All-Time Senior Records

    All-Time Lists    
Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior All-Time


Girls   Boys
                 
        55m        
                 
1 Alyn Carr 7.18 2013   1 Cole Beck 6.37 2018
2 Courtney Brown 7.41 2009   2 Noah Ramsey 6.52 2018
3 Kendell Wiles 7.47 2014   3 William Carr 6.66 2007
4 Jessi Wollmann 7.50 2015   4 David Houff 6.73 2004
5 Melorie Jenkins 7.83 2016   5 Ryan Sims 6.76 2014
6 Justyce White 7.90 2017   6 Mike Releford 6.79 2010
7 Caroline Honeycutt 7.99 2014   6 Garland Smith 6.79 2013
8 Mackenzie Williams 8.05 2015   8 Brian Robinson 6.80 2005
9 Rachel Morrow 8.12 2018   9 Andrew Kim 6.84 2014
10 Erin McMahon 8.16 2015   10 Geinda Smith 6.85 2013
          10 John Hinson 6.85 2014
                 
        60m        
                 
          1 Cole Beck 6.83 2018
                 
        55m Hurdles        
                 
1 Annie Grant 8.58 2007   1 Robert Sterrett 7.86 2008
2 Joselyn Travis 8.87 2001   2 Ross Dove 7.99 2012
3 Adrian Newcomb 9.42 2012   3 Sterling Sims 8.07 2017
4 Jordan Sardello 9.49 2015   4 John Cooke 8.13 2007
5 Caroline Honeycutt 9.69 2014   5 Will Ingram 8.14 2014
6 Hannah Rader 9.79 2013   6 Ryan Stanaland 8.24 2018
7 Adrienne Rogers 10.06 2013   7 Aidan Ball 8.25 2013
8 Emily Cranwell 10.13 2009   8 John Candelas 8.39 2001
9         9 Chase Witt 8.45 2004
10         10 Calum Newcomb 8.47 2010
                 
        60m Hurdles        
                 
1 Annie Grant 9.49 2007   1 Robert Sterrett 8.79 2008
                 
        300m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 41.20 2014   1 Ryan Sims 35.92 2014
2 Jessi Wollmann 41.82 2015   2 Cole Beck 36.52 2018
3 Courtney Brown 42.70 2009   3 Ross Dove 36.78 2012
4 Alyn Carr 43.00 2013   4 Bailey Prosser 37.02 2018
5 Jordan Sardello 44.08 2015   5 Aidan Ball 37.11 2013
6 Avery Mattingly 44.30 2008   6 Jacob Reynolds 37.18 2014
7 Caroline Honeycutt 44.41 2014   7 David Houff 37.36 2004
8 Erica Boerth 44.86 2017   8 William Carr 37.41 2007
9 Sophia Thompson 45.16 2016   9 Harris Salom 37.48 2017
10 Adrian Newcomb 45.32 2012   10 Elias Foreman 37.50 2008
                 
        400m        
                 
1 Mikayla Richardson 1:00.25 2016          
                 
        500m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 1:16.28 2014   1 Kenneth Hagen 1:04.63 2014
2 Mikayla Richardson 1:16.36 2016   2 George Carter 1:07.01 2011
3 Hannah Brown 1:17.41 2012   3 Jacob McCoy 1:07.39 2015
4 Adiah Gholston 1:19.11 2017   4 Quinn Hull 1:07.46 2010
5 Avery Mattingly 1:19.66 2008   5 Peter DiSalvo 1:07.64 2006
6 Ariel Burbey 1:21.01 2006   6 Flip Bishop 1:07.72 2014
7 Hayley Rhodes 1:21.40 2007   7 Chris Hagan 1:08.15 2008
8 Caroline Honeycutt 1:21.42 2014   8 Harris Salom 1:08.66 2017
9 Devin Cass 1:21.63 2007   9 Bailey Prosser 1:08.78 2018
10 Rachel McCoy 1:21.80 2013   10 John Mattingly 1:08.79 2013
                 
        800m        
                 
1 Sarah Dorrell 2:18.45 2011   1 Kenneth Hagen 1:51.90 2014
2 Ariel Burbey 2:19.30 2006   2 Brian Hencke 1:57.11 2009
3 Cate Berenato 2:22.53 2007   3 Quinn Hull 1:58.00 2010
          4 Christian Robertson 2:01.38 2011
          5 Peter DiSalvo 2:04.55 2006
                 
