Knight's Track Classic Meet Results (coming soon)

Raleigh Relays 3200m Results

Yellow Highlight denotes Top 6 finish at Regional Championships, and qualification for the State Championships


Girls Results
2014 Season
  Boys Results
2014 Season
             
100m       100m    
             
12.68 Kendell Wiles 5/7 Salem   11.27 Ryan Sims 5/7 Salem
12.86 Kendell Wiles 5/24 Conference        
12.89 3A State Standard   11.43 3A State Standard
      11.48 Ryan Sims 5/24 Conference
      11.52 Jordan Shockley 5/3 Cosmo
      11.55 Jacob Reynolds 5/3 Dogwood
      11.57 Ryan Sims 4/5 Vince Bradford
      11.62 Jacob Reynolds 5/7 Salem
13.18 West Regional Standard   11.71 West Regional Standard
13.37 Caroline Honeycutt 5/7 Salem   11.73 Jacob Reynolds 4/12 Colonel
13.48 Melorie Jenkins 5/3 Dogwood   11.73 Jordan Shockley 4/26 Joe Curcio
13.48q Kendell Wiles 5/24 Conference   11.75 Jordan Shockley 5/7 Salem
13.54 Melorie Jenkins 5/7 Salem   11.76 Jacob Reynolds 3/29 Knights Classic
13.57 Melorie Jenkins 5/24 Conference   11.78 Jordan Shockley 5/31 Regional
13.60 Caroline Honeycutt 5/24 Conference   11.79 Jordan Shockley 5/2 Cosmo
13.65 Maddie Van Aken 5/7 Salem   11.83q Ryan Sims 5/24 Conference
13.66 Caroline Honeycutt 3/29 Knights Classic   11.84q Jacob Reynolds 5/24 Conference
13.66 Caroline Honeycutt 5/10 Last Chance   11.84 Jacob Reynolds 5/24 Conference
13.67 Christina Kass 5/3 Dogwood   11.89 Jacob Reynolds 5/10 Last Chance
13.73 Melorie Jenkins 4/26 Joe Curcio   11.95 Jordan Shockley 4/5 Vince Bradford
13.73 Samantha Ricks 5/7 Salem        
13.73q Melorie Jenkins 5/24 Conference        
13.75 Samantha Ricks 5/2 Cosmo        
13.75 Melorie Jenkins 5/31 Regional        
13.80 Melorie Jenkins 4/12 Judy Thomas        
13.84 Stephanie Gardner 4/5 Vince Bradford        
13.86 Melorie Jenkins 4/17 All American        
13.86q Caroline Honeycutt 5/24 Conference        
13.93 Melorie Jenkins 5/10 Last Chance        
13.97 Maddie Van Aken 5/10 Last Chance        
13.98 Christina Kass 4/5 Vince Bradford        
13.99 Samantha Ricks 5/10 Last Chance        
14.01 Christina Kass 5/7 Salem        
14.05 Samantha Ricks 3/29 Knights Classic        
14.10 Conference 32 Standard   12.01 Conference 32 Standard
14.11 Christina Kass 5/10 Last Chance   12.04 Jordan Shockley 3/29 Knights Classic
14.12 Samantha Ricks 4/12 Colonel   12.05 Jordan Shockley 5/24 Conference
14.12 Narges Torabinejad 5/7 Salem   12.07 Will Ingram 4/5 Vince Bradford
14.16 Samantha Ricks 5/24 Conference   12.07 Jordan Shockley 4/12 Colonel
14.20 Samantha Ricks 4/17 All American   12.15 Ransom Castleberry 5/7 Salem
14.25q Christina Kass 5/24 Conference   12.20 Jordan Shockley 4/17 All American
14.28 Christina Kass 4/12 Colonel   12.23 Jack Packard 4/26 Joe Curcio
14.29 Narges Torabinejad 5/10 Last Chance   12.26 David Kim 4/17 All American
14.33 Melorie Jenkins 4/5 Vince Bradford   12.28q Jordan Shockley 5/24 Conference
14.33q Samantha Ricks 5/24 Conference   12.31 David Kim 5/7 Salem
14.39 Christina Kass 5/24 Conference   12.35 Jack Packard 5/7 Salem
14.43 Jordan Sardello 3/29 Knights Classic   12.47 Kent Yamaguchi 4/26 Joe Curcio
14.44 Kaitlyn Elliott 4/5 Vince Bradford   12.52 Jack Packard 5/10 Last Chance
14.59 Christina Kass 4/17 All American   12.55 Ransom Castleberry 3/29 Knights Classic
14.83 Sarah Wright 4/12 Judy Thomas   12.57 Ransom Castleberry 5/10 Last Chance
14.89 Katie Kass 4/26 Joe Curcio   12.61 Jack Hale 5/2 Cosmo
15.05 Katie Kass 5/2 Cosmo   12.62 Kent Yamaguchi 5/7 Salem
15.22 Jane Chadwick 5/7 Salem   12.65 Patrick Argue 5/7 Salem
15.29 Katie Kass 5/7 Salem   12.68 Jack Packard 4/5 Vince Bradford
15.35 Katie Kass 4/12 Judy Thomas   12.69 Jack Hale 4/26 Joe Curcio
15.97 Kate Osborne 5/2 Cosmo   12.90 Andrew Littlefield 5/7 Salem
        12.99 Patrick Argue 4/17 All American
        13.04 Demetrius Johnson 5/2 Cosmo
        13.10 Devan Snider 5/2 Cosmo
        13.31 Demetrius Johnson 5/7 Salem
        13.40 Jaylen Ayers 4/12 Judy Thomas
        13.68 Devan Snider 4/12 Judy Thomas
        13.85 Demetrius Johnson 4/12 Judy Thomas
             
