Highlighted Yellow = Qualified for States by finishing Top 3 at Region Championships
     
Girls Results   Boys Results
             
         
             
  55m       55m  
             
             
7.57 4A State Standard   6.70 4A State Standard
             
7.79 Grace Reynolds Commonwealth   6.83 Cole Dunlap LU Opener
        6.88 Nick Czar Commonwealth
             
7.93 4D Region Standard   6.92 4D Region Standard
             
8.00 Kylan Socha LU XMas   6.94 David Quesenberry LU Opener
8.02 Kylan Socha LU Opener   7.13 Isaac Shimozono Commonwealth
8.03 Kylan Socha Commonwealth   7.15 Isaac Shimozono LU Opener
8.21 Ana Czar LU Xmas   7.23 Asa Castleberry Commonwealth
8.33 Caroline Jones LU Opener   7.31 Giovanni Mills LU Xmas
8.38 Eden Marquis LU Opener   7.32 Asa Castleberry LU Xmas
8.41 Tess Belleville LU Opener   7.34 Abram Scott Commonwealth
8.44 Becky Helm Commonwealth   7.38 Robert Cowan LU Xmas
8.45 Abby Hinckley LU Xmas   7.42 Robert Cowan Commonwealth
8.47 Tess Belleville Commonwealth   7.56 Dylan McDonald Commonwealth
8.47 Agustina Cordova LU Opener   7.58 Thomas Deverin LU Opener
8.48 Katerina Leedy LU Xmas   7.59 Risher Hedgepeth LU Opener
8.48 Becky Helm LU Xmas   7.61 Thomas Deverin Commonwealth
8.49 Eden Marquis LU Xmas   7.66 James Cook LU Xmas
8.53 Abby Hinckley LU Opener   7.68 James Cook LU Opener
8.55 Katerina Leedy Commonwealth   7.71 Risher Hedgepeth Commonwealth
8.59 Abby Hinckley Commonwealth   7.83 Alejandro Ruvalcaba LU Opener
8.63 Artemesia Blythe LU Opener   7.84 James Cook Commonwealth
8.78 Kenza Kadiri Commonwealth   7.85 Alejandro Ruvalcaba LU Xmas
8.81 Norin Bortz LU Opener        
8.83 Kayla Feghali LU Opener        
8.84 Kayla Feghali Commonwealth        
8.89 Rebecca Webster Commonwealth        
8.93 Lily Belleville LU Opener        
8.96 Norin Bortz Commonwealth        
9.13 Emma Baldwin LU Opener        
9.42 Emma Baldwin Commonwealth        
             
             
             
  55m Hurdles       55m Hurdles  
             
             
9.17 4A State Standard   8.14 4A State Standard
             
10.12 Micah Mitchell LU Opener   8.17 Nick Harrison LU Xmas
10.57 Micah Mitchell LU Xmas   8.23 Nick Harrison LU Opener
        8.28 Nick Harrison Commonwealth
        8.29 Nick Harrison LU Opener
        8.50 Ethan Young LU Opener
        8.76 Ethan Young LU Opener
             
10.33 4D Region Standard   8.77 4D Region Standard
             
11.33 Micah Mitchell Commonwealth   8.81 Ethan Young Commonwealth
        8.81 Ethan Young LU Xmas
        9.66 Mike Crowe LU Opener
        9.72 Mike Crowe Commonwealth
        9.76 Mike Crowe LU Xmas
             
             
             
  300m       300m  
             
             
42.63 Grace Reynolds LU Opener        
             
42.83 4A State Standard   36.94 4A State Standard
             
43.16 Grace Reynolds Commonwealth   37.03 David Quesenberry LU Xmas
44.65 Anna Kender LU Opener   37.45 Nick Czar Commonwealth
        37.83 Charlie Skutt LU Xmas
        38.09 Nick Czar LU Xmas
             
