Blacksburg Course Records
All-Time Best 5k Performances on our home course (since 2014)

  Girls - Overall     Blacksburg Girls - Overall
                 
Place Time Name School Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 18:28.99 Bonnie Angermeier Blacksburg West Region 2014 1 18:28.99 Bonnie Angermeier West Region 2014
2 18:46.00 Jenn Fleming Blacksburg West Region 2014 2 18:46.00 Jenn Fleming West Region 2014
3 18:47.9 Samantha Marin Blacksburg Metro 2016 3 18:47.9 Samantha Marin Metro 2016
4 18:54.1 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg Metro 2017 4 18:54.1 Kaitlynn Wolfe Metro 2017
5 18:54.3 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg Metro 2016 5 18:54.3 Ailene Edwards Metro 2016
6 18:58.47 Sophia Link Blacksburg Conference 2015 6 18:58.47 Sophia Link Conference 2015
7 19:03.77 Annie Kay Combs Blacksburg Conference 2015 7 19:03.77 Annie Kay Combs Conference 2015
8 19:14.8 Carly Wilkes Glenvar Metro 2018 8 19:29.07 Emily Beatty West Region 2014
9 19:23.0 Emma Rogers Hidden Valley Metro 2018 9 19:31.7 Audrey Link Region 2018
10 19:24.0 Kylie Cooper Franklin County Metro 2019 10 19:44.07 Olivia Hodge Conference 2015
                 
  Boys - Overall   Blacksburg Boys - Overall
                 
Place Time Name School Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 15:43.94 Gannon Willcutts Western Albemarle West Region 2015 1 16:18.8 Alistair Bushey Metro 2019
2 16:08.40 Gaige Kern Alleghany West Region 2014 2 16:19.3 Ben Fleming Metro 2016
3 16:12.5 Theo Woods E.C. Glass Region 2018 3 16:22.18 Sam Teller Conference 2015
4 16:14.7 William Miller James River Metro 2017 4 16:36.5 Henry Coddington Region 2018
5 16:18.8 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg Metro 2019 5 16:39.31 Jacob McCoy Conference 32 2014
6 16:19.26 Trevor Stutzman Western Albemarle Bburg Invite 2015 6 16:46.0 Ethan Edwards Metro 2016
7 16:19.3 Ben Fleming Blacksburg Metro 2016 7 16:49.6 Landon Dinkel Metro 2019
8 16:22.18 Sam Teller Blacksburg Conference 2015 8 16:56.4 Siddharth Nathella Metro 2017
9 16:25.4 Austin Hayden Cave Spring Metro 2019 9 17:02.90 Matthew Conner West Region 2014
10 16:30.9 Peter Smith Cave Spring Metro 2017 10 17:07.1 Miles Kominsky Metro 2018
                 
 
                   
  Girls - Senior   Blacksburg Girls - Senior
                 
Place Time Name School Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 18:28.99 Bonnie Angermeier Blacksburg West Region 2014 1 18:28.99 Bonnie Angermeier West Region 2014
2 18:46.00 Jenn Fleming Blacksburg West Region 2014 2 18:46.00 Jenn Fleming West Region 2014
3 18:47.9 Samantha Marin Blacksburg Metro 2016 3 18:47.9 Samantha Marin Metro 2016
4 19:05.6 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg Metro 2018 4 19:05.6 Ailene Edwards Metro 2018
5 19:23.0 Emma Rogers Hidden Valley Metro 2018 5 19:29.07 Emily Beatty West Region 2014
6 19:25.1 Grace Boone Pulaski County Metro 2018 6 19:36.1 Annie Kay Combs Metro 2016
7 19:29.07 Emily Beatty Blacksburg West Region 2014 7 19:44.07 Olivia Hodge Conference 2015
8 19:29.51 Annie Taylor Western Albemarle Bburg Invite 2014 8 19:55.35 Mikayla Richardson Conference 2015
9 19:29.7 Hannah Moran Salem Metro 2016 9 20:08.8 Sophia Link Region 2018
10 19:36.1 Annie Kay Combs Blacksburg Metro 2016 10 20:10.4 Simonne Guenette Metro 2017
                 