100m Hurdles     110m Hurdles  
             
16.40 3A State Standard   15.64 3A State Standard
16.44 Stephanie Gardner 6/6 States        
16.46 Stephanie Gardner 6/7 States        
16.90 Stephanie Gardner 5/31 Regional   16.16 Will Ingram 4/17 All American
17.01q Stephanie Gardner 5/31 Regional        
17.38 Stephanie Gardner 3/29 Knights Classic        
17.42 Stephanie Gardner 5/24 Conference        
17.48 West Regional Standard   16.40 West Regional Standard
17.54 Stephanie Gardner 4/26 Joe Curcio   16.68 Will Ingram 4/12 Colonel
17.58 Stephanie Gardner 5/7 Salem   16.69q Will Ingram 5/31 Regional
17.71 Stephanie Gardner 5/2 Cosmo   16.71 Will Ingram 5/7 Salem
17.78 Stephanie Gardner 4/12 Colonel   16.93 Will Ingram 5/24 Conference
17.98 Stephanie Gardner 4/17 All American   16.94 Sterling Sims 5/7 Salem
18.16 Caroline Honeycutt 4/17 All American   17.09 Sterling Sims 5/3 Dogwood
18.19 Stephanie Gardner 5/10 Last Chance   17.14 Sterling Sims 4/26 Joe Curcio
18.24 Jordan Sardello 5/3 Dogwood   17.19 Will Ingram 5/3 Dogwood
18.32q Jordan Sardello 5/31 Regional   17.23 Sterling Sims 4/17 All American
18.40 Caroline Honeycutt 4/5 Vince Bradford   17.39 Sterling Sims 5/10 Last Chance
18.79 Jordan Sardello 5/24 Conference   17.42 Sterling Sims 5/24 Conference
        17.62 Sterling Sims 4/12 Colonel
18.97 Conference 32 Standard   17.76 Conference 32 Standard
18.99 Jordan Sardello 5/7 Salem   17.84 Will Ingram 3/29 Knights Classic
19.02 Jordan Sardello 4/17 All American   21.00 Jaylen Ayers 5/24 Conference
19.05 Jordan Sardello 5/10 Last Chance   21.70 Jaylen Ayers 5/10 Last Chance
19.20 Claire Morris 5/31 Regional   21.74 Jaylen Ayers 5/2 Cosmo
19.23 Claire Morris 5/24 Conference   21.91 Jaylen Ayers 4/26 Joe Curcio
19.25 Jordan Sardello 4/5 Vince Bradford   22.22 Jaylen Ayers 5/7 Salem
19.53 Claire Morris 5/10 Last Chance        
19.63 Claire Morris 5/2 Cosmo        
19.71 Claire Morris 5/3 Cosmo        
19.76 Claire Morris 4/26 Joe Curcio        
20.02 Kaitlyn Elliott 3/29 Knights Classic        
20.06 Kaitlyn Elliott 4/26 Joe Curcio        
20.14 Kaitlyn Elliott 4/12 Colonel        
20.25 Claire Morris 3/29 Knights Classic        
20.40 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/10 Last Chance        
20.57 Claire Morris 5/7 Salem        
21.01 Claire Morris 4/12 Judy Thomas        
21.09 Savannah Penven 5/7 Salem        
21.52 Savannah Penven 4/12 Judy Thomas        
21.71 Savannah Penven 5/2 Cosmo        
             
200m       200m    
             
26.03 Kendell Wiles 5/16 New River   22.53 Ryan Sims 4/12 Colonel
26.09 Kendell Wiles 5/31 Regional   22.53 Ryan Sims 5/7 Salem
26.23 Kendell Wiles 5/7 Salem   22.76 Ryan Sims 5/10 Last Chance
        22.78 Ryan Sims 6/6 States
26.27q Kendell Wiles 5/31 Regional   22.84 Ryan Sims 5/31 Regional
26.38 Kendell Wiles 5/24 Conference   22.87q Ryan Sims 5/31 Regional
        23.03 Ryan Sims 5/24 Conference
        23.08 Ryan Sims 6/7 States
26.53 3A State Standard   23.15 3A State Standard
27.37 Caroline Honeycutt 5/7 Salem   23.24 Jacob Reynolds 5/7 Salem
27.54q Kendell Wiles 5/24 Conference   23.28q Ryan Sims 5/24 Conference
27.58 Caroline Honeycutt 5/24 Conference   23.48q Jacob Reynolds 5/24 Conference
27.75 Caroline Honeycutt 3/29 Knights Classic   23.71 Jacob Reynolds 5/10 Last Chance
        23.72 Jacob Reynolds 3/29 Knights Classic
        23.72 Jacob Reynolds 5/3 Dogwood
27.75 West Regional Standard   23.74 West Regional Standard
27.82q Caroline Honeycutt 5/24 Conference   23.75 Jacob Reynolds 5/31 Regional
27.89 Jordan Sardello 5/10 Last Chance   23.81 Jacob Reynolds 5/24 Conference
28.01 Melorie Jenkins 5/3 Dogwood   24.18 Will Ingram 5/3 Dogwood
28.24 Melorie Jenkins 4/26 Joe Curcio      
28.26 Melorie Jenkins 5/7 Salem      
28.28q Jordan Sardello 5/24 Conference      
28.30 Stephanie Gardner 5/7 Salem      
28.33 Melorie Jenkins 5/31 Regional      
28.38 Melorie Jenkins 5/24 Conference      
28.54 Jordan Sardello 5/7 Salem      
28.60 Melorie Jenkins 4/12 Judy Thomas      
28.64q Melorie Jenkins 5/24 Conference      
28.66 Conference 32 Standard   24.25 Conference 32 Standard
28.78 Melorie Jenkins 4/17 All American   24.29 Jordan Shockley 5/7 Salem
28.83 Melorie Jenkins 5/10 Last Chance   24.36 Jordan Shockley 4/26 Joe Curcio
28.91 Melorie Jenkins 3/29 Knights Classic   24.77 Ransom Castleberry 5/7 Salem
28.93 Christina Kass 5/3 Dogwood   24.81 David Kim 4/26 Joe Curcio
28.94 Christina Kass 5/10 Last Chance   24.87 Will Ingram 3/29 Knights Classic
29.01 Christina Kass 5/7 Salem   24.90 Daniel Milauskas 5/7 Salem
29.13 Jordan Sardello 5/24 Conference   24.92 David Kim 4/17 All American
29.29 Samantha Ricks 5/2 Cosmo   25.17 Devan Snyder 5/7 Salem
29.48 Stephanie Gardner 4/17 All American   25.27 John Milauskas 5/7 Salem
29.50 Christina Kass 4/12 Colonel   25.29 Jack Packard 3/29 Knights Classic
29.50 Narges Torabinejad 5/7 Salem   25.37 Patrick Argue 4/26 Joe Curcio
29.72 Samantha Ricks 5/7 Salem   25.41 Jack Packard 4/26 Joe Curcio
29.82 Claire Morris 5/10 Last Chance   25.46 Kyle Poole 4/26 Joe Curcio
29.91 Olivia Stinespring 5/7 Salem   25.57 Jordan Shockley 4/17 All American
29.96 Kaitlyn Elliott 4/17 All American   25.78 Patrick Argue 5/7 Salem
30.59 Samantha Ricks 5/10 Last Chance   26.05 Patrick Argue 4/17 All American
30.67 Samantha Ricks 4/12 Colonel   26.17 Andrew Littlefield 4/26 Joe Curcio
30.90 Jordan Sardello 3/29 Knights Classic   26.38 Kent Yamaguchi 5/7 Salem
31.27 Jane Chadwick 5/2 Cosmo   26.44 Andrew Littlefield 5/7 Salem
31.44 Dominique Burke 5/7 Salem   26.59 Demetrius Johnson 5/7 Salem
31.75 Katie Kass 5/7 Salem   27.23 Devan Snider 5/2 Cosmo
32.00 Dominique Burke 4/26 Joe Curcio   27.44 Demetrius Johnson 5/2 Cosmo
32.41 Katie Kass 4/12 Judy Thomas   27.98 David Case 5/7 Salem
32.42 Kate Osborne 4/26 Joe Curcio   28.08 Jaylen Ayers 4/12 Judy Thomas
32.99 Kate Osborne 5/7 Salem   28.12 Devan Snider 4/12 Judy Thomas
33.74 Kate Osborne 5/2 Cosmo   28.70 Demetrius Johnson 4/12 Judy Thomas
35.83 Shannon Hunter 4/12 Judy Thomas   31.86 Christian Peterson 5/7 Salem
35.83 Shannon Hunter 5/2 Cosmo        
             