45.60 4D Region Standard   38.31 4D Region Standard
             
45.75 Anna Kender LU Xmas   38.63 Nick Harrison Commonwealth
46.65 Erin Crawford LU Xmas   39.15 Ethan Young LU Xmas
46.92 Kylan Socha LU Xmas   39.51 Cole Dunlap LU Xmas
47.35 Caroline Jones Commonwealth   40.26 Isaac Shimozono LU Opener
47.41 Katerina Leedy LU Xmas   41.14 Isaac Shimozono Commonwealth
47.51 Erin Crawford Commonwealth   41.20 Mike Crowe LU Opener
47.73 Caroline Jones LU Xmas   41.31 Mike Crowe LU Xmas
47.79 Caroline Jones LU Opener   41.42 Mike Crowe Commonwealth
48.17 Agustina Cordova LU Opener   41.60 Robert Cowan LU Xmas
48.74 Tess Belleville LU Opener   41.64 Robert Cowan Commonwealth
49.37 Ellie St. Martin Commonwealth   41.83 Dylan McDonald LU Xmas
49.61 Abby Hinckley LU Opener   42.70 Risher Hedgepeth LU Xmas
49.63 Tess Belleville Commonwealth   43.36 Alejandro Ruvalcaba LU Opener
49.97 Micah Mitchell Commonwealth   43.37 Risher Hedgepeth LU Opener
49.98 Artemesia Blythe LU Xmas   43.74 Dylan McDonald Commonwealth
50.06 Roshni Bhojwani Commonwealth   44.05 Thomas Deverin Commonwealth
51.00 Norin Bortz LU Opener   44.35 James Cook LU Xmas
51.05 Norin Bortz Commonwealth   44.67 Alejandro Ruvalcaba LU Xmas
51.20 Becky Helm LU Xmas   44.68 James Cook LU Opener
51.23 Artemesia Blythe Commonwealth   44.79 Abram Scott LU Opener
51.26 Becky Helm Commonwealth   44.90 Risher Hedgepeth Commonwealth
51.32 Kenza Kadiri LU Xmas   45.02 Thomas Deverin LU Opener
51.79 Ana Czar LU Xmas   46.25 James Cook Commonwealth
51.80 Kenza Kadiri Commonwealth        
52.57 Lily Belleville LU Opener        
             
             
             
  500m       500m  
             
             
1:21.98 4A State Standard   1:08.41 4A State Standard
             
1:22.29 Grace Reynolds LU Xmas   1:08.50 David Quesenberry Commonwealth
1:22.96 Mari Garza LU Xmas        
1:25.63 Erin Crawford LU Opener        
1:25.92 Erin Crawford Commonwealth        
             
1:28.61 4D Region Standard   1:11.51 4D Region Standard
             
1:31.71 Grace McGehee LU Opener   1:11.56 Charlie Skutt Commonwealth
1:37.59 Kenza Kadiri LU Opener   1:14.37 Collin Holley LU Xmas
        1:16.00 Collin Holley LU Opener
        1:16.63 Dylan McDonald LU Xmas
        1:16.71 Zachary Bibeau LU Opener
        1:19.05 Dylan McDonald LU Opener
        1:23.46 Jethro Rust LU Opener
             
             
             
  1000m       1000m  
             
             
        2:32.00 New Balance Indoor National
          Emerging Elite Qualifying Standard
             
        2:33.52 Miles Kominsky LU Xmas
        2:36.79 Miles Kominsky Commonwealth
             
3:11.61 4A State Standard   2:41.52 4A State Standard
             
        2:49.74 Oscar Coddington Commonwealth
             
3:22.20 4D Regional Standard   2:51.42 4D Region Standard
             
3:23.88 Emily Fitch LU Xmas   2:52.69 Spencer McGehee LU Xmas
3:25.68 Mari Garza LU Opener   2:53.06 Oscar Coddington LU Xmas
3:29.41 Shelly Boerth Commonwealth   2:55.89 Spencer McGehee LU Opener
3:36.32 Shelly Boerth LU Opener   2:56.34 Nathan Gallagher LU Xmas
        3:00.20 Zachary Bibeau Commonwealth
        3:00.65 Nathan Gallagher Commonwealth
        3:11.76 Johnny Lowry LU Xmas
        3:14.35 Collin Holley Commonwealth
        3:15.01 Jethro Rust Commonwealth
        3:15.62 Johnny Lowry Commonwealth
        3:17.50 Johnny Lowry LU Opener
        3:20.67 Nate Lehman LU Xmas
        3:23.48 Azat Hedgepeth Commonwealth
        3:23.83 Azat Hedgepeth LU Xmas
        3:24.13 Azat Hedgepeth LU Opener
        3:34.46 Sean O'Dowd LU Xmas
        3:35.42 Sean O'Dowd LU Opener
        3:39.85 Sean O'Dowd Commonwealth
             
