Program History
All-Time Blacksburg Best Times
Blacksburg Home Course Top Tens
Blacksburg Relay Top Tens
Metro Championships Top Tens
 
Green Hill Course Top Tens
WakeMed Soccer Complex Top Tens
Christiansburg Course Top Tens

 

Program Recap

Blacksburg girls have won the most state titles of any cross country program in the state with eighteen. Lake Braddock (6A) is next with twelve.
 
The Blacksburg boys have now won ten state titles, the most of any cross country program in the state.
 
The 2010 boys didn’t lose to any Virginia school during the regular and championship school season (136-0). They completed an undefeated season. They did lose at the Nike Southeast meet to Midlothian after the state meet.  The 2016 Girls team accomplished the same feat up through the Nike Southeast Region meet.
 
Blacksburg finished the 2009 season ranked 6th in the USA according to the ESPN Rise rankings on www.dyestat.com . Blacksburg girls were ranked in the top fifty in 2008 and 2006 by the Harrier National Rankings.
 
Blacksburg XC program was the number one combined program (boys and girls) in the state in 2008, 2009, 2011, and 2012.
 
Blacksburg has the most state xc titles with 28: girls (18) and boys (10) championship wins. Brentsville H.S. is next with 13 state titles (eight girls and five boys). The xc program is Blacksburg's most successful sport.

The 2014 and 2015 girls teams tied the state record for lowest team score with 23 points.
 
The 2009 girls team was the first team from Blacksburg to qualify for the Nike Cross Nationals and were the second girls’ team to qualify from Virginia. Midlothian H.S. was the first school. 
 
The Blacksburg 2009 team is the highest finishing team at the national meet from Virginia, and second highest finishing team in the Southeast history. Prior to 2012, there had been three boys teams who have made it, all did not do well. Tatnall, DE finished third in 2008 as the highest finishing team at nationals from the Southeast Region.  The 2012 Boys team was the highest finishing team from Virginia at the national meet with a 10th place finish up to that year.
Kathleen Stevens is the highest finishing athlete from Virginia at the Nike Cross National meet. Her second place finish beat out Ryan Witt’s 9th place finish from 2007. Joanna is tied for the second best finish.
 
Blacksburg girls completed the triple-crown in the 2008-09 and 2013-2014 school years. The triple-crown is winning the xc, indoor and outdoor state titles in the same school year.
 
The girls scored a 15 point perfect score at the 2009 district meet and 2014 and 2015 Conference 32 meets. The boys have won the last 10 straight district/conference titles.
 
Since rejoining Region IV the boys have won all seven titles. Since 1973 the boys have won fourteen region titles. The girls have won 3 titles since rejoining Region IV in 2007. The girls have won 16 region titles since 1980. 
 
Since coaching xc at Blacksburg, Coach DeMarco’s teams have never missed the state meet with the worst finish a 6th place performance the first year with the boys.
 
The 2014 Girls Team is the first Blacksburg team to win the Nike Cross Nationals Southeast Regional Championships to advance to the National Championships in Portland, Oregon.  The 2016 Girls Team repeats that feat, advancing to NXN for the 4th year in a row.  
 
Since coaching at Blacksburg, Coach DeMarco has had 40 Blacksburg athletes go on to compete in college. Most received scholarships for running and others it helps get them into school with their running talent.

Coach Bear enters into his second year after a successful first cross country season in 2016. The Girls team continues on their streak of consecutive State titles, and the Boys team regained the State title for the first time since 2012.  2 athletes from the 2016 team and 2 athletes from the 2017 team are competing on collegiate rosters.

Championship History

18 Girls Team State Titles

10 Boys Team State Titles

5 Girls Team State Runner-Ups

6 Boys Team State Runner-Ups

9 Girls Individual State Titles
    1983 - Karen Wierwille
    1985 - Beth Fleming
    1992 - Dana Price
    1995 - Sarah Hendricks
    2009 - Kathleen Stevens (course record)
    2013 - Bonnie Angermeier
    2014 - Bonnie Angermeier
    2015 - Sophia Link
    2016 - Samantha Marin

3 Boys Individual State Titles
    1989 - Lee Cross
    2007 - Peter Dorrell
    2012 - Nick Link

9 Girls Individual State Runner-Ups
    1981 - Valerie Roback
    1982 - Cecile Gaines
    1984 - Beth Fleming
    1986 - Alice Gaines
    1990 - Anne Gaines
    1991 - Natalie Gaines
    1992 - Sarah Hendricks
    2009 - Joanna Stevens
    2017 - Kaitlynn Wolfe

