All-Time

    All-Time Lists    
Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior All-Time


Girls   Boys
                 
        55m        
                 
1 Alyn Carr 7.06 2011   1 Cole Beck 6.36 2017
2 Kendell Wiles 7.38 2013   2 Richie Crunkilton 6.49 1990
3 Courtney Brown 7.41 2009   3 Noah Ramsey 6.50 2017
4 Jessi Wollmann 7.50 2015   4 Tiquest Terry 6.51 2017
5 Katie Olszewski 7.62 2011   5 William Carr 6.66 2007
6 Annie Grant 7.70 2006   6 David Houff 6.73 2004
7 Stephanie Gardner 7.75 2015   7 Ryan Sims 6.76 2014
8 Hannah Rader 7.80 2012   7 Mike Releford 6.79 2010
9 Melorie Jenkins 7.83 2016   9 Garland Smith 6.79 2013
10 Christina Poon 7.84 2000   10 Brian Robinson 6.80 2005
                 
        60m        
                 
1 Alyn Carr 7.80 2011   1 Cole Beck 6.83 2018 
          2 Noah Ramsey 7.29 2015
                 
        55m Hurdles        
                 
1 Annie Grant 8.58 2006,2007   1 Jeff Wingo 7.74 1982
2 Joselyn Travis 8.73 2000   2 Robert Sterrett 7.86 2008
3 Stephanie Gardner 8.83 2015   3 Thomas Coffey 7.95 2018
4 Kara Schmitt 9.12 2010   4 Ross Dove 7.99 2012
5 Adrian Newcomb 9.15 2010   5 Josh Sales 8.01 2004
6 Jordan Sardello 9.49 2015   6 Sterling Sims 8.07 2017
7 Claire Stanaland 9.52 2018   6 John Cooke 8.13 2007
8 Caroline Honeycutt 9.69 2014   8 Joey Kleiner 8.13 2010
9 Claire Morris 9.75 2016   9 Will Ingram 8.14 2014
10 Hannah Rader 9.79 2013   10 Ryan Stanaland 8.20 2017
                 
        60m Hurdles        
                 
1 Annie Grant 9.49 2007   1 Robert Sterrett 8.79 2008
                 
        300m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 40.63 2013   1 Cole Beck 35.20 2017
2 Jessi Wollmann 41.82 2015   2 Ryan Sims 35.76 2013
3 Alyn Carr 41.97 2012   3 David Quesenberry 36.53 2018
4 Megan Rhodes 42.49 2005   4 Randy Bungard 36.64 1982
5 Stephanie Gardner 42.62 2015   5 Ross Dove 36.78 2012
6 Courtney Brown 42.70 2009   6 Bailey Prosser 37.02 2018
7 Kendall Woodard 43.20 2002   7 David Kim 37.04 2015
7 Hannah Brown 43.20 2010   8 Aidan Ball 37.11 2013
9 Grace Reynolds 43.24 2018   9 Jacob Reynolds 37.18 2014
10 Mikayla Richardson 43.95 2015   10 Harris Salom 37.21 2016
                 
        400m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 57.74 2012          
2 Mikayla Richardson 1:00.25 2016          
                 
        500m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 1:14.20 2013   1 Kenneth Hagen 1:04.63 2014
2 Mikayla Richardson 1:16.36 2016   2 Jacob McCoy 1:06.16 2014
3 Hannah Brown 1:17.41 2012   3 Brian Hencke 1:06.73 2007
4 Cate Berenato 1:17.61 2005   4 George Carter 1:07.01 2011
5 Anna Kender 1:19.07 2018   5 Quinn Hull 1:07.46 2010
6 Adiah Gholston 1:19.11 2017   6 Peter DiSalvo 1:07.64 2006
7 Avery Mattingly 1:19.66 2008   7 Flip Bishop 1:07.72 2014
8 Amanda Reinholtz 1:20.40 2002   8 Nathan Hanna 1:07.90 1999
9 Ariel Burbey 1:21.01 2006   9 Cody Earles 1:08.03 2011
10 Kathleen Stevens 1:21.12 2009   10 Chris Hagan 1:08.15 2008
                 
        800m        
                 
1 Kathleen Stevens 2:16.65 2009   1 Kenneth Hagen 1:51.90 2014
2 Sarah Dorrell 2:18.45 2011   2 Jacob McCoy 1:55.14 2014
3 Ariel Burbey 2:19.30 2006   3 Brian Hencke 1:57.11 2009
4 Cate Berenato 2:21.64 2006   4 Quinn Hull 1:58.00 2010
          5 Christian Robertson 2:01.38 2011
          6 Peter DiSalvo 2:04.55 2006
                 