             
             
  1600m       1600m  
             
             
5:15.87 Kaitlynn Wolfe LU Xmas        
5:25.59 Audrey Link LU Xmas        
             
5:26.04 4A State Standard   4:34.14 4A State Standard
             
5:26.57 Ailene Edwards LU Xmas   4:35.50 Alistair Bushey LU Xmas
        4:35.57 Landon Dinkel LU Xmas
        4:37.80 Landon Dinkel LU Opener
        4:54.56 Cade Green LU Xmas
        4:55.89 Elliot Howard LU Opener
        4:57.60 Ben Schmitt LU Opener
        4:58.09 Sean Bianchi LU Opener
        4:58.17 Cade Green LU Opener
             
5:46.61 4D Region Standard   4:59.32 4D Region Standard
             
5:59.42 Annika Griggs LU Opener   5:02.83 Zachary Bibeau LU Xmas
5:59.49 Mia Jones LU Opener   5:04.06 James Wallace LU Xmas
6:05.69 Mia Jones LU Xmas   5:04.45 Oscar Coddington LU Opener
        5:08.01 James Wallace LU Opener
        5:11.56 Elliot Howard LU Xmas
        5:16.31 Ben Schmitt LU Xmas
        5:30.15 Gavin Paye LU Xmas
        5:30.85 Jonathan Goerlich LU Opener
        5:36.43 Zach Swartzwelder LU Opener
        5:36.67 Nathan Lewis LU Opener
        5:38.37 Nate Lehman LU Xmas
        5:41.67 Gavin Paye LU Opener
        5:44.54 Nate Lehman LU Opener
        5:44.87 Sidd Ekkad LU Opener
        5:44.90 Zach Swartzwelder LU XMas
        5:54.07 Bradley Finch LU Opener
        6:09.11 Nicholas Stoll LU Opener
             
             
             
  3200m       3200m  
             
             
11:15.98 Kaitlynn Wolfe LU Opener        
             
11:18.00 New Balance Indoor National        
  5k Qualifying Standard        
             
11:29.90 Ailene Edwards LU Opener   9:51.85 Alistair Bushey Commonwealth
11:31.98 Audrey Link LU Opener   9:56.44 Landon Dinkel Commonwealth
11:40.28 Sophia Link LU Xmas        
             
11:42.83 4A State Standard   10:02.37 4A State Standard
             
        10:04.82 Landon Dinkel LU Xmas
        10:12.16 Henry Coddington LU Xmas
        10:27.25 Cade Green Commonwealth
        10:27.28 Sean Bianchi Commonwealth
        10:30.21 Cade Green LU Xmas
        10:41.07 Ben Schmitt Commonwealth
             
12:33.67 4D Region Standard   10:46.33 4D Region Standard
             
12:34.61 Julia Lattimer LU Opener   10:57.97 Elliot Howard Commonwealth
12:36.55 Grayson Lawrence LU Opener   11:18.81 James Wallace Commonwealth
12:41.55 Annika Griggs Commonwealth   11:20.55 James Wallace LU Xmas
12:49.46 Mia Jones Commonwealth   12:20.80 Gavin Paye LU Xmas
12:52.25 Mia Jones LU Xmas   12:24.83 Zach Swartzwelder LU Xmas
        12:41.30 Nathan Lewis Commonwealth
        12:43.28 Gavin Paye Commonwealth
        12:43.39 Zach Swartzwelder Commonwealth
             
             
             
  High Jump       High Jump  
             
             
5-05 Ellie St. Martin LU Xmas        
             
5-04.50 New Balance Indoor National        
  Emerging Elite Qualifying Standard        
             
5-02 Ellie St. Martin LU Opener        
5-00 Ellie St. Martin Commonwealth        
             
4-10 4A State Standard   5-11 4A State Standard
             
4-06 4D Region Standard   5-06 4D Region Standard
             
        5-00 Andrew Wapperom LU Opener
             
             
             
