Metro Championship Records on the Blacksburg Course
All-Time Best Performances on our home course (since 2014)

  Girls - Overall     Blacksburg Girls - Overall
                 
Place Time Name School Year Place Time Name Year
1 18:47.9 Samantha Marin Blacksburg 2016 1 18:47.9 Samantha Marin 2016
2 18:54.1 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg 2017 2 18:54.1 Kaitlynn Wolfe 2017
3 18:54.3 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg 2016 3 18:54.3 Ailene Edwards 2016
4 19:07.36 Jenn Fleming Blacksburg 2014 4 19:07.36 Jenn Fleming 2014
5 19:14.8 Carly Wilkes Glenvar 2018 5 19:17.3 Sophia Link 2015
6 19:17.3 Sophia Link Blacksburg 2015 6 19:36.1 Annie Kay Combs 2016
7 19:23.0 Emma Rogers Hidden Valley 2018 7 19:45.1 Audrey Link 2018
8 19:24.0 Kylie Cooper Franklin County 2019 8 19:58.2 Simonne Guenette 2016
9 19:25.1 Grace Boone Pulaski County 2018 9 20:00.2 Mikayla Richardson 2015
10 19:29.7 Hannah Moran Salem 2016 10 20:01.45 Emily Beatty 2014
                 
  Boys - Overall   Blacksburg Boys - Overall
                 
Place Time Name School Year Place Time Name Year
1 16:14.7 William Miller James River 2017 1 16:18.8 Alistair Bushey 2019
2 16:18.8 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg 2019 2 16:19.3 Ben Fleming 2016
3 16:19.3 Ben Fleming Blacksburg 2016 3 16:33.7 Sam Teller 2015
4 16:25.4 Austin Hayden Cave Spring 2019 4 16:45.1 Henry Coddington 2017
5 16:30.9 Peter Smith Cave Spring 2017 5 16:46.0 Ethan Edwards 2016
6 16:33.7 Sam Teller Blacksburg 2015 6 16:49.6 Landon Dinkel 2019
7 16:36.0 Trevor Dominy Auburn 2015 7 16:56.4 Sidd Nathella 2017
8 16:40.04 Gaige Kern Alleghany 2014 8 17:07.1 Miles Kominsky 2018
9 16:41.5 Nathan Atchue Franklin County 2019 9 17:10.70 Jacob McCoy 2014
10 16:45.1 Henry Coddington Blacksburg 2017 10 17:14.31 Matthew Conner 2014
                 
 
                   
  Girls - Senior   Blacksburg Girls - Senior
                 
Place Time Name School Year Place Time Name Year
1 18:47.9 Samantha Marin Blacksburg 2016 1 18:47.9 Samantha Marin 2016
2 19:05.6 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg 2018 2 19:05.6 Ailene Edwards 2018
3 19:07.36 Jenn Fleming Blacksburg 2014 3 19:07.36 Jenn Fleming 2014
4 19:23.0 Emma Rogers Hidden Valley 2018 4 19:36.1 Annie Kay Combs 2016
5 19:25.1 Grace Boone Pulaski County 2018 5 20:00.2 Mikayla Richardson 2015
6 19:29.7 Hannah Moran Salem 2016 6 20:01.45 Emily Beatty 2014
7 19:36.1 Annie Kay Combs Blacksburg 2016 7 20:10.4 Simonne Guenette 2017
8 20:00.2 Mikayla Richardson Blacksburg 2015 8 20:15.2 Sophia Link 2018
9 20:01.45 Emily Beatty Blacksburg 2014 9 20:37.7 Olivia Hodge 2015
10 20:02.1 Rachel Millirons Glenvar 2018 10 20:44.5 Adiah Gholston 2016
                 