300m Hurdles     300m Hurdles  
             
47.98 Stephanie Gardner 6/7 States   39.19 Ryan Sims 6/7 States
48.35 Stephanie Gardner 5/3 Cosmo   39.92 Ryan Sims 5/24 Conference
48.45 Caroline Honeycutt 5/3 Dogwood   39.93 Ryan Sims 5/31 Regional
48.49 Caroline Honeycutt 5/7 Salem   40.93 Ryan Sims 5/3 Dogwood
48.55 Caroline Honeycutt 5/24 Conference   41.05 Ryan Sims 4/12 Colonel
48.61 Stephanie Gardner 5/24 Conference   41.20 Ryan Sims 4/5 Vince Bradford
48.90 Stephanie Gardner 5/7 Salem   41.47 Ryan Sims 4/17 All American
49.04 Stephanie Gardner 5/2 Cosmo        
49.21 Caroline Honeycutt 3/29 Knights Classic        
49.25 3A State Standard   41.96 3A State Standard
49.35 Caroline Honeycutt 5/10 Last Chance        
49.69 Caroline Honeycutt 4/12 Colonel        
49.70 Caroline Honeycutt 5/31 Regional        
49.78 Stephanie Gardner 5/31 Regional        
49.84 Caroline Honeycutt 6/7 States      
50.01 Stephanie Gardner 4/26 Joe Curcio      
50.33 Caroline Honeycutt 4/5 Vince Bradford      
50.33 Caroline Honeycutt 4/17 All American      
50.41 Stephanie Gardner 5/10 Last Chance      
50.69 Stephanie Gardner 3/29 Knights Classic      
50.99 Jordan Sardello 5/31 Regional      
51.15 Jordan Sardello 5/3 Dogwood      
51.24 Jordan Sardello 5/10 Last Chance      
51.36 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/31 Regional      
51.37 West Regional Standard   43.22 West Regional Standard
51.67 Stephanie Gardner 4/12 Colonel   43.79 Sterling Sims 5/10 Last Chance
52.18 Jordan Sardello 5/24 Conference   43.84 Sterling Sims 5/24 Conference
52.28 Claire Morris 5/2 Cosmo   44.10 Sterling Sims 5/31 Regional
52.60 Claire Morris 5/31 Regional   44.17 Jacob Reynolds 3/29 Knights Classic
52.69 Claire Morris 5/24 Conference   44.17 Will Ingram 5/24 Conference
52.76 Claire Morris 4/26 Joe Curcio   44.19 Sterling Sims 4/26 Joe Curcio
52.94 Jordan Sardello 4/5 Vince Bradford   44.32 Sterling Sims 5/3 Dogwood
53.16 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/3 Cosmo   44.38 Will Ingram 5/7 Salem
53.34 Jordan Sardello 4/17 All American   44.78 Will Ingram 4/17 All American
53.60 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/7 Salem   44.90 Sterling Sims 4/17 All American
53.77 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/24 Conference   45.09 Sterling Sims 5/7 Salem
53.81 Kaitlyn Elliott 4/26 Joe Curcio   45.30 Jack Packard 5/24 Conference
54.02 Jordan Sardello 5/7 Salem   45.30 Will Ingram 5/31 Regional
54.25 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/2 Cosmo   45.77 Will Ingram 4/12 Colonel
54.26 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/10 Last Chance   46.32 Jack Packard 5/31 Regional
        46.83 Jack Packard 5/10 Last Chance
54.58 Conference 32 Standard   47.49 Conference 32 Standard
54.86 Claire Morris 5/3 Cosmo   48.28 Jack Packard 5/7 Salem
54.99 Claire Morris 5/10 Last Chance   49.11 Jaylen Ayers 4/26 Joe Curcio
55.18 Kaitlyn Elliott 4/17 All American   51.66 Jaylen Ayers 5/2 Cosmo
55.48 Jordan Sardello 3/29 Knights Classic   52.13 Jaylen Ayers 5/10 Last Chance
57.77 Claire Morris 4/12 Judy Thomas   53.60 Jaylen Ayers 5/7 Salem
1:01.85 Savannah Penven 5/7 Salem        
1:04.06 Savannah Penven 5/2 Cosmo        
1:04.74 Savannah Penven 4/12 Judy Thomas        
             
400m       400m    
             
56.61 Kendell Wiles 6/7 States   50.04 Kenneth Hagen 4/12 Colonel
57.58 Kendell Wiles 5/3 Dogwood   50.74 Jacob McCoy 4/12 Colonel
57.99 Kendell Wiles 5/31 Regional        
58.14 Kendell Wiles 5/9 STC        
58.26 Kendell Wiles 4/12 Colonel        
59.42 Kendell Wiles 5/24 Conference        
1:00.99 Jenn Fleming 4/12 Colonel        
1:01.39 3A State Standard   51.90 3A State Standard
1:01.69 Jenn Fleming 4/17 All American   52.67 Michael Carter 4/17 All American
        52.76 Jacob Reynolds 5/10 Last Chance
1:03.17 West Regional Standard   53.11 West Regional Standard
      54.23 Daniel Milauskas 4/17 All American
1:04.75 Conference 32 Standard   54.42 Conference 32 Standard
1:04.81 Stephanie Gardner 4/17 All American   54.52 Daniel Milauskas 5/7 Salem
1:05.04 Narges Torabinejad 5/10 Last Chance   55.10 John Milauskas 4/26 Joe Curcio
1:05.84 Kaitlyn Elliott 3/29 Knights Classic   55.21 John Milauskas 5/16 New River
1:06.41 Narges Torabinejad 5/7 Salem   55.36 John Milauskas 4/12 Judy Thomas
1:06.94 Christina Kass 3/29 Knights Classic   55.53 John Milauskas 5/10 Last Chance
1:07.35 Narges Torabinejad 5/3 Dogwood   56.04 John Milauskas 5/2 Cosmo
1:09.06 Christina Kass 5/24 Conference   56.12 John Milauskas 5/7 Salem
1:12.98 Dominique Burke 4/26 Joe Curcio   56.34 John Milauskas 4/17 All American
1:13.72 Dominique Burke 5/7 Salem   59.67 Kent Yamaguchi 4/26 Joe Curcio
1:14.40 Katie Kass 5/24 Conference   1:01.11 David Case 5/10 Last Chance
1:15.55 Sarah Wright 4/12 Judy Thomas   1:02.19 Tay Shen 3/29 Knights Classic
1:16.59 Kate Osborne 5/7 Salem   1:03.11 David Case 4/26 Joe Curcio
1:17.40 Kate Osborne 4/26 Joe Curcio   1:04.86 David Case 5/7 Salem
1:20.98 Katie Kass 5/2 Cosmo        
             