        1000m        
                 
1 Karen Wierwille 2:55.24 1982   1 Kenneth Hagen 2:26.94 2014
2 Joanna Stevens 2:55.80 2010   2 Peter Dorrell 2:28.59 2008
3 Bonnie Angermeier 2:56.56 2014   3 Brian Hencke 2:30.60 2009
3 Kathleen Stevens 2:56.87 2010   4 George Carter 2:30.89 2011
5 Jenn Fleming 2:57.05 2014   4 Jacob McCoy 2:30.89 2014
6 Hannah Brown 2:57.36 2010   6 Matthew Borny 2:33.00 2013
7 Emily Beatty 2:57.42 2014   7 Sam Teller 2:33.99 2016
8 Sarah Dorrell 2:57.94 2011   8 Quinn Hull 2:34.40 2010
9 Cate Berenato 2:58.21 2007   9 Darrell Clowes 2:35.20 1983
10 Ariel Burbey 2:58.83 2006   10 Zach Link 2:35.95 2011
                 
        1600m        
                 
1 Joanna Stevens 4:48.00 2010   1 George Carter 4:12.35 2011
2 Kathleen Stevens 4:48.76 2010   2 Peter Dorrell 4:14.29 2008
3 Hannah Brown 4:49.51 2011   3 Kenneth Hagen 4:17.73 2014
4 Bonnie Angermeier 4:59.63 2014   4 Matthew Borny 4:18.81 2013
5 Jenn Fleming 5:00.39 2014   5 Sam Teller 4:22.31 2015
6 Emily Beatty 5:01.59 2014   6 Ben Fleming 4:22.57 2017
7 Kaitlynn Wolfe 5:02.77 2018   7 Zach Link 4:22.74 2011
8 Claire Ewing-Nelson 5:03.41 2014   8 Nick Link 4:23.10 2012
9 Sarah Dorrell 5:04.12 2010   9 Michael Carter 4:23.73 2014
10 Leah Fitchett 5:05.45 2010   10 Matt Howard 4:23.79 2010
                 
        1 Mile        
                 
1 Joanna Stevens 4:49.68 2010   1 George Carter 4:13.82 2011
2 Hannah Brown 4:51.20 2011   2 Ben Fleming 4:29.27 2017
3 Kathleen Stevens 4:51.63 2010   3 Ethan Edwards 4:31.91 2017
4 Kaitlynn Wolfe 5:03.27 2018   4 Matthew Howard 4:36.02 2010
5 Leah Fitchett 5:08.09 2010   5 Nick Link 4:40.53 2010
6 Ailene Edwards 5:12.51 2016   6 Michael Carter 4:43.94 2011
7 Allison Homer 5:13.03 2009          
8 Sarah Dorrell 5:13.08 2010          
9 Samantha Marin 5:20.58 2017          
10 Emily Fitch 5:23.88 2018          
                 
        3200m        
                 
1 Joanna Stevens 10:08.66 2010   1 Peter Dorrell 8:58.30 2008
2 Kathleen Stevens 10:19.85 2010   2 George Carter 9:17.84 2011
3 Bonnie Angermeier 10:41.04 2015   3 Nick Link 9:18.03 2012
4 Kaitlynn Wolfe 10:49.39 2018   4 Sam Teller 9:23.02 2016
5 Ailene Edwards 10:51.65 2017   5 Ben Fleming 9:24.81 2017
Jenn Fleming 10:51.89 2015   6 Matt Howard 9:34.15 2009
7 Claire Ewing-Nelson 10:53.16 2014   7 Noah Combs 9:42.70 2013
8 Samantha Marin 10:55.38 2017   8 Matthew Pasier 9:44.61 2013
9 Laurel MacMillan 11:01.12 2008   9 Henry Coddington 9:47.89 2018
10 Kate Buss 11:02.22 2012   10 Ethan Edwards 9:51.01 2017
                 
        2 Mile        
                 
1 Joanna Stevens 10:12.21 2010   1 Peter Dorrell 9:01.70 2008
2 Bonnie Angermeier 10:50.36 2014 2 Nick Link 9:50.87 2012
3 Laurel MacMillan 11:04.98 2008          
4 Kate Buss 11:06.08 2012          
5 Samantha Marin 11:07.26 2017          
6 Ailene Edwards 11:09.58 2017          
Annie Kay Combs 11:37.51 2017          
8 Simonne Guenette 11:39.40 2017          
9 Sophia Link 11:46.90 2017          
                 