  Long Jump       Long Jump  
             
             
        20-09.00 Nick Czar Commonwealth
        20-05.00 Nick Czar LU Opener
             
16-06.25 4A State Standard   20-04.25 4A State Standard
             
15-02.50 4D Region Standard   20-01.75 4D Region Standard
             
15-02.00 Caroline Jones Commonwealth   19-09.75 Nick Czar LU Xmas
14-11.25 Caroline Jones LU Xmas   17-05.00 Asa Castleberry LU Opener
14-02.25 Erin Crawford Commonwealth   17-03.00 Abram Scott Commonwealth
14-01.25 Erin Crawford LU Opener   17-01.00 Cole Dunlap LU Opener
14-01.25 Kylan Socha LU Opener   17-00.00 Clay Hopkins Commonwealth
13-07.75 Kylan Socha Commonwealth   16-10.00 Isaac Shimozono LU Opener
13-07.50 Artemesia Blythe Commonwealth   16-08.50 Isaac Shimozono Commonwealth
13-03.00 Artemesia Blythe LU Opener   16-05.25 Abram Scott LU Xmas
13-02.50 Ana Czar Commonwealth   16-04.00 Abram Scott LU Opener
12-11.50 Artemesia Blythe LU Xmas   16-00.00 Andrew Wapperom LU Opener
11-08.75 Emma Baldwin LU Opener   14-11.00 James Cook LU Opener
11-03.25 Kenza Kadiri LU Xmas        
11-00.75 Rebecca Webster Commonwealth        
10-10.25 Emma Baldwin LU Xmas        
Foul Emma Baldwin Commonwealth        
Foul Becky Helm LU Opener        
             
             
             
  Triple Jump       Triple Jump  
             
             
34-10.50 4A State Standard   42-04.75 4A State Standard
           
32-11.75 Caroline Jones LU Opener   40-08.00 Clay Hopkins Commonwealth
      40-04.50 Clay Hopkins LU Xmas
           
32-06.00 4D Region Standard   39-01.25 4D Region Standard
             
29-00.50 Ana Czar Commonwealth   38-07.25 Ethan Young LU Xmas
25-07.00 Kayla Feghali LU Opener   38-05.00 Ethan Young Commonwealth
23-01.75 Kayla Feghali Commonwealth   38-03.00 Asa Castleberry LU Opener
        37-11.75 Ethan Young LU Opener
        37-01.50 Asa Castleberry LU Xmas
        35-03.25 Asa Castleberry Commonwealth
             
             
             
  Shot Put       Shot Put  
             
             
33-11.00 4A State Standard   44-08.25 4A State Standard
           
30-09.25 Kaylee Sloss LU Opener      
30-07.00 Kaylee Sloss Commonwealth      
28-01.00 Kaylee Sloss LU Xmas      
           
28-00.00 4D Region Standard   40-00.00 4D Region Standard
             
24-00.50 Claire Morton LU Opener   33-09.75 Amiya Islam LU Xmas
23-06.00 Claire Morton LU Xmas   33-01.00 Amiya Islam Commonwealth
21-06.75 Emily Martin LU Opener   27-09.50 Mitch Branscome LU Xmas
21-05.25 Emily Martin LU Xmas   27-01.00 Arthur Lucia LU Xmas
18-07.00 Sidnie Saville LU Xmas   26-10.00 Arthur Lucia LU Opener
        26-02.00 Arthur Lucia Commonwealth
        25-03.00 Ian Hole LU Xmas
             
             
             
  Pole Vault       Pole Vault  
             
             
10-06 Anna Kender LU Xmas        
10-00 Anna Kender Commonwealth        
10-00 Anna Kender LU Opener        
9-00 Katie Gabbard Commonwealth        
9-00 Katie Gabbard LU Opener        
9-00 Katie Gabbard LU Xmas        
             
9-00 4A State Standard   11-06 4A State Standard
             
8-00 Julie Walsh Commonwealth   10-00 Charlie Skutt LU Opener
8-00 Julie Walsh LU Opener   10-00 Charlie Skutt LU Xmas
             
8-00 4D Region Standard   8-00 4D Region Standard
             
7-06 Erin Crawford LU Xmas   NH Charlie Skutt Commonwealth
NH Julie Walsh LU Xmas   NH Cole Dunlap LU Opener
NH Emily Martin LU Xmas        
             
             
             