800m       800m    
             
2:14.54 Bonnie Angermeier 6/7 States        
2:15.55 Bonnie Angermeier 5/3 Dogwood   1:53.26 Kenneth Hagen 5/9 STC
2:16.70 Jenn Fleming 5/31 Regional   1:53.27 Kenneth Hagen 5/31 Regional
2:16.92 Jenn Fleming 4/12 Colonel   1:54.75 Jacob McCoy 5/31 Regional
        1:55.99 Kenneth Hagen 6/7 States
2:17.99 Jenn Fleming 5/3 Dogwood   1:56.18 Jacob McCoy 3/29 Knights Classic
2:18.30 Jenn Fleming 5/24 Conference   1:56.52 Jacob McCoy 5/9 STC
2:18.84 Bonnie Angermeier 4/17 All American   1:56.82 Michael Carter 3/29 Knights Classic
2:20.00 Bonnie Angermeier 5/24 Conference   1:56.88 Flip Bishop 5/3 Dogwood
2:20.10 Olivia Hodge 4/12 Colonel   1:57.48 Jacob McCoy 6/7 States
2:20.41 Kendell Wiles 4/17 All American   1:58.20 Flip Bishop 3/29 Knights Classic
        1:58.30 Flip Bishop 6/7 States
2:20.77 Jenn Fleming 6/7 States   1:58.32 Kenneth Hagen 4/17 All American
2:21.91 Claire Ewing-Nelson 4/17 All American   1:58.40 Flip Bishop 5/24 Conference
2:23.57 Olivia Hodge 5/24 Conference   1:58.64 Jacob McCoy 4/12 Colonel
2:23.68 Jenn Fleming 5/16 New River   1:59.26 Flip Bishop 5/31 Regional
        1:59.56 Jacob McCoy 5/16 New River
        1:59.56 Michael Carter 5/31 Regional
        1:59.82 Michael Carter 6/7 States
        2:00.15 Flip Bishop 4/12 Colonel
2:24.13 3A State Standard   2:00.84 3A State Standard
2:24.39 Kendell Wiles 3/29 Knights Classic   2:01.06 Michael Carter 4/17 All American
2:25.87 Kendell Wiles 5/16 New River   2:01.68 Flip Bishop 4/17 All American
      2:02.26 Sam Teller 5/10 Last Chance
2:26.14 West Regional Standard   2:03.03 West Regional Standard
2:27.40 Olivia Hodge 6/7 States   2:03.54 Jacob McCoy 5/24 Conference
      2:03.67 Sam Teller 5/7 Salem
2:27.47 Conference 32 Standard   2:05.54 Conference 32 Standard
2:27.62 Olivia Hodge 5/31 Regional   2:09.42 Daniel Milauskas 5/2 Cosmo
2:29.04 Olivia Hodge 3/29 Knights Classic   2:11.71 Daniel Milauskas 5/10 Last Chance
2:29.36 Olivia Hodge 5/16 New River   2:12.05 Daniel Milauskas 4/26 Joe Curcio
2:29.87 Olivia Hodge 4/26 Joe Curcio   2:12.80 John Milauskas 5/2 Cosmo
2:30.36 Samantha Marin 3/29 Knights Classic   2:13.02 Daniel Milauskas 5/16 New River
2:34.90 Samantha Marin 5/7 Salem   2:15.68 Matthew Conner 5/10 Last Chance
2:46.22 Emma Stowe 4/12 Judy Thomas   2:17.18 Daniel Milauskas 4/12 Judy Thomas
2:47.00 Amanda Huang 5/3 Cosmo   2:18.53 Tay Shen 4/26 Joe Curcio
2:49.72 Amanda Huang 5/2 Cosmo   2:18.68 Ian Davis 5/7 Salem
3:04.59 Florencia Cordova 5/7 Salem   2:21.99 John Milauskas 5/10 Last Chance
3:04.68 Lexi Fabian 5/7 Salem   2:22.38 Ian Davis 4/12 Judy Thomas
3:06.68 Leah Clemens 5/7 Salem   2:26.79 Tay Shen 4/12 Judy Thomas
3:12.23 Florencia Cordova 4/12 Judy Thomas   2:32.15 John Milauskas 5/7 Salem
3:16.67 Avery Stolte 4/12 Judy Thomas   2:38.66 Christian Peterson 5/10 Last Chance
             
1600m       1600m    
             
        4:10.40 Kenneth Hagen 6/7 States
4:57.73 Jenn Fleming 5/3 Dogwood   4:12.15 Kenneth Hagen 5/3 Dogwood
4:58.60 Bonnie Angermeier 4/12 Colonel   4:16.28 Kenneth Hagen 5/31 Regional
        4:24.98 Sam Teller 6/7 States
5:01.12 Bonnie Angermeier 5/3 Dogwood   4:25.12 Sam Teller 5/31 Regional
5:01.57 Jenn Fleming 4/17 All American   4:25.15 Jacob McCoy 5/24 Conference
5:04.34 Bonnie Angermeier 5/31 Regional   4:25.33 Michael Carter 4/12 Colonel
5:07.44 Jenn Fleming 5/31 Regional   4:26.05 Sam Teller 5/24 Conference
5:07.76 Bonnie Angermeier 5/24 Conference   4:26.53 Sam Teller 4/12 Colonel
5:08.61 Claire Ewing-Nelson 4/12 Colonel   4:26.73 Michael Carter 5/3 Dogwood
5:09.75 Claire Ewing-Nelson 5/24 Conference   4:27.35 Kenneth Hagen 4/17 All American
5:10.60 Jenn Fleming 6/7 States        
5:10.89 Olivia Hodge 4/26 Joe Curcio   4:27.71 Jacob McCoy 4/17 All American
5:11.22 Claire Ewing-Nelson 5/3 Cosmo   4:28.53 Sam Teller 5/10 Last Chance
5:11.52 Claire Ewing-Nelson 5/31 Regional   4:31.51 Michael Carter 5/24 Conference
5:12.91 Olivia Hodge 4/5 Vince Bradford   4:31.57 Michael Carter 5/31 Regional
5:14.38 Claire Ewing-Nelson 6/7 States        
5:14.47 Jenn Fleming 5/24 Conference        
5:17.10 Olivia Hodge 6/7 States        
5:19.06 Olivia Hodge 4/17 All American        
5:20.28 Olivia Hodge 3/29 Knights Classic        
5:20.28 Olivia Hodge 5/31 Regional        
5:20.65 Samantha Marin 4/26 Joe Curcio        
5:20.79 Samantha Marin 5/24 Conference        
5:21.79 3A State Standard   4:32.28 3A State Standard
5:21.90 Samantha Marin 4/5 Vince Bradford   4:34.33 Sam Teller 4/5 Vince Bradford
        4:35.09 Sam Teller 3/29 Knights Classic
5:27.16 West Regional Standard   4:36.56 West Regional Standard
5:27.79 Samantha Marin 5/7 Salem   4:38.25 Matthew Conner 5/10 Last Chance
5:30.02 Samantha Marin 6/7 States   4:39.37 Flip Bishop 4/17 All American
5:30.28 Conference 32 Standard   4:42.80 Conference 32 Standard
5:35.58 Annie Kay Combs 5/7 Salem   4:47.92 Matthew Conner 3/29 Knights Classic
5:48.73 Amanda Huang 5/16 New River   4:49.73 Matthew Conner 4/5 Vince Bradford
5:51.94 Amanda Huang 4/17 All American   4:53.98 Daniel Milauskas 5/10 Last Chance
5:55.67 Amanda Huang 4/5 Vince Bradford   4:59.04 Daniel Milauskas 4/26 Joe Curcio
5:56.15 Amanda Huang 4/26 Joe Curcio   5:00.81 Daniel Milauskas 5/3 Cosmo
5:58.89 Amanda Huang 5/3 Cosmo   5:01.04 Ian Davis 5/10 Last Chance
6:01.24 Amanda Huang 3/29 Knights Classic   5:01.22 Ian Davis 5/16 New River
6:09.42 Emma Stowe 4/12 Judy Thomas   5:01.43 Barrett Lattimer 5/16 New River
6:15.71 Emma Stowe 4/26 Joe Curcio   5:02.60 Barrett Lattimer 5/7 Salem
6:51.30 Avery Stolte 4/12 Judy Thomas   5:03.42 Daniel Milauskas 4/12 Judy Thomas
7:23.04 Florencia Cordova 5/7 Salem   5:03.53 Ian Davis 5/3 Cosmo
        5:04.51 Ian Davis 4/12 Judy Thomas
        5:04.98 Barrett Lattimer 5/3 Cosmo
        5:06.16 Ian Davis 3/29 Knights Classic
        5:06.93 Tay Shen 5/16 New River
        5:10.21 Tay Shen 4/12 Judy Thomas
        5:10.73 Tay Shen 4/26 Joe Curcio
        6:00.34 Christian Peterson 5/7 Salem
             