  Boys - Senior   Blacksburg Boys - Senior
                 
Place Time Name School Year Place Time Name Year
1 16:18.8 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg 2019 1 16:18.8 Alistair Bushey 2019
2 16:19.3 Ben Fleming Blacksburg 2016 2 16:19.3 Ben Fleming 2016
3 16:25.4 Austin Hayden Cave Spring 2019 3 16:33.7 Sam Teller 2015
4 16:30.9 Peter Smith Cave Spring 2017 4 16:46.0 Ethan Edwards 2016
5 16:33.7 Sam Teller Blacksburg 2015 5 16:47.0 Henry Coddington 2018
6 16:36.0 Trevor Dominy Auburn 2015 6 16:56.4 Sidd Nathella 2017
7 16:40.04 Gaige Kern Alleghany 2014 7 17:07.1 Miles Kominsky 2018
8 16:46.0 Ethan Edwards Blacksburg 2016 8 17:10.7 Jacob McCoy 2014
9 16:47.0 Henry Coddington Blacksburg 2018 9 17:14.31 Matthew Conner 2014
10 16:51.8 Sidney Allen Martinsville 2016 10 17:33.3 Reid Holbert 2017
                 
 
                   
  Girls - Junior   Blacksburg Girls - Junior
                 
Place Time Name School Year Place Time Name Year
1 19:19.9 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg 2017 1 19:19.9 Ailene Edwards 2017
2 19:33.6 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg 2018 2 19:33.6 Kaitlynn Wolfe 2018
3 19:39.1 Samantha Marin Blacksburg 2015 3 19:39.1 Samantha Marin 2015
4 19:44.2 Annie Kay Combs Blacksburg 2015 4 19:44.2 Annie Kay Combs 2015
5 19:58.2 Simonne Guenette Blacksburg 2016 5 19:58.2 Simonne Guenette 2016
6 20:07.0 Hannah Moran Salem 2015 6 20:13.0 Mari Garza 2019
7 20:13.0 Mari Garza Blacksburg 2019 7 20:15.9 Emily Fitch 2017
8 20:15.9 Emily Fitch Blacksburg 2017 8 20:19.2 Sophia Link 2017
9 20:18.6 Kristen Wheatley Carroll County 2018 9 20:23.47 Mikayla Richardson 2015
10 20:19.2 Sophia Link Blacksburg 2017 10 20:50.4 Annika Griggs 2019
                 
  Boys - Junior   Blacksburg Boys - Junior
                 
Place Time Name School Year Place Time Name Year
1 16:14.7 William Miller James River 2017 1 16:45.1 Henry Coddington 2017
2 16:35.4 Austin Hayden Cave Spring 2018 2 16:49.6 Landon Dinkel 2019
3 16:39.7 Peter Smith Cave Spring 2016 3 16:58.6 Alistair Bushey 2018
4 16:45.1 Henry Coddington Blacksburg 2017 4 17:03.8 Ben Fleming 2015
5 16:49.6 Landon Dinkel Blacksburg 2019 5 17:26.6 Ethan Edwards 2015
6 16:58.6 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg 2018 6 17:28.3 Reid Holbert 2016
7 17:03.8 Ben Fleming Blacksburg 2015 7 17:30.15 Sam Teller 2014
8 17:07.3 Daniel Connelly Roanoke Catholic 2018 8 17:42.2 Cade Green 2019
9 17:19.9 Samuel Haynes Carroll County 2015 9 17:47.2 Ben Schmitt 2019
10 17:22.0 Noah Harding Hidden Valley 2018 10 18:02.5 Matthew McPherson 2018
                 
 
                   
  Girls - Sophomore   Blacksburg Girls - Sophomore
                 
Place Time Name School Year Place Time Name Year
1 18:54.1 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg 2017 1 18:54.1 Kaitlynn Wolfe 2017
2 18:54.3 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg 2016 2 18:54.3 Ailene Edwards 2016
3 19:24.0 Kylie Cooper Franklin County 2019 3 19:35.6 Sophia Link 2016
4 19:35.6 Sophia Link Blacksburg 2016 4 19:44.79 Annie Kay Combs 2014
5 19:37.5 Parker Albright Cave Spring 2017 5 20:05.5 Audrey Link 2019
6 19:44.79 Annie Kay Combs Blacksburg 2014 6 20:07.2 Emily Fitch 2016
7 19:57.8 Addie Shorter Franklin County 2019 7 20:12.11 Samantha Marin 2014
8 20:05.1 Elle Anderson Hidden Valley 2018 8 20:23.1 Simonne Guenette 2015
9 20:05.5 Audrey Link Blacksburg 2019 9 20:30.4 Mia Jones 2019
10 20:07.2 Emily Fitch Blacksburg 2016 10 21:19.4 Eliza Stowe 2015
                 
