Highlighted Yellow = Qualified for States by finishing Top 3 at Region Championships
     

     
Girls Results   Boys Results
             

             
55m
             
7.81 Sophia Krouscas States   6.89 Ben Miller States
7.93 Sophia Krouscas Regions   6.94 Ben Miller Regions
7.99 Grace Reynolds Regions   6.99 Ben Hager Regions
8.34 Becky Helm Regions   7.11 Isaac Shimozono Regions
             

             
55m Hurdles
             
9.21 Anna Szefc States   8.66 Mike Crowe States
9.35 Mia Littlejohn States   9.22 Mike Crowe Regions
9.61 Anna Szefc Regions        
9.74 Mia Littlejohn Regions        
9.99 Alaina Marquis Regions        
             

             
300m
             
43.71 Sophia Krouscas States   36.68 Ben Hager States
44.49 Sophia Krouscas Regions   36.96 Ben Hager Regions
46.82 Anna Szefc Regions   40.17 Mike Crowe Regions
47.64 Katerina Leedy Regions   40.21 Dylan McDonald Regions
             

             
500m
             
1:21.78 Mari Garza States   1:07.09 Vance Ruiz States
1:25.01 Mari Garza Regions   1:08.66 Vance Ruiz Regions
1:27.70 Grace McGehee States   1:10.43 Oscar Coddington Regions
1:29.08 Grace McGehee Regions   1:23.76 Azat Hedgepeth Regions
1:31.88 Amy Fugate Regions        
             

             
1000m
             
3:03.86 Audrey Link States   2:42.48 Ben Schmitt States
3:08.62 Audrey Link Regions   2:42.97 Zach Bibeau States
3:23.34 Mary Finch States   2:50.16 Ben Schmitt Regions
3:27.54 Mary Finch Regions   2:50.44 Zachary Bibeau Regions
3:35.43 Mia Farley Regions   2:53.24 Zach Davis Regions
             

             
1600m
             
5:30.77 Annika Griggs Regions   4:36.82 Conner Rutherford States
5:36.86 Annika Griggs States   4:43.60 Conner Rutherford Region
6:05.68 Norah Griggs Regions   4:53.91 Jonathan Goerlich Region
6:07.79 Norah Griggs States   5:37.35 James Wallace Region
6:19.21 Dulaney Hudgins Regions        
             

             
3200m
             
11:48.36 Mia Jones States   9:51.53 Landon Dinkel States
12:20.15 Allie McDonald States   10:20.86 Landon Dinkel Regions
12:28.47 Mia Jones Regions   11:09.68 Harrison Tracy Regions
13:00.28 Allie McDonald Regions   11:13.33 Zachary Ermann Regions
14:02.26 Lily Rascher Regions        
             

             
High Jump
             
4-10 Katja Kehlenbeck States   6-04 Ben Miller States
4-08 Katja Kehlenbeck Regions   6-02 Ben Miller Regions
4-04 Kallan Malabad Regions        
             

             
Long Jump
             
14-02.00 Anna Szefc Regions   17-07.25 Carter Ackerman Regions
12-08.75 Kylan Socha Regions   17-06.25 Ben Hager Regions
12-02.00 Ana Czar Regions   16-04.00 Brody Shealor Regions
             

             
Triple Jump
             
32-03.00 Suzie Kim Regions   36-01.75 Carter Ackerman Regions
32-01.75 Suzie Kim States        
28-07.00 Amy Fugate Regions        
28-04.50 Ana Czar Regions        
             

             
Shot Put
             
25-04.50 Emily Martin Regions   37-03.00 Arthur Lucia Regions
23-10.50 Tyler Graves Regions   35-07.50 Jake Mele Regions
17-04.50 Emma Lucero Regions   35-06.50 Arthur Lucia States
        25-01.00 Pierce Tan Regions
             

             
Pole Vault
             
8-00 Maggie Zier Regions   8-06 Dylan McDonald States
7-06 Maggie Zier States   8-00 Dylan McDonald Regions
7-00 Lily Belleville Regions   7-06 Linden Ambrose Regions
7-00 Lily Belleville States        
             

             
4x200m
             
1:49.95 Sophia Krouscas States   1:34.39 Ben Miller Regions
  Grace Reynolds       Ben Hager  
  Kylan Socha       Mike Crowe  
  Mia Littlejohn       Dylan McDonald  
1:50.67 Sophia Krouscas Regions   1:35.67 Ben Miller States
  Grace Reynolds       Ben Hager  
  Kylan Socha       Mike Crowe  
  Mia Littlejohn       Dylan McDonald  
             

             
4x400m
             
4:25.30 Mia Littlejohn States   3:30.87 Ben Hager States
  Mari Garza       Oscar Coddington  
  Erin Crawford       Ben Schmitt  
  Audrey Link       Vance Ruiz  
4:35.34 Erin Crawford Regions   3:39.68 Zach Bibeau Regions
  Grace McGehee       Zach Davis  
  Mari Garza       Vance Ruiz  
  Annika Griggs       Ben Schmitt  
             

             
4x800m
             
10:22.50 Allie McDonald States   8:10.64 Zach Davis States
  Mia Jones       Oscar Coddington  
  Annika Griggs       Ben Schmitt  
  Audrey Link       Vance Ruiz  
12:31.95 Allie McDonald Regions   8:34.54 Harrison Whitfield Regions
  Mia Jones       Landon Dinkel  
  Audrey Link       Ben Schmitt  
  Annika Griggs       Vance Ruiz  
             
             


Archive:

2019-2020 Results
2018-2019 Results
2017-2018 Results
2016-2017 Results
2015-2016 Results
2014-2015 Results
2013-2014 Results



2020-2021 Results
Indoor Track & Field

 

 

 

 

 

Indoor T&F
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
 Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com