        1000m        
                 
1 Joanna Stevens 2:55.80 2010   1 Kenneth Hagen 2:26.94 2014
2 Kathleen Stevens 2:56.87 2010   2 Peter Dorrell 2:28.59 2008
3 Bonnie Angermeier 2:57.64 2015   3 Brian Hencke 2:30.60 2009
3 Sarah Dorrell 2:57.94 2011   4 George Carter 2:30.89 2011
5 Cate Berenato 2:58.21 2007   5 Matthew Borny 2:33.00 2013
6 Ariel Burbey 2:58.83 2006   6 Jacob McCoy 2:33.20 2015
7 Jenn Fleming 3:00.44 2015   7 Ben Fleming 2:33.43 2017
8 Mikayla Richardson 3:02.44 2016   8 Sam Teller 2:33.99 2016
9 Hannah Brown 3:02.67 2012   9 Quinn Hull 2:34.40 2010
10 Leah Fitchett 3:03.34 2010   10 Zach Link 2:35.95 2011
                 
        1600m        
                 
1 Joanna Stevens 4:48.00 2010   1 George Carter 4:12.35 2011
2 Kathleen Stevens 4:48.76 2010   2 Peter Dorrell 4:14.29 2008
3 Jenn Fleming 5:02.61 2015   3 Kenneth Hagen 4:17.73 2014
4 Claire Ewing-Nelson 5:03.41 2014   4 Matthew Borny 4:18.81 2013
5 Leah Fitchett 5:05.45 2010   5 Ben Fleming 4:22.57 2017
6 Bonnie Angermeier 5:05.83 2015   6 Zach Link 4:22.74 2011
7 Allison Homer 5:06.05 2009   7 Michael Carter 4:23.73 2014
8 Hannah Brown 5:06.52 2012   8 Matt Howard 4:23.79 2010
9 Ariel Burbey 5:06.53 2006   9 Jacob McCoy 4:24.02 2015
10 Laurel MacMillan 5:07.10 2008   10 Nick Link 4:24.54 2013
                 
        1 Mile        
                 
1 Joanna Stevens 4:49.68 2010   1 George Carter 4:13.82 2011
2 Kathleen Stevens 4:51.63 2010   2 Ben Fleming 4:29.27 2017
3 Leah Fitchett 5:08.09 2010   3 Ethan Edwards 4:31.91 2017
4 Allison Homer 5:13.03 2009   4 Matthew Howard 4:36.02 2010
5 Samantha Marin 5:20.58 2017          
6 Simonne Guenette 5:24.74 2018          
7 Eliza Stowe 5:27.71 2018          
8 Annie Kay Combs 5:39.15 2017          
                 
        3200m        
                 
1 Joanna Stevens 10:08.66 2010   1 Peter Dorrell 8:58.30 2008
2 Kathleen Stevens 10:19.85 2010   2 George Carter 9:17.84 2011
3 Bonnie Angermeier 10:41.04 2015   3 Sam Teller 9:23.02 2016
4 Jenn Fleming 10:51.89 2015   4 Ben Fleming 9:24.81 2017
5 Claire Ewing-Nelson 10:53.16 2014   5 Nick Link 9:29.26 2013
Samantha Marin 10:55.38 2017   6 Matthew Pasier 9:44.61 2013
7 Laurel MacMillan 11:01.12 2008   7 Ethan Edwards 9:51.01 2017
8 Kate Buss 11:02.22 2012   8 Luke Phillips 9:52.28 2013
9 Leah Fitchett 11:14.96 2010   9 Matthew Conner 9:53.00 2015
10 Allison Homer 11:20.62 2009   10 Caman Skelton 9:54.07 2011
                 
        2 Mile        
                 
1 Joanna Stevens 10:12.21 2010   1 Peter Dorrell 9:01.70 2008
2 Bonnie Angermeier 11:04.25 2015          
3 Laurel MacMillan 11:04.98 2008          
4 Kate Buss 11:06.08 2012          
5 Samantha Marin 11:07.26 2017          
6 Annie Kay Combs 11:37.51 2017          
                 
        5000m        
                 
1 Samantha Marin 18:05.39 2017   1 Sam Teller 15:32.57 2016
2 Simonne Guenette 18:56.91 2018   2 Ben Fleming 15:54.26 2017
3 Eliza Stowe 19:11.79 2018          
                 
