All-Time Lists    
Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior All-Time



Girls Boys
               
        100m        
                 
1 Alyn Carr 12.10 2011   1 Cole Beck 10.76 2016
2 Kendell Wiles 12.42 2012   2 Noah Ramsey 11.14 2016
3 Courtney Brown 12.77 2007   3 Cole Dunlap 11.43 2018
4 Stephanie Gardner 13.01 2015   3 Karim Mohamed 11.43 2018
5 Grace Reynolds 13.20 2019   5 Joe Carr 11.58 2008
6 Brittany McCollum 13.31 2008   5 Brian Mitchell 11.63 2018
7 Melorie Jenkins 13.48 2014   7 Thomas Coffey 11.74 2017
8 Mo Mcgraw 13.75 2010   8 Abram Scott 11.82 2019
Caroline Jones 13.77 2018   9 Nick Czar 11.84 2017
10 Ana Czar 13.89 2019   10 Terrence Travis 11.85 2009
                 
  100m Hurdles         110m Hurdles    
                 
1 Annie Grant 15.30 2005   1 Thomas Coffey 15.15 2017
2 Stephanie Gardner 15.87 2015   2 Joey Kleiner 15.77 2009
3 Brittany McCollum 16.44 2008   3 Josh Sales 16.00 2003
4 Claire Morris 16.98 2015   4 Ryan Stanaland 16.41 2016
5 Emily Cranwell 17.71 2007   5 Jon Cooke 16.43 2005
6 Jordan Sardello 18.07 2013   6 Ryan Sims 16.49 2012
7 Micah Mitchell 18.12 2019   7 Sterling Sims 16.70 2015
8 Kaitlyn Elliott 18.29 2015   8 Ross Dove 17.25 2010
9 Caroline Honeycutt 18.38 2012   9 Luke Grant 17.32 2010
10 Julie Walsh 18.46 2017   10 Mike Crowe 17.49 2019
                 
        200m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 25.52 2012   1 Cole Beck 22.11 2016
2 Alyn Carr 25.60 2011   2 Ryan Sims 23.01 2012
3 Stephanie Gardner 26.03 2015   3 Cole Dunlap 23.19 2018
4 Grace Reynolds 26.15 2019   4 Noah Ramsey 23.20 2016
5 Hannah Brown 26.47 2010   5 Hulon Jenkins 23.53 2016
6 Courtney Brown 26.80 2007   6 David Quesenberry 23.65 2017
7 Annie Grant 27.59 2005   7 Karim Mohamed 23.73 2018
8 Melorie Jenkins 28.01 2014   8 Joe Carr 23.87 2008
9 Erica Boerth 28.14 2015   9 Nick Czar 23.88 2017
10 Sarah Dorrell 28.25 2009   10 Brian Mitchell 23.90 2018
                 
        300m Hurdles        
                 
1 Stephanie Gardner 45.63 2015   1 Thomas Coffey 40.92 2017
2 Claire Morris 48.43 2015   2 Ryan Sims 41.01 2012
3 Caroline Honeycutt 49.40 2012   3 Josh Sales 41.49 2003
4 Grace Reynolds 50.17 2019   4 Ryan Stanaland 41.86 2016
5 Kaitlyn Elliott 50.51 2015   5 Sterling Sims 42.10 2015
6 Emily Cranwell 50.57 2007   6 Mike Crowe 42.20 2019
7 Jordan Sardello 51.77 2013   7 Joey Kleiner 42.26 2009
8 Anna Kender 52.24 2017   8 Jon Cooke 42.31 2005
9 Alyn Carr 52.45 2011   9 Jack Packard 43.36 2015
10 Karrie Quesenberry 52.83 2008   10 Connor Davis 44.24 2011
                 
        400m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 56.38 2012   1 Terrence Travis 51.12 2009
2 Grace Reynolds 59.31 2019   2 Brian Hencke 52.74 2007
3 Hannah Brown 59.53 2010   3 David Quesenberry 52.87 2017
4 Alyn Carr 59.71 2011   4 Ross Dove 54.10 2010
5 Anna Kender 1:00.77 2017   5 Daniel Milauskas 54.23 2014
6 Cate Berenato 1:00.98 2005   6 Elijah Hodges 54.26 2016
7 Mari Garza 1:01.24 2019   7 Jack Hartley 54.60 2013
8 Sarah Dorrell 1:01.71 2009   8 Michael Milauskas 54.81 2017
9 Meg Pertchik 1:03.21 2012   9 Oscar Coddington 54.88 2019
10 Catherine Sheen 1:03.25 2016   10 Charlie Skutt 55.06 2017
                 
        800m        
                 
1 Hannah Brown 2:13.08 2010   1 George Carter 1:56.39 2009
2 Karen Wierwille 2:14.54 1982   2 Brian Hencke 1:58.21 2007
3 Sarah Dorrell 2:18.19 2009   3 Quinn Hull 1:58.87 2008
4 Olivia Hodge 2:20.10 2014   4 Michael Carter 1:59.38 2012
5 Ailene Edwards 2:20.11 2017   5 Noah Combs 2:01.30 2013
6 Kathleen Stevens 2:20.22 2008   6 Sam Teller 2:02.26 2014
7 Joanna Stevens 2:20.89 2008   7 Cody Earles 2:03.26 2010
8 Jenn Fleming 2:21.97 2013   8 John Mattingly 2:03.35 2011
9 Emily Beatty 2:22.06 2013   9 Matthew Borny 2:03.73 2011
10 Samantha Marin 2:23.14 2015   10 Oscar Coddington 2:04.35 2019
                 