  Boys - Sophomore   Blacksburg Boys - Sophomore
                 
Place Time Name School Year Place Time Name Year
1 16:15.6 William Miller James River 2016 1 16:50.0 Alistair Bushey 2017
2 16:50.0 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg 2017 2 17:09.3 Landon Dinkel 2018
3 17:00.8 Austin Hayden Cave Spring 2017 3 17:17.9 Henry Coddington 2016
4 17:09.3 Landon Dinkel Blacksburg 2018 4 17:38.64 Ben Fleming 2014
5 17:11.3 Daniel Zearfoss Glenvar 2019 5 17:43.3 Sidd Nathella 2015
6 17:11.5 Daniel Connelly Roanoke Catholic 2017 6 17:52.9 Christian d'Orgeix 2015
7 17:17.9 Henry Coddington Blacksburg 2016 7 17:55.4 Cade Green 2018
8 17:33.0 Peter Smith Cave Spring 2015 8 18:06.8 Elijah Hodges 2015
9 17:36.4 Josh Tomiak George Whythe 2019 9 18:15.9 Johnny Lowry 2019
10 17:38.64 Ben Fleming Blacksburg 2014 10 18:25.7 Ben Schmitt 2018
                 
 
                   
  Girls - Freshman   Blacksburg Girls - Freshman
                 
Place Time Name School Year Place Time Name Year
1 19:14.8 Carly Wilkes Glenvar 2018 1 19:17.3 Sophia Link 2015
2 19:17.3 Sophia Link Blacksburg 2015 2 19:44.6 Kaitlynn Wolfe 2016
3 19:44.6 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg 2016 3 19:45.1 Audrey Link 2018
4 19:45.1 Audrey Link Blacksburg 2018 4 20:13.9 Ailene Edwards 2015
5 19:53.9 Morgan Dalton George Wythe 2018 5 21:03.8 Emily Wolfe 2019
6 19:57.9 Kylie Cooper Franklin County 2018 6 21:53.3 Emily Fitch 2015
7 20:13.9 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg 2015 7 22:30.75 Eliza Stowe 2014
8 20:25.2 Addie Shorter Franklin County 2018 8 22:42.3 Mia Jones 2018
9 20:35.3 Sophia Pineda Hidden Valley 2018 9 22:46.1 Norah Griggs 2019
10 20:49.71 Kayland Bond William Byrd 2014 10 23:06.9 Chloe Guenette 2017
                 
  Boys - Freshman   Blacksburg Boys - Freshman
                 
Place Time Name School Year Place Time Name Year
1 16:41.5 Nathan Atchue Franklin County 2019 1 17:26.5 Alistair Bushey 2016
2 17:26.5 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg 2016 2 17:48.7 Eli Sterling 2019
3 17:48.7 Eli Sterling Blacksburg 2019 3 17:58.1 Landon Dinkel 2017
4 17:54.0 Tyler Meade Lord Botetourt 2019 4 18:03.0 Ben Schmitt 2017
5 17:57.1 Bryson Cook Lord Botetourt 2017 5 18:30.8 Henry Coddington 2015
6 17:58.1 Landon Dinkel Blacksburg 2017 6 18:48.69 Sidd Nathella 2014
7 18:02.0 Daniel Zearfoss Glenvar 2018 7 19:24.29 Elijah Hodges 2014
8 18:03.0 Ben Schmitt Blacksburg 2017 8      
9 18:05.3 Timothy Grider Cave Spring 2015 9      
10 18:08.6 Kade Minton George Wythe 2017 10      
                 




Top Tens
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com