6 Boys Individual State Runner-Ups
    1973 - David Wolf
    1982 - Darrel Clowes
    1988 - Lee Cross
    2011 - Nick Link
    2015 - Sam Teller
    2016 - Ben Fleming
 
  Girls   Boys
               
Year States Regions Districts/Conferences   States Regions Districts/Conferences
1963         2nd    
1964         3rd    
1965              
1966              
1967              
1968              
1969              
1970              
1971         2nd    
1972              
1973         2nd Champions!  
1974         5th - 106 pts    
1975              
1976           Champions!  
1977         3rd - 118 pts 2nd  
1978         6th - 198 pts 2nd  
1979              
1980 2nd - 125 pts 2nd          
1981 2nd - 65 pts       4th - 96 pts    
1982 Champions! - 27 pts Champions!     4th - 127 pts 2nd  
1983 Champions! - 48 pts Champions!          
1984 Champions! - 51 pts Champions!     Champions! - 65 pts Champions!  
1985 Champions! Champions!     Champions! Champions!  
1986 Champions! - 65 pts 2nd     Champions! - 40 pts Champions!  
1987 3rd - 140 pts 2nd       3rd  
1988 3rd - 76 pts 2nd     Champions! - 72 pts    
1989 Champions! - 44 pts Champions!     3rd - 150 pts    
1990 Champions! - 82 pts Champions!          
1991   Champions!     11th - 258 pts    
1992 Champions! Champions!     4th - 134 pts 2nd  
1993   2nd     9th - 247 pts 2nd  
1994 10th - 226 pts Champions!     3rd - 99 pts 2nd  
1995 6th - 180 pts Champions!     3rd - 136 pts 2nd  
1996 10th - 261 pts       4th - 123 pts Champions!  
1997 6th - 150 pts       4th - 137 pts    
1998 7th - 227 pts 2nd     Champions! - 69 pts Champions!  
1999 9th - 252 pts       10th - 232 pts    
2000 6th - 176 pts 3rd - 80 pts 3rd - 64 pts   13th - 282 pts 4th - 110 pts 3rd - 92 pts
2001 6th - 127 pts 3rd - 61 pts 2nd - 37 pts   12th - 284 pts 3rd - 78 pts Champions! - 34 pts
2002 8th - 186 pts 3rd - 57 pts 2nd - 53 pts   14th - 357 pts 4th - 121 pts 2nd - 74 pts
2003 11th - 249 pts 4th - 109 pts 3rd - 76 pts       5th - 99 pts
2004 5th - 167 pts Champions! - 56 pts 2nd - 37 pts     5th - 124 pts 4th - 96 pts
2005 2nd - 73 pts Champions! - 47 pts Champions! - 20 pts     6th - 147 pts 3rd - 85 pts
2006 Champions! - 31 pts Champions! - 41 pts Champions! - 19 pts   6th - 173 pts 2nd - 74 pts Champions! - 38 pts
2007 Champions! - 71 pts 2nd - 43 pts Champions! - 35 pts   5th - 139 pts Champions! - 42 pts Champions! - 39 pts
2008 Champions! - 47 pts 2nd - 40 pts Champions! - 22 pts   2nd - 104 pts Champions! - 36 pts Champions! - 30 pts
2009 2nd - 54 pts 2nd - 36 pts Champions! - 15 pts   Champions! - 51 pts Champions! - 25 pts Champions! - 24 pts
2010 2nd - 104 pts 2nd - 42 pts 2nd - 42 pts   Champions! - 77 pts Champions! - 19 pts Champions! - 19 pts
2011 Champions! - 46 pts Champions! - 50 pts Champions! - 35 pts   Champions! - 76 pts Champions! - 25 pts Champions! - 26 pts
2012 Champions! - 86 pts Champions! - 44 pts Champions! - 25 pts   Champions! - 19 pts Champions! - 16 pts Champions! - 16 pts
2013 Champions! - 35 pts Champions! - 24 pts Champions! - 19 pts   4th - 101 pts Champions! - 33 pts Champions! - 26 pts
2014 Champions! - 23 pts Champions! - 16 pts Champions! - 15 pts   2nd - 77 pts Champions! - 38 pts Champions! - 30 pts
2015 Champions! - 23 pts Champions! - 18 pts Champions! - 15 pts   2nd - 64 pts Champions! - 35 pts Champions! - 33 pts
2016 Champions! - 26 pts Champions! - 23 pts Champions! - 20 pts   Champions! - 43 pts Champions! - 50 pts Champions! - 61 pts
2017 Champions! - 34 pts Champions! - 21 pts N/A   3rd - 104 pts Champions! - 33 pts N/A

