All-Time Junior Records

    All-Time Lists    
Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior All-Time


Girls   Boys
                 
        55m        
                 
1 Alyn Carr 7.13 2012   1 Cole Beck 6.36 2017
2 Kendell Wiles 7.38 2013   2 Noah Ramsey 6.50 2017
3 Courtney Brown 7.62 2008   3 Tiquest Terry 6.55 2018
4 Katie Olszewski 7.67 2012   4 Garland Smith 6.79 2012
5 Annie Grant 7.70 2006   5 David Bales 6.81 2009
6 Hannah Rader 7.80 2012   6 Micah Lester 6.84 2018
7 Erika Modlin 7.98 2018   Thomas Coffey 6.84 2018
8 Gabby Anderson 8.03 2006   8 Trey Gresh 6.87 2008
9 Sophia Thompson 8.04 2015   8 Erin Bales 6.87 2009
10 Melorie Jenkins 8.05 2015   10 Nick Czar 6.89 2018
10 Kendall Kelley 8.05 2017          
                 
        55m Hurdles        
                 
1 Annie Grant 8.58 2006   1 Thomas Coffey 7.95 2018
2 Joselyn Travis 8.73 2000   2 Josh Sales 8.01 2004
3 Stephanie Gardner 8.88 2016   3 Robert Sterrett 8.09 2007
4 Kara Schmitt 9.12 2010   4 Joey Kleiner 8.13 2010
5 Claire Morris 9.75 2016   5 Ryan Stanaland 8.20 2017
6 Brittany McCollum 9.86 2009   6 Sterling Sims 8.24 2016
6 Kim Shaver 9.86 2012   7 John Cooke 8.34 2006
8 Stephanie Wong 10.08 2006   8 Ross Dove 8.40 2011
9 Julie Walsh 10.18 2018   9 Ryan Sims 8.42 2013
10 Emily Cranwell 10.23 2008   10 Nick Harrison 8.45 2018
                 
        60m Hurdles        
                 
1 Annie Grant 9.54 2006          
                 
        300m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 40.63 2013   1 Cole Beck 35.20 2017
2 Alyn Carr 41.97 2012   2 Ryan Sims 35.76 2013
3 Stephanie Gardner 42.86 2016   3 David Quesenberry 36.53 2018
4 Mikayla Richardson 43.95 2015   4 David Kim 37.04 2015
5 Annie Grant 44.07 2006   5 Harris Salom 37.21 2016
6 Melanie Via 44.23 2011   Jack Packard 37.34 2016
7 Caroline Honeycutt 44.42 2013   7 Josh Sales 37.74 2004
8 Megan Rhodes 44.50 2007   8 Sam Dickinson 37.90 2018
9 Anna Kender 44.75 2018   9 Garland Smith 38.41 2012
10 Avery Mattingly 44.77 2007   10 Trey Gresh 38.43 2008
                 
        400m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 57.91 2013          
                 
        500m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 1:14.20 2013   1 Kenneth Hagen 1:06.15 2013
2 Mikayla Richardson 1:17.81 2015   2 Jacob McCoy 1:06.16 2014
3 Cate Berenato 1:18.60 2006   3 Cody Earles 1:08.03 2011
4 Anna Kender 1:19.07 2018   4 Brian Hencke 1:08.55 2008
5 Adiah Gholston 1:19.85 2016   5 John Mattingly 1:08.80 2012
6 Avery Mattingly 1:20.14 2007   6 Chris Hagan 1:08.83 2007
7 Kathleen Stevens 1:21.12 2009   7 David Quesenberry 1:09.13 2018
8 Stephanie Gardner 1:21.64 2016   8 Quinn Hull 1:09.18 2009
9 Sarah Dorrell 1:22.53 2010   9 Harris Salom 1:10.38 2016
10 Emily Saunders 1:23.05 2001   10 Christian Robertson 1:10.48 2010
                 