        High Jump        
                 
1 Joselyn Travis 4-10 2001   1 Garland Smith 6-02 2013
1 Annie Grant 4-10 2007   2 Brian Robinson 5-08 2005
1 Courtney Brown 4-10 2009   2 John Hinson 5-08 2014
1 Erin McMahon 4-10 2015   4 Ross Dove 5-06 2012
5 Kali Casper 4-06 2003   4 Joe Carman 5-06 2017
5 Kelly Altice 4-06 2007   6 Robert Sterrett 5-04 2008
7 Lindsay Horton 4-04 2012   6 Nick Rinehart 5-04 2009
8 Megan Kauffman 4-02 2011   6 Mike Releford 5-04 2010
8 Lauren Rakes 4-02 2013   6 Ryan Sims 5-04 2014
10         6 Bryan Konate 5-04 2014
                 
        Long Jump        
                 
1 Joselyn Travis 16-05.75 2001   1 Ryan Sims 21-08.50 2014
2 Alyn Carr 16-04.25 2013   2 Addison Flack 21-06.75 2018
3 Annie Grant 16-01.75 2007   3 Ransom Castleberry 21-00.25 2017
4 Courtney Brown 16-00.00 2009   4 Noah Ramsey 21-00.00 2018
5 Morgan Evans 15-00.75 2013   5 William Carr 20-06.25 2007
6 Rachel Morrow 15-00.00 2018   6 Garland Smith 20-05.75 2013
7 Lindsay Horton 14-02.00 2012   7 Andrew Kim 20-04.75 2014
8 Lauren Rakes 14-01.25 2013   8 Ross Dove 20-04.50 2012
9 Justyce White 13-09.75 2017   9 Stu Worley 19-09.50 2006
10 Megan Kauffman 13-02.50 2011   10 Robert Sterrett 19-07.75 2008
                 
        Triple Jump        
                 
1 Annie Grant 34-02.25 2007   1 Ransom Castleberry 41-11.25 2017
2 Joselyn Travis 33-10.50 2001   2 Andrew Kim 41-08.00 2014
3 Morgan Evans 32-04.75 2013   3 Ross Dove 41-06.25 2012
4 Lindsay Horton 32-02.75 2012   4 Bryan Konate 40-09.75 2014
5 Erica Boerth 32-01.75 2017   5 Addison Flack 40-03.50 2018
6 Alyn Carr 31-09.50 2013   6 Robert Sterrett 40-01.50 2008
7 Justyce White 26-07.25 2017   7 Peter DiSalvo 39-06.50 2006
8         8 Mark Hinson 37-11.75 2009
9         9 Josh Hefta 37-10.75 2014
10         10 Jake Verniel 37-06.75 2016
                 
        Shot Put        
                 
1 Rachel Travis 35-01.50 2008   1 Ray Williams 47-03.50 2006
2 Jennifer Munson 33-05.00 2006   2 Rohan Cobb-ozanne 47-02.25 2010
3 Allisa LaFon 31-04.00 2008   3 Solomon Ghosh 46-03.50 2018
4 Deborah Amkaya 28-01.50 2012   4 Devin Skinner 46-01.00 2009
5 Mary Kate Quinn 27-05.00 2015   5 Dale Davis 43-08.00 2009
6 Erika Reid 25-00.00 2008   6 Davis Roberson 43-06.00 2018
7 Carley Graves 23-02.00 2014   7 Jonathan Howard 43-01.00 2006
8 Liz Wood 19-01.50 2009   8 Ryan Jones 42-07.00 2003
9         9 Ryan Anderson 41-02.75 2017
10         10 Tanner Linkous 39-09.00 2017
                 
        Pole Vault        
                 
1 Lindsay Horton 10-00 2012   1 Cody Earles 11-00 2012
1 Katie Olszewski 10-00 2013   1 Joe McDonald 11-00 2013
1 Erin McMahon 10-00 2015   3 Luke Phillips 10-06 2013
4 Felicia Jiang 9-00 2014   3 John Mattingly 10-06 2013
5 Erica Boerth 8-06 2017   5      
6 Jessie Axsom 8-00 2012   6      
7         7      
8         8      
9         9      
10         10      
                 
        Pentathlon        
                 
1 Annie Grant 3062 2007          
                 
                 










Senior All-Time Records
Indoor Track & Field

 

 

 

 

 

Indoor T&F
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
 Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com