1 Mile       1 Mile    
             
4:58.66 Bonnie Angermeier 5/9 STC   4:36.79 Michael Carter 5/9 STC
5:03.78 Jenn Fleming 5/9 STC        
             
3200m       3200m    
             
10:33.75 Bonnie Angermeier 3/28 Raleigh Relays   9:21.72 Sam Teller 5/3 Dogwood
10:37.90 Jenn Fleming 3/28 Raleigh Relays   9:24.68 Kenneth Hagen 3/28 Raleigh Relays
10:49.57 Claire Ewing-Nelson 3/28 Raleigh Relays   9:37.87 Sam Teller 6/7 States
10:53.30 Bonnie Angermeier 6/7 States   9:46.58 Sam Teller 5/31 Regional
10:56.83 Claire Ewing-Nelson 6/7 States        
11:14.26 Claire Ewing-Nelson 4/12 Colonel   9:48.39 Sam Teller 4/17 All American
11:17.40 Samantha Marin 6/7 States        
11:17.82 Samantha Marin 4/12 Colonel   9:50.79 Sam Teller 5/24 Conference
11:18.43 Bonnie Angermeier 5/31 Regional   9:54.65 Matthew Conner 5/31 Regional
11:18.44 Claire Ewing-Nelson 5/31 Regional        
11:27.29 Claire Ewing-Nelson 5/24 Conference        
11:27.35 Olivia Hodge 4/17 All American        
11:30.48 Annie Kay Combs 6/7 States        
11:31.98 Olivia Hodge 5/3 Dogwood        
11:32.81 Samantha Marin 5/3 Dogwood        
11:33.98 Annie Kay Combs 5/31 Regional        
11:38.00 Samantha Marin 5/31 Regional        
11:41.37 Samantha Marin 5/10 Last Chance        
11:44.68 Annie Kay Combs 5/24 Conference        
11:47.45 Samantha Marin 5/24 Conference        
11:48.98 3A State Standard   9:54.69 3A State Standard
11:49.46 Annie Kay Combs 5/16 New River   9:55.76 Sam Teller 3/29 Knights Classic
11:56.51 Samantha Marin 4/26 Joe Curcio   9:58.02 Matthew Conner 5/16 New River
        9:59.41 Matthew Conner 5/3 Dogwood
        10:02.52 Matthew Conner 5/24 Conference
12:03.21 West Regional Standard   10:08.71 West Regional Standard
        10:09.40 Matthew Conner 6/7 States
        10:11.25 Michael Carter 4/12 Colonel
12:15.28 Conference 32 Standard   10:17.00 Conference 32 Standard
12:46.42 Amanda Huang 4/17 All American   10:19.54 Matthew Conner 4/26 Joe Curcio
12:56.07 Amanda Huang 5/16 New River   10:20.69 Matthew Conner 4/12 Colonel
13:00.68 Emma Stowe 3/29 Knights Classic   10:23.01 Matthew Conner 4/17 All American
13:13.21 Emma Stowe 4/17 All American   11:01.21 Barrett Lattimer 3/29 Knights Classic
13:17.10 Amanda Huang 4/26 Joe Curcio   11:04.15 Michael Carter 5/24 Conference
13:24.93 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/7 Salem   11:05.39 Barrett Lattimer 4/26 Joe Curcio
        11:10.12 Ian Davis 4/17 All American
        11:27.51 Ian Davis 4/26 Joe Curcio
             
2 Mile       2 Mile    
             
10:56.40 Claire Ewing-Nelson 5/9 STC        
             
High Jump     High Jump    
             
4-11 3A State Standard   6-00 3A State Standard
4-10 Olivia Stinespring 4/12 Colonel      
4-10 Olivia Stinespring 5/24 Conference      
4-10 Olivia Stinespring 5/31 Regional      
4-10 Olivia Stinespring 6/6 States      
4-09 West Regional Standard   5-09 West Regional Standard
4-08 Olivia Stinespring 4/17 All American   5-08 Jack Hale 5/7 Salem
4-08 Olivia Stinespring 5/7 Salem   5-06 Jordan Shockley 4/12 Colonel
4-08 Erin McMahon 5/24 Conference   5-06 Jack Hale 4/26 Joe Curcio
        5-06 Jack Hale 5/3 Cosmo
        5-06 Andrew Littlefield 5/7 Salem
        5-06 Jack Hale 5/24 Conference
4-07 Conference 32 Standard   5-05 Conference 32 Standard
4-06 Naomi Benn 3/29 Knights Classic   5-04 Jack Hale 4/12 Colonel
4-06 Erin McMahon 4/5 Vince Bradford   5-04 Jordan Shockley 5/2 Cosmo
4-06 Erin McMahon 4/12 Colonel   5-02 Andrew Littlefield 5/10 Last Chance
4-06 Olivia Stinespring 5/2 Cosmo        
4-06 Erin McMahon 5/3 Dogwood        
4-06 Naomi Benn 5/24 Conference        
4-06 Naomi Benn 5/31 Regional        
4-04 Naomi Benn 4/5 Vince Bradford        
4-04 Erin McMahon 5/7 Salem        
4-04 Naomi Benn 5/7 Salem        
             