  Boys - Senior   Blacksburg Boys - Senior
                 
Place Time Name School Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 15:43.94 Gannon Willcutts Western Albemarle West Region 2015 1 16:18.8 Alistair Bushey Metro 2019
2 16:08.40 Gaige Kern Alleghany West Region 2014 2 16:19.3 Ben Fleming Metro 2016
3 16:12.5 Theo Woods E.C. Glass Region 2018 3 16:22.18 Sam Teller West Region 2015
4 16:18.8 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg Metro 2019 4 16:36.5 Henry Coddington Region 2018
5 16:19.26 Trevor Stutzman Western Albemarle Bburg Invite 2015 5 16:39.31 Jacob McCoy Conference 32 2014
6 16:19.3 Ben Fleming Blacksburg Metro 2016 6 16:46.0 Ethan Edwards Metro 2016
7 16:22.18 Sam Teller Blacksburg West Region 2015 7 16:56.4 Sidd Nathella Metro 2017
8 16:25.4 Austin Hayden Cave Spring Metro 2019 8 16:59.9 Miles Kominsky Region 2018
9 16:30.9 Peter Smith Cave Spring Metro 2017 9 17:02.90 Matthew Conner West Region 2014
10 16:31.4 Johnathan Krone Jefferson Forest Region 2018 10 17:11.72 Noah Combs Conference 32 2014
                 
 
                   
  Girls - Junior   Blacksburg Girls - Junior
                 
Place Time Name School Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 19:03.77 Annie Kay Combs Blacksburg Conference 2015 1 19:03.77 Annie Kay Combs Conference 2015
2 19:03.9 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg Region 2018 2 19:03.9 Kaitlynn Wolfe Region 2018
3 19:19.26 Samantha Marin Blacksburg Conference 2015 3 19:19.26 Samantha Marin Conference 2015
4 19:19.9 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg Metro 2017 4 19:19.9 Ailene Edwards Metro 2017
5 19:26.92 Bailey Roberts Hidden Valley West Region 2014 5 19:48.49 Olivia Hodge West Region 2014
6 19:48.49 Olivia Hodge Blacksburg West Region 2014 6 19:58.2 Simonne Guenette Metro 2016
7 19:58.2 Simonne Guenette Blacksburg Metro 2016 7 19:58.63 Mikayla Richardson West Region 2014
8 19:58.63 Mikayla Richardson Blacksburg West Region 2014 8 20:13.0 Mari Garza Metro 2019
9 20:07.0 Hannah Moran Salem Metro 2015 9 20:15.9 Emily Fitch Metro 2017
10 20:13.0 Mari Garza Blacksburg Metro 2019 10 20:19.2 Sophia Link Metro 2017
                 
  Boys - Junior   Blacksburg Boys - Junior
                 
Place Time Name School Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 15:47.80 Gannon Willcutts Western Albemarle West Region 2014 1 16:36.39 Sam Teller West Region 2014
2 16:14.7 William Miller James River Metro 2017 2 16:38.23 Ben Fleming Conference 2015
3 16:35.4 Austin Hayden Cave Spring Metro 2018 3 16:45.1 Henry Coddington Metro 2017
4 16:36.39 Sam Teller Blacksburg West Region 2014 4 16:49.6 Landon Dinkel Metro 2019
5 16:38.23 Ben Fleming Blacksburg Conference 2015 5 16:54.92 Ethan Edwards Conference 2015
6 16:39.7 Peter Smith Cave Spring Metro 2016 6 16:56.1 Alistair Bushey Region 2018
7 16:43.99 Aaron Lowe Christiansburg West Region 2014 7 17:28.3 Reid Holbert Metro 2016
8 16:45.1 Henry Coddington Blacksburg Metro 2017 8 17:35.21 Barrett Lattimer West Region 2014
9 16:49.6 Landon Dinkel Blacksburg Metro 2019 9 17:42.2 Cade Green Metro 2019
10 16:50.94 Trevor Stutzman Western Albemarle West Region 2014 10 17:47.2 Ben Schmitt Metro 2019
                 
 
                   