All-State Honors

Girls Year Boys
  1974 Joey Mook - 15th
  1977 J. Savage - 8th
Jay Lambe - 12th
D. Couch - 13th
Valerie Roback - 4th 1980  
Valerie Roback - 2nd
Cecile Gaines - 4th
Karen Weirwille - 6th
1981 Darrell Clowes - 6th
Cecile Gaines - 2nd
Karen Weirwille - 4th
Beth Fleming - 7th
Sarah Troutle - 9th
1982 Darrell Clowes - 2nd
Sam Donovan - 14th
Karen Weirwille - 1st
Sarah Troutle - 4th
Beth Fleming - 6th
1983  
Beth Fleming - 2nd
Alice Gaines - 3rd
Sarah Troutle - 7th
1984 Patrick Ames - 8th
Yosh Lacy - 12th
Howard Robertson - 13th
Alice Gaines - 2nd
Tia Jessie - 8th
Jenny Adkisson - 9th
1986 Patrick Ames - 3rd
Brad Crofts - 4th
John Pinkerton - 8th
Morgan Huff - 13th
Jenny Adkisson - 15th 1987  
Natalie Gaines - 3rd
Jenny Adkisson - 12th
1988 Lee Cross - 2nd
Anne Gaines - 4th
Jenny Adkisson - 7th
Lynne Price - 12th
Tracy Harris - 13th
1989 Lee Cross - 1st
Elliott Wheeler - 11th
Anne Gaines - 2nd
Lynne Price - 6th
1990 Elliott Wheeler - 7th
  1991 Elliott Wheeler - 8th
  1992 Jason Kipps - 5th
Sarah Hendricks - 7th 1994 Scott Shepherd - 8th
Sarah Hendricks - 1st 1995 David Williams - 5th
  1996 Clay Schwabe - 5th
Mary Hendricks - 14th 1997 Nathan Hanna - 11th
  1998 Nathan Hanna - 5th
Brian Daniels - 9th
  1999 Salem Bush - 5th
Cate Berenato - 15th 2004 Peter Dorrell - 7th
Laurel MacMillan - 7th
Ariel Burbey - 13th
2005  
Laurel MacMillan - 3rd
Allison Homer - 4th
Cate Berenato - 8th
2006 Peter Dorrell - 7th
Laurel MacMillan - 3rd 2007 Peter Dorrell - 1st
Allison Homer - 5th
Trinity Foreman - 9th
Joanna Stevens - 14th
Leah Fitchett - 15th
2008 Matt Howard - 9th
Kathleen Stevens - 1st
Joanna Stevens - 2nd
2009 George Carter - 5th
Caman Skelton - 11th
Frank Locascio - 15th
Sarah Dorrell - 8th
Hannah Brown - 12th
2010 Anthony Noegel - 9th
George Carter - 13th
Kate Buss - 5th
Lauren Jaeger - 10th
Hannah Brown - 14th
2011 Nick Link - 2nd
Bonnie Angermeier - 3rd
Rachel McCoy - 8th
2012 Nick Link - 1st
Matthew Pasier - 3rd
Noah Combs - 4th
Matthew Borny - 6th
Luke Phillips - 14th
Bonnie Angermeier - 1st
Emily Beatty - 3rd
Claire Ewing-Nelson - 6th
Jenn Fleming - 13th
Samantha Marin - 14th
2013 Kenneth Hagen - 7th
Noah Combs - 14th
Sam Teller - 15th
Bonnie Angermeier - 1st
Jenn Fleming - 3rd
Annie Kay Combs - 5th
Samantha Marin - 6th
Emily Beatty - 8th
Olivia Hodge - 12th
2014 Sam Teller - 5th
Jacob McCoy - 8th
Sophia Link - 1st
Samantha Marin - 3rd
Annie Kay Combs - 4th
Mikayla Richardson - 7th
Ailene Edwards - 8th
Simonne Guenette - 9th
Olivia Hodge - 11th
2015 Sam Teller - 2nd
Ben Fleming - 5th
Ethan Edwards - 15th
Samantha Marin - 1st
Ailene Edwards - 3rd
Simonne Guenette - 5th
Annie Kay Combs - 8th
Kaitlynn Wolfe - 9th
Sophia Link - 10th
2016 Ben Fleming - 2nd
Ethan Edwards - 7th
Henry Coddington - 10th
Kaitlynn Wolfe - 2nd
Ailene Edwards - 3rd
Sophia Link - 6th
Emily Fitch - 15th
2017  