Long Jump     Long Jump    
             
        22-01.00 Ryan Sims 5/31 Regional
        22-00.25 Ryan Sims 4/17 All American
        21-06.25 Ryan Sims 5/24 Conference
16-08.50 3A State Standard   21-01.25 3A State Standard
16-04.00 Maddie Van Aken 5/31 Regional   20-10.00 Ryan Sims 6/7 States
16-01.75 Maddie Van Aken 5/24 Conference   20-09.75 Ryan Sims 5/3 Dogwood
16-01.50 Maddie Van Aken 5/10 Last Chance   20-05.00 Ryan Sims 5/7 Salem
15-10.75 West Regional Standard   20-04.25 West Regional Standard
15-09.00 Stephanie Gardner 5/7 Salem   19-03.25 Ransom Castleberry 4/12 Colonel
15-02.25 Stephanie Gardner 5/24 Conference   19-02.00 Ryan Sims 4/5 Vince Bradford
15-01.00 Naomi Benn 4/17 All American   18-11.00 Jordan Shockley 3/29 Knights Classic
14-09.75 Madison Neal 4/26 Joe Curcio        
14-09.50 Madison Neal 4/5 Vince Bradford        
14-08.00 Madison Neal 4/17 All American        
14-05.25 Naomi Benn 5/24 Conference        
14-04.25 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/7 Salem        
14-03.50 Kaitlyn Elliott 4/17 All American        
14-02.00 Naomi Benn 5/7 Salem        
14-02.00 Madison Neal 5/7 Salem        
14-01.75 Naomi Benn 4/5 Vince Bradford        
14-01.75 Conference 32 Standard   18-10.75 Conference 32 Standard
14-00.50 Stephanie Gardner 5/10 Last Chance   18-09.25 Jordan Shockley 4/12 Colonel
13-11.25 Naomi Benn 5/10 Last Chance   18-07.75 Ransom Castleberry 5/24 Conference
13-10.75 Olivia Stinespring 5/2 Cosmo   18-07.25 Jack Hale 4/17 All American
13-08.25 Madison Neal 5/24 Conference   18-06.75 Ransom Castleberry 5/2 Cosmo
13-08.00 Stephanie Gardner 5/3 Cosmo   18-06.00 Ransom Castleberry 4/26 Joe Curcio
13-07.00 Madison Neal 4/12 Colonel   18-05.00 Ransom Castleberry 3/29 Knights Classic
13-05.25 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/2 Cosmo   18-02.75 Jordan Shockley 5/2 Cosmo
13-04.50 Olivia Stinespring 4/12 Colonel   18-01.75 Jordan Shockley 4/17 All American
13-02.00 Olivia Stinespring 5/7 Salem   17-11.00 Ransom Castleberry 5/10 Last Chance
13-00.00 Kaitlyn Elliott 4/26 Joe Curcio   17-08.00 Jordan Shockley 5/24 Conference
12-11.50 Jane Chadwick 5/7 Salem   16-10.50 Jordan Shockley 4/26 Joe Curcio
12-09.75 Erin McMahon 5/7 Salem   16-08.25 Jack Hale 4/5 Vince Bradford
12-08.25 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/10 Last Chance   16-08.25 Jack Hale 5/3 Cosmo
12-08.00 Jane Chadwick 4/12 Judy Thomas   16-04.50 Jack Hale 3/29 Knights Classic
12-07.00 Erica Boerth 3/29 Knights Classic   16-03.75 Jack Packard 5/7 Salem
12-04.75 Madison Neal 5/3 Cosmo   16-03.50 Jack Hale 4/26 Joe Curcio
11-09.25 Jane Chadwick 5/2 Cosmo   15-00.50 Demetrius Johnson 5/7 Salem
11-04.50 Olivia Stinespring 3/29 Knights Classic   14-05.00 Demetrius Johnson 4/12 Judy Thomas
11-03.25 Jane Chadwick 5/10 Last Chance        
             
Triple Jump     Triple Jump  
             
34-07.75 3A State Standard   42-08.25 3A State Standard
33-01.50 West Regional Standard   41-02.25 West Regional Standard
31-11.75 Erica Boerth 5/24 Conference   39-03.50 Ransom Castleberry 4/26 Joe Curcio
31-02.25 Naomi Benn 5/7 Salem   39-00.75 Ransom Castleberry 5/24 Conference
31-02.00 Naomi Benn 5/10 Last Chance   38-11.50 Ransom Castleberry 5/2 Cosmo
31-00.00 Erica Boerth 5/10 Last Chance   38-09.75 Ransom Castleberry 3/29 Knights Classic
30-11.00 Erica Boerth 5/31 Regional   38-08.00 Ransom Castleberry 5/31 Regional
30-05.00 Erica Boerth 4/17 All American   38-06.50 Ransom Castleberry 5/10 Last Chance
30-03.00 Naomi Benn 4/17 All American   38-06.00 Ransom Castleberry 4/12 Colonel
30-02.75 Conference 32 Standard   38-00.25 Conference 32 Standard
30-01.00 Naomi Benn 4/5 Vince Bradford   34-03.50 Jack Packard 5/2 Cosmo
30-00.00 Naomi Benn 5/24 Conference   34-03.25 Jordan Shockley 3/29 Knights Classic
29-11.50 Naomi Benn 4/12 Colonel   33-01.25 Jack Packard 5/7 Salem
29-08.00 Erica Boerth 4/12 Colonel        
29-06.50 Erica Boerth 3/29 Knights Classic        
29-04.50 Jane Chadwick 5/7 Salem        
27-10.00 Madison Neal 4/5 Vince Bradford        
27-07.50 Naomi Benn 3/29 Knights Classic        
27-07.25 Jane Chadwick 5/24 Conference        
27-05.25 Madison Neal 5/3 Cosmo        
27-03.00 Madison Neal 5/7 Salem        
27-02.00 Jane Chadwick 5/10 Last Chance        
26-07.00 Jane Chadwick 4/12 Judy Thomas        
             