        5000m        
                 
1 Kaitlynn Wolfe 17:23.93 2018   1 Sam Teller 15:32.57 2016
2 Samantha Marin 18:05.39 2017   2 Ben Fleming 15:54.26 2017
3 Simonne Guenette 18:56.91 2018          
4 Eliza Stowe 19:11.79 2018          
5 Sophia Link 19:34.28 2018          
                 
        High Jump        
                 
1 Casey Carroll 5-04 2006   1 Garland Smith 6-02 2013
1 Annie Grant 5-04 2006   1 Tiquest Terry 6-02 2017,2018
3 Abigail Wontrop 5-00 2018   3 Cole Beck 5-10 2015
4 Joselyn Travis 4-10 2001   4 Brian Robinson 5-08 2005
4 Courtney Brown 4-10 2009   4 John Hinson 5-08 2014
4 Kendell Wiles 4-10 2012   4 Hulon Jenkins 5-08 2016
4 Olivia Stinespring 4-10 2014   4 Nick Czar 5-08 2018
4 Erin McMahon 4-10 2015   8 Josh Flannigan 5-06 2009
4 Anabel Zier 4-10 2017,2018   8 Ross Dove 5-06 2012
4 Lydia Peton 4-10 2018   8 Ryan Sims 5-06 2012
          8 Adam Linkous 5-06 2013
          8 Joe Carman 5-06 2017
          8 Clay Hopkins 5-06 2018
          8 Micah Lester 5-06 2018
                 
        Long Jump        
                 
1 Alyn Carr 18-02.50 2012   1 Tiquest Terry 21-10.75 2017
2 Annie Grant 17-03.25 2006   2 Kurt Anderson 21-09.00 1972
3 Stephanie Gardner 16-08.00 2016   3 Ryan Sims 21-08.50 2014
4 Joselyn Travis 16-05.75 2001   4 Addison Flack 21-06.75 2018
5 Lydia Peton 16-04.00 2018   5 Garland Smith 21-01.75 2012
6 Kara Schmitt 16-03.00 2010   6 Ransom Castleberry 21-01.50 2016
7 Courtney Brown 16-00.00 2009   7 David Bales 21-00.00 2009
8 Kim Shaver 15-11.00 2012   7 Noah Ramsey 21-00.00 2018
9 Kendell Wiles 15-07.25 2012   9 Andrew Kim 20-10.00 2013
10 Anna Kender 15-03.00 2018   10 Erin Bales 20-08.50 2009
                 
        Triple Jump        
                 
1 Annie Grant 35-07.00 2006   1 Kurt Anderson 45-06.00 1972
2 Joselyn Travis 33-10.50 2001   2 Ransom Castleberry 43-07.25 2016
3 Alyn Carr 33-00.25 2012   3 Bryan Konate 43-06.25 2013
4 Vera Rust 32-09.50 2018   4 Andrew Kim 43-04.25 2013
5 Erica Boerth 32-06.75 2015   5 Josh Sales 42-04.50 2004
6 Kara Schmitt 32-06.25 2009   6 Ross Dove 41-06.25 2012
7 Morgan Evans 32-04.75 2013   7 Nick Czar 40-08.50 2018
8 Lindsay Horton 32-02.75 2012   8 Peter DiSalvo 40-04.50 2005
9 Courtney Brown 32-00.50 2008   9 Addison Flack 40-03.50 2018
10 Jessie McGraw 31-07.00 2007   10 Robert Sterrett 40-01.50 2008
10 Kendell Wiles 31-07.00 2012          
                 
        Shot Put        
                 
1 Rachel Travis 35-01.50 2008   1 Doug Bell 54-00.50 1974
2 Jennifer Munson 33-05.00 2006   2 Ray Williams 47-03.50 2006
3 Anabel Zier 33-00.00 2018   3 Rohan Cobb-ozanne 47-02.25 2010
4 Brittany McCollum 32-09.50 2009   4 Solomon Ghosh 46-03.50 2018
5 Ciara Jackson 32-04.00 2005   5 Devin Skinner 46-01.00 2009
6 Allisa LaFon 31-04.00 2008   6 Dale Davis 43-08.00 2009
7 Selena Bennett 30-04.75 2010   7 Ryan Jones 43-06.50 2002
8 Deborah Amkaya 29-10.50 2011   8 Davis Roberson 43-06.00 2018
9 Melody Scales 29-07.00 2018   9 Jonathan Howard 43-01.00 2006
10 Lindsey Rotche 28-11.50 2012   10 Chris Beagley 42-09.00 2008
                 
