Christiansburg Course Best Times
Blacksburg All-Time Best Performances on the Christiansburg course (since 2003).  Note - the course was changed in 2016.

  Girls - Overall     Boys - Overall
               
Place Time Name Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 18:47.4 Ailene Edwards Blue Demon 2017 1 15:47 Nick Link River Ridge 2012
2 18:47.54 Allison Homer Region IV 2008 2 16:14.73 Matt Howard River Ridge 2008
3 18:49.7 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blue Demon 2017 3 16:18.69 Noah Combs Blue Demon 2012
4 18:51 Bonnie Angermeier River Ridge 2012 4 16:21 Frank Locascio Blue Demon 2010
5 18:59.16 Hannah Brown Blue Demon 2010 5 16:21 Matthew Pasier River Ridge 2012
6 19:03.16 Joanna Stevens Region IV 2008 6 16:22 George Carter Blue Demon 2010
7 19:20.51 Trinity Foreman River Ridge 2008 7 16:28 Matthew Borny River Ridge 2012
8 19:30.73 Claire Ewing-Nelson Blue Demon 2013 8 16:36 Caman Skelton Blue Demon 2010
9 19:36.62 Leah Fitchett River Ridge 2008 9 16:46 Luke Phillips River Ridge 2012
10 19:37.55 Emily Beatty Blue Demon 2013 10 16:53.17 Kenneth Hagen Blue Demon 2013
11 19:38.6 Annie Kay Combs Conference 2016 11 16:56.36 Michael Carter Blue Demon 2013
12 19:40 Rachel McCoy River Ridge 2012 12 16:58.8 Alistair Bushey Blue Demon 2017
13 19:41.5 Samantha Marin Conference 2016 13 16:59 Zach Link Blue Demon 2010
14 19:47 Ariel Burbey Blue Demon 2005 14 16:59.5 Ethan Edwards Conference 2016
15 19:48.0 Emily Fitch Blue Demon 2017 15 17:03.60 Ben Fleming Blue Demon 2015
16 19:49.38 Jenn Fleming Blue Demon 2013 16 17:09.9 Henry Coddington Conference 2016
17 19:49.6 Simonne Guenette Blue Demon 2017 17 17:10.5 Sidd Nathella Blue Demon 2017
18 19:59.5 Sophia Link Blue Demon 2017 18 17:13.60 Jacob McCoy Blue Demon 2014
19 20:00.15 Kathleen Stevens Region IV 2008 19 17:14.2 Reid Holbert Blue Demon 2017
20 20:01.64 Sarah Dorrell Blue Demon 2010 20 17:15.12 Matthew Conner Blue Demon 2014
21 20:13.2 Audrey Link Blue Demon 2017 21 17:22.21 Brad Schmitt Region IV 2008
22 20:13.72 Kate Buss Blue Demon 2011 22 17:27.0 Landon Dinkel Blue Demon 2019
23 20:14.07 Michelle Kauffman Blue Demon 2010 23 17:28.46 Elijah Hodges Blue Demon 2015
24 20:18.41 Mikayla Richardson Blue Demon 2014 24 17:33.30 Brian Hencke River Ridge 2008
25 20:23.4 Eliza Stowe Blue Demon 2017 25 17:35.45 Nick Wilson Blue Demon 2012
               
 
                 
  Girls - Senior   Boys - Senior
               
Place Time Name Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 18:47.54 Allison Homer Region IV 2008 1 15:47 Nick Link River Ridge 2012
2 19:20.51 Trinity Foreman River Ridge 2008 2 16:21 Frank Locascio Blue Demon 2010
3 19:30.73 Claire Ewing-Nelson Blue Demon 2013 3 16:21 Matthew Pasier River Ridge 2012
4 19:37.7 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blue Demon 2019 4 16:22 George Carter Blue Demon 2010
5 19:38.6 Annie Kay Combs Conference 2016 5 16:28 Matthew Borny River Ridge 2012
6 19:40 Rachel McCoy River Ridge 2012 6 16:36 Caman Skelton Blue Demon 2010
7 19:41.5 Samantha Marin Conference 2016 7 16:46 Luke Phillips River Ridge 2012
8 19:47 Ariel Burbey Blue Demon 2005 8 16:53.17 Kenneth Hagen Blue Demon 2013
9 19:49.6 Simonne Guenette Blue Demon 2017 9 16:56.36 Michael Carter Blue Demon 2013
10 20:01.64 Sarah Dorrell Blue Demon 2010 10 16:59 Zach Link Blue Demon 2010
               
 
                 