        800m        
                 
1 Kathleen Stevens 2:16.65 2009   1 Jacob McCoy 1:55.14 2014
2 Cate Berenato 2:21.64 2006          
                 
                 
        1000m        
                 
1 Bonnie Angermeier 2:56.56 2014   1 Jacob McCoy 2:30.89 2014
2 Kathleen Stevens 2:57.00 2009   2 Peter Dorrell 2:31.81 2007
2 Joanna Stevens 2:57.00 2009   3 George Carter 2:33.39 2010
4 Jenn Fleming 2:57.05 2014   4 Kenneth Hagen 2:35.48 2013
5 Emily Beatty 2:57.42 2014   5 Michael Carter 2:36.48 2013
6 Sarah Dorrell 3:01.36 2010   6 Luke Phillips 2:36.98 2012
7 Cate Berenato 3:03.33 2006   7 Ben Fleming 2:37.86 2016
8 Olivia Hodge 3:07.13 2015   8 Sam Teller 2:38.09 2015
9 Adiah Gholston 3:07.23 2016   9 Brian Hencke 2:38.16 2008
10 Emily Fitch 3:08.47 2018   10 Zach Link 2:38.74 2010
                 
        1600m        
                 
1 Hannah Brown 4:49.51 2011   1 Peter Dorrell 4:16.51 2007
2 Joanna Stevens 4:58.05 2009   2 George Carter 4:18.36 2010
3 Bonnie Angermeier 4:59.63 2014   3 Sam Teller 4:22.31 2015
4 Kathleen Stevens 5:00.14 2009 4 Nick Link 4:23.10 2012
5 Jenn Fleming 5:00.39 2014   5 Zach Link 4:26.03 2010
6 Emily Beatty 5:01.59 2014   6 Matthew Borny 4:26.08 2012
7 Sarah Dorrell 5:04.12 2010   7 Ben Fleming 4:27.14 2016
8 Leah Fitchett 5:09.62 2009   8 Jacob McCoy 4:28.01 2014
9 Trinity Foreman 5:09.70 2008   9 Michael Carter 4:28.68 2013
10 Samantha Marin 5:13.31 2016   10 Matt Howard 4:30.79 2009
                 
        1 Mile        
                 
1 Hannah Brown 4:51.20 2011   1 George Carter 4:23.73 2010
2 Joanna Stevens 4:59.79 2009          
3 Sarah Dorrell 5:13.08 2010          
4 Ailene Edwards 5:19.93 2018          
5 Emily Fitch 5:23.88 2018          
6 Sophia Link 5:24.06 2018          
7 Simonne Guenette 5:41.87 2017          
                 
        3200m        
                 
1 Bonnie Angermeier 10:45.00 2014   1 Peter Dorrell 9:09.84 2007
2 Emily Beatty 11:06.41 2014   2 Nick Link 9:18.03 2012
3 Laurel MacMillan 11:08.95 2007   3 George Carter 9:29.44 2010
4 Samantha Marin 11:10.68 2016   4 Matt Howard 9:34.15 2009
5 Hannah Brown 11:13.78 2011   5 Sam Teller 9:36.79 2015
Ailene Edwards 11:17.05 2018   6 Ben Fleming 9:41.40 2016
7 Jenn Fleming 11:25.65 2014   7 Henry Coddington 9:47.89 2018
8 Simonne Guenette 11:25.85 2017   8 Frank Locascio 9:52.05 2010
9 Leah Fitchett 11:26.88 2009   9 Anthony Noegel 9:54.86 2010
10 Kate Buss 11:27.66 2011   10 Caman Skelton 9:54.96 2010
                 
        2 Mile        
                 
1 Bonnie Angermeier 10:50.36 2014   1 Peter Dorrell 9:13.04 2007
2 Laurel MacMillan 11:21.17 2007          
3 Simonne Guenette 11:39.40 2017          
                 
        5000m        
                 
1 Samantha Marin 18:07.58 2016   1 Sam Teller 15:33.58 2015
2 Sophia Link 19:34.28 2018          
                 
        High Jump        
                 
1 Annie Grant 5-04 2006   1 Tiquest Terry 6-02 2018
2 Abigail Wontrop 5-00 2018   2 Garland Smith 5-10 2012
3 Casey Carroll 4-10 2007   3 Nick Czar 5-08 2018
3 Anabel Zier 4-10 2018   4 Josh Flannigan 5-06 2009
5 Kelley Altice 4-08 2006   4 Clay Hopkins 5-06 2018
5 Brittany McCollum 4-08 2009   6 Micah Lester 5-06 2018
5 Erin McMahon 4-08 2014   7 Freddie Jones 5-04 2005
8 Kim Shaver 4-06 2012   7 Nick Rinehart 5-04 2008
8 Kendell Wiles 4-06 2013   7 Daniel Hiller 5-04 2009
10 Kara Schmitt 4-04 2010   7 John Hinson 5-04 2013
                 