        Pole Vault        
                 
1 Anna Kender 10-06 2018   1 Patrick Phillips 15-00 1985
2 Lindsay Horton 10-00 2012   2 Lewis Darnton 12-00 1972
2 Katie Olszewski 10-00 2013   3 Kyle Poole 11-06 2015
2 Erin McMahon 10-00 2015   3 Charlie Skutt 11-06 2018
5 Katie Gabbard 9-06 2017   5 Cody Earles 11-00 2012
5 Julie Walsh 9-06 2018   5 Joe McDonald 11-00 2013
7 Felicia Jiang 9-00 2014   7 Luke Phillips 10-06 2013
7 Carly Hopkins 9-00 2017,2018   7 John Mattingly 10-06 2013
9 Erica Boerth 8-06 2017   7 David Kim 10-06 2015
10 Jessie Axsom 8-00 2012   10 Patrick Argue 10-00 2015
10 Maddie Van Aken 8-00 2014          
                 
        Pentathlon        
                 
1 Annie Grant 3087 2006          
                 
        4x200m Relay        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles
Alyn Carr
Megan Kauffman
Katie Olszewski
1:46.16 2011   1 Noah Ramsey
Ransom Castleberry
Tiquest Terry
Cole Beck
1:31.81 2017
2 Jessi Wollmann
Stephanie Gardner
Jordan Sardello
MacKenzie Williams
1:47.93 2015   2 Noah Ramsey
David Quesenberry
Nick Czar
Cole Beck
1:32.48 2018
3 Jessi Wollmann
Stephanie Gardner
Jordan Sardello
Sophia Thompson
1:48.36 2015   3 Noah Ramsey
David Quesenberry
Sam Dickinson
Nick Czar
1:33.08 2018
4 Katie Olszewski
Kim Shaver
Hannah Rader
Alyn Carr
1:48.64 2012   4 Jacob Reynolds
Ryan Sims
Andrew Kim
Will Ingram
1:33.17 2014
5 Kendell Wiles
Alyn Carr
Kim Shaver
Katie Olszewski
1:49.17 2011   5 Aidan Ball
Josh Hefta
John Hinson
Jacob McCoy
1:33.27 2012
6   1:49.24 2009   5 John Hinson
Ryan Sims
Aidan Ball
Colin Ball
1:33.68 2013
7   1:49.95 2006   7 Geinda Smith
Ryan Sims
Aidan Ball
Colin Ball
1:33.76 2013
8   1:50.32 2005   8 Clay Davis
Ross Dove
Garland Smith
Ryan Sims
1:34.15 2011
9   1:51.78 2007   9 Ryan Sims
Aidan Ball
John Hinson
Andrew Kim
1:34.15 2013
10 Morgan Evans
Hannah Rader
Meg Pertchik
Adrienne Rogers
1:51.90 2013   10   1:34.24 2007
                 
        4x400m Relay        
                 
1 Adiah Gholston
Sophia Thompson
Mikayla Richardson
Stephanie Gardner
4:03.27 2016   1 Ryan Sims
Jacob McCoy
Michael Carter
Kenneth Hagen
3:27.15 2014
2 Hayley Rhodes
Megan Rhodes
Cate Berenato
Ariel Burbey
4:05.81 2005   2 Kenneth Hagen
Jacob McCoy
Aidan Ball
Ross Dove
3:27.17 2013
3 Rachel McCoy
Kendell Wiles
Jenn Fleming
Caroline Honeycutt
4:06.52 2013   3 Ryan Sims
Jacob Reynolds
Flip Bishop
Jacob McCoy
3:29.02 2014
4   4:06.97 2006   4 Harris Salom
David Kim
Noah Combs
Jacob McCoy
3:30.83 2015
5   4:07.63 2009   5 Jacob McCoy
Ryan Sims
Aidan Ball
John Mattingly
3:30.88 2013
6 Morgan Evans
Megan Kauffman
Kendell Wiles
Melanie Via
4:08.53 2011   6   3:30.96 2008
7 Caroline Honeycutt
Jenn Fleming
Emily Beatty
Kendell Wiles
4:09.72 2014   7 Cody Earles
Christian Robertson
George Carter
Zach Link
3:31.09 2011
8   4:10.08 2007   8 Jacob Reynolds
Michael Carter
Jacob McCoy
Kenneth Hagen
3:31.67 2014
9 Caroline Honeycutt
Kaitlyn Elliott
Jenn Fleming
Kendell Wiles
4:10.44 2014   9   3:31.99 2010
10   4:10.52 2010   10   3:32.23 2009
                 