Shot Put     Shot Put    
             
34-06.50 3A State Standard   47-04.00 3A State Standard
32-09.50 West Regional Standard   44-04.25 West Regional Standard
      43-06.00 Wayne Myers 4/5 Vince Bradford
      42-01.50 Wayne Myers 4/12 Colonel
      42-01.25 Wayne Myers 5/24 Conference
      41-09.50 Wayne Myers 5/16 New River
      40-02.00 Wayne Myers 5/7 Salem
27-02.00 Conference 32 Standard   38-08.25 Conference 32 Standard
24-09.00 Erika Gresh 5/10 Last Chance   37-01.00 Jason Frederick 5/24 Conference
24-08.50 Erika Gresh 5/7 Salem   36-04.00 Jason Frederick 5/10 Last Chance
23-01.00 Erika Gresh 5/24 Conference   35-09.00 Adam Vaught 5/7 Salem
21-09.00 Jane Chadwick 5/7 Salem   35-07.00 Jason Frederick 5/7 Salem
21-04.00 Shelby Roberts 5/10 Last Chance   35-00.50 Will Ingram 5/10 Last Chance
21-01.00 Jane Chadwick 5/24 Conference   34-10.50 Will Ingram 5/7 Salem
20-05.00 Shelby Roberts 5/7 Salem   34-09.25 Jason Frederick 4/5 Vince Bradford
20-00.50 Jane Chadwick 4/12 Judy Thomas   34-07.75 Jason Frederick 4/12 Colonel
19-07.75 Shelby Roberts 5/24 Conference   34-03.50 Josh Fugate 4/17 All American
19-02.50 Erin McMahon 3/29 Knights Classic   34-01.00 Josh Fugate 5/16 New River
19-00.50 Shelby Roberts 4/17 All American   34-00.00 Jake Davis 5/10 Last Chance
        33-09.00 Brett Palmer 5/7 Salem
        33-01.00 Jake Davis 5/24 Conference
        33-00.25 Brett Palmer 3/29 Knights Classic
        32-10.00 Jake Davis 5/16 New River
        32-09.00 Henry Davie 5/10 Last Chance
        32-02.00 Jacob Reynolds 5/7 Salem
        30-06.00 Lovedeep Singh 5/7 Salem
        29-10.50 Aaron Lucas 5/7 Salem
        29-08.50 Josh Fugate 3/29 Knights Classic
        27-10.00 Seth Hall 5/7 Salem
        27-09.50 Tanner Linkous 5/7 Salem
        27-01.00 Aaron Lucas 4/17 All American
        26-10.00 Tanner Linkous 4/12 Colonel
        26-03.00 Seth Hall 5/10 Last Chance
        26-01.00 Dylan Sim 5/7 Salem
        25-10.00 Jack Packard 5/7 Salem
        25-08.00 Tanner Linkous 5/10 Last Chance
        25-07.00 Tariq Rakha 5/10 Last Chance
        24-04.00 Tariq Rakha 4/17 All American
             
Discus     Discus    
             
106-03 3A State Standard   135-01 3A State Standard
98-07 West Regional Standard   127-03 West Regional Standard
      108-06 Adam Vaught 4/5 Vince Bradford
78-04 Conference 32 Standard   104-09 Conference 32 Standard
59-01 Erika Gresh 5/7 Salem   102-05 Adam Vaught 5/7 Salem
58-11 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/2 Cosmo   101-00 Henry Davie 5/10 Last Chance
58-10 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/10 Last Chance   99-10 Wayne Myers 5/16 New River
58-08 Erika Gresh 5/24 Conference   98-07 Adam Vaught 5/24 Conference
57-11 Kaitlyn Elliott 3/29 Knights Classic   97-08 Adam Vaught 5/16 New River
57-03 Shelby Roberts 5/24 Conference   97-03 Wayne Myers 5/7 Salem
56-07 Jane Chadwick 4/12 Judy Thomas   96-01 Lovedeep Singh 3/29 Knights Classic
56-04 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/24 Conference   95-08 Henry Davie 5/16 New River
54-00 Erika Gresh 5/10 Last Chance   94-06 Lovedeep Singh 5/7 Salem
53-02 Shelby Roberts 5/7 Salem   93-05 Lovedeep Singh 5/24 Conference
51-04 Shelby Roberts 5/10 Last Chance   91-02 Lovedeep Singh 4/12 Colonel
50-09 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/7 Salem   91-00 Lovedeep Singh 4/5 Vince Bradford
40-02 Erin McMahon 3/29 Knights Classic   90-07 Adam Vaught 3/29 Knights Classic
        88-02 Henry Davie 3/29 Knights Classic
        88-01 Jason Frederick 5/7 Salem
        87-00 Brett Palmer 5/7 Salem
        85-11 Wayne Myers 5/24 Conference
        85-00 Jason Frederick 5/10 Last Chance
        83-05 Ryan Sims 5/7 Salem
        77-11 Aaron Lucas 5/7 Salem
        75-07 Jake Davis 5/7 Salem
        75-06 Dylan Sim 5/7 Salem
        75-00 Seth Hall 5/10 Last Chance
        71-09 Jake Davis 5/10 Last Chance
        70-00 Tanner Linkous 5/7 Salem
        69-10 Jake Davis 4/12 Colonel
        68-00 Tanner Linkous 5/10 Last Chance
        66-06 Seth Hall 5/7 Salem
        63-04 Seth Hall 4/17 All American
        61-00 Tanner Linkous 4/17 All American
        56-01 Tanner Linkous 4/12 Colonel
        48-11 Tariq Rakha 5/10 Last Chance
             
Pole Vault     Pole Vault    
             
9-00 Maddie Van Aken 3/29 Knights Classic      
9-00 Felicia Jiang 4/5 Vince Bradford      
9-00 Felicia Jiang 5/31 Regional      
9-00 Felicia Jiang 6/7 States      
9-00 3A State Standard   11-09 3A State Standard
8-06 Maddie Van Aken 5/10 Last Chance   11-00 Kyle Poole 5/24 Conference
8-06 Felicia Jiang 5/24 Conference      
J8-06 Maddie Van Aken 5/24 Conference      
8-06 Maddie Van Aken 5/31 Regional      
8-06 West Regional Standard   11-00 West Regional Standard
8-00 Felicia Jiang 3/29 Knights Classic   10-06 Kyle Poole 4/26 Joe Curcio
8-00 Maddie Van Aken 4/12 Colonel   10-06 Kyle Poole 5/3 Dogwood
8-00 Erin McMahon 5/24 Conference   10-06 Kyle Poole 5/31 Regional
7-06 Maddie Van Aken 5/3 Dogwood   10-00 Kyle Poole 3/29 Knights Classic
7-00 Erin McMahon 3/29 Knights Classic   10-00 Patrick Argue 5/3 Dogwood
7-00 Erin McMahon 4/12 Colonel   9-06 Kyle Poole 4/5 Vince Bradford
7-00 Erin McMahon 5/3 Dogwood   9-06 Patrick Argue 4/12 Colonel
        9-06 David Kim 5/10 Last Chance
        9-06 Kyle Poole 5/10 Last Chance
        9-06 Patrick Argue 5/24 Conference
        9-06 David Kim 5/24 Conference
        9-00 David Kim 3/29 Knights Classic
        9-00 Patrick Argue 3/29 Knights Classic
        9-00 David Kim 4/12 Colonel
        9-00 Patrick Argue 4/26 Joe Curcio
        9-00 David Kim 4/26 Joe Curcio
        9-00 Patrick Argue 5/10 Last Chance
6-00 Conference 32 Standard   7-00 Conference 32 Standard
             