  Girls - Junior   Boys - Junior
               
Place Time Name Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 18:47.4 Ailene Edwards Blue Demon 2017 1 16:14.73 Matt Howard River Ridge 2008
2 18:53.65 Bonnie Angermeier Blue Demon 2013 2 16:16.85 Nick Link Blue Demon 2011
3 18:59.16 Hannah Brown Blue Demon 2010 3 16:22.12 Noah Combs Blue Demon 2013
4 19:03.16 Joanna Stevens Region IV 2008 4 17:03.60 Ben Fleming Blue Demon 2015
5 19:36.62 Leah Fitchett River Ridge 2008 5 17:06 Kenneth Hagen River Ridge 2012
6 19:37.55 Emily Beatty Blue Demon 2013 6 17:10.11 Luke Phillips Blue Demon 2011
7 19:48.0 Emily Fitch Blue Demon 2017 7 17:12.20 Ethan Edwards Blue Demon 2015
8 19:49.38 Jenn Fleming Blue Demon 2013 8 17:12.73 Matthew Borny Blue Demon 2011
9 19:59.5 Sophia Link Blue Demon 2017 9 17:23.3 Siddharth Nathella Conference 2016
10 20:00.15 Kathleen Stevens Region IV 2008 10 17:24.31 Matthew Conner Blue Demon 2013
               
 
                 
  Girls - Sophomore   Boys - Sophomore
               
Place Time Name Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 18:49.7 Kaitlynn Wolfe Blue Demon 2017 1 16:18.69 Noah Combs Blue Demon 2012
2 18:51 Bonnie Angermeier River Ridge 2012 2 16:46.19 George Carter Region IV 2008
3 19:09.8 Ailene Edwards Conference 2016 3 16:58.8 Alistair Bushey Blue Demon 2017
4 19:48.28 Samantha Marin Blue Demon 2014 4 17:05.15 Frank Locascio Region IV 2008
5 20:04 Emily Beatty River Ridge 2012 5 17:09.9 Henry Coddington Conference 2016
6 20:10.88 Jenn Fleming Blue Demon 2012 6 17:10 Matthew Pasier Blue Demon 2010
7 20:14.94 Sarah Dorrell River Ridge 2008 7 17:14.23 Caman Skelton River Ridge 2008
8 20:20.65 Claire Ewing-Nelson Blue Demon 2011 8 17:17.96 Luke Phillips Blue Demon 2010
9 20:25.85 Simonne Guenette Blue Demon 2015 9 17:24.98 Sidd Nathella Blue Demon 2015
10 20:37.1 Sophia Link Blue Demon 2016 10 17:28.46 Elijah Hodges Blue Demon 2015
               
 
                 
  Girls - Freshman   Boys - Freshman
               
Place Time Name Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 19:47.7 Kaitlynn Wolfe Conference 2016 1 17:28.48 Noah Combs Blue Demon 2011
2 19:57 Allison Homer Blue Demon 2005 2 17:31.1 Alistair Bushey Conference 2016
3 19:57.35 Annie Kay Combs Blue Demon 2013 3 18:21.1 Ben Schmitt Blue Demon 2017
4 20:03.06 Samantha Marin Blue Demon 2013 4 18:28.05 Matthew Pasier Blue Demon 2009
5 20:04.80 Hannah Brown River Ridge 2008 5 18:39.0 Landon Dinkel Blue Demon 2017
6 20:15.06 Jenn Fleming Blue Demon 2011 6 18:50.97 Kenneth Hagen Blue Demon 2010
7 20:16.76 Sophia Link Blue Demon 2015 7 18:53.60 John Mattingly Blue Demon 2009
8 20:32.93 Ailene Edwards Blue Demon 2015 8 18:57.21 Michael Carter Blue Demon 2010
9 20:55.47 Olivia Hodge Blue Demon 2012 9 19:07.22 Dominic Whyte Blue Demon 2011
10 21:12.7 Audrey Link Blue Demon 2018 10 19:15.08 Matthew Conner Blue Demon 2011
               
 
                 
  Girls - 8th Grade   Boys - 8th Grade
               
Place Time Name Meet Place Time Name Meet
1 20:13.2 Audrey Link Blue Demon 2017 1 18:55 Peter Dorrell Blue Demon 2003
2 20:27.45 Sophia Link Blue Demon 2014 2 18:58.78 Nick Link Blue Demon 2008
3 21:00.27 Annie Kay Combs Blue Demon 2012 3 19:24.24 Michael Carter Blue Demon 2009
4 21:01.85 Samantha Marin Blue Demon 2012 4 19:37 Matt Howard Blue Demon 2005
5 21:27.67 Ailene Edwards Blue Demon 2014 5 19:56.70 Noah Combs Blue Demon 2010
6 21:55.33 Sabrina Yamaguchi Blue Demon 2010 6 20:05.9 Ben Schmitt Blue Demon 2016
7 22:03 Allison Homer Blue Demon 2004 7 20:07.42 Luke Phillips Blue Demon 2008
8 22:27.28 Emily Beatty Blue Demon 2010 8 20:25.72 John Mattingly Blue Demon 2008
9 22:51.04 Emma Stowe Blue Demon 2011 9 20:40.17 Cam Buss Blue Demon 2009
10 22:57.89 Eden-Elizabeth Phillips Blue Demon 2011 10 20:46.2 Eli Sterling Blue Demon 2018
               




Top Tens
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com