All-Time Lists    
Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior All-Time


Girls   Boys
                 
        55m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 7.49 2011   1 Noah Ramsey 6.74 2015
2 Kylan Socha 7.83  2019   2 Cole Beck 6.88 2015
3 Katie Olszewski 7.86 2010   3 Ben Hager 6.95 2020
4 Akaela Feng 7.90 2016   4 Isaac Shimozono 6.98 2019
5 Carly Hopkins 7.94 2017   5 Garland Smith 7.02 2010
6 Adrian Newcomb 7.98 2009   6 Andrew Kim 7.15 2011
6 Stephanie Gardner 7.98 2014   7 Daniel Salom 7.19 2017
8 Hannah Rader 8.02 2010   8 Jordan Shockley 7.21 2014
8 Kim Shaver 8.02 2010   9 Ryan Sims 7.23 2011
10 Alexa Mayer 8.07 2020   10 Cole Dunlap 7.29 2017
                 
        60m        
                 
          1 Noah Ramsey 7.29 2015
                 
        55m Hurdles        
                 
1 Alaina Marquis 9.26 2020   1 Sterling Sims 8.61 2014
2 Adrian Newcomb 9.36 2009   2 Robert Sterrett 8.83 2005
3 Annie Grant 9.41 2004   3 Ryan Sims 9.11 2011
4 Claire Stanaland 9.52 2018   4 Noah Tagg 9.94 2017
5 Stephanie Gardner 9.71 2014   5 Ryan Stanaland 10.01 2015
6 Suzie Kim 9.90 2020   6 Ethan Young 10.20 2017
7 Caroline Honeycutt 10.12 2011   7 Kyle Poole 10.68 2013
8 Anna Szefc 10.32 2020   8 Joey Kleiner 11.13 2008
9 Becky Helm 10.43 2018   9 Carson Heisel 12.13 2016
10 Jolie Rice 10.76 2019   10      
                 
        300m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 41.07 2011   1 Ben Hager 37.77 2020
2 Megan Rhodes 42.49 2005   2 Eli Sterling 38.22 2020
3 Grace Reynolds 43.24 2018   3 Noah Ramsey 38.62 2015
4 Adrian Newcomb 44.30 2009   4 Ryan Sims 38.75 2011
5 Catherine Sheen 45.20 2015   5 Jacob McCoy 38.98 2012
6 Caroline Honeycutt 46.15 2011   6 Garland Smith 39.12 2010
7 Amy Fugate 46.21 2020   7 Harris Salom 39.50 2014
8 Kelly Altice 46.56 2004   8 Isaac Shimozono 39.70 2019
9 Katie Olszewski 46.59 2010   9 Daniel Salom 39.84 2017
10 Kylan Socha 46.65 2019   10 Will Shi 40.27 2020
                 
        400m        
                 
1 Kendell Wiles 58.62 2011          
                 
        500m        
                 
1 Hannah Brown 1:17.68 2009   1 Eli Sterling 1:13.23 2020
2 Mari Garza 1:21.22 2018   2 Elijah Hodges 1:13.26 2015
3 Sarah Dorrell 1:21.78 2008   3 Cody Earles 1:13.87 2009
4 Adrian Newcomb 1:22.37 2009   4 John Mattingly 1:14.02 2010
5 Catherine Sheen 1:23.56 2015   5 Liam Lawrence 1:15.21 2015
6 Kristy Schmitt 1:23.81 2004   6 Ransom Castleberry 1:15.38 2014
7 Caroline Honeycutt 1:24.13 2011   7 Dylan McDonald 1:15.57 2019
8 Bethany Hsiao 1:24.71 2016   8 Will Shi 1:15.61 2020
9 Sophia Krouscas 1:27.13 2020   9 Kenneth Hagen 1:16.04 2011
10 Shelly Boerth 1:28.28 2018   10 Eli Betz 1:16.38 2009
                 
        1000m        
                 
1 Kaitlynn Wolfe 3:05.34 2017   1 Michael Carter 2:42.46 2011
2 Joanna Stevens 3:08.16 2007   2 Noah Combs 2:45.31 2012
3 Hannah Brown 3:10.09 2009   3 Luke Phillips 4:46.06 2010
4 Audrey Link 3:10.44 2019   4 Brian Hencke 2:46.16 2006
5 Cate Berenato 3:10.89 2004   5 Peter Dorrell 2:46.24 2005
6 Kathleen Stevens 3:11.22 2007   6 Nick Link 2:48.76 2010
7 Sarah Dorrell 3:14.10 2008   7 Eli Sterling 2:49.81 2020
8 Lauren Jaeger 3:18.77 2009   8 Christian d'Orgeix 2:49.89 2015
9 Allison Homer 3:19.90 2006   9 Oscar Coddington 2:54.20 2018
10 Emily Beatty 3:20.01 2012   10 Jonas Roach 2:54.64 2020
                 
        1600m        
                 
1 Bonnie Angermeier 5:12.42 2012   1 George Carter 4:33.20 2008
2 Kaitlynn Wolfe 5:13.37 2017   2 Peter Dorrell 4:33.24 2005
3 Hannah Brown 5:16.18 2009   3 Michael Carter 4:35.26 2011
4 Ailene Edwards 5:17.48 2016   4 Eli Sterling 4:37.39 2020
5 Audrey Link 5:18.68 2019   5 Noah Combs 4:38.35 2012
6 Jenn Fleming 5:18.84 2012   6 Nick Link 4:38.90 2010
7 Sophia Link 5:19.83 2016   7 Matt Howard 4:44.88 2007
8 Samantha Marin 5:20.93 2014   8 Matthew Borny 4:49.36 2010
9 Emily Beatty 5:23.04 2012   9 Matthew Pasier 4:52.67 2010
10 Joanna Stevens 5:23.93 2007   10 Henry Coddington 4:52.85 2016
                 