  Girls - Sophomore   Blacksburg Girls - Sophomore
                 
Place Time Name School Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 18:54.1 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg Metro 2017 1 18:54.1 Kaitlynn Wolfe Metro 2017
2 18:54.3 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg Metro 2016 2 18:54.3 Ailene Edwards Metro 2016
3 19:12.16 Annie Kay Combs Blacksburg West Region 2014 3 19:12.16 Annie Kay Combs West Region 2014
4 19:18.35 Samantha Marin Blacksburg West Region 2014 4 19:18.35 Samantha Marin West Region 2014
5 19:24.0 Kylie Cooper Franklin County Metro 2019 5 19:35.6 Sophia Link Metro 2016
6 19:33.02 Zoe Clay Western Albemarle West Region 2015 6 20:05.5 Audrey Link Metro 2019
7 19:35.6 Sophia Link Blacksburg Metro 2016 7 20:06.60 Simonne Guenette West Region 2015
8 19:37.5 Parker Albright Cave Spring Metro 2017 8 20:07.2 Emily Fitch Metro 2016
9 19:57.8 Addie Shorter Franklin County Metro 2019 9 20:30.4 Mia Jones Metro 2019
10 20:05.1 Elle Anderson Hidden Valley Metro 2018 10 20:32.44 Eliza Stowe Conference 2015
                 
  Boys - Sophomore   Blacksburg Boys - Sophomore
                 
Place Time Name School Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 16:15.6 William Miller James River Metro 2016 1 16:50.0 Alistair Bushey Metro 2017
2 16:45.61 Karl Thiessen Abingdon West Region 2015 2 17:01.22 Siddharth Nathella West Region 2015
3 16:50.0 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg Metro 2017 3 17:09.3 Landon Dinkel Metro 2018
4 16:56.09 Tyler Kuchan Christiansburg West Region 2014 4 17:16.14 Ben Fleming West Region 2014
5 17:00.8 Austin Hayden Cave Spring Metro 2017 5 17:17.9 Henry Coddington Metro 2016
6 17:01.22 Siddharth Nathella Blacksburg West Region 2015 6 17:29.12 Christian d'Orgeix West Region 2015
7 17:01.28 Colby Hudson Rustburg West Region 2014 7 17:40.4 Cade Green Region 2018
8 17:02.93 Peter Smith Cave Spring Conference 2015 8 17:42.94 Elijah Hodges Bburg Invite 2015
9 17:09.3 Landon Dinkel Blacksburg Metro 2018 9 18:15.9 Johnny Lowry Metro 2019
10 17:11.3 Daniel Zearfoss Glenvar Metro 2019 10 18:18.4 Ben Schmitt Region 2018
                 
 
                   
  Girls - Freshman   Blacksburg Girls - Freshman
                 
Place Time Name School Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 18:58.47 Sophia Link Blacksburg Conference 2015 1 18:58.47 Sophia Link Conference 2015
2 19:14.8 Carly Wilkes Glenvar Metro 2018 2 19:31.7 Audrey Link Region 2018
3 19:31.7 Audrey Link Blacksburg Region 2018 3 19:35.35 Ailene Edwards Conference 2015
4 19:35.35 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg Conference 2015 4 19:44.6 Kaitlynn Wolfe Metro 2016
5 19:36.1 Kensey May Parry McCluer Region 1C 2018 5 20:43.92 Emily Fitch Conference 2015
6 19:44.6 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blacksburg Metro 2016 6 21:03.8 Emily Wolfe Metro 2019
7 19:53.9 Morgan Dalton George Wythe Metro 2018 7 21:25.01 Julia Lattimer Conference 2015
8 19:57.9 Kylie Cooper Franklin County Metro 2018 8 21:37.93 Simonne Guenette Bburg Invite 2014
9 20:25.2 Addie Shorter Franklin County Metro 2018 9 21:57.04 Eliza Stowe Conference 32 2014
10 20:35.3 Sophia Pineda Hidden Valley Metro 2018 10 22:08.7 Mia Jones Region 2018
                 