        4x800m Relay        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles
Bonnie Angermeier
Claire Ewing-Nelson
Jenn Fleming
9:12.82 2014   1 Michael Carter
Jacob McCoy
Flip Bishop
Kenneth Hagen
7:41.95 2014
2 Hannah Brown
Trinity Foreman
Kathleen Stevens
Joanna Stevens
9:13.68 2009   2 John Mattingly
Kenneth Hagen
Michael Carter
Matthew Borny
7:56.12 2013
3 Emily Beatty
Kendell Wiles
Jenn Fleming
Bonnie Angermeier
9:20.38 2014   3 Brian Hencke
Quinn Hull
George Carter
Matt Howard
7:58.32 2009
4 Sarah Dorrell
Hannah Brown
Kathleen Stevens
Joanna Stevens
9:21.53 2010   4 Zach Link
Quinn Hull
Matt Howard
Brian Hencke
8:00.76 2009
5 Bonnie Angermeier
Mikayla Richardson
Emily Beatty
Jenn Fleming
9:22.06 2015   5 Ray Hartley
Zach Link
Christian Robertson
Quinn Hull
8:06.15 2010
6 Kathleen Stevens
Joanna Stevens
Leah Fitchett
Hannah Brown
9:26.20 2010   6 Cody Earles
Christian Robertson
Zach Link
Matthew Borny
8:06.98 2011
7 Megan Kauffman
Hannah Brown
Tamzin Kaiser
Sarah Dorrell
9:27.23 2011   7 Matthew Conner
Noah Combs
Sam Teller
Jacob McCoy
8:08.05 2015
8 Kendell Wiles
Olivia Hodge
Jenn Fleming
Emily Beatty
9:32.44 2014   8 Elijah Hodges
Ben Fleming
Ethan Edwards
Sam Teller
8:08.44 2016
9   9:32.69 2008   9 Kenneth Hagen
Michael Carter
Jacob McCoy
Noah Combs
8:08.47 2014
10 Kristy Schmitt
Ariel Burbey
Devin Cass
Cate Berenato
Laurel MacMillan
9:33.56 2006   10 John Mattingly
Noah Combs
Luke Phillips
Kenneth Hagen
8:08.51 2013
                 
      4x1 Mile Relay      
                 
1 Sarah Dorrell
Hannah Brown
Kathleen Stevens
Joanna Stevens
20:24.07 2010   1 Michael Carter
Matthew Borny
Luke Phillips
Nick Link
17:34.71 2013
2 Emily Beatty
Jenn Fleming
Claire Ewing-Nelson
Bonnie Angermeier
20:28.56 2014   2 George Carter
Matthew Howard
Quinn Hull
Zach Link
17:45.63 2010
3 Leah Fitchett
Allison Homer
Joanna Stevens
Kathleen Stevens
20:33.16 2009   3 Cody Earles
Zach Link
Matthew Borny
George Carter
17:48.14 2011
4 Olivia Hodge
Jenn Fleming
Emily Beatty
Bonnie Angermeier
20:48.24 2015   4 Frank Locascio
Anthony Noegel
Caman Skelton
Ray Hartley
19:01.94 2010
5 Bonnie Angermeier
Lauren Jaeger
Hannah Brown
Kate Buss
20:58.18 2012   5      
6   21:03.22 2008   6      
7 Cate Berenato
Laurel MacMillan
Allison Homer
Joanna Stevens
21:14.74 2007   7      
8 Jenn Fleming
Emily Beatty
Claire Ewing-Nelson
Sydney Sumner
21:44.78 2012   8      
9 Ariel Burbey
Cate Berenato
Laurel MacMillan
Allison Homer
21:51.09 2006   9      
10         10      
                 
      Shuttle Hurdle Relay      
                 
1         1 Thomas Coffey
Sterling Sims
Jack Packard
Ryan Stanaland
32.67 2017
                 
                 
      Sprint Medley Relay      
                 
1 Alyn Carr
Sarah Dorrel
Katie Olszewski
Hannah Brown
4:05.94 2011   1 John Cooke
Peter Dorrell
Will Carr
Brian Hencke
3:36.71 2007
          2   3:43.72 2008
                 
      Distance Medley Relay      
                 
1 Sarah Dorrell
Alyn Carr
Kendell Wiles
Hannah Brown
12:19.98 2011   1 Matthew Borny
Ryan Sims
Kenneth Hagen
Nick Link
10:17.07 2013
2 Emily Beatty
Kendell Wiles
Rachel McCoy
Jenn Fleming
12:42.02 2013   2 George Carter
Brian Hencke
Matthew Howard
Quinn Hull
10:35.77 2009
3   12:58.63 2008   3   11:12.67 2008
4 Cate Berenato
Hayley Rhodes
Hannah Dorrell
Ariel Burbey
13:04.11 2005          
                 










All-Time Records
Indoor Track & Field

 

 

 

 

 

Indoor T&F
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
 Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com