        1 Mile        
                 
1 Kaitlynn Wolfe 5:10.08 2017   1 George Carter 4:37.61 2008
2 Ailene Edwards 5:12.51 2016   2 Nick Link 4:40.53 2010
3 Hannah Brown 5:18.02 2009   3 Michael Carter 4:43.94 2011
4 Joanna Stevens 5:27.42 2007   4 Matthew Howard 4:54.16 2007
                 
        3200m        
                 
1 Kaitlynn Wolfe 11:02.59 2017   1 Peter Dorrell 9:54.00 2005
2 Sophia Link 11:13.78 2016   2 Noah Combs 9:55.13 2012
3 Ailene Edwards 11:21.77 2016   3 Matt Howard 10:00.49 2007
4 Samantha Marin 11:22.94 2014   4 Nick Link 10:02.24 2010
5 Audrey Link 11:25.00 2019   5 George Carter 10:05.19 2008
Bonnie Angermeier 11:25.38 2012   6 Zach Link 10:11.69 2008
7 Simonne Guenette 11:37.85 2015   7 Alistair Bushey 10:13.00 2017
8 Claire Ewing-Nelson 11:43.96 2011   8 Sam Teller 10:13.77 2013
9 Annie Kay Combs 11:47.24 2014   9 Michael Carter 10:23.80 2011
10 Emily Beatty 11:50.01 2012   10 Landon Dinkel 10:27.98 2018
                 
        High Jump        
                 
1 Olivia Stinespring 4-10 2014   1 Cole Beck 5-10 2015
2 Casey Carroll 4-08 2005   2 Garland Smith 5-08 2010
2 Jane Chadwick 4-08 2013   3 Jacob McCoy 5-00 2012
2 Amanda Lowe 4-08 2018   3 Ryan Stanaland 5-00 2015
2 Katja Kehlenbeck 4-08 2020   5      
6 Kelly Altice 4-06 2004   6      
6 Haley Bortner 4-06 2020   7      
8 Maggie Lambertson 4-04 2010   8      
8 Claire Stanaland 4-04 2018   9      
8 Claire Jenkins 4-04 2018   10      
                 
        Long Jump        
                 
1 Kim Shaver 15-02.25 2010   1 Noah Ramsey 20-01.50 2015
1 Kendell Wiles 15-02.25 2011   2 Garland Smith 20-01.00 2010
3 Vera Rust 14-09.00 2016   3 Carter Ackerman 17-11.50 2020
4 Kaitlyn Elliott 14-08.50 2014   4 Andrew Kim 17-11.25 2011
5 Ana Czar 14-04.75 2018   5 Ransom Castleberry 17-10.25 2014
6 Artemisia Blythe 14-03.75 2018   6 Ryan Sims 17-08.00 2011
7 Kendall Kelley 14-02.50 2015   7 Jordan Shockley 17-02.25 2014
8 Megan Rhodes 14-01.50 2005   8 Cole Beck 17-00.50 2015
9 Kylan Socha 14-01.25 2019   9 Isaac Shimozono 16-10.00 2019
10 Olivia Stinespring 14-00.50 2014   10 Ben Galvin 16-07.00 2011
                 
        Triple Jump        
                 
1 Vera Rust 32-01.50 2016   1 Ransom Castleberry 37-05.25 2014
2 Kendall Kelley 30-07.75 2015   2 Carter Ackerman 36-03.75 2020
3 Kendell Wiles 30-03.75 2011   3 Andrew Kim 35-11.50 2011
4 Ana Czar 29-11.50 2018   4 Jordan Shockley 35-04.75 2014
5 Olivia Stinespring 28-02.00 2014   5 Peter DiSalvo 34-05.75 2003
6         6 Ben Galvin 33-02.00 2011
7         7 Jack Packard 32-04.25 2014
8         8 Asa Castleberry 31-02.25 2016
9         9      
10         10      
                 
        Shot Put        
                 
1 Lindsey Rotche 28-05.00 2011   1 Devin Skinner 36-10.50 2006
2 Selena Bennett 28-01.00 2009   2 Ethan Crickenberger 30-11.00 2016
3 Allisa LaFon 26-05.50 2005   3 Ben Sternfeld 30-02.50 2010
4 Emily Martin 25-11.50 2019   4 Andrew Moyer 27-02.00 2014
5 Claire Morton 25-02.00 2017   5 Davis Roberson 26-10.00 2015
6 Anne-Scott Hopkins 25-00.75 2013   6 Kenneth Hagen 26-00.50 2011
7 Katya Jones 24-04.00 2009   7 Zachary Moyer 24-07.75 2017
7 Sabriah Coluni 24-04.00 2016   8 Tanner Linkous 23-06.00 2014
9 Emily Duralia 23-04.00 2016    9      
10 Sierra Colley 22-04.00 2012   10      
                 
        Pole Vault        
                 
1 Carly Hopkins 9-00 2017   1 Linden Ambrose 8-00 2020
2 Julia Beatty 7-00 2016   2      
3 Julie Walsh 6-06 2016   3      
4 Martha Crawford 6-00 2020   4      
4 Haley Bortner 6-00 2020   5      
6 Emily Martin 5-00 2019   6      
7         7      
8         8      
9         9      
10         10      
                 










Freshman All-Time Records
Indoor Track & Field

 

 

 

 

 

Indoor T&F
Roster
Schedule
Results
Pictures
Rankings
 Program History
Coaching Staff
 
blacksburgtrack@gmail.com
 
Special Thanks Goes To
Friends of Blacksburg XC and T&F Facebook Page





BlacksburgTrack.com