All-Region Honors

Girls Year Boys
Ashleigh Shepherd - 11th
Julie Haiman - 14th
2000 Salem Bush - 7th
Amanda Reinholtz - 6th
Ashleigh Shepherd - 8th
Ashley Cavell - 14th
Emily Saunders - 15th
2001 John Dorrell - 7th
David Robinson - 13th
Michael Donohoe - 14th
Ashleigh Shepherd - 4th
Eileen Alwang - 10th
2002  
Lindsey Taylor - 8th
Hannah Barrow - 13th
2003  
Ariel Burbey - 6th
Cate Berenato - 8th
Lindsey Taylor - 11th
2004 Peter Dorrell - 5th
Laurel MacMillan - 5th
Allison Homer - 8th
Ariel Burbey - 9th
Cate Berenato - 12th
Hannah Barrow - 13th
2005 Andrew Givens - 11th
Allison Homer - 2nd
Laurel MacMillan - 5th
Cate Berenato - 8th
Kathleen Stevens - 9th
2006 Peter Dorrell - 1st
Christian Viehland - 7th
Matthew Howard - 15th
Laurel MacMillan - 2nd
Joanna Stevens - 6th
Kathleen Stevens - 10th
Leah Fitchett - 12th
Sarah Dorrell - 13th
2007 Peter Dorrell - 2nd
Matthew Howard - 8th
Christian Viehland - 9th
Andrew Milauskas - 10th
George Carter - 14th
Allison Homer - 1st
Joanna Stevens - 6th
Kathleen Stevens - 10th
Leah Fitchett - 11th
Trinity Foreman - 12th
Hannah Brown - 13th
2008 Matthew Howard - 1st
George Carter - 3rd
Frank Locascio - 8th
Brad Schmitt - 12th
Caman Skelton - 15th
Kathleen Stevens - 1st
Joanna Stevens - 2nd
Leah Fitchett - 5th
Sarah Dorrell - 13th
2009 Frank Locascio - 2nd
Matthew Howard - 4th
Anthony Noegel - 5th
Caman Skelton - 6th
George Carter - 8th
Nick Link - 10th
Sarah Dorrell - 4th
Hannah Brown - 6th
Tazzy Kaiser - 9th
Lauren Jaeger - 12th
Kate Buss - 14th
2010 George Carter - 1st
Zach Link - 3rd
Anthony Noegel - 4th
Nick Link - 5th
Caman Skelton - 6th
Frank Locascio - 7th
Matthew Pasier - 8th
Kate Buss - 5th
Hannah Brown - 6th
Lauren Jaeger - 7th
2011 Nick Link - 1st
Matthew Pasier - 3rd
Noah Combs - 4th
Matthew Borny - 6th
Kenny Poole - 11th
Kenneth Hagen - 14th
Luke Phillips - 15th
Bonnie Angermeier - 3rd
Claire Ewing-Nelson - 6th
Emily Beatty - 7th
Rachel McCoy - 12th
2012 Nick Link - 1st
Matthew Pasier - 2nd
Noah Combs - 3rd
Matthew Borny - 4th
Luke Phillips - 6th
Kenneth Hagen - 11th
Bonnie Angermeier - 1st
Claire Ewing-Nelson - 3rd
Emily Beatty - 5th
Jenn Fleming - 6th
Samantha Marin - 9th
Olivia Hodge - 13th
Annie Kay Combs - 15th
2013 Kenneth Hagen - 1st
Noah Combs - 3rd
Flip Bishop - 10th
Matthew Conner - 15th
Bonnie Angermeier - 1st
Jenn Fleming - 2nd
Annie Kay Combs - 3rd
Samantha Marin - 4th
Emily Beatty - 6th
Olivia Hodge - 8th
Mikayla Richardson - 10th
2014 Sam Teller - 3rd
Jacob McCoy - 4th
Matthew Conner - 13th
Sophia Link - 1st
Samantha Marin - 2nd
Annie Kay Combs - 4th
Simonne Guenette - 6th
Ailene Edwards - 7th
Olivia Hodge - 8th
Mikayla Richardson - 9th
2015 Sam Teller - 2nd
Ben Fleming - 5th
Ethan Edwards - 7th
Siddharth Nathella - 8th
Samantha Marin - 1st
Ailene Edwards - 2nd
Kaitlynn Wolfe - 5th
Simonne Guenette - 7th
Annie Kay Combs - 8th
Sophia Link - 9th
Emily Fitch - 11th
2016 Ben Fleming - 2nd
Ethan Edwards - 6th
Henry Coddington - 13th
Kaitlynn Wolfe - 1st
Ailene Edwards - 2nd
Simonne Guenette - 5th
Sophia Link - 6th
Emily Fitch - 7th
Julia Lattimer - 12th
Eliza Stowe - 14th
2017 Alistair Bushey - 2nd
Siddharth Nathella - 5th
Henry Coddington - 7th
Reid Holbert - 8th
Ben Schmitt - 11th