  Boys - Freshman   Blacksburg Boys - Freshman
                 
Place Time Name School Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 16:41.5 Nathan Atchue Franklin County Metro 2019 1 17:26.5 Alistair Bushey Metro 2016
2 16:44.95 Karl Thiessen Abingdon West Region 2014 2 17:48.11 Siddharth Nathella West Region 2014
3 16:59.94 Timothy Grider Cave Spring West Region 2015 3 17:48.7 Eli Sterling Metro 2019
4 17:26.5 Alistair Bushey Blacksburg Metro 2016 4 17:57.96 Henry Coddington Bburg Invite 2015
5 17:35.89 Isaac Alderfer Broadway West Region 2014 5 17:58.1 Landon Dinkel Metro 2017
6 17:37.82 Cyrus Ramazani Western Albemarle Bburg Invite 2015 6 18:03.0 Ben Schmitt Metro 2017
7 17:39.52 Ethan Mills Christiansburg West Region 2015 7 18:11.97 Christian d'Orgeix Bburg Invite 2014
8 17:41.90 Seth Dye Turner Ashby West Region 2015 8 19:20.88 Liam Lawrenc Bburg Invite 2014
9 17:45.86 Nate Leichner Christiansburg Conference 2015 9 19:24.29 Elijah Hodges Metro 2014
10 17:47.6 Josh Tomiak George Wythe Region 1C 2018 10 19:24.31 Gabriel Milauskas Bburg Invite 2015
                 
 
                   
  Girls  - 8th Grade   Blacksburg Girls - 8th Grade
                 
Place Time Name School Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 20:13.55 Sophia Link Blacksburg Bburg Invite 2014 1 20:13.55 Sophia Link Bburg Invite 2014
2 20:48.56 Ailene Edwards Blacksburg Bburg Invite 2014 2 20:48.56 Ailene Edwards Bburg Invite 2014
3 21:24.84 Erin Wienke William Byrd Bburg Invite 2015 3 23:00.3 Adriane Boerth Bburg Invite 2018
4 22:07.65 Morgan Fletchall William Byrd Bburg Invite 2014 4 23:15.82 Emily Fitch Bburg Invite 2014
5 22:08.25 Montana Moorefield Patrick County Bburg Invite 2014 5 23:18.03 Julia Lattimer Bburg Invite 2014
6 22:57.11 Nadine Shannon Floyd County Bburg Invite 2015 6 23:27.86 Klaudia Kanska Bburg Invite 2015
7 22:58.80 Solace Church Floyd County Bburg Invite 2015 7 23:49.24 Haley Freeborn Bburg Invite 2015
8 23:00.3 Adriane Boerth Blacksburg Bburg Invite 2018 8 24:33.56 Ella Warnick Bburg Invite 2015
9 23:15.82 Emily Fitch Blacksburg Bburg Invite 2014 9 24:59.77 Abby Reilly Bburg Invite 2015
10 23:18.03 Julia Lattimer Blacksburg Bburg Invite 2014 10 25:12.81 Molly Teller Bburg Invite 2014
                 
  Boys - 8th Grade   Blacksburg Boys - 8th Grade
                 
Place Time Name School Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 19:04.35 Ben Palisca Cave Spring Bburg Invite 2015 1 19:23.2 Eli Sterling Bburg Invite 2018
2 19:12.96 Stuart Terrill Western Albemarle Bburg Invite 2015 2 19:32.4 Zachary Ermann Bburg Invite 2018
3 19:23.2 Eli Sterling Blacksburg Bburg Invite 2018 3 20:24.86 Matthew McPherson Bburg Invite 2015
4 19:32.4 Zachary Ermann Blacksburg Bburg Invite 2018 4 20:31.18 Alistair Bushey Bburg Invite 2015
5 19:34.28 Stuart Vailes Kate Collins Bburg Invite 2014 5 20:31.67 Chris Harrison Bburg Invite 2015
6 20:06.17 Tate Synder Kate Collins Bburg Invite 2014 6 21:30.41 Sean Bianchi Bburg Invite 2014
7 20:09.45 Sam Roach Cave Spring Bburg Invite 2015 7 22:02.33 Andrew Wapperom Bburg Invite 2015
8 20:15.18 Burke Gonzalez Patrick County Bburg Invite 2014 8 22:26.06 Will Marin Bburg Invite 2014
9 20:17.0 Kyle O'Neal Pulaski Region 2018 9 22:28.51 Christian Shushok Bburg Invite 2015
10 20:24.86 Matthew McPherson Blacksburg Bburg Invite 2015 10 22:31.79 Asa Castleberry Bburg Invite 2014
                 




Top Tens
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com