  4x200m       4x200m  
             
             
1:50.20 4A State Standard   1:34.40 4A State Standard
             
1:52.04 Kylan Socha LU Xmas   1:42.24 Cole Dunlap LU Xmas
  Grace Reynolds       Nick Czar  
  Caroline Jones       David Quesenberry  
  Anna Kender       Sam Dickinson  
1:55.04 Kylan Socha LU Opener   1:42.40 Isaac Shimozono LU Opener
  Grace Reynolds       Ethan Young  
  Abby Hinckley       Asa Castleberry  
  Agustina Cordova       Robert Cowan  
1:56.50 A Team Commonwealth   1:45.88 Abram Scott LU Xmas
          Robert Cowan  
          Risher Hedgepeth  
          Alejandro Ruvalcaba  
2:01.12 Tess Belleville LU Opener   DQ A Team Commonwealth
  Norin Bortz          
  Ellie St. Martin          
  Eden Marquis          
2:01.25 B Team Commonwealth   DQ Cole Dunlap LU Opener
          Nick Czar  
          David Quesenberry  
          Nick Harrison  
2:05.85 Abby Hinckley LU Xmas        
  Ana Czar          
  Artemesia Blythe          
  Emma Baldwin          
             
             
             
  4x400m       4x400m  
             
             
4:14.95 Grace Reynolds LU Xmas   3:32.21 Charlie Skutt LU Xmas
  Ailene Edwards       Nick Czar  
  Kaitlynn Wolfe       Nick Harrison  
  Mari Garza       Miles Kominsky  
        3:32.86 A Team Commonwealth
             
             
             
             
4:16.94 4A State Standard   3:34.67 4A State Standard
             
4:18.57 Grace Reynolds LU Opener   3:50.61 Ben Schmitt LU Xmas
  Anna Kender       Cole Dunlap  
  Erin Crawford       Collin Holley  
  Mari Garza       Clay Hopkins  
4:28.09 Erin Crawford LU Xmas   3:50.80 B Team Commonwealth
  Anna Kender          
  Audrey Link          
  Sophia Link          
4:33.94 Kenza Kadiri LU Opener        
  Grace McGehee          
  Kaitlynn Wolfe          
  Ailene Edwards          
4:37.07 Ellie St. Martin LU Xmas   3:51.61 Oscar Coddington LU Opener
  Emily Fitch       Sean Bianchi  
  Abby Hinckley       Landon Dinkel  
  Caroline Jones       Ben Schmitt  
4:37.45 Shelly Boerth LU Opener        
  Grayson Lawrence          
  Annika Griggs          
  Audrey Link          
4:42.04 A Team Commonwealth   3:53.12 Zachary Bibeau LU Opener
          Mike Crowe  
          Dylan McDonald  
          Collin Holley  
        3:54.89 Nathan Gallagher LU Opener
          Cade Green  
          Elliot Howard  
          Spencer McGehee  
        3:57.29 Spencer McGehee LU Xmas
          Zachary Bibeau  
          Elliot Howard  
          Henry Coddington  
        3:59.73 C Team Commonwealth
        4:03.01 D Team Commonwealth
        4:15.91 Mike Crowe LU Xmas
          Azat Hedgepeth  
          Sean O'Dowd  
          Johnny Lowry  
        4:16.44 F Team Commonwealth
        4:18.95 Jonathan Goerlich LU Opener
          Nathan Lewis  
          Gavin Paye  
          Zach Swartzwelder  
        4:25.64 Azat Hedgepeth LU Opener
          Johnny Lowry  
          Sean O'Dowd  
          Jethro Rust  
        4:28.36 E Team Commonwealth
             
             
             
  4x800m       4x800m  
             
             
9:51.77 Mari Garza LU Xmas        
  Audrey Link          
  Kaitlynn Wolfe          
  Ailene Edwards          
             
10:19.56 4A State Standard   8:31.70 4A State Standard
             
11:10.35 Mia Jones LU Opener   8:50.90 Nathan Gallagher LU Opener
  Grace McGehee       Oscar Coddington  
  Annika Griggs       Zachary Bibeau  
  Shelly Boerth       Landon Dinkel  
        8:52.44 Elliot Howard LU Xmas
          Oscar Coddington  
          Nathan Gallagher  
          Ben Schmitt  
        8:57.42 Sean Bianchi LU Opener
          Cade Green  
          Elliot Howard  
          Ben Schmitt  
        9:22.85 James Wallace LU Opener
          Spencer McGehee  
          Jethro Rust  
          Collin Holley  
             


Archive:

2017-2018 Results
2016-2017 Results
2015-2016 Results
2014-2015 Results
2013-2014 Results



2018-2019 Results
Indoor Track & Field

 

 

 

 

 

Indoor T&F
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
 Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com