        1500m        
                 
1 Leah Fitchett 5:15.11 2008   1 Matt Howard 4:23.14 2008
                 
        1600m        
                 
1 Hannah Brown 5:05.00 2010   1 George Carter 4:19.40 2009
2 Jenn Fleming 5:05.12 2013   2 Sam Teller 4:24.98 2014
3 Emily Beatty 5:06.22 2013   3 Matthew Borny 4:25.60 2011
Ailene Edwards 5:09.16 2017   4 Noah Combs 4:26.13 2013
5 Olivia Hodge 5:10.89 2014   5 Nick Link 4:31.35 2011
6 Simonne Guenette 5:11.11 2016   6 Michael Carter 4:31.64h 2012
7 Samantha Marin 5:12.01 2015   7 Caman Skelton 4:31.75 2009
8 Bonnie Angermeier 5:12.07 2013   8 Ben Fleming 4:34.49 2015
9 Joanna Stevens 5:12.73 2008   9 Matt Howard 4:35.77 2008
10 Kathleen Stevens 5:14.48 2008   10 Alistair Bushey 4:35.97 2018
                 
        1 Mile        
                 
1 Kaitlynn Wolfe 5:08.63 2018   1 George Carter 4:20.91 2009
2 Hannah Brown 5:18.05 2010   2 Matt Howard 4:37.38 2008
3 Simonne Guenette 5:25.17 2016   3 Matthew Borny 4:40.35 2011
4 Sophia Link 5:30.59 2017   4 Henry Coddington 4:42.40 2017
5 Leah Fitchett 6:04.54 2008   5 Elliot Howard 5:00.26 2019
          6 Cade Green 5:01.88 2019
                 
1 Mile Race Walk
                 
          1 Landon Dinkel 8:07.66 2019
          2 James Wallace 8:26.43 2019
          3 Oscar Coddington 8:26.46 2019
                 
2000m Steeplechase
                 
1 Ailene Edwards 7:16.48 2017   1 Caman Skelton 6:48.65 2009
2 Emily Fitch 7:43.49 2017   2 Ben Schmitt 6:51.94 2019
3 Sarah Dorrell 7:43.66 2009   3 Reid Holbert 6:54.60 2016
4 Annika Griggs 8:12.09 2019   4 Zach Link 7:09.17 2009
5 Eliza Stowe 8:24.32 2016          
                 
3000m Race Walk
                 
          1 Oscar Coddington 14:43.27 2019
          2 James Wallace 19:24.90 2019
                 
        3200m        
                 
1 Kaitlynn Wolfe 10:45.39 2018   1 George Carter 9:16.66 2009
2 Ailene Edwards 10:51.16 2017   2 Sam Teller 9:21.72 2014
3 Samantha Marin 10:58.27 2015   3 Noah Combs 9:22.88 2013
4 Annie Kay Combs 11:01.53 2015   4 Nick Link 9:39.70 2011
5 Emily Beatty 11:04.93 2013   5 Matt Howard 9:40.50 2008
6 Bonnie Angermeier 11:06.73 2013   6 Alistair Bushey 9:48.41 2018
7 Allison Homer 11:16.77 2007   7 Ben Fleming 9:48.56 2015
8 Hannah Brown 11:25.11 2010   8 Frank Locascio 9:54.13 2009
9 Simonne Guenette 11:27.19 2016   9 Landon Dinkel 10:01.30 2019
10 Olivia Hodge 11:27.35 2014   10 Siddharth Nathella 10:03.83 2016
                 
        2 Mile        
                 
1 Samantha Marin 11:17.65 2015   1 George Carter 9:19.91 2009
2 Simonne Guenette 11:33.55 2016   2 Matt Howard 9:43.89 2008
3 Annie Kay Combs 11:37.41 2015   3 Nick Link 9:52.58 2011
4 Leah Fitchett 12:30.35 2008   4 Frank Locascio 9:57.60 2009
          5 Henry Coddington 10:05.54 2017
          Sidd Nathella 10:25.71 2016
          7 Cade Green 10:27.62 2019
          8 Landon Dinkel 10:34.19 2019
          9 Brandon DeLorenzo 11:30.83 2016
          10 Joseph Molloy 12:23.08 2017
                 