        Long Jump        
                 
1 Alyn Carr 18-02.50 2012   1 Tiquest Terry 21-10.75 2018
2 Annie Grant 17-03.25 2006   2 Garland Smith 21-01.75 2012
3 Stephanie Gardner 16-08.00 2016   3 Ransom Castleberry 21-01.50 2016
4 Kara Schmitt 16-03.00 2010   4 David Bales 21-00.00 2009
5 Kim Shaver 15-11.00 2012   5 Andrew Kim 20-10.00 2013
6 Kendell Wiles 15-03.50 2013   6 Erin Bales 20-08.50 2009
7 Anna Kender 15-03.00 2018   7 Noah Ramsey 20-08.00 2017
8 Courtney Brown 14-11.50 2008   8 Jon Jennings 20-02.75 2009
9 Emily Cranwell 14-11.00 2008   9 Josh Sales 19-11.50 2004
10 Kendall Kelley 14-04.75 2017   10 Nick Czar 19-11.25 2018
                 
        Triple Jump        
                 
1 Annie Grant 35-07.00 2006   1 Ransom Castleberry 43-07.25 2016
2 Alyn Carr 33-00.25 2012   2 Bryan Konate 43-06.25 2013
3 Vera Rust 32-09.50 2018   3 Andrew Kim 43-04.25 2013
4 Kara Schmitt 32-06.00 2010   4 Josh Sales 42-04.50 2004
5 Courtney Brown 32-00.50 2008   5 Nick Czar 40-08.50 2018
6 Kendall Kelley 31-04.50 2017   6 Peter DiSalvo 40-04.50 2005
7 Stephanie Wong 31-03.50 2006   7 Robert Sterrett 40-00.25 2007
8 Karmen Mitchell 30-11.50 2010   8 Clay Hopkins 39-05.25 2018
9 Amanda Reinholtz 30-03.00 2003   9 Joey Kleiner 39-03.25 2010
10 Morgan Evans 29-07.00 2012   10 Addison Flack 39-00.75 2017
                 
        Shot Put        
                 
1 Anabel Zier 33-00.00 2018   1 Rohan Cobb-ozanne 44-11.00 2009
2 Brittany McCollum 32-09.50 2009   2 Ryan Jones 43-06.50 2002
3 Allisa LaFon 30-03.00 2007   3 Chris Beagley 42-09.00 2008
4 Deborah Amkaya 29-10.50 2011   4 Parker Robertson 41-11.50 2012
5 Selena Bennett 29-10.00 2011   5 Solomon Ghosh 41-03.00 2017
6 Melody Scales 29-07.00 2018   6 Davis Roberson 39-04.00 2017
7 Gracie Sims 27-11.00 2010   7 Adam Peton 38-10.00 2013
8 Mary Kate Quinn 26-07.00 2014   8 Devin Skinner 38-04.50 2008
9 Erika Reid 25-11.00 2007   9 Nathan Hopkins 37-08.00 2007
10 Keely Jones 25-10.25 2010   10 Tanner Linkous 36-10.00 2016
                 
        Pole Vault        
                 
1 Anna Kender 10-06 2018   1 Kyle Poole 11-06 2015
2 Julie Walsh 9-06 2018   1 Charlie Skutt 11-06 2018
3 Katie Gabbard 9-00  2018   3 David Kim 10-06 2015
4 Katie Olszewski 8-06 2012   4 John Mattingly 10-00 2012
4 Erin McMahon 8-06 2014   4 Patrick Argue 10-00 2015
6 Maddie Van Aken 8-00 2014   6 Luke Phillips 9-06 2012
7 Felicia Jiang 7-06 2013   7 Ben Sternfeld 9-00 2012
7 Erica Boerth 7-06 2016   8      
9         9      
10         10      
                 
        Pentathlon        
                 
1 Annie Grant 3087 2006          
                 
                 










Junior All-Time Records
Indoor Track & Field

 

 

 

 

 

Indoor T&F
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
 Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com