All-District/Conference Honors

Girls Year Boys
Ashleigh Shepherd - 8th
Julie Haiman - 12th
Mary Hendricks - 13th
Christine Hulbert - 14th
2000 Salem Bush - 5th
Ashleigh Shepherd - 4th
Julie Haiman - 5th
Ashley Cavell - 7th
Amanda Reinholtz - 8th
Brittany Carroll - 13th
2001 John Dorrell - 3rd
David Robinson - 4th
Michael Donohoe - 5th
Koehler Slagel - 10th
Benjamin Daniels - 12th
Ashleigh Shepherd - 3rd
Eileen Alwang - 9th
Hannah Dorrell - 10th
Jessica Overcash - 15th
2002 Koehler Slagel - 9th
Peter DiSalvo - 13th
David Robinson - 14th
Hannah Barrow - 3rd
Lindsey Taylor - 9th
2003 Jesse Schuster - 13th
Ariel Burbey - 2nd
Cate Berenato - 4th
Lindsey Taylor - 7th
Hannah Barrow - 11th
Hannah Dorrell - 13th
2004 Peter Dorrell - 3rd
Ariel Burbey - 1st
Allison Homer - 3rd
Laurel MacMillan - 4th
Cate Berenato - 5th
Devin Case - 7th
Hannah Barrow - 9th
Casey Carroll - 10th
2005 Andrew Givens - 3rd
Christian Viehland - 15th
Allison Homer - 1st
Laurel MacMillan - 2nd
Cate Berenato - 3rd
Avery Mattingly - 6th
Kathleen Stevens - 7th
Hannah Barrow - 11th
Joanna Stevens - 12th
2006 Peter Dorrell - 1st
Christian Viehland - 5th
Matthew Howard - 6th
Brian Hencke - 12th
Teddy Borny - 14th
Laurel MacMillan - 3rd
Joanna Stevens - 5th
Avery Mattingly - 8th
Kathleen Stevens - 9th
Leah Fitchett - 10th
Jennie Welsh - 11th
Sarah Dorrell - 12th
2007 Peter Dorrell - 1st
Matthew Howard - 6th
Christian Viehland - 7th
Brad Schmitt - 11th
George Carter - 14th
Allison Homer - 1st
Joanna Stevens - 3rd
Trinity Foreman - 4th
Leah Fitchett - 6th
Hannah Brown - 8th
Sarah Dorrell - 11th
Kathleen Stevens - 15th
2008 Matt Howard - 1st
George Carter - 4th
Frank Locascio - 6th
Caman Skelton - 8th
Brian Hencke - 11th
Brad Schmitt - 12th
Eric Ferguson - 15th
Joanna Stevens - 1st
Kathleen Stevens - 2nd
Leah Fitchett - 3rd
Sarah Dorrell - 4th
Hannah Brown - 5th
Kate Buss - 11th
2009 George Carter - 2nd
Anthony Noegel - 4th
Caman Skelton - 5th
Matthew Howard - 6th
Frank Locascio - 7th
Zach Link - 11th
Nick Link - 13th
Sarah Dorrell - 4th
Kate Buss - 8th
Tazzy Kaiser - 9th
Lauren Jaeger - 10th
Hannah Brown - 12th
2010 George Carter - 1st
Zach Link - 3rd
Anthony Noegel - 4th
Caman Skelton - 5th
Matthew Pasier - 6th
Frank Locascio - 7th
Nick Link - 8th
Hannah Brown - 4th
Claire Ewing-Nelson - 5th
Kate Buss - 7th
Bonnie Angermeier - 8th
Jenn Fleming - 11th
Lauren Jaeger - 15th
2011 Nick Link - 2nd
Noah Combs - 4th
Kenny Poole - 5th
Luke Phillips - 6th
Matthew Borny - 9th
Matthew Pasier - 11th
Kenneth Hagen - 13th
Bonnie Angermeier - 2nd
Rachel McCoy - 4th
Emily Beatty - 5th
Claire Ewing-Nelson - 6th
Jenn Fleming - 8th
2012 Nick Link - 1st
Matthew Pasier - 2nd
Noah Combs - 3rd
Matthew Borny - 4th
Luke Phillips - 6th
Kenneth Hagen - 9th
Bonnie Angermeier - 1st
Emily Beatty - 3rd
Claire Ewing-Nelson - 4th
Jenn Fleming - 5th
Samantha Marin - 6th
Annie Kay Combs - 7th
Olivia Hodge - 8th
2013 Kenneth Hagen - 1st
Noah Combs - 2nd
Sam Teller - 6th
Flip Bishop - 8th
Matthew Conner - 9th
Michael Carter - 12th
Jacob McCoy - 15th
Bonnie Angermeier - 1st
Jenn Fleming - 2nd
Emily Beatty - 3rd
Samantha Marin - 4th
Annie Kay Combs - 5th
Mikayla Richardson - 8th
Olivia Hodge - 11th
2014 Jacob McCoy - 1st
Sam Teller - 2nd
Matthew Conner - 6th
Noah Combs - 8th
Ben Fleming - 13th
Sophia Link - 1st
Annie Kay Combs - 2nd
Samantha Marin - 3rd
Ailene Edwards - 4th
Olivia Hodge - 5th
Mikayla Richardson - 6th
Simonne Guenette - 8th
2015 Sam Teller - 1st
Ben Fleming - 2nd
Ethan Edwards - 5th
Siddharth Nathella - 12th
Christian d'Orgeix - 13th
Ailene Edwards - 1st
Annie Kay Combs - 3rd
Samantha Marin - 4th
Kaitlynn Wolfe - 5th
Simonne Guenette - 7th
Sophia Link - 9th
Emily Fitch - 10th
2016 Ethan Edwards - 4th
Henry Coddington - 9th
Siddharth Nathella - 14th



