:22.7 Stephanie Gardner
             
  Boys - Junior       Blacksburg Boys - Junior  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 10:13.6 Micah Pratt Patriot Pacers 1 10:40.05 Sam Teller
2 10:37.17 Seamus Otto Turner Ashby 2 10:46.8 Ben Fleming
3 10:40.05 Sam Teller   3 10:58.1 Ethan Edwards
4 10:40.4 Alex Crigger Science Hill 4 11:36.94 Barrett Lattimer
5 10:46.8 Ben Fleming   5 12:19.36 Daniel Milauskas
6 10:58.1 Ethan Edwards   6 12:19.54 Ian Davis
7 11:22.1 Bryce Moore Liberty Christian 7 13:15.08 John Milauskas
8 11:24.9 Nate Bowers Turner Ashby 8 13:21.9 Jakob Nipper
9 11:25.7 Charles Ranson Liberty Christian 9    
10 11:29.23 Collin Longenecker Turner Ashby 10    
             
 
               
  Girls - Sophomore       Blacksburg Girls - Sophomore  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 11:58.17 Libby Davidson E.C. Glass 1 12:33.69 Annie Kay Combs
2 12:26.4 Sophia Jantomaso Patriot Pacers 2 12:55.06 Samantha Marin
3 12:33.69 Annie Kay Combs   3 13:08.7 Simonne Guenette
4 12:55.06 Samantha Marin   4 13:40.3 Eliza Stowe
5 12:57.11 Noel Palmer Liberty Christian 5 13:56.80 Amanda Huang
6 13:01.32 Madelynn Knight Jefferson Forest 6 14:32.9 Lily Zhu
7 13:08.7 Simonne Guenette   7 14:38.3 Aarati Pokharel
8 13:26.0 Olivia Gibson Patrick Henry 8 14:49.3 Catherine Sheen
9 13:26.11 Mary Elliot Radford 9 16:08.04 Stephanie Gardner
10 13:35.20 Annsley Eckert Patriot Pacers 10 16:23.82 Ellie Stilwell
             
  Boys - Sophomore       Blacksburg Boys - Sophomore  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 10:35.00 Micah Pratt Patriot Pacers 1 11:08.5 Sidd Nathella
2 11:01.4 Cedric Drennen Alleghany 2 11:15.8 Elijah Hodges
3 11:08.5 Sidd Nathella   3 12:02.7 Reid Holbert
4 11:15.8 Elijah Hodges   4 12:07.7 Brandon DeLorenzo
5 11:18.65 Caleb Muller Jefferson Forest 5 12:11.0 Liam Lawrence
6 11:20.9 Steven Wood Patriot Pacers 6 12:13.00 Ransom Castleberry
7 11:31.60 Tyler Kuchan Christiansburg 7 12:38.3 David Christle
8 11:33.0 Thomas Seeley Science Hill 8 12:50.7 Chase Gohlke
9 11:42.86 Hank Riffee E.C. Glass 9 13:55.2 Lucas Raymond
10 11:49.97 Jordan Alston E.C. Glass 10 15:10.5 Eugene Kochergin
             
 
               
  Girls - Freshman       Blacksburg Girls - Freshman  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 12:35.3 Sophia Link   1 12:35.3 Sophia Link
2 12:59.4 Ailene Edwards   2 12:59.4 Ailene Edwards
3 13:47.00 Savannah Shupe Jefferson Forest 3 14:00.55 Simonne Guenette
4 13:54.0 Rachel Millirons Glenvar 4 14:00.9 Emily Fitch
5 14:00.55 Simonne Guenette   5 14:13.1 Julia Lattimer
6 14:00.9 Emily Fitch   6 14:28.4 Bethany Hsiao
7 14:05.3 Kianna Hyde Patriot Pacers 7 15:22.19 Lily Zhu
8 14:10.91 Ava Harding Hidden Valley 8 16:12.98 Aarati Pokharel
9 14:13.1 Julia Lattimer   9 17:57.27 Elizabeth Dunsmore
10 14:21.5 Reyna Miller Patrick Henry 10 18:22.80 Robyn Mann
             
  Boys - Freshman       Blacksburg Boys - Freshman  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 11:11.40 Steven Wood Patriot Pacers 1 11:50.76 Christian d'Orgeix
2 11:35.69 Nathan Morton Christiansburg 2 12:31.0 Henry Coddington
3 11:42.1 Spencer Denton Amherst 3 12:44.2 Gabriel Milauskas
4 11:50.76 Christian d'Orgeix   4 13:01.5 Charlie Skutt
5 12:04.8 Noah Estes Turner Ashby 5 13:22.30 Ty Stephenson
6 12:12.3 Austin Buzzard Turner Ashby 6 13:24.3 Sean Bianchi
7 12:21.00 Colter Wilson Patrick Henry 7 13:28.0 Michael Milauskas
8 12:22.92 Henry Quesenberry Christiansburg 8 13:29.00 Brandon DeLorenzo
9 12:24.0 Elliott Kennard Patrick Henry 9 13:43.02 Liam Lawrence
10 12:28.01 Henry Harmon Patrick Henry 10 14:18.63 Joe Peton
             
 
               
  Girls  - 8th Grade       Blacksburg Girls - 8th Grade  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 12:11.77 Sophia Jantomaso Patriot Pacers 1 13:33.51 Ailene Edwards
2 13:33.51 Ailene Edwards   2 15:12.7 Ellie St. Martin
3 14:36.07 Ryan Smith Patrick Henry 3 15:18.9 Haley Freeborn
4 14:46.78 Meghan Weigner Liberty Christian 4 15:40.1 Klaudia Kanska
5 15:12.7 Ellie St. Martin   5 15:59.7 Carly Hopkins
6 15:18.9 Haley Freeborn   6 16:05.4 Grayson Lawrence
7 15:29.12 Rachel Millirons Glenvar 7 16:05.7 Kaitlynn Wolfe
8 15:40.1 Klaudia Kanska   8 16:16.70 Emily Fitch
9 15:59.7 Carly Hopkins   9 16:17.3 Abby Reilly
10 16:05.4 Grayson Lawrence   10 16:23.0 Roshni Bhojwani
             
  Boys - 8th Grade       Blacksburg Boys - 8th Grade  
             
Place Time Name School Place Time Name
1 11:59.51 Johnathan Krone Jefferson Forest 1 13:26.0 Alistair Bushey
2 12:10.82 Ethan Mills Christiansburg 2 13:42.6 Chris Harrison
3 12:19.0 Sam Gunter Patriot Pacers 3 13:54.75 Chris Frith
4 12:35.55 James Eddleton Christiansburg 4 14:07.0 Matthew McPherson
5 12:39.7 Scotty Evans Turner Ashby 5 14:57.0 Christian Shushok
6 12:45.42 Cooper Neeble Christiansburg 6 15:08.78 Will Marin
7 12:57.9 David Griffith Liberty Christian 7 15:16.0 Dakota Dudley
8 13:00.7 Josh Quigg Liberty Christian 8 15:23.73 Asa Castleberry
9 13:19.09 Jack Hanline St. John Neumann 9 15:27.10 Sean Bianchi
10 13:26.0 Alistair Bushey   10 15:57.43 Joseph Molloy
             




Top Tens
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com