        High Jump        
                 
1 Annie Grant 5-02 2005   1 Jeff Jenrette 6-04 1981
2 Casey Carroll 5-00 2006   2 Karington Burks 5-10 2018
2 Olivia Stinespring 5-00 2015   3 Hulon Jenkins 5-08 2016
2 Anabel Zier 5-00 2017   3 Nick Czar 5-08 2017
2 Abigail Wontrop 5-00 2017   5 Josh Flannagan 5-06 2008
2 Ellie St. Martin 5-00 2018   5 Terrence Travis 5-06 2009
7 Brittany McCollum 4-10 2008   5 Andrew Littlefield 5-06 2014
8 Stephanie Wong 4-08 2005   8 Eric James 5-04 2011
8 Kendell Wiles 4-08 2012   8 Ryan Sims 5-04 2012
8 Artemisia Blythe 4-08 2019   8 Thomas Coffey 5-04 2017
                 
        Long Jump        
                 
1 Stephanie Gardner 17-02.75 2015   1 Joe Carr 20-06.00 2008
2 Annie Grant 16-03.00 2005   2 Ransom Castleberry 20-03.50 2015
2 Caroline Jones 16-03.00 2018   3 Ross Dove 19-09.75 2010
4 Kendell Wiles 16-02.00 2012   4 Ryan Sims 19-09.25 2012
5 Alyn Carr 15-11.25 2011   5 Nick Czar 19-09.00 2017
6 Anna Kender 15-04.75 2017   5 Karington Burks 19-09.00 2018
7 Courtney Brown 15-01.25 2007   7 Brian Mitchell 19-08.50 2018
8 Erica Boerth 15-00.00 2015   8 Cole Dunlap 18-03.50 2018
9 Ana Czar 14-10.50 2019   9 Mark Hinson 18-01.25 2007
10 Artemisia Blythe 14-08.75 2019   10 Abram Scott 17-09.50 2019
                 
        Triple Jump        
                 
1 Annie Grant 35-05.00 2005   1 Ransom Castleberry 43-01.00 2015
2 Courtney Brown 34-03.25 2007   2 Joey Kleiner 40-00.50 2009
3 Caroline Jones 34-01.00 2018   3 Joe Carr 40-00.00 2008
4 Erica Boerth 33-06.75 2015   4 Eric James 39-05.50 2011
5 Kendall Kelley 32-00.50 2016   5 Hulon Jenkins 39-03.75 2016
6 Ana Czar 31-11.50 2019   6 Ross Dove 38-09.50 2010
7 Alyn Carr 31-10.00 2011   7 Bryan Konate 38-09.25 2012
8 Naomi Benn 31-08.50 2013   8 Mark Hinson 38-08.25 2007
9 Kendell Wiles 30-09.75 2012   9 Asa Castleberry 36-04.50 2017
10 Kate Osborne 30-07.00 2015   10 Cole Dunlap 35-08.75 2018
                 
        Shot Put        
                 
1 Kaylee Sloss 37-00.50 2019   1 Rohan Cobb 42-10.00 2008
2 Rachel Travis 34-04.00 2006   2 Parker Robertson 40-00.00 2011
3 Anabel Zier 30-02.50 2017   3 Adam Peton 39-07.00 2012
4 Deborah Amkaya 29-09.00 2010   4 Solomon Ghosh 39-06.00 2016
5 Fiona Carter-Tod 28-06.25 2015   5 Devin Skinner 38-09.00 2007
6 Selena Bennett 27-02.00 2010   6 Jake Lu 38-02.75 2012
7 Claire Morton 26-00.00 2018   7 Jason Frederick 37-01.00 2014
8 Uwem Etuk 25-03.00 2012   8 John Jarels 34-08.00 2019
9 Bri Coluni 25-00.00 2017   9 Josh Fugate 34-03.50 2014
10 Kayla Feghali 24-09.50 2019   10 Jon Jennings 34-03.00 2008
                 
        Discus        
                 
1 Fiona Carter-Tod 90-05.50 2015   1 Seth Engebritson 139-10 2004
2 Claire Morton 82-05 2018   2 Solomon Ghosh 138-00 2016
3 Deborah Amkaya 81-03 2010   3 Nate Moyer 123-11 2012
4 Kaylee Sloss 78-10 2019   4 Rohan Cobb 110-00 2008
5 Mackenzie Guillot 77-09 2017   5 Henry Davie 101-00 2014
6 Anabel Zier 76-10 2017   6 Lovedeep Singh 95-08 2013
7 Uwem Etuk 75-01 2012   7 Jake Lu 93-08.50 2012
8 Selena Bennett 72-11 2010   8 Devin Skinner 91-08 2007
9 Bri Coluni 61-09 2017   9 Parker Robertson 88-05 2011
10 Kaitlyn Elliott 60-06 2015   10 Jason Frederick 88-01 2014
                 
        Pole Vault        
                 
1 Katie Gabbard 10-01 2017   1 Charlie Skutt 12-00 2017
2 Anna Kender 10-00 2017   2 Kyle Poole 11-00 2014
3 Julie Walsh 9-00 2017   3 Patrick Argue 10-00 2014
4 Erica Boerth 7-06 2015   4 David Kim 9-06 2014
5 Abby Williams 7-00 2015   5 Cole Dunlap 8-00 2018
6 Erin McMahon 6-06 2013   6      
7         7      
8         8      
9         9      
10         10      
                 
                 




Sophomore All-Time Records
Outdoor Track & Field

 

 

 

 

 

Outdoor T&F
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
Program History
Home Facility Records
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com