4x100m     4x100m    
             
52.09 Christina Kass 6/7 States   44.63 'A' 5/7 Salem
  Melorie Jenkins          
  Samantha Ricks          
  Jordan Sardello          
52.19 3A State Standard   45.05 3A State Standard
52.20 Christina Kass 5/31 Regional   45.09 Jordan Shockley 5/31 Regional
  Melorie Jenkins       Jacob Reynolds  
  Samantha Ricks       Will Ingram  
  Maddie Van Aken       Ryan Sims  
53.06 Melorie Jenkins 5/10 Last Chance   45.15 Jacob Reynolds 6/7 States
  Christina Kass       Jordan Shockley  
  Samantha Ricks       Will Ingram  
  Maddie Van Aken       Ransom Castleberry  
53.22 Blacksburg 'A' 4/12 Colonel   45.39 Blacksburg 'A' 4/12 Colonel
53.53 Blacksburg 'A' 4/17 All American   45.78 Blacksburg 'A' 5/24 Conference
54.08 Stephanie Gardner 3/29 Knights Classic        
  Melorie Jenkins          
  Samantha Ricks          
  Christina Kass          
54.11 West Regional Standard   46.43 West Regional Standard
54.64 Blacksburg 'A' 5/3 Dogwood   48.17   4/26 Joe Curcio
54.80 'A' 5/7 Salem   48.39 Jordan Shockley 3/29 Knights Classic
57.15 'D' 5/7 Salem     Jack Packard  
57.21   4/12 Judy Thomas     Ransom Castleberry  
57.61   5/3 Cosmo     Jack Hale  
58.80 'C' 5/7 Salem   48.63 Blacksburg 'A' 5/3 Dogwood
59.39   4/26 Joe Curcio   48.77 Blacksburg 'A' 4/17 All American
        49.67 'B' 5/7 Salem
        51.57 'E' 5/7 Salem
        52.63 John Milauskas 4/12 Judy Thomas
          Jaylen Ayers  
          Demetrius Johnson  
          Devan Snider  
        54.74 Blacksburg 'A' 5/3 Cosmo
        55.40 'D' 5/7 Salem
        55.83 'C' 5/7 Salem
             
4x400m       4x400m    
             
4:03.72 Caroline Honeycutt 6/7 States   3:23.26 Ryan Sims 5/9 STC
  Stephanie Gardner       Jacob McCoy  
  Jenn Fleming       Kenneth Hagen  
  Kendell Wiles       Flip Bishop  
4:05.91 Caroline Honeycutt 5/31 Regional   3:26.29 Blacksburg 'A' 5/3 Dogwood
  Stephanie Gardner     3:26.66 Jacob Reynolds 6/7 States
  Jenn Fleming       Ryan Sims  
  Kendell Wiles       Jacob McCoy  
4:10.39 Blacksburg 'A' 5/3 Dogwood     Flip Bishop  
4:11.93 Blacksburg 'A' 4/12 Colonel   3:27.46 Jacob McCoy 5/31 Regional
4:16.62 Stephanie Gardner 5/24 Conference     Jacob Reynolds  
  Kaitlyn Elliott       Flip Bishop  
  Bonnie Angermeier       Kenneth Hagen  
  Jenn Fleming          
4:18.25 Blacksburg 'A' 4/17 All American        
4:18.30 3A State Standard   3:35.00 3A State Standard
4:23.85 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/10 Last Chance   3:35.03 Flip Bishop 3/29 Knights Classic
  Narges Torabinejad       John Milauskas  
  Stephanie Gardner       Michael Carter  
  Caroline Honeycutt       Jacob McCoy  
4:25.56 Kaitlyn Elliott 3/29 Knights Classic   3:35.30 Blacksburg 'A' 4/12 Colonel
  Christina Kass     3:35.95 Daniel Milauskas 5/24 Conference
  Samantha Ricks       Flip Bishop  
  Kendell Wiles       John Milauskas  
4:26.29   4/26 Joe Curcio     Jacob McCoy  
        3:39.26 Blacksburg 'A' 4/17 All American
4:28.64 West Regional Standard   3:42.21 West Regional Standard
4:49.49 Kaitlyn Elliott 5/3 Cosmo   3:51.08   4/26 Joe Curcio
  Claire Morris     3:52.11 'A' 5/7 Salem
  Kate Osborne     4:02.22 Daniel Milauskas 4/12 Judy Thomas
  Amanda Huang       Ian Davis  
5:11.80   4/12 Judy Thomas     Tay Shen  
          John Milauskas  
             
4x800m       4x800m    
             
9:05.25 Kendell Wiles 4/25 Penn Relays   7:42.83 Flip Bishop 4/26 Penn Relays
  Bonnie Angermeier School Record!     Jacob McCoy School Record!
  Claire Ewing-Nelson       Michael Carter  
  Jenn Fleming       Kenneth Hagen  
        7:47.23 Michael Carter 6/6 States
          Flip Bishop  
          Jacob McCoy  
          Kenneth Hagen  
9:14.03 Bonnie Angermeier 4/24 Penn Relays   7:49.89 Jacob McCoy 4/25 Penn Relays
  Kendell Wiles       Michael Carter  
  Claire Ewing-Nelson       Flip Bishop  
  Jenn Fleming       Kenneth Hagen  
9:33.37 Samantha Marin 6/6 States   8:23.38 Ian Davis 5/31 Regional
  Kendell Wiles       Flip Bishop  
  Olivia Hodge       John Milauskas  
  Bonnie Angermeier       Jacob McCoy  
        8:30.39 Daniel Milauskas 5/24 Conference
          John Milauskas  
          Matthew Conner  
          Flip Bishop  
10:21.88 3A State Standard   8:30.67 3A State Standard
10:32.65 Amanda Huang 5/31 Regional        
  Samantha Marin          
  Emma Stowe          
  Annie Kay Combs          
10:39.59 Emma Stowe 5/24 Conference        
  Olivia Hodge          
  Amanda Huang          
  Annie Kay Combs          
10:50.22 West Regional Standard   8:50.05 West Regional Standard
11:48.75 Blacksburg 'A' 4/17 All American   9:35.46 Blacksburg 'A' 4/17 All American
12:14.07 Avery Stolte 4/12 Judy Thomas   9:48.42 Tay Shen 3/29 Knights Classic
  Emily Mertes       Daniel Milauskas  
  Florencia Cordova       Christian Peterson  
  Cariss Mayberry       Barrett Lattimer  
12:46.19 Avery Stolte 3/29 Knights Classic        
  Florencia Cordova          
  Leah Clemens          
  Ellie Stilwell          
             
Sprint Medley Relay     Sprint Medley Relay  
             
4:23.42 Blacksburg 'A' 5/2 Dogwood   3:42.89 Blacksburg 'A' 5/2 Dogwood
4:53.98 Blacksburg 'A' 4/17 All American   3:45.03 Blacksburg 'A' 4/17 All American
5:08.85 Blacksburg 'A' 4/12 Judy Thomas        
             
Distance Medley Relay     Distance Medley Relay  
             
12:00.65 Blacksburg 'A' 5/2 Dogwood   10:20.16 Blacksburg 'A' 5/2 Dogwood
13:12.35 Olivia Hodge 3/29 Knights Classic   10:53.50 Jacob McCoy 3/29 Knights Classic
  Kendell Wiles       John Milauskas  
  Amanda Huang       Flip Bishop  
  Samantha Marin       Michael Carter  
             




2014 Results
Outdoor Track & Field

 

 

 

 

 

Outdoor T&F
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Program History
Home Facility Records
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com