Alumni who have gone on to compete at the collegiate level

Name College Grad Year
Ariel Burbey William and Mary 2006
Devin Case Radford University 2006
Cate Berenato Wake Forest 2007
Peter Dorrell William and Mary 2008
Laurel MacMillan University of Virginia 2008
Avery Mattingly William and Mary 2008
Brad Schmitt Bluefield College 2009
Allison Homer Wake Forest 2009
Trinity Foreman Appalachian State 2009
Brian Hencke Georgetown 2009
Joanna Stevens Georgetown 2010
Kathleen Stevens University of Virginia 2010
Leah Fitchett William and Mary 2010
Matthew Howard Georgetown 2010
Quinn Hull Oberlein College 2010
George Carter Virginia Tech 2011
Zach Link Virginia Tech 2011
Sarah Dorrell High Point University 2011
Tazzy Kaiser Virginia Tech 2011
Michelle Kauffman Campbell University 2011
Morgan Grange Campbell University 2011
Hannah Brown Stanford University 2012
Kate Buss Brown University 2012
Lauren Jaeger Virginia Tech 2012
Nick Link NC State 2013
Rachel McCoy Carnegie Mellon 2013
Matthew Pasier VMI 2013
Luke Phillips VMI 2013
Nick Wilson Carnegie Mellon 2013
Flip Bishop Alleghany College 2014
Michael Carter Virginia Tech 2014
Claire Ewing-Nelson Yale University 2014
Kenneth Hagen University of Virginia 2014
Kendell Wiles University of Indiana 2014
Bonnie Angermeier University of Virginia 2015
Emily Beatty Virginia Tech 2015
Jenn Fleming Virginia Tech 2015
Jacob McCoy Virginia Tech 2015
Mikayla Richardson Virginia Tech 2016
Sam Teller University of Virginia 2016
Benjamin Fleming Virginia Tech 2017
Samantha Marin Columbia University 2017






Program History